AD
ADVERTISEMENT

Final Results: 2017 HHSAA Track & Field State Tournament

May 14, 2017, 7:06 AM HST (Updated May 14, 2017, 7:08 AM) · 0 Comments
×

2017 Island Movers / HHSAA Track & Field State Tournament

Complete results for the second and final day of the Island Movers Hawai’i High School Athletic Association State Track and Field Championships are now posted. The event ran from May 12-13, 2017 at Kea’au High School.

Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 12.25 * June-Ann Lusk 2005
Venue: 12.29 # Saydee Aganus 5/6/2017
Meet Qualifying: 13.14
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kristen O’Handley SR Kaiser 12.01 10
2 Chenoa Frederick FR Kamehameha H 12.38 8
3 Kameron Smith SR Campbell 12.39 6
4 Mackenzie Reed SO Mililani 12.52 4
5 Saydee Aganus JR Kamehameha H 12.55 2
6 Madison Moku JR HBA 12.72 1
7 Ani Nitta JR Kamehameha M 12.73 2.2
8 Samantha Pollard JR Kalaheo 12.75 2.2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 24.68 * Alyssa Bettendorf 2014
Venue: 25.74 # Emma Taylor 4/30/2016
Meet Qualifying: 27.44
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kristen O’Handley SR Kaiser 25.69# 10
2 Kameron Smith SR Campbell 25.92 8
3 Kealoha Scullion JR Punahou 26.14 6
4 Claire Borthwick SR Seabury Hall 26.18 4
5 Daelenn Tokunaga JR Pearl City H 26.29 2
6 Amy Warrington SO Mid Pacific 26.50 1
7 Rayna Santiago JR Nanakuli 26.74 NWI
8 Leilani Leopard SO Campbell 27.18 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 54.41 * Endia Abrante 1998
Venue: 57.60 # Diamond Briscoe 5/12/2012
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.74
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kristen O’Handley SR Kaiser 57.61 10
2 Claire Borthwick SR Seabury Hall 58.71 8
3 Chenoa Frederick FR Kamehameha H 59.35 6
4 Ryanne Navarro SO Mililani 59.50 4
5 Kaila Ronquilio FR Punahou 59.52 2
6 Jordan Schmidt FR Leilehua 59.58 1
7 Amy Warrington SO Mid Pacific 1:01.43
8 Shanel Sakamoto SR Iolani 1:01.45

Girls 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 2:13.03 * Breanne Ball 2012
Venue: 2:13.03 # Breanne Ball 5/12/2012
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.94
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Ava Shipman SR Seabury Hall 2:16.88 10
2 Maya Reynolds SR Kihei Charte 2:20.16 8
3 Veronica Winham JR Seabury Hall 2:23.17 6
4 Mia Schiel JR Punahou 2:24.28 4
5 Maiya Fujiwara SO Punahou 2:24.48 2
6 Karla Angulo JR Radford 2:26.79 1
7 Alexis McKinney JR Leilehua 2:28.91
8 Anna Fujisaki FR Punahou 2:31.75

Girls 1500 Meter Run
Meet Record: 4:36.22 * Zoe Sims 2013
Venue: 4:43.53 # Dakota Grossman 5/12/2012
Meet Qualifying: 5:22.94
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Ava Shipman SR Seabury Hall 4:39.45# 10
2 Veronica Winham JR Seabury Hall 4:52.89 8
3 Kayla Almeida FR Punahou 4:55.90 6
4 Carly Dailey JR Moanalua 4:56.43 4
5 Mia Schiel JR Punahou 4:58.50 2
6 Sophia Cash SO Honoka’a 5:00.88 1
7 Erika Preseault JR Seabury Hall 5:06.92
8 Catlin Kawaiaea JR Nanakuli 5:07.62
9 Aya Margraf FR Iolani 5:07.79
10 Camryn Butz SR Radford 5:10.57
11 Kacie Kwan FR HBA 5:13.77
12 Kuaihelani Burgess SO KSKV 5:20.13

Girls 3000 Meter Run
Meet Record: 9:38.03 * Victoria Chang 1999
Venue: 10:38.89 # Hailey Grossman 5/16/2009
Meet Qualifying: 11:56.04
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Ava Shipman SR Seabury Hall 10:49.83 10
2 Veronica Winham JR Seabury Hall 10:56.76 8
3 Jordan Jones JR SAP 10:59.88 6
4 Darby Mulligan JR Seabury Hall 11:03.35 4
5 Sophia Cash SO Honoka’a 11:06.83 2
6 Catlin Kawaiaea JR Nanakuli 11:09.10 1
7 Gianna Sbarbaro SO LJA 11:09.97
8 Maya Ushijima SR Iolani 11:22.16
9 Georgi Brady SO Punahou 11:25.46
10 D’Elle Martin FR Roosevelt 11:27.46
11 Kacie Kwan FR HBA 11:28.30
12 Aya Margraf FR Iolani 11:28.97
13 Camryn Butz SR Radford 11:29.25
14 Tia Lurbiecki FR Makua Lani C 11:30.19
15 Claire Cutler JR Punahou 11:31.85
16 Saya Yabe SR Waiakea 11:36.31
17 Dallas Inouye FR Moanalua 11:36.32
18 Devon Paulson SO Hilo 11:47.17
19 Jamie Tanaka JR Iolani 11:51.41
20 Cloud Rodin FR Hilo 11:52.53
21 Jayci Tsuhako JR Punahou 11:53.79
22 Alyssa Robinson JR Kalaheo 11:55.74
23 Taryn Trigler FR Radford 11:56.89
24 Miyuu Handa JR Kalaheo 12:03.84
25 Ashley Hwang JR Pearl City H 12:13.71

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 14.55 * Zhane Santiago 2011
Venue: 14.18 # Emma Taylor 4/30/2016
Meet Qualifying: 17.44
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Saydee Aganus JR Kamehameha H 14.11# 10
2 Kaitlin Smith SR Baldwin 14.52* 8
3 Madison Moku JR HBA 15.09 6
4 Nikki Shimao FR Iolani 15.14 4
5 Tommi Hintnaus SR Kaiser 15.64 2
6 Grace Blanchette SO Punahou 15.67 1
7 Mya Fuller JR Iolani 16.49 1.1
8 Ginon Jones SR Kaiser 16.74 1.1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 42.80 * Vera Simms 2000
Venue: 43.77 # Emma Taylor 4/30/2016
Meet Qualifying: 50.44
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Madison Moku JR HBA 44.19 10
2 Nikki Shimao FR Iolani 45.17 8
3 Saydee Aganus JR Kamehameha H 45.53 6
4 Kaitlin Smith SR Baldwin 45.79 4
5 Leilani Leopard SO Campbell 46.14 2
6 Tommi Hintnaus SR Kaiser 46.90 1
7 Danielle Silva JR Campbell 47.30
8 Shea Kauanui SR CAST 47.38

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 48.35 * Radford 2010
K Patton A.Hinkle, S.Meyers T. Whitner
Venue: 49.27 # Punahou 5/12/2012
C King, C Kan, K Chun, K Bryan
Meet Qualifying: 53.84
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Campbell High School 49.58 10
2 Kaiser high school 49.78 8
3 Baldwin 49.78 6
4 Kamehameha Hawaii 49.90 4
5 Leilehua High School 50.18 2
6 Radford High School 50.73 1
7 Kalani High School 51.12
— Punahou School DQ

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:57.47 * Iolani 2012
B. Ball, A. Kim, D. Pascua, A. Johnson-
Venue: 3:57.47 # Iolani 5/12/2012
B Ball, A Kim, D Pascua, A Johnson-Edwards
Meet Qualifying: 4:30.94
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Mililani High School 4:03.91 10
2 Punahou School 4:05.55 8
3 Seabury Hall 4:07.25 6
4 Kaiser high school 4:10.36 4
5 Leilehua High School 4:11.60 2
6 Iolani School 4:14.07 1
7 Kauai High School 4:16.27
8 Roosevelt High School 4:18.02

Girls High Jump
Meet Record: 5-05.50 * Natasha Kai 1999
Venue: 5-05.50 # Kaui Taylor 4/30/2016
Meet Qualifying: 4-10.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kristen O’Handley SR Kaiser 5-02.00 10
2 Jasianna AhNee-Green SR Campbell 5-00.00 7
2 Kellie Okamura JR Iolani 5-00.00 7
4 Heather Faretta 12 Kapaa J5-00.00 3
4 Kayla Afoa SR KSKV J5-00.00 3
6 Ginon Jones SR Kaiser 4-10.00 0.5
6 Kiki Megorden JR Punahou 4-10.00 0.5
8 Mikiala Maio SR KSKV J4-10.00
8 Malie McClure SO KSKV J4-10.00
8 Asia Robinson SO Campbell J4-10.00
— Alexa Narayan SR Maui Prepara NH
— Keely Logan SO Kamehameha M NH
— Rachel Chang SO Hawaii Prep NH
— Kayla Kahauolopua JR Waiakea NH
— Jaiden Armitage FR Mid Pacific NH
— Anne Cushnie SR Voyagers NH
— Charlie Abreu SO King Kekaulike NH

Girls Triple Jump
Meet Record: 38-06.50 * Samantha Cabreros 2006
Venue: 37-10.50 # Chenoa Frederick 5/6/2017
Meet Qualifying: 32-08.50
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Chenoa Frederick FR Kamehameha H 39-08.00* 10
2 Nikki Shimao FR Iolani 37-10.25 8
3 Kaitlin Smith SR Baldwin 36-11.50 6
4 Kayla Afoa SR KSKV 36-11.25 3
4 Mikiala Maio SR KSKV 36-11.25 3
6 Nicole Cristobal SR Kealakehe 36-06.25 1
7 Sela Panuve SO Baldwin 36-02.25 NWI
8 Jory-Anne Cabalse SO Waiakea 35-03.50 NWI
9 Hunter Logan SR Kamehameha M 35-03.00 NWI
10 Aosha Beckwith FR Leilehua 34-11.25 NWI
11 Stevie Marvin SO Punahou 34-11.00 NWI
12 Maygan Patch SR Lahainaluna 34-09.00 NWI
13 Gemma Palleschi SO Hawaii Prep 34-08.75 NWI
14 Kayla Borja SR KAIM 34-07.75 NWI
15 Wailea Edwards FR Voyagers 34-03.75 NWI
16 Emily Leong SR Kalani 33-10.50 NWI
17 Kacy-Lynn Navarro SR Baldwin 33-09.00 NWI
18 Savannah Yancey-Iokia SO Campbell 33-06.00 NWI
19 Arianna Lovell SO KSKV 33-04.50 NWI
20 Mariah Tanner JR Moanalua 33-02.75 NWI
21 Pi’ikea Clemens SR Punahou 33-01.00 NWI
22 Kira Perdido SR Campbell 32-02.50 NWI
23 Jaiden Armitage FR Mid Pacific 31-10.50 NWI
24 Jenna Maruyama JR Iolani 31-09.00 NWI
25 Shyla Sato SO Mid Pacific 31-08.25 NWI

Girls Discus Throw
Meet Record: 160-03 * Joan Gago 1982
Venue: 152-06 # Hannah Sherrill 5/11/2012
Meet Qualifying: 99-08
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Teagan Keep 11 Kauai High 135-07 10
2 Brittany Kamau SR Farrington 132-08 8
3 Taylor-James Sullivan JR Kamehameha H 124-07 6
4 Bradina Anae SR Kahuku 120-10 4
5 Rika Sarkar SR Punahou 120-01 2
6 Molini Vaka SR Hilo 116-08 1
7 Nata Suguturaga SO Punahou 113-06
8 Averi Salvador SR Punahou 113-01
9 Finausulieti Tuifua SR Kailua 110-09
10 Sera Utoafili JR Iolani 110-00
11 Mackenzie Leong JR KSKV 109-09
12 Zada Puaina FR Damien 109-01
13 Iwa Liufau SR Kealakehe 106-11
13 Alexus Kapihe JR Waianae HS 106-11
15 Demetria Gary JR Radford 106-05
15 Alexis Henderson SR King Kekaulike 106-05
17 Angel Kahoiwai SR Leilehua 105-00
18 Honey Perez-Wasson SR Kahuku 104-07
19 Brittany Passi SR Moanalua 102-09
20 Hera Salmeron JR Kamehameha H 100-02
21 Keeanna Andres SR KSKV 99-09
22 Genel-Joy Galvez SR Kea’au 99-03
23 Olivia Vaeatangitau SR St Francis 96-06
24 MarQee Maunakea JR KSKV 95-05
25 Anaiah Tanuvasa SR Kapolei 94-07
26 Leona Toledo FR Hilo 92-04
27 Dominique Zamora SR Kaiser 92-02
28 Mele Vaka JR Hilo 86-06
— Zena Kauaula SO Anuenue FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 10.75 * Justin Desaki 2016
Venue: 10.97 # 5/16/2009 Jonathan Padron, Lucas Kuipers
Meet Qualifying: 11.44
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Christian Padron SR Damien 10.63* 10
2 Roman Wilson FR SLS 10.81# 8
3 Jacob Schmidt JR Leilehua 10.88# 6
4 Isaiah Payne JR Seabury Hall 10.91# 4
5 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota SR Mililani 11.00 2
6 Mitchell Quinn JR SLS 11.02 1
7 Lukas Kuipers SR Hilo 11.02 1.9
8 Riley Patterson SO Hilo 11.21 1.9

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 21.89 * Christopher Rainey 2008
Venue: 22.09 # Kanakalele Silva 5/1/2010
Meet Qualifying: 23.34
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Christian Padron SR Damien 21.97# 10
2 Reyson Ching SR Konawaena 22.50 8
3 Andrei Iosivas JR Punahou 22.64 6
4 Mitchell Quinn JR SLS 22.76 4
5 Austin Ewing JR Konawaena 23.04 2
6 Lukas Kuipers SR Hilo 23.09 1
7 Jacob Schmidt JR Leilehua 23.92 NWI
— Isaiah Payne JR Seabury Hall DNF NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 48.66 * Bennett Valencia 1997
Venue: 49.78 # Luca Walter 5/12/2012
Meet Qualifying: 53.24
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Trenton Wailehua FR SLS 49.22# 10
2 Jacob Schmidt JR Leilehua 50.24 8
3 Hauoli Akau JR Konawaena 50.25 6
4 Shon Sare SR Waiakea 50.66 4
5 Aaron Rivas JR Kaiser 50.95 2
6 Avery Curet JR Iolani 51.62 1
7 Brendan James SR Seabury Hall 52.31
8 Donovan Brown SR Punahou 52.33

Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:51.1h * Joey Bunch 1983
Venue: 1:58.13 # Reid Hunter 5/16/2009
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.54
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Nicholas Georgia SO Kaiser 1:58.55 10
2 Lawrence Barrett SR Konawaena 1:59.85 83 Josiah Vallez JR Konawaena 2:00.13 6
4 Hudson Lockette JR CAST 2:00.32 4
5 Kyrus Lancaster JR Campbell 2:00.40 2
6 Sydney Mizukami SO Kaiser 2:01.45 1
7 Paul McCabe SR Punahou 2:01.75
8 Rylie Cabalse SR Waiakea 2:05.06

Boys 1500 Meter Run
Meet Record: 4:01.23 * Jac Hebert 2014
Venue: 4:03.98 # Reid Hunter 5/16/2009
Meet Qualifying: 4:27.54
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Connor Lehl SR Punahou 4:03.35# 10
2 Jason Wang JR Iolani 4:09.64 8
3 Jesse Wysard SR Punahou 4:15.03 6
4 Narayana Schneider FR McKinley 4:15.80 4
5 Timothy Schiller JR Mililani 4:16.37 2
6 Kane Casillas 10 Kauai High 4:16.47 1
7 Timothy Chang SR Punahou 4:16.53
8 Garret Smith 9 Kapaa 4:21.74
9 Zebedayo Bartholomy SR Kealakehe 4:22.33
10 Kawika Jacang SR KSKV 4:26.42
11 Tucker Chase JR Hanalani 4:26.87
12 Kai Sears JR Baldwin 4:28.95

Boys 3000 Meter Run
Meet Record: 8:43.12 * Kaeo Kruse 2014
Venue: 8:52.90 # Bryce Jenkins 5/16/2009
Meet Qualifying: 9:57.04
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Connor Lehl SR Punahou 9:13.45 10
2 Jason Wang JR Iolani 9:14.73 8
3 Colby Otero JR Kalaheo 9:15.45 6
4 Avery Torres SR Kalaheo 9:18.95 4
5 Royce Garcia SR Iolani 9:24.40 2
6 Aaron Shiinoki JR Punahou 9:28.08 1
7 Nicholas Arima JR Iolani 9:31.94
8 Steven Chung SO Hilo 9:34.60
9 Chase Eckenfels SO Kalaheo 9:37.84
10 Ilan Naibryf JR Hawaii Prep 9:38.51
11 Cameron Daniel SR Punahou 9:40.17
12 Adam Harder FR Hanalani 9:40.25
13 Slater Inouye SR Waiakea 9:42.06
14 Kai Zimmerman SR CAST 9:46.01
15 Timothy Schiller JR Mililani 9:48.40
16 Tucker Chase JR Hanalani 9:51.03
17 Cody Ranfranz SR Konawaena 9:52.74
18 Tyler Cooper SR Baldwin 9:53.43
19 Tanner Matsushita SO Kailua 9:53.43
20 Gabriel Tom SO Kaiser 9:54.48
21 Sam Gibson JR Hilo 9:55.43
22 Zebedayo Bartholomy SR Kealakehe 9:56.10
23 Reimon Wada SO Roosevelt 9:56.69

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 14.44 * Dana Navarro-Aries 1999
Venue: 14.36 # Tre Evans-Dumaran 4/30/2016
Meet Qualifying: 16.64
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rey Cadiz SO Baldwin 14.58 10
2 John Dimuro SR Baldwin 14.85 8
3 Damion Scandrick SR Leilehua 14.91 6
4 Tanner Moku FR KSKV 14.91 4
5 Edilito Ranchez SR Maui 15.11 2
6 Carver Locke SR Lahainaluna 15.34 1
7 Kamui Peeples SR Kailua 15.56 2.4
— Tyler Udarbe SO Iolani NT 2.4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 38.10 * Dana Navarro-Arias 1999
Venue: 38.46 # Jacob Edwards 4/24/2010
Meet Qualifying: 43.94
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Carver Locke SR Lahainaluna 39.89 10
2 Kilikai Ahuna SR Voyagers 40.50 8
3 Tanner Moku FR KSKV 40.61 6
4 Lucas Milne JR Punahou 40.66 4
5 Payton Mulleitner SO KSKV 41.61 2
6 Bretman Sacayanan SR Campbell 42.08 1
7 Kamui Peeples SR Kailua 42.43
8 Matthew April SR Roosevelt 43.20

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 42.20 * Punahou 2010
T. Kamana, B. Suite, K. Pedrina, M. Zane
Venue: 42.60 # Hilo HS 5/6/2017
R Patterson, D Albrecht, K Huddleston, L Kuipers
Meet Qualifying: 45.24
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Damien 42.60# 10
2 Hilo 42.68 8
3 Punahou School 42.84 6
4 Mililani High School 42.90 4
5 KSKV 43.62 2
6 Radford High School 44.16 1
7 Baldwin 44.22
8 Campbell High School 44.99

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:20.2h * Radford 1985
Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee
Venue: 3:23.28 # Punahou 5/12/2012
A Dismore, D Schwartz, J Sasan, D Terayama
Meet Qualifying: 3:43.84
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Konawaena 3:23.21# 10
2 Punahou School 3:27.85 8
3 Kapolei High School 3:28.07 6
4 Kaiser high school 3:28.10 4
5 Radford High School 3:30.23 2
6 KSKV 3:30.25 1
7 Hilo 3:32.55
8 Baldwin 3:33.99

Boys Pole Vault
Meet Record: 15-03 * Bubba Maclean 1997
Venue: 15-00 # David King 3/28/2009
Meet Qualifying: 11-06.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Logan Rubasch JR Iolani 15-00.00# 10
2 J. Kai Yamafuji FR Punahou J15-00.00# 8
3 Quinn Hottendorf SR Kamehameha M 14-06.00 6
4 Nick Kapule SR Punahou J14-06.00 4
5 Christian Ellis JR Hilo 14-00.00 2
6 Maddux Kimura SR Punahou J14-00.00 1
7 Jamir Bryant SR Roosevelt 13-00.00
7 Kainoa Andrade JR KSKV 13-00.00
7 Edward Omine JR Baldwin 13-00.00
7 Micah Hee JR KSKV 13-00.00
7 Tyler Park JR KSKV 13-00.00
12 John Williamson JR Kamehameha M 12-06.00
13 Eric Cabais-Fernande SO Waiakea 12-00.00
14 Lon Okami SR Roosevelt 11-06.00
— Jarod Okamura JR Iolani NH
— Carver Locke SR Lahainaluna NH

Boys Long Jump
Meet Record: 24-10 * 2016 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis
Venue: 23-08 # Trevor Mau 5/15/2009
Meet Qualifying: 20-02.75
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jacob Wright SR KSKV 23-01.00 10
2 Ronald Norbrey, Ii. SR Campbell 22-04.50 8
3 Andrei Iosivas JR Punahou 22-00.00 6
4 Keala Martinson SR Punahou 21-08.50 4
5 Jaykob Cabunoc SR KSKV 21-05.00 2
6 Jaymen Yadao SR Mililani 21-00.00 1
7 Eamon Brady SR Punahou 20-10.00 NWI
8 Isaiah Tanner JR Lahainaluna 20-08.25 NWI
8 Carl Justin Hermosura SR Pearl City H 20-08.25 NWI
10 Reichel Vegas SO SLS 20-06.00 NWI
11 Jereziah Park SR Anuenue 20-04.50 NWI
12 Austin Aukai SR Konawaena 19-10.75 NWI
13 Tyrel Redding JR Kapolei 19-09.25 NWI
14 Solomon Escalante SR Kamehameha H 19-09.00 NWI
14 Reyson Ching SR Konawaena 19-09.00 NWI
14 Dalton Rajkowski SR Waianae HS 19-09.00 NWI
17 Rico Logan Handy JR Kea’au 19-08.75 NWI
18 Jake Smotherman SR St Francis 19-01.25 NWI
19 Isaiah Harris JR WAIP 19-00.25 NWI
20 Tiger Peterson SO KSKV 18-08.50 NWI
21 Jordan Elliott JR Kalaheo 18-06.50 NWI
22 Mitchell Quinn JR SLS 18-04.25 NWI
23 Rohel Ruiz JR Baldwin 18-02.50 NWI

Boys Shot Put
Meet Record: 59-08.75 * Kaione Crabb 1997
Venue: 58-08.75 # Chauncy Makainai 5/16/2009
Meet Qualifying: 43-09.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Alama Uluave JR Punahou 54-09.25 10
2 Ahofitu Maka JR Farrington 53-11.00 8
3 Ferenisi Lualemaga JR Aiea 52-03.00 6
4 Jarred Paranada SR Baldwin 51-03.00 4
5 Monty Payne SR Damien 50-06.50 2
6 Kalai Ortiz SR KSKV 48-02.50 1
7 Lokahi Pauole SO KSKV 47-08.50
8 Mahonri Anitema SR Maui 47-07.00
9 Andrew Aleki SR KSKV 47-05.00
10 Preston Pascua-Kahookano Molokai 46-10.50
11 Treau Tupuola JR Aiea 46-05.00
12 Kennedy Freeman SO Punahou 45-11.50
13 Allen Purdy JR Kamehameha M 45-09.75
14 Micah Ah-Haupu JR Kamehameha M 45-01.50
15 Jian Pascual SR Waiakea 44-08.50
16 Logan Faitau SO Farrington 44-00.25
17 Maxmillian Aliosia FR Waiakea 44-00.00
18 Mililani Misipati SR Waianae HS 42-09.00
19 Miki Suguturaga SR Punahou 42-05.50
20 Fafo Tevaseu SR Waiakea 41-08.25
21 Braxton Victor JR Leilehua 41-02.00
22 Isaiah Edwards SO Radford 37-03.50

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Unified
Meet Record: 55.50 * Farrington High School 2016
T Mosi Afc, B Diaz, K Flores, J Uahinui
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Hilo 55.15*
2 Kaimuki High School 55.97
3 Hilo B x56.37
4 Maui 58.93
5 Farrington 1:02.80
6 Hilo C x1:06.34
7 Maui B x1:08.74

Mixed 4×400 Meter Relay Unified
Meet Record: 4:36.43 * Farrington High School 2016
M Emosi, B Diaz, K Flores, J Uahinui
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Hilo 4:43.78
2 Kaimuki High School 4:49.36
3 Maui 5:26.93
4 Farrington 5:42.51
5 Hilo B x5:43.43
6 Maui B x6:06.27

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
1) Seabury Hall 74
2) Kaiser high school 69.5
3) Kamehameha Hawaii 53
4) Punahou School 33.5
5) Campbell High School 33
6) Baldwin 32
7) Kamehameha Schools Kapalama 28
7) Iolani School 28
9) Mililani High School 18
10) Hawaii Baptist Academy 17
11) Leilehua High School 13
12) Kahuku High School 12
13) Aiea High School 10
13) Kauai High School 10
15) St Francis 8
15) Farrington High School 8
15) Kihei Charter 8
18) Lahainaluna 6
18) Saint Andrew’s Priory 6
20) Kealakehe 5
21) Moanalua High School 4
21) Anuenue High School 4
23) Honoka’a 3
23) Kapaa High School 3
23) Hawaii Prep Academy 3
26) Pearl City High School 2
26) Radford High School 2
28) Nanakuli High School 1
28) Hilo 1
28) Mid Pacific 1

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
1) Punahou School 120
2) Konawaena 40
3) Damien Memorial School 38
4) Iolani School 29
4) Kamehameha Schools Kapalama 29
6) Baldwin 28
7) St. Louis School JV/V 23
8) Leilehua High School 20
9) Kaiser high school 17
10) Waianae High School 14
11) Lahainaluna 12.5
12) Campbell High School 12
13) Hilo 11
14) Island School Voyagers 10
14) Kamehameha Maui 10
14) WAIPAHU HIGH SCHOOL 10
14) Kalaheo High School 10
18) Mililani High School 9
19) Mid Pacific 8
19) Aiea High School 8
19) Farrington High School 8
22) Kapolei High School 6
23) Castle High School 4
23) Waiakea 4
23) McKinley High School 4
23) Seabury Hall 4
27) Radford High School 3
28) Maui 2
29) Kailua High School 1.5
30) Kauai High School 1

ADVERTISEMENT

Print

Share this Article

Weekly Newsletter

ARTICLE COMMENTS ( 0 )
View Comments