AD
ADVERTISEMENT

Day 1 Results: 2017 HHSAA Track & Field State Tournament

May 13, 2017, 5:52 AM HST (Updated May 13, 2017, 5:56 AM) · 0 Comments
×

2017 Island Movers / HHSAA Track & Field State Tournament

Complete results for Day 1 of the Island Movers Hawai’i High School Athletic Association State Track and Field Championships are now posted. The event runs from May 12-13, 2017 at Kea’au High School.

Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 12.25 * 2005 June-Ann Lusk
Venue: 12.29 # 5/6/2017 Saydee Aganus
Meet Qualifying: 13.14
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kristen O’Handley SR Kaiser # 12.29Q
2 Mackenzie Reed SO Mililani 12.51Q
3 Saydee Aganus JR Kamehameha H 12.52Q
4 Chenoa Frederick FR Kamehameha H 12.52Q
5 Kameron Smith SR Campbell 12.65Q
6 Madison Moku JR HBA 12.76Q
7 Ani Nitta JR Kamehameha M 12.66q
8 Samantha Pollard JR Kalaheo 12.81q
9 Kim Owens FR Leilehua 12.83
10 Amy Warrington SO Mid Pacific 12.84
11 Alia Yamafuji JR Punahou 12.95
12 Harley Frye JR Leilehua 12.97
13 Kealoha Scullion JR Punahou 13.00
14 Daelenn Tokunaga JR Pearl City H 13.00
15 Alyssa Mae Antolin SO Maui 13.02
16 Azure Chung SO Kalani 13.13
17 Lyric Love SO King Kekaulike 13.19
18 Kiana Serrao JR Waiakea 13.30
19 Bailey Chan SR KSKV 13.33
20 Karlee Young SO Christian Li 13.35
21 Mikiala Maio SR KSKV 13.42
22 Kianna Bell FR Leilehua 13.59
— Rayna Santiago JR Nanakuli FS

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 24.68 * 2014 Alyssa Bettendorf
Venue: 25.74 # 4/30/2016 Emma Taylor
Meet Qualifying: 27.44
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kristen O’Handley SR Kaiser # 25.68Q
2 Amy Warrington SO Mid Pacific 26.42Q
3 Leilani Leopard SO Campbell 26.43Q
4 Kameron Smith SR Campbell 26.14Q
5 Kealoha Scullion JR Punahou 26.53Q
6 Daelenn Tokunaga JR Pearl City H 26.78Q
7 Claire Borthwick SR Seabury Hall 26.76q
8 Rayna Santiago JR Nanakuli 26.90q
9 Alyssa Mae Antolin SO Maui 27.06
10 Alia Yamafuji JR Punahou 27.07
11 Kim Owens FR Leilehua 27.22
12 Azure Chung SO Kalani 27.32
13 Lyric Love SO King Kekaulike 27.34
14 Destini Green JR Leilehua 27.51
15 Kianna Bell FR Leilehua 27.62
16 Skylar Littlefield SR Baldwin 27.65
17 Kayla Borja SR KAIM 27.80
18 Hannah Cadelina JR Hanalani 27.86
19 Jadyn Hanks FR Konawaena 27.88
20 Nanea Estrella FR Lahainaluna 28.28
21 Karlee Young SO Christian Li 28.72
22 Tianna Powell FR Baldwin 29.10
— Ani Nitta JR Kamehameha M FS

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 54.41 * 1998 Endia Abrante
Venue: 57.60 # 5/12/2012 Diamond Briscoe
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.74
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kristen O’Handley SR Kaiser 59.33Q
2 Chenoa Frederick FR Kamehameha H 59.41Q
3 Ryanne Navarro SO Mililani 59.71Q
4 Kaila Ronquilio FR Punahou 1:00.03Q
5 Claire Borthwick SR Seabury Hall 1:00.11Q
6 Jordan Schmidt FR Leilehua 1:00.72Q
7 Amy Warrington SO Mid Pacific 1:00.96q
8 Shanel Sakamoto SR Iolani 1:01.54q
9 Nanea Estrella FR Lahainaluna 1:02.02
10 Ashley Terrell JR Punahou 1:02.14
11 Heather Faretta 12 Kapaa 1:02.61
12 Imani Johnson JR Mililani 1:03.20
13 Joey-Ann Cootey SO Kamehameha H 1:03.48
14 Kiani Cruz SR Kalaheo 1:03.85
15 Alyssa Mae Antolin SO Maui 1:04.14
16 Pakalana Kam JR SHA 1:04.26
17 Kaylie Klausing SO Punahou 1:04.41
18 Haven Gabriel JR Roosevelt 1:05.27

Girls 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 2:13.03 * 2012 Breanne Ball
Venue: 2:13.03 # 5/12/2012 Breanne Ball
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.94
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ava Shipman SR Seabury Hall 2:20.02Q
2 Maya Reynolds SR Kihei Charte 2:24.51Q
3 Veronica Winham JR Seabury Hall 2:26.19Q
4 Maiya Fujiwara SO Punahou 2:26.27Q
5 Karla Angulo JR Radford 2:26.28Q
6 Mia Schiel JR Punahou 2:26.66Q
7 Alexis McKinney JR Leilehua 2:27.37q
8 Anna Fujisaki FR Punahou 2:27.41q
9 Tia Lurbiecki FR Makua Lani C 2:28.25
10 Mia Takekuma 9 Kauai High 2:30.17
11 Kallalei Ryden FR Seabury Hall 2:31.64
12 Madison Pratt JR Kea’au 2:31.94
13 Venus Rodin FR Hilo 2:32.10
14 Kelsea Armstrong 12 Kapaa 2:32.61
15 Kacie Kwan FR HBA 2:32.78
16 Saya Yabe SR Waiakea 2:33.17
17 Brooklyn Allen JR Moanalua 2:33.23
18 Kelsi Ikeda SR Iolani 2:35.11
19 Leann Hamilton FR Kealakehe 2:35.21
20 Kylie Bean SO CAST 2:35.25
21 Kiani Cruz SR Kalaheo 2:36.03
22 Kuaihelani Burgess SO KSKV 2:36.04
23 Kristi Echiverri JR Maui 2:37.74
24 Sabrina Marvin SR Hawaii Prep 2:38.33
25 Ariane Roy SR Iolani 2:38.66
26 Kinsey Tsuruta SR Mililani 2:40.35
27 Sydney Layaoen SR Waiakea 2:41.61
28 Amia Brooks SR Radford 2:42.04
29 Carly Dailey JR Moanalua 2:42.17
30 Bionce Vincent FR Kamehameha H 2:55.82
31 Macy Carroll FR Kalaheo 2:57.29
— Brooke Michaels SO Radford DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Run
Meet Record: 4:36.22 * 2013 Zoe Sims
Venue: 4:43.53 # 5/12/2012 Dakota Grossman
Meet Qualifying: 5:22.94
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Veronica Winham JR Seabury Hall 5:05.57Q
2 Ava Shipman SR Seabury Hall 5:07.48Q
3 Mia Schiel JR Punahou 5:10.23Q
4 Kayla Almeida FR Punahou 5:10.30Q
5 Kuaihelani Burgess SO KSKV 5:10.31Q
6 Sophia Cash SO Honoka’a 5:11.18Q
7 Carly Dailey JR Moanalua 5:10.59Q
8 Erika Preseault JR Seabury Hall 5:11.50Q
9 Camryn Butz SR Radford 5:10.76q
10 Kacie Kwan FR HBA 5:12.05q
11 Catlin Kawaiaea JR Nanakuli 5:12.87q
12 Aya Margraf FR Iolani 5:13.58q
13 Tia Lurbiecki FR Makua Lani C 5:14.17
14 Leann Hamilton FR Kealakehe 5:16.34
15 Brooklyn Allen JR Moanalua 5:16.37
16 Jamie Tanaka JR Iolani 5:17.01
17 Abby Mori FR Punahou 5:19.45
18 Zoe Ganley SO Hawaii Prep 5:20.34
19 Taryn Trigler FR Radford 5:20.73
20 Sabrina Marvin SR Hawaii Prep 5:22.67
21 Kinsey Tsuruta SR Mililani 5:23.17
22 Aja-Faith Greene JR Kahuku 5:28.14
23 Alyssa Robinson JR Kalaheo 5:28.43
24 D’Elle Martin FR Roosevelt 5:31.59

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 14.55 * 2011 Zhane Santiago
Venue: 14.18 # 4/30/2016 Emma Taylor
Meet Qualifying: 17.44
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Saydee Aganus JR Kamehameha H 14.77Q
2 Kaitlin Smith SR Baldwin 15.08Q
3 Nikki Shimao FR Iolani 15.39Q
4 Tommi Hintnaus SR Kaiser 15.56Q
5 Madison Moku JR HBA 15.53q
6 Grace Blanchette SO Punahou 15.65q
7 Ginon Jones SR Kaiser 15.95q
8 Mya Fuller JR Iolani 16.40q
9 Cameron Woods JR Kalani 16.50
10 Kacy-Lynn Navarro SR Baldwin 16.62
11 Mystery Freitas SR Kealakehe 16.67
12 Bronwyn Kay 12 Kauai High 16.72
13 Lexi Lowery SO Punahou 16.83
14 Love Cox JR Radford 17.00
15 Kaille Lane SR Radford 17.03
16 Kianna Bell FR Leilehua 17.12
17 Ameera Waterford FR Seabury Hall 17.17
18 Jenna Tsuzaki JR Kalani 17.24
19 Kahiau Among FR Iolani 17.29
20 Sascia Campos–Ewaliko JR Baldwin 17.48
21 Kiersten Quiocho SR Nanakuli 17.64
22 Sade Mizusawa SO SHA 17.65
23 Erika Preseault JR Seabury Hall 17.67
24 Alex Strack JR LAP 17.72
25 Kiyomi Watanabe SO Konawaena 17.82
26 Kaitlyn Shimizu JR Mililani 17.90
27 Gab Pregana JR Punahou 18.09
28 Maygan Patch SR Lahainaluna 18.93
29 Brianna Binder 11 Kapaa 20.36
— Leilani Leopard SO Campbell DQ
— Cailey Hookano-Demello FR Waianae HS DQ

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 42.80 * 2000 Vera Simms
Venue: 43.77 # 4/30/2016 Emma Taylor
Meet Qualifying: 50.44
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Madison Moku JR HBA 45.81Q
2 Leilani Leopard SO Campbell 45.98Q
3 Kaitlin Smith SR Baldwin 47.09Q
4 Saydee Aganus JR Kamehameha H 47.87Q
5 Nikki Shimao FR Iolani 45.89q
6 Danielle Silva JR Campbell 47.19q
7 Shea Kauanui SR CAST 47.29q
8 Tommi Hintnaus SR Kaiser 47.31q
9 Grace Blanchette SO Punahou 47.68
10 Lexi Lowery SO Punahou 47.78
11 Shayla Padilla SR Leilehua 48.20
12 Hannah Hollenbeck JR Kaiser 48.23
13 Destini Green JR Leilehua 48.36
14 Kiersten Quiocho SR Nanakuli 49.03
15 Kahiau Among FR Iolani 49.49
16 Kyra Calinao SR Roosevelt 49.49
17 Erika Preseault JR Seabury Hall 49.67
18 Mia Daly JR King Kekaulike 49.71
19 Mya Fuller JR Iolani 49.75
20 Sade Mizusawa SO SHA 49.80
21 Asianna Nelson 12 Kapaa 50.06
22 Kacy-Lynn Navarro SR Baldwin 50.25
23 Kira Perdido SR Campbell 50.51
24 Kaitlyn Shimizu JR Mililani 50.60
25 Emi Higgins SO Hawaii Prep 50.81
26 Mystery Freitas SR Kealakehe 50.82
27 Bronwyn Kay 12 Kauai High 50.82
28 Jayda Flenory SO Konawaena 51.01
29 Brianna Binder 11 Kapaa 51.73
30 Sabina Boo-Rivera SO Kea’au 53.52

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 48.35 * 2010 Radford
K Patton A.Hinkle, S.Meyers T. Whitner
Venue: 49.27 # 5/12/2012 Punahou
C King, C Kan, K Chun, K Bryan
Meet Qualifying: 53.84
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Punahou School 49.39Q: 1) Kaylie Klausing SO 2) Stevie Marvin SO 3) Alia Yamafuji JR 4) Kealoha Scullion JR
2 Campbell High School 49.49Q: 1) Danielle Silva JR 2) Leilani Leopard SO 3) Alycia Frazier SR 4) Kameron Smith SR
3 Kaiser high school 49.61Q: 1) Juliette Lum JR 2) Hannah Hollenbeck JR 3) Tommi Hintnaus SR 4) Kristen O’Handley SR
4 Leilehua High School 50.13Q: 1) Kim Owens FR 2) Harley Frye JR 3) Destini Green JR 4) Kianna Bell FR
5 Kamehameha Hawaii 50.00q: 1) Joey-Ann Cootey SO 2) Chenoa Frederick FR 3) Saydee Aganus JR 4) Angeline Kenoi 10
6 Baldwin 50.09q: 1) Mya Myers SR 2) Sascia Campos–Ewaliko JR 3) Mindy Kimura JR 4) Kaitlin Smith SR
7 Kalani High School 50.18q: 1) Chara Higaki 11 2) Julia Tsuzaki 11 3) Emily Leong SR 4) Azure Chung SO
8 Radford High School 50.21q
9 KSKV 50.48 1) Bailey Chan SR 2) Chandelle Gregory SO 3) Mikiala Maio SR 4) Kayla Afoa SR
10 Kamehameha Maui 51.01: 1) Faith Bonacorsi FR 2) Kiana Over SO 3) Kayla Tuitele JR 4) Ani Nitta JR
11 Kauai High School 51.30: 1) Bronwyn Kay 12 2) Lindsey Nakea-Tresler 11 3) Torrie Hasegawa 11 4) Brittney Ehia 12
12 Roosevelt High School 51.41: 1) Asya Asato-Kahele JR 2) Angelina Gonzalez FR 3) Kayla-Marie Gonzalez SR 4) Kyra Calinao SR
13 Pearl City H 51.82: 1) Alexandrea Sengbounouvong SO 2) Daelenn Tokunaga JR 3) Jade Taylor SO 4) Kulani Na O Aliason SO
14 Mililani High School 51.82: 1) Gabrielle Hackbarth JR 2) Devan Pogue SO 3) Amber Gilbert FR 4) Mackenzie Reed SO
15 Iolani School 52.11: 2) Shanel Sakamoto SR 3) Alana Kihoi-Richardson JR 4) Taylor Venenciano SO
16 SHA 52.18: 1) Jocelyn Chen JR 2) Kiley Pazcoguin JR 3) Chloe Camello SR 4) Kaycee Selga SR
17 Konawaena 52.29: 1) Keliyah Kimitete SR 2) Kiyomi Watanabe SO 3) Jadyn Hanks FR 4) Tayvia Cabatbat FR
18 Hawaii Prep Academy 52.34: 1) Kamehana Tachera 12 2) Jenna Perry 9 3) Rowan Kotner SR 4) Hillary Connor 9
19 Lahainaluna 52.39: 1) Alexis Encinas 12 2) Isabella Theobald 9 3) Maygan Patch SR 4) Nanea Estrella FR
20 Waiakea 52.58: 1) Maluhia Kekuawela 9 2) Sydirah Aricayos 9 3) Kiana Serrao JR 4) Bryonie Cameron JR
21 Voyagers 52.77: 1) Lola Temme JR 2) Wailea Edwards FR 3) Alexandra Temme SR 4) Kaitlyn Cook FR
22 Hanalani 53.27: 1) Caitlyn Bolosan JR 2) Hannah Cadelina JR 3) Kelsey Chong JR 4) Jayslyn Morinaga SO
23 Hilo 53.28: 1) Glory Medieros 10 2) Ella Kush 9 3) Teijah Rosas 9 4) Jamie Chun 9
24 Maryknoll Jv/V T&F 53.40: 1) Taylor Takemoto SR 2) Aniston Cabael JR 3) Kayla Kunihisa JR 4) Kiari Gier JR
25 Nanakuli High School 53.73: 2) Laysha Kealoha-Matautia JR 3) Rayna Santiago JR 4) Danell Crespo SO
26 HBA 53.84: 1) Caitlin Ching SO 2) Kyley Nakagawa SO 3) Rena Takatsuka SO 4) Marissa Uehara FR
— Maui DQ: 1) Shianne Fontanilla 12 2) Nida Bergoust 10 3) Kristi Echiverri JR 4) Alyssa Mae Antolin SO

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:57.47 * 2012 Iolani
B. Ball, A. Kim, D. Pascua, A. JohnsonVenue:
3:57.47 # 5/12/2012 Iolani
B Ball, A Kim, D Pascua, A Johnson-Edwards
Meet Qualifying: 4:30.94
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Seabury Hall 4:09.74Q: 1) Claire Borthwick SR 2) Veronica Winham JR 3) Erika Preseault JR 4) Ava Shipman SR
2 Kaiser high school 4:10.14Q
3 Roosevelt High School 4:15.82Q
4 Punahou School 4:15.92Q
5 Kauai High School 4:15.32q: 1) Kristin Chun 11 2) Stacie Schnackenberg 11 3) Mia Takekuma 9 4) Lindsey Nakea-Tresler 11
6 Mililani High School 4:16.62q
7 Leilehua High School 4:17.09q: 1) Aosha Beckwith FR 2) Alexis McKinney JR 3) Destini Green JR 4) Jordan Schmidt FR
8 Iolani School 4:18.06q
9 Waiakea 4:18.82: 1) Kiana Serrao JR 2) Mykelah Ojano-Daly 11 3) Aiyanna Fourshey 9 4) Sydirah Aricayos 9
10 Campbell High School 4:19.40
11 Kamehameha Maui 4:21.95: 1) Faith Bonacorsi FR 2) Mikaela Bega JR 3) Lily Gavagan JR 4) Ani Nitta JR
12 Konawaena 4:22.96: 1) Keliyah Kimitete SR 2) Jayda Flenory SO 3) Jadyn Hanks FR 4) Tayvia Cabatbat FR
13 KSKV 4:24.34
14 Nanakuli High School 4:24.50
15 Kapaa High School 4:25.45: 1) Kelsea Armstrong 12 2) Brianna Binder 11 3) Heather Faretta 12 4) Asianna Nelson 12
16 Kea’au 4:28.12: 1) Sabina Boo-Rivera SO 2) Marley Young JR 3) Kierstyn Yamamoto SO 4) Madison Pratt JR
17 Lahainaluna 4:28.50: 1) Maygan Patch SR 2) Alexis Encinas 12 3) Isabella Theobald 9 4) Nanea Estrella FR
18 Castle High School 4:29.18
19 King Kekaulike 4:30.36: 1) Sheylyn Ranis FR 2) Skyler Sands FR 3) Teahna Thompson JR 4) Krystel Jacinto FR
20 Hawaii Prep Academy 4:30.68: 1) Emi Higgins SO 2) Sabrina Marvin SR 3) Natalie Klett 9 4) Zoe Ganley SO
21 SHA 4:30.96
22 HBA 4:32.67: 1) Caitlin Ching SO 2) Kyara Bunch SR 3) Kyley Nakagawa SO 4) Marissa Uehara FR
23 Kalani High School 4:34.24: 1) Rovi Porter 11 2) Julia Tsuzaki 11 3) Emily Leong SR 4) Azure Chung SO
24 Kapolei High School 4:34.38: 1) Alexandria Borges SR 2) Diami Dukes SO 3) Genisis Malama-Nawatani SO 4) Tiana Price SO
25 Hanalani 4:34.69
26 Hilo 4:35.50: 1) Ella Kush 9 2) Venus Rodin FR 3) Cloud Rodin FR 4) Glory Medieros 10

Girls Pole Vault
Meet Record: 13-00 * 2013 Amber Kozaki
Venue: 12-00 # 5/12/2012 Kristine Felix
Meet Qualifying: 8-00.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Juliette Lum JR Kaiser 11-00.00 10
2 Jaelyn Domingo JR KSKV J11-00.00 8
3 Maygan Patch SR Lahainaluna J11-00.00 6
4 Tommi Hintnaus SR Kaiser 10-06.00 4
5 Rowan Kotner SR Hawaii Prep J10-06.00 2
6 Franchesca Johnson SR KSKV 10-00.00 1
7 Elena Yuen FR Punahou 9-06.00
7 Taryn Yogi SO Iolani 9-06.00
9 Jazmin Correa Waiakea 9-00.00
9 Tianna Powell FR Baldwin 9-00.00
9 Aaliyah Kahaloa-Young JR Waiakea 9-00.00
12 Alison Day JR Campbell 8-06.00
12 Mariah Higashi JR Waiakea 8-06.00
12 Sophia Jao JR Punahou 8-06.00
12 Joelle Cantiberos JR KSKV 8-06.00
16 Maile Hoshino SO Kaiser 8-00.00
16 Julia Perry JR Hawaii Prep 8-00.00
— Ariana Kaneshiro SR Kealakehe NH
— Leila Rellly SO Mililani NH
— Kira Watanabe JR Punahou NH
— Laura Dias JR Roosevelt NH
— Megan Lee-Watanabe SO Leilehua NH

Girls Long Jump
Meet Record: 19-02.50 * 1979 Shari Fox
Venue: 18-01.75 # 5/11/2012 Emalia Galdeira
Meet Qualifying: 15-07.75
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kayla Afoa SR KSKV 17-10.25 10
2 Kaitlin Smith SR Baldwin 17-09.75 8
3 Aosha Beckwith FR Leilehua 17-05.50 6
4 Nicole Cristobal SR Kealakehe J17-05.50 4
5 Kim Owens FR Leilehua 17-01.00 2
6 Gemma Palleschi SO Hawaii Prep 16-06.00 1
7 Azure Chung SO Kalani 16-05.50
8 Brittney Ehia 12 Kauai High 16-01.50
9 Emily Leong SR Kalani 16-01.00
10 Jenna Maruyama JR Iolani 16-00.50
11 Lyric Love SO King Kekaulike J16-00.50
12 Samantha Pollard JR Kalaheo 15-11.75
13 Sascia Campos–Ewaliko JR Baldwin 15-11.50
14 Sela Panuve SO Baldwin 15-10.50
14 Jocelyn Chen JR SHA 15-10.50
16 Mikiala Maio SR KSKV 15-09.50
17 Leilani Leopard SO Campbell 15-09.00
18 Bailey Chan SR KSKV 15-07.50
19 Nanea Estrella FR Lahainaluna 15-06.75
20 Kianna Bell FR Leilehua 15-06.00
21 Kiana Over SO Kamehameha M 15-05.75
22 Summerly Smith FR Roosevelt 15-01.50
23 Wailea Edwards FR Voyagers 15-00.25
24 Bronwyn Kay 12 Kauai High 14-10.25
25 Stevie Marvin SO Punahou 14-10.00
26 Elizabeth Ofa SO Nanakuli 14-09.75
27 Taylor Venenciano SO Iolani 14-07.25
28 Pi’ikea Clemens SR Punahou 13-04.50
29 Diami Dukes SO Kapolei 6-11.25

Girls Shot Put
Meet Record: 45-09.75 * 2012 Charlinda Ioane
Venue: 45-09.75 # 5/11/2012 Charlinda Ioane
Meet Qualifying: 32-01.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Leslie Mamai-Lagafuaina JR Aiea 43-03.00 10
2 Olivia Vaeatangitau SR St Francis 41-07.25 8
3 Bradina Anae SR Kahuku 41-04.00 6
4 Kamaleikuhalia Krug JR Anuenue 38-08.00 4
5 Honey Perez-Wasson SR Kahuku 37-09.50 2
6 Taylor-James Sullivan JR Kamehameha H 37-04.50 1
7 Mele Vaka JR Hilo 36-01.50
8 Brittany Kamau SR Farrington 36-01.25
9 Pi’ikea Clemens SR Punahou 34-06.00
10 Alexus Kapihe JR Waianae HS 34-05.50
11 Leona Toledo FR Hilo 34-03.25
12 Finausulieti Tuifua SR Kailua 34-01.50
13 Taysia Pimentel JR Seabury Hall 33-06.00
14 Delylah Sanerivi JR Moanalua 33-00.00
15 Sina Uluave SO Punahou 32-10.00
16 Kuliaikumauh Shores-Ulep JR Kamehameha H 32-07.50
17 Alexis Henderson SR King Kekaulike 32-06.00
18 Kuuleilani Ego SO KSKV 32-03.00
19 Molini Vaka SR Hilo 32-02.00
20 Iliana Sua’ava SR Kapolei 32-01.00
21 Brittany Passi SR Moanalua 32-00.75
22 Nora Suguturaga SO Punahou 32-00.50
23 Mackenzie Leong JR KSKV 32-00.00
24 Anaiah Tanuvasa SR Kapolei 31-08.50
25 Fale Taua SR Leilehua 31-06.75
26 Tioleaoauli Posiulai JR ULS 31-03.00
27 Demetria Gary JR Radford 31-01.00
28 Zada Puaina FR Damien 30-06.00
29 Iwa Liufau SR Kealakehe 30-02.00
30 Genel-Joy Galvez SR Kea’au 30-00.25
31 Titania Yangilmau SR Waiakea 28-05.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 10.75 * 2016 Justin Desaki
Venue: 10.97 # 5/16/2009 Jonathan Padron, Lucas Kuipers
Meet Qualifying: 11.44
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Christian Padron SR Damien # 10.78Q
2 Roman Wilson FR SLS # 10.86Q
3 Jacob Schmidt JR Leilehua # 10.87Q
4 Isaiah Payne JR Seabury Hall # 10.90Q
5 Mitchell Quinn JR SLS 10.99q
6 Lukas Kuipers SR Hilo 11.05q
7 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota SR Mililani 11.08q
8 Riley Patterson SO Hilo 11.13q
9 Jalon Elliot SR Campbell 11.15
10 Andrei Iosivas JR Punahou 11.16
11 Isaiah Harris JR WAIP 11.23
12 Kahale Huddleston JR Hilo 11.28
13 Reyson Ching SR Konawaena 11.29
14 Rico Logan Handy JR Kea’au 11.29
15 Austin Ewing JR Konawaena 11.32
16 Kaimipono Halemano SR KSKV 11.36
17 Brant Yamamoto JR HBA 11.37
18 Kaleo Pogue SR Mililani 11.42
19 Shane Soga SR Damien 11.43
20 Santino Calloway SR Radford 11.44
21 Shon Sare SR Waiakea 11.46
22 Isaiah Kemp JR Kealakehe 11.46
23 Brayden Reys-Sojot JR Baldwin 11.52
24 Reginald Knowles SR Campbell 11.58
25 Nainoa Kimura SO Damien 11.66
26 Isaac Pauole JR Waiakea 11.76
27 Rohel Ruiz JR Baldwin 11.77

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 21.89 * 2008 Christopher Rainey
Venue: 22.09 # 5/1/2010 Kanakalele Silva
Meet Qualifying: 23.34
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Christian Padron SR Damien # 22.08Q
2 Isaiah Payne JR Seabury Hall 22.11Q
3 Jacob Schmidt JR Leilehua 22.46Q
4 Reyson Ching SR Konawaena 22.46Q
5 Andrei Iosivas JR Punahou 22.60Q
6 Mitchell Quinn JR SLS 22.73Q
7 Austin Ewing JR Konawaena 22.80q
8 Lukas Kuipers SR Hilo 22.91q
9 Rico Logan Handy JR Kea’au 23.08
10 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota SR Mililani 23.10
11 Jalon Elliot SR Campbell 23.17
12 Kaleo Pogue SR Mililani 23.18
13 Riley Patterson SO Hilo 23.20
14 Kala’i Santiago SO Konawaena 23.31
15 Brendan James SR Seabury Hall 23.37
16 Hamilton Howard SR Mililani 23.50
17 Brant Yamamoto JR HBA 23.73
18 Darrian Cremer JR Baldwin 23.87
19 Isaac Pauole JR Waiakea 23.92
20 Brayden Reys-Sojot JR Baldwin 24.00
21 Jackson Cootey SR Kamehameha H 24.01
22 Carver Locke SR Lahainaluna 24.41

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 48.66 * 1997 Bennett Valencia
Venue: 49.78 # 5/12/2012 Luca Walter
Meet Qualifying: 53.24
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Trenton Wailehua FR SLS # 49.19Q
2 Jacob Schmidt JR Leilehua 49.91Q
3 Avery Curet JR Iolani 50.62Q
4 Hauoli Akau JR Konawaena 50.83Q
5 Aaron Rivas JR Kaiser 50.63q
6 Shon Sare SR Waiakea 50.93q
7 Donovan Brown SR Punahou 50.96q
8 Brendan James SR Seabury Hall 51.25q
9 Cooper Tirado JR Kapolei 51.55
10 Hamilton Howard SR Mililani 51.66
11 Reijiro Rose SR Campbell 51.73
12 Keoni Geyrozaga-Rivera SR Punahou 52.16
13 Franklin Scott FR Radford 52.28
14 Alex Liu JR Iolani 52.32
15 Jackson Cootey SR Kamehameha H 52.33
16 Kainoa Raymond SO Kealakehe 52.56
17 David Tamura JR Punahou 52.73
18 Idris Thomas II JR Moanalua 52.99
19 Damien Stack JR Kamehameha H 53.26
20 Joshua Hokoana JR KSKV 53.42
21 Max Mochizuki SR Kihei Charte 53.47
22 Dalton Mata SR Baldwin 53.55
23 Edward Bernabe 12 Kapaa 54.25
24 Micah Womack JR King Kekaulike 54.29
25 Kiva Herrera SO King Kekaulike 55.51
— Keola Sanchez FR KSKV DQ

Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:51.1h * 1983 Joey Bunch
Venue: 1:58.13 # 5/16/2009 Reid Hunter
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.54
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas Georgia SO Kaiser 2:01.20Q
2 Kyrus Lancaster JR Campbell 2:02.83Q
3 Josiah Vallez JR Konawaena 2:01.55Q
4 Sydney Mizukami SO Kaiser 2:03.59Q
5 Lawrence Barrett SR Konawaena 2:01.87Q
6 Rylie Cabalse SR Waiakea 2:03.59Q
7 Paul McCabe SR Punahou 2:02.86q
8 Hudson Lockette JR CAST 2:03.95q
9 Joseph Cavalieri SR KSKV 2:04.28
10 Keen Ching SR Punahou 2:05.04
11 Coleman Ahakuelo SO Kea’au 2:05.29
12 Kolbe Fontanilla JR Baldwin 2:05.52
13 Zebedayo Bartholomy SR Kealakehe 2:05.82
14 Grant Rae SO Leilehua 2:07.33
15 Matthew Foster SR Mid Pacific 2:07.96
16 Nicholas Buto JR Punahou 2:08.63
17 Magnus Namohala-Roloos SO Waiakea 2:08.79
18 Charles Cordeiro JR Kamehameha H 2:09.72
19 Kawika Fernandez JR Maui 2:09.77
20 Luis Madrid SO Hawaii Prep 2:10.81
21 Kai Zimmerman SR CAST 2:11.32
22 Justin Berry JR St Francis 2:20.76

Boys 1500 Meter Run
Meet Record: 4:01.23 * 2014 Jac Hebert
Venue: 4:03.98 # 5/16/2009 Reid Hunter
Meet Qualifying: 4:27.54
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Avery Torres SR Kalaheo 4:17.92Q
2 Connor Lehl SR Punahou 4:19.33Q
3 Kai Sears JR Baldwin 4:19.08Q
4 Kane Casillas 10 Kauai High 4:19.97Q
5 Jason Wang JR Iolani 4:19.31Q
6 Jesse Wysard SR Punahou 4:20.86Q
7 Zebedayo Bartholomy SR Kealakehe 4:19.54Q
8 Timothy Schiller JR Mililani 4:20.97Q
9 Narayana Schneider FR McKinley 4:19.64q
10 Tucker Chase JR Hanalani 4:21.33q
11 Kawika Jacang SR KSKV 4:21.77q
12 Garret Smith 9 Kapaa 4:22.40q
13 Timothy Chang SR Punahou 4:22.74
14 Chase Eckenfels SO Kalaheo 4:23.01
15 Ivan Trugillo JR KSKV 4:23.66
16 Merrick Hoeft JR Mililani 4:25.07
17 Steven Chung SO Hilo 4:26.37
18 Adam Harder FR Hanalani 4:26.98
19 Gabriel Tom SO Kaiser 4:29.65
20 Slater Inouye SR Waiakea 4:32.14
21 Noah Roberts JR Campbell 4:33.83
22 Owen Bieger SO Moanalua 4:40.90

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 14.44 * 1999 Dana Navarro-Aries
Venue: 14.36 # 4/30/2016 Tre Evans-Dumaran
Meet Qualifying: 16.64
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Tanner Moku FR KSKV 15.03Q
2 Rey Cadiz SO Baldwin 15.05Q
3 Carver Locke SR Lahainaluna 15.25Q
4 John Dimuro SR Baldwin 15.13Q
5 Edilito Ranchez SR Maui 15.13Q
6 Tyler Udarbe SO Iolani 15.68Q
7 Damion Scandrick SR Leilehua 15.37q
8 Kamui Peeples SR Kailua 15.61q
9 Quade Aiu SR KSKV 15.67
10 Christopher Ah Mook Sang SR KSKV 15.73
11 Kilikai Ahuna SR Voyagers 15.95
12 Kendrick Beitzel SR Leilehua 15.97
13 Dalton Rajkowski SR Waianae HS 16.37
14 Dylan Forbes JR Hilo 16.40
15 Zachary Arakaki SR Mid Pacific 16.41
16 Caleb Rogers JR Hilo 16.63
17 Alexander Thompson SO Punahou 16.66
18 Tyler Adachi SO Baldwin 18.85
19 Keoki Davis Jr JR Waianae HS 18.86
20 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms JR Kealakehe 20.19
— Kana’i Mauga JR Waianae HS FS
— Lucas Milne JR Punahou DQ

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 38.10 * 1999 Dana Navarro-Arias
Venue: 38.46 # 4/24/2010 Jacob Edwards
Meet Qualifying: 43.94
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kilikai Ahuna SR Voyagers 40.38Q
2 Lucas Milne JR Punahou 40.81Q
3 Carver Locke SR Lahainaluna 41.20Q
4 Payton Mulleitner SO KSKV 41.50Q
5 Matthew April SR Roosevelt 40.79q
6 Tanner Moku FR KSKV 41.20q
7 Kamui Peeples SR Kailua 41.53q
8 Bretman Sacayanan SR Campbell 41.79q
9 Matteo Mennini JR Radford 42.32
10 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms JR Kealakehe 42.47
11 John Dimuro SR Baldwin 42.48
12 Tyler Udarbe SO Iolani 42.66
13 Luke Bowers SO Punahou 42.83
14 Kendrick Beitzel SR Leilehua 42.86
15 Edilito Ranchez SR Maui 42.96
16 Steven Hinders JR Hilo 43.33
17 Shawn Borges SR Damien 43.34
18 Kaihulali Casco FR Lahainaluna 43.41
19 Keane Singleton SO Campbell 43.67
20 Dylan Forbes JR Hilo 43.70
21 Michael Rebolledo SO Baldwin 44.00
22 Dorian Furtado SO Leilehua 44.08
23 Keneki Indreginal SR Kea’au 44.11
24 Jesse Freitas JR Campbell 44.24
25 Zachary Arakaki SR Mid Pacific 44.44
26 Charles Johnson JR Radford 44.63
27 Stanley Wilbur SO Kea’au 45.25
28 Hakui Chock JR ULS 45.27
— Quade Aiu SR KSKV DQ

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 42.20 * 2010 Punahou
T. Kamana, B. Suite, K. Pedrina, M. Zane
Venue: 42.60 # 5/6/2017 Hilo HS
R Patterson, D Albrecht, K Huddleston, L Kuipers
Meet Qualifying: 45.24
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hilo 42.66Q: 1) Riley Patterson SO 2) Devin Albrecht JR 3) Kahale Huddleston JR 4) Lukas Kuipers SR
2 Damien 42.74Q
3 KSKV 43.15Q
4 Mililani High School 42.87Q
5 Punahou School 43.05Q
6 Baldwin 43.97Q
7 Radford High School 43.51q
8 Campbell High School 44.07q
9 Waiakea 44.30: 1) Isaac Pauole JR 2) Jacob Pauole 11 3) Gabriel Frazier Jenkins JR 4) Shon Sare SR
10 Leilehua High School 44.37: 1) Dorian Furtado SO 2) Isaiah Bernard SR 3) Damion Scandrick SR 4) Jacob Schmidt JR
11 Kalaheo High School 44.86: 1) Jordan Elliott JR 2) Branden Strait 12 3) Malik Spearman 12 4) Robert Gribbins 11
12 Waianae High School 44.89
13 HBA 44.90: 1) Michael Ito JR 2) Haven Won JR 3) Matthew Butay JR 4) Brant Yamamoto JR
14 Castle High School 44.96
15 Kamehameha Hawaii 45.13: 1) Jackson Cootey SR 2) Tyler Clemons-Kailipa 11 3) Solomon Escalante SR 4) Isaiah Villanueva 9
16 Kamehameha Maui 45.35: 1) Tyer Baldonado-Kaleiopu JR 2) Quinn Hottendorf SR 3) Daniel Kapua JR 4) Damon Martin JR
17 St. Louis School Jv/V 45.81: 1) Roman Wilson FR 2) Mitchell Quinn JR 3) Eugene Todd FR 4) Matt Mukai SR
18 Maui 45.82: 1) Kainoa Davis 12 2) Jacob Madariaga 10 3) Mitchell Hirose 10 4) Allan Surbida 11
19 Iolani School 47.66
— Kapolei High School DQ: 1) Garrison Lee SR 2) Zachary Miller SR 3) Cooper Tirado JR 4) Tyrel Redding JR
— Konawaena DQ: 1) Austin Ewing JR 2) Hauoli Akau JR 3) Kala’i Santiago SO 4) Reyson Ching SR

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:20.2h * 1985 Radford
Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee
Venue: 3:23.28 # 5/12/2012 Punahou
A Dismore, D Schwartz, J Sasan, D Terayama
Meet Qualifying: 3:43.84
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Konawaena 3:28.63Q: 1) Josiah Vallez JR 2) Kala’i Santiago SO 3) Hauoli Akau JR 4) Lawrence Barrett SR
2 Radford High School 3:32.57Q
3 Hilo 3:34.22Q: 1) Christian Ellis JR 2) Lukas Kuipers SR 3) Kovee Rivera JR 4) Devin Albrecht JR
4 Punahou School 3:34.26Q
5 Kapolei High School 3:32.89q: 1) Garrison Lee SR 2) Zachary Miller SR 3) Tyrel Redding JR 4) Cooper Tirado JR
6 Kaiser high school 3:36.88q
7 KSKV 3:37.45q
8 Baldwin 3:37.69q
9 Iolani School 3:38.57
10 Roosevelt High School 3:38.64
11 Kealakehe 3:39.18: 1) Justyce Kahunahana-Simms JR 2) Isaiah Kemp JR 3) Alika Citron 10 4) Kainoa Raymond SO
12 Kamehameha Hawaii 3:39.35: 1) Jackson Cootey SR 2) Damien Stack JR 3) Charles Cordeiro JR 4) Isaiah Villanueva 9
13 Waiakea 3:40.41: 1) Shon Sare SR 2) Mesepa Short 11 3) Rylie Cabalse SR 4) Isaac Pauole JR
14 Lahainaluna 3:41.16: 1) Kaihulali Casco FR 2) William Kai Bookland FR 3) Carver Locke SR 4) Gunnar Locke SO
15 Campbell High School 3:41.76
16 Kalani High School 3:42.25: 1) Ryan Leon Bracamontes 11 2) Zachary Salas 10 3) Kaizen Matsuda 10 4) Christopher Sigler SO
17 Kea’au 3:43.19: 1) Rico Logan Handy JR 2) Isaiah Akana 10 3) Christian Batad 12 4) Coleman Ahakuelo SO
18 Damien 3:43.48
19 Castle High School 3:44.48
20 Pearl City H 3:45.88
21 Kamehameha Maui 3:46.46: 1) Lanakila Kowalski SO 2) Quinn Hottendorf SR 3) Damon Martin JR 4) Daniel Kapua JR
22 Kauai High School 3:49.85: 1) Kane Casillas 10 2) Keegan Bukoski 11 3) Knyll Ganotisi 11 4) Adonis Llego 10
23 Mid Pacific 3:51.06: 1) Joel Itomura JR 2) Kai Best FR 3) Matthew Foster SR 4) Kualiiokalani Park JR
24 Waipahu High School 3:51.87
25 St. Louis School Jv/V 3:54.34: 1) Trenton Wailehua FR 2) Tashunka-Witco Cailing FR 3) Matt Mukai SR 4) Coen Unciano JR
26 McKinley High School 3:55.87: 1) Haolin Gao JR 2) Narayana Schneider FR 3) Ricardo Solorzano SO 4) Jaecob Torres JR
27 King Kekaulike 3:58.19: 1) Kanai O’Connor FR 2) Darius Lauture SO 3) Nicholas Stevenson JR 4) Joshua Tanicala JR
28 Maui 4:02.03: 1) Deion Giron 12 2) Genesis Hidalgo 11 3) Jacob Madariaga 10 4) Kawika Fernandez JR

Boys High Jump
Meet Record: 6-09 * 1998 Kris Cuaresma-Primm
Venue: 6-06 # 5/15/2009 Jay-Ar Agapay
Meet Qualifying: 5-10.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Douglas Mitchell SR Waianae HS 6-02.00 10
2 Hugh Donlon SO Mid Pacific 6-00.00 8
3 Bailey Wilson SR Punahou J6-00.00 6
4 Aaron Hirahara SO Punahou J6-00.00 4
5 Isaiah Tanner JR Lahainaluna 5-10.00 1.5
5 Kamui Peeples SR Kailua 5-10.00 1.5
7 Ryan Schwindler SR Baldwin J5-10.00
8 Reyson Ching SR Konawaena J5-10.00
8 Mark Tabalbag 11 Kauai High J5-10.00
8 Ronald Norbrey, Ii. SR Campbell J5-10.00
— Austin Aukai SR Konawaena NH
— Kevin Jafar SR Radford NH
— Joshua Romero JR King Kekaulike NH
— Chayse Tamaki SR Baldwin NH
— J’Drien Jones SO Radford NH

Boys Triple Jump
Meet Record: 49-10.75 * 2016 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis
Venue: 46-01.75 # 5/15/2009 Tyler Pinkney
Meet Qualifying: 40-02.75
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Isaiah Harris JR WAIP 45-03.50 10
2 Eamon Brady SR Punahou 45-01.50 8
3 Chayse Tamaki SR Baldwin 45-00.75 6
4 Douglas Mitchell SR Waianae HS 44-07.25 4
5 Kilikai Ahuna SR Voyagers 44-05.50 2
6 Ronald Norbrey, Ii. SR Campbell 43-10.75 1
7 Mitchell Quinn JR SLS 42-10.50
8 Idris Thomas II JR Moanalua 42-04.50
9 J’Drien Jones SO Radford 42-03.50
10 Jevon Flippin JR Hawaii Prep 42-00.00
11 Carl Justin Hermosura SR Pearl City H 41-09.50
12 Hauoli Akau JR Konawaena 41-07.50
13 Tai Atkins SO Kamehameha H 41-05.75
14 Tyace Sarcedo SR KAIM 41-00.00
15 Kovee Rivera JR Hilo 40-10.50
16 Dalton Rajkowski SR Waianae HS 40-08.50
17 Hieu Huynh JR McKinley 40-05.50
18 Marist Liufau SO Punahou 40-02.75
19 Darin Rolark SR Campbell 39-10.00
20 Micah Akiu SO KSKV 39-04.75
20 Macky Coleman SO KSKV 39-04.75
22 Kevin Jafar SR Radford 37-06.00
23 Austin Aukai SR Konawaena 36-05.25
— Jacob Wright SR KSKV FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
Meet Record: 186-00 * 2003 Jerrod Avegalio
Venue: 171-04 # 5/11/2012 Pasoni Tasini
Meet Qualifying: 130-04
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Alama Uluave JR Punahou 154-05 10
2 Miki Suguturaga SR Punahou 152-00 8
3 Issac Sagapolutele JR Damien 151-08 6
4 Micah Ah-Haupu JR Kamehameha M 150-09 4
5 Treau Tupuola JR Aiea 148-00 2
6 Kalawaia Pescaia JR KSKV 147-01 1
7 Ryan Montero 12 Kapaa 141-07
8 Kennedy Freeman SO Punahou 140-10
9 Jasen Pong SR Pearl City H 136-02
10 Maxmillian Aliosia FR Waiakea 135-08
11 Mililani Misipati SR Waianae HS 135-03
12 Braxton Victor JR Leilehua 135-01
13 Loni Bloomfield JR Hilo 134-07
14 Cyrus Oasay SR Farrington 134-05
15 Ahofitu Maka JR Farrington 134-00
16 Monty Payne SR Damien 133-05
17 Koa Tom SO Kaiser 132-03
18 Culen Santiago SR Kamehameha H 132-02
19 Caleb Manuel-Cortez SR Kamehameha H 130-08
20 Israel Sagapolutele JR Damien 128-00
21 Preston Pascua-Kahookano Molokai 124-01
22 Nakoa Pauole SR KSKV 117-00
— Jian Pascual SR Waiakea FOUL
— Mosese Felemi SR Lahainaluna FOUL
— Jonah Welch JR KSKV FOUL

Women – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
1) Kamehameha Schools Kapalama 19
2) Kaiser high school 14
3) Aiea High School 10
4) Leilehua High School 8
4) Baldwin 8
4) Kahuku High School 8
4) St Francis 8
8) Lahainaluna 6
9) Anuenue High School 4
9) Kealakehe 4
11) Hawaii Prep Academy 3
12) Kamehameha Hawaii 1

Men – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
1) Punahou School 36
2) Waianae High School 14
3) Waipahu High School 10
4) Mid Pacific 8
5) Damien Memorial School 6
5) Baldwin 6
7) Kamehameha Maui 4
8) Aiea High School 2
8) Island School Voyagers 2
10) Kailua High School 1.5
10) Lahainaluna 1.5
12) Campbell High School 1
12) Kamehameha Schools Kapalama 1

ADVERTISEMENT

Print

Share this Article

Weekly Newsletter

ARTICLE COMMENTS ( 0 )
View Comments