AD
ADVERTISEMENT

HHSAA State Track and Field Championships Results

May 14, 2018, 10:20 AM HST · Updated May 14, 10:21 AM
0 Comments
×

Maui’s Seabury Hall girls and Baldwin’s boys teams placed second behind Punahou in the 2018 HHSAA State Track and Field Championships Sponsored by Island Movers held on Friday and Saturday at the Kamehameha Schools Kapālama Campus.

Below is a complete run down of results.

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
128-04 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 128-04
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Alama Uluave SR Punahou 166-11.00 QUAL
2 Kalawai’a Pescaia SR KSKV 162-07.00 QUAL
3 Ahofitu Maka SR Punahou 160-07.00 QUAL
4 Apakasi Felemi JR Lahainaluna 155-02.00 QUAL
5 Kennedy Freeman JR Punahou 148-06.00 QUAL
6 Josh White SR Saint Louis 145-11.00 QUAL
7 Israel Sagapolutele SR Damien 145-08.00 QUAL
8 Braxton Victor SR Leilehua 145-03.00 QUAL
9 Micah Au-Haupu SR Kamehameha M 132-07.00 QUAL
10 Treau Tupuola SR Aiea 132-02.00 QUAL
11 Loni Bloomfield SR Hilo 130-08.00 QUAL
12 Grayson Cosier SR Kamehameha H 128-11.00 QUAL
13 Hunter Copp JR Campbell 128-01.00
14 Ferenise Lualemana SR Aiea 126-07.00
15 Abel Pacatang JR Waiakea 124-11.00
16 Elijah Aken-Matthewson JR Waianae 120-03.00
17 Charles Mortensen SR Kamehameha H 118-03.00
18 Jonathan Dalmacio JR Damien 110-05.00
— Koa Evalu-Robinson SR Lahainaluna FOUL
— Siaosi Taumua JR Farrington FOUL
— Kamanao Gilliland SO KSKV FOUL

SPONSORED VIDEO

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
103-02 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 103-02
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Taegan Keep SR Kauai Girls 127-04.00 QUAL
2 Mele Vaka SR Hilo 126-00.00 QUAL
3 Leslie Mamai-Lagafuaina SR Aiea 119-07.00 QUAL
4 Leona Toledo SO Hilo 114-09.00 QUAL
5 Tai-Li Tangatailoa SR Molokai 113-07.00 QUAL
6 Sera Utoafili SR Iolani 113-04.00 QUAL
7 Nata Suguturaga JR Punahou 111-00.00 QUAL
8 Taylor-James Sullivan SR Kamehameha H 110-02.00 QUAL
9 Fui Free Tevaseu JR Waiakea 107-05.00 QUAL
10 Cyndee Maunakea SR Damien 106-03.00 QUAL
11 Seini Pohiva SO Pearl City 97-11.00
12 Zada Tagovailoa SO Damien 95-03.00
13 Leuasamaimauga Alo-Williams SR Kailua 94-11.00
14 Mackenzie Leong SR KSKV 94-08.00
15 Kayleen Funaki SR Hilo 94-02.00
16 Aigafealofani Tigilau SR Kailua 93-01.00
17 Anastasia Tuifua S0 Kealakehe 91-04.00
18 Lilia Unutoa FR Warriors 82-09.00
19 MarQee Maunakea SR KSKV 80-10.00
— Randy Nohara JR Kaiser FOUL

Event 3 Girls Shot Put
32-01.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

ADVERTISEMENT

Meet Qualifying: 32-01.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Leslie Mamai-Lagafuaina SR Aiea 42-08.50 QUAL
2 Zada Tagovailoa SO Damien 37-04.75 QUAL
3 Tioleaoauli Posiulai SR ULS 36-09.25 QUAL
4 Mele Vaka SR Hilo 36-04.25 QUAL
5 Taysia Pimemtel SR SEA 36-03.50 QUAL
6 Jordan Zarate SR Hawaii Prep 35-09.50 QUAL
7 Gafaolaufi Ale SR Aiea J35-09.50 QUAL
8 Taegan Keep SR Kauai Girls 35-06.25 QUAL
9 Sina Uluave JR Punahou 34-09.50 QUAL
10 Mackenzie Leong SR KSKV 34-08.00 QUAL
11 Taeya Blakeney SO Kaiser 34-03.50 QUAL
12 Leona Toledo SO Hilo 34-00.25 QUAL
13 Leuasamaimauga Alo-Williams SR Kailua 34-00.00 QUAL
14 Kehau Gilliland SR Maryknoll 33-09.00 QUAL
15 Taylor-James Sullivan SR Kamehameha H 33-08.00 QUAL
16 Nata Suguturaga JR Punahou 33-07.25 QUAL
17 Julia Hufanga SO Leilehua 33-05.00 QUAL
18 Nora Suguturaga JR Punahou 33-01.75 QUAL
19 Kayleen Funaki SR Hilo 33-00.00 QUAL
20 Alexzandra Lancaster-Banglos SR Waianae 32-07.50 QUAL
21 Saje Pedroza-Kanemitsu SR Kamehameha M 32-07.25 QUAL
22 MarQee Maunakea SR KSKV 32-02.25 QUAL
23 Anastasia Tuifua S0 Kealakehe 31-11.00
24 Angelica Moli JR Aiea 31-01.75
25 Leila Reilly JR Mililani 30-07.50
26 Leiohu Chun SO WAI 29-06.25
27 Jocelyn Saribay S0 Waipahu 29-00.50
28 Gheymee Perreira SO WAI 28-06.50
29 Hera Salmeron SR Kamehameha H 28-05.00

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
43-08.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 43-08.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Micah Au-Haupu SR Kamehameha M 51-03.25 QUAL
2 Alama Uluave SR Punahou 51-03.00 QUAL
3 Ahofitu Maka SR Punahou 49-11.00 QUAL
4 Josh White SR Saint Louis 48-07.75 QUAL
5 Logan Faitau JR Farrington 48-02.75 QUAL
6 Atui Valu SR Waianae 46-02.00 QUAL
7 Hiram Anakalea SR Kealakehe 46-00.00 QUAL
8 Apakasi Felemi JR Lahainaluna 44-08.75 QUAL
9 Kelsan Cacoulidis SR Konawaena 44-07.50 QUAL
10 Toa Moeai SO Punahou 44-04.00 QUAL
11 Kurt Villa SR PBA 44-01.00 QUAL
11 Abel Pacatang JR Waiakea 44-01.00 QUAL
13 Allen Purdy SR Kamehameha M 43-10.75 QUAL
14 David Hernandez SR Waianae 43-05.50
15 Jason Kaya SR Baldwin 43-04.25
16 Nicholas Makinano JR Kapolei 43-03.25
17 Cody Ahnee JR Kea’au 42-11.75
18 Treau Tupuola SR Aiea 42-10.25
19 Jonathan Pei JR Aiea 42-09.75
20 Braxton Victor SR Leilehua 42-03.25
21 Koa Evalu-Robinson SR Lahainaluna 42-00.50
22 Kalawai’a Pescaia SR KSKV 41-08.00
23 Folagi Aumavae-Laulu JR Kea’au 41-03.00
24 Cody Silva SR Castle 41-02.50
— Loni Bloomfield SR Hilo FOUL
— Ferenise Lualemana SR Aiea FOUL

Event 5 Boys Long Jump
20-05.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 20-05.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Andrei Iosivas SR Punahou 23-03.00 QUAL
2 Zion Williams SO Warriors 21-01.25 QUAL
3 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms SR Kealakehe 20-10.50 QUAL
4 Kawika Clemente FR KSKV 20-08.25 QUAL
5 Darrian Cremer SR Baldwin 20-07.75 QUAL
6 Kamoi Latu FR Saint Louis 20-07.00 QUAL
7 Dylan Blane SR KSKV 20-04.00 NWI
8 William Kamaka SR WAI J20-04.00 NWI
9 Michael Rebolledo JR Baldwin 20-03.50 NWI
10 Macky Coleman SR KSKV 20-01.75 NWI
11 Travis Tagad SR Kalani 19-11.50 NWI
11 Rashod Tanner SO Moanalua 19-11.50 NWI
13 Isaiah Tanner SR Lahainaluna 19-11.25 NWI
13 Matt Watkins SR Saint Louis 19-11.25 NWI
15 Reichel Vegas JR Mililani 19-10.25 NWI
16 Antrone Cliff JR Kaimuki 19-08.75 NWI
17 Rico Logan Handy SR Kea’au 19-06.50 NWI
18 Kesean James JR Leilehua 19-05.25 NWI
19 Jordan Elliott SR Kalaheo 19-04.50 NWI
20 Joshua Romero SR Baldwin 19-01.75 NWI
21 kaimana Gerard SR Kamehameha M 18-11.50 NWI
22 Dre Falls SO Kaiser 18-10.50 NWI
23 Jacob Madariaga JR Maui High 18-05.75 NWI
24 James McGary JR Leilehua 18-04.50 NWI
25 William Yudis FR King Kekaulike 17-09.75 NWI
— Javon Rodriguez SR Mililani FOUL

Event 6 Girls Long Jump
15-09.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 15-09.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Chenoa Frederick SO Kamehameha H 17-05.75 QUAL
2 Kimberly Owens SO Leilehua 17-00.50 QUAL
3 Azure Chung JR Kalani 16-09.00 QUAL
4 Sela Panuve JR Baldwin 16-07.50 QUAL
5 Kiana Over JR Kamehameha M 16-07.00 QUAL
6 Sascia Campos–Ewaliko SR Baldwin 16-04.50 QUAL
7 Gemma Palleschi JR Hawaii Prep 16-03.00 QUAL
8 Arianna Lovell SR KSKV 16-02.50 QUAL
9 Taylor Venenciano JR Iolani 15-11.50 QUAL
10 Keely Logan JR Kamehameha M 15-10.00 QUAL
11 Chadelle Gregory JR KSKV 15-09.50 QUAL
12 Sheree Tam JR Kalani 15-08.00 NWI
13 Saydee Aganus SR Kamehameha H 15-03.00 NWI
14 Jocelyn Chen SR Sacred Hearts 15-02.50 NWI
15 Torrie Hasegawa SR Kauai Girls 15-02.00 NWI
15 Jenna Plan JR Farrington 15-02.00 NWI
17 Elizabeth Ofa JR Nanakuli 15-00.00 NWI
18 Waileia Edwards SO Kauai Girls 14-11.25 NWI
19 Erica Pilotin SR SEA 14-11.00 NWI
19 Maile Doughery JR SEA 14-11.00 NWI
21 Jenna Maruyama SR Iolani 14-10.00 NWI
22 Kennadi James FR Leilehua 14-03.50 NWI
23 Sophia Horovitz SO SEA 14-03.00 NWI
23 Caneel Corpuz SO Hilo 14-03.00 NWI
25 Lila Braff FR Punahou 14-02.50 NWI
26 Nanea Estrella SO Lahainaluna 14-00.25 NWI
— Alyssa Leong SO Kaiser ND NWI
— Stevie Marvin JR Punahou FOUL

Event 7 Boys Triple Jump
39-10.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 39-10.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Isaiah Harris SR Waipahu 46-04.00 QUAL
2 Jevon Flippin SR Hawaii Prep 46-02.00 QUAL
3 Kamoi Latu FR Saint Louis 44-08.75 QUAL
4 J’Drien Jones JR Radford 44-01.00 QUAL
5 Kovee Rivera SR Hilo 43-05.50 QUAL
6 Tai Atkins JR Kamehameha H 42-07.00 QUAL
7 Micah Williams JR Punahou 42-06.00 QUAL
8 Nicholas Allen JR Punahou 42-05.25 QUAL
9 Bishop Wickes JR Baldwin 42-01.25 QUAL
10 August Perriera JR Kapolei 42-00.00 QUAL
11 Alexander Thompson JR Punahou 41-08.00 QUAL
12 Micah Akiu JR KSKV 41-07.00 QUAL
13 Korvin Feagins JR Saint Louis 41-06.00 QUAL
14 Brock Barr SR KSKV 41-01.75 QUAL
15 James McGary JR Leilehua 40-10.25 QUAL
16 Macky Coleman SR KSKV 40-10.00 QUAL
17 Christian Reinhardt JR Baldwin 40-09.00 QUAL
18 Antrone Cliff JR Kaimuki 40-07.00 QUAL
19 Keoki Davis SR Waianae 40-06.00 QUAL
20 Trevor Kukahiko JR Kapolei 40-04.50 QUAL
21 Nathaniel Cremer JR Baldwin 40-02.50 QUAL
22 AJ Ulufale SR Assets 40-00.75 QUAL
23 Cody Alvaro-Thomas SR Waiakea 39-10.50 QUAL
23 Zion Williams SO Warriors 39-10.50 QUAL
25 Keanu Young SR Hawaii Prep 39-09.00 NWI
26 Kesean James JR Leilehua 39-07.00 NWI
27 Matt Watkins SR Saint Louis 39-04.00 NWI
28 Junah Corpuz SR Kauai Boys 38-02.00 NWI
29 Thibaut Dabrowski SO Konawaena 37-06.50 NWI
30 Hieu Huynh SR McKinley 36-05.00 NWI
— Jaylen Williams SR Radford FOUL

Event 8 Girls Triple Jump
32-10.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 32-10.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Chenoa Frederick SO Kamehameha H 39-10.00 QUAL
2 Nikki Shimao SO Iolani 37-03.50 QUAL
3 Sheree Tam JR Kalani 36-06.75 QUAL
4 Gemma Palleschi JR Hawaii Prep 36-06.25 QUAL
5 Sascia Campos–Ewaliko SR Baldwin 36-01.25 QUAL
6 Stevie Marvin JR Punahou 35-01.00 QUAL
7 Cameryn Ann Nagaji FR Iolani 34-11.00 QUAL
8 Sade Mizusawa SO Sacred Hearts 34-09.75 QUAL
9 Waileia Edwards SO Kauai Girls 34-08.75 QUAL
10 Kimberly Owens SO Leilehua 34-06.50 QUAL
11 Arianna Lovell SR KSKV 34-03.50 QUAL
12 Cierra White SO Radford 34-03.00 QUAL
13 Sela Panuve JR Baldwin 34-01.50 QUAL
14 Alexzandra Lancaster-Banglos SR Waianae 33-06.75 QUAL
15 JoryAnne Cabalse JR Waiakea 33-02.00 QUAL
16 Jocelyn Chen SR Sacred Hearts 32-07.00 NWI
16 Selena Chow FR KSKV 32-07.00 NWI
18 Taylor Wu JR Iolani 32-06.25 NWI
19 Erica Pilotin SR SEA 32-05.00 NWI
20 Nicole Wong JR KSKV 32-04.75 NWI
21 Allie Lam FR Punahou 32-04.50 NWI
22 Shyla Sato JR Mid Pacific 32-02.00 NWI
23 Ella Kusch Hilo 31-11.00 NWI
24 Torrie Hasegawa SR Kauai Girls 31-10.25 NWI
25 Maile Doughery JR SEA 30-06.00 NWI

Event 9 Girls High Jump
4-08.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 4-08.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Keely Logan JR Kamehameha M 5-01.00 QUAL
2 Kellie Okamura SR Iolani J5-01.00 QUAL
3 Angela Howell SO Radford 5-00.00 QUAL
4 Malie McClure JR KSKV 4-10.00 QUAL
5 Charlie Abreu JR King Kekaulike J4-10.00 QUAL
6 Waileia Edwards SO Kauai Girls J4-10.00 QUAL
7 Alisha Dingman JR Kihei Charte J4-10.00 QUAL
8 Selena Chow FR KSKV 4-08.00 QUAL
8 Kiki Megorden SR Punahou 4-08.00 QUAL
8 Sydney Snyder FR Maui Prepara 4-08.00 QUAL
8 Anna Praywell SO Punahou 4-08.00 QUAL
8 Cameryn Ann Nagaji FR Iolani 4-08.00 QUAL
13 Jasha-Ann Ah Nee-Green JR Campbell J4-08.00 QUAL
13 Asia Robinson JR Campbell J4-08.00 QUAL
13 Aria McComber SR Punahou J4-08.00 QUAL
13 Zakia Kierstedt SO Mililani J4-08.00 QUAL
13 Hannah Hollenbeck SR Kaiser J4-08.00 QUAL
13 Taylor Wu JR Iolani J4-08.00 QUAL
19 Hunter Balberdi FR Baldwin J4-08.00 QUAL
19 Jaliyah Casem JR Warriors J4-08.00 QUAL
— Jaime-Lee Aruda JR Baldwin NH
— Evangelina Evans SR Radford NH

Event 10 Boys High Jump
5-10.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 5-10.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Shawn Silva SR Baldwin 6-04.00 QUAL
2 Korvin Feagins JR Saint Louis J6-04.00 QUAL
3 Easton Phillips SR Kapolei J6-04.00 QUAL
4 Luke Stevens JR Kaiser 6-02.00 QUAL
5 Hugh Donlon JR Mid Pacific J6-02.00 QUAL
6 J’Drien Jones JR Radford 6-00.00 QUAL
7 Theopholis O’Neal SR Pearl City J6-00.00 QUAL
8 Henry Nixon SR Campbell 5-10.00 QUAL
8 Isaiah Tanner SR Lahainaluna 5-10.00 QUAL
10 Cameron Yahata JR Castle J5-10.00 QUAL
10 Mark Tabalbag SR Kauai Boys J5-10.00 QUAL
12 Chase Houghtailing SR Maryknoll J5-10.00 QUAL
— Kawika Clemente FR KSKV NH
— Matt Watkins SR Saint Louis NH
— Joshua Romero SR Baldwin NH
— Aaron Hirahara JR Punahou NH
— Dean Connors FR Hawaii Prep NH
— William Kamaka SR WAI NH

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
8-06.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 8-06.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Tianna Powell SO Baldwin 12-00.00 QUAL
2 Kira Watanabe SR Punahou 11-06.00 QUAL
3 Jaelyn Domingo SR KSKV 10-06.00 QUAL
4 Mariah Higashi SR Waiakea J10-06.00 QUAL
5 Juliette Lum SR Kaiser J10-06.00 QUAL
6 Elena Yuen SO Punahou 10-00.00 QUAL
7 Teija Tuitele FR Kamehameha M J10-00.00 QUAL
7 Brandi Burnett JR KSKV J10-00.00 QUAL
9 Alexis Asato FR Baldwin 9-06.00 QUAL
9 Jasmine Lewis JR Waiakea 9-06.00 QUAL
9 Taryn Yogi JR Iolani 9-06.00 QUAL
9 Joelle Cantiberos SR KSKV 9-06.00 QUAL
13 Aaliyah Kahaloa-Young SR Waiakea 9-00.00 QUAL
13 Sophia Jao SR Punahou 9-00.00 QUAL
15 Lily Gavagan SR Kamehameha M 8-06.00 QUAL
15 Cassidy Hollenbeck SO Kaiser 8-06.00 QUAL
15 Julia Perry SR Hawaii Prep 8-06.00 QUAL
18 Stephanie Matsuda JR Roosevelt 8-00.00
18 Sofia Salvatierra SO Kamehameha M 8-00.00
— Madalein Miller JR Castle NH
— Srey Nich Kong SO Mililani NH
— Tehya Caceres SO Kamehameha H NH

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
11-06.00 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 11-06.00
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 J. Kai Yamafuji SO Punahou 14-04.00 QUAL
2 Edward Omine SR Baldwin J14-04.00 QUAL
3 Kainoa Andrade SR KSKV J14-04.00 QUAL
4 Jacob Thompson SR KSKV 13-10.00 QUAL
5 Eric Cabais-Fernandez JR Waiakea 13-04.00 QUAL
6 Shawn Silva SR Baldwin 12-10.00 QUAL
7 Tyler Park SR KSKV J12-10.00 QUAL
8 Hunter Worth SR Kamehameha M J12-10.00 QUAL
9 Jensen Garcia SO Punahou 12-04.00 QUAL
9 Matthew Ideoka JR Baldwin 12-04.00 QUAL
11 Jensen DelaCruz SO St Joseph 11-04.00
11 Ryan Nakagawa SR Punahou 11-04.00
11 Austin Iramina SR Farrington 11-04.00
11 John Williamson SR Kamehameha M 11-04.00
11 John Viado SR Kamehameha M 11-04.00
11 Calan Acob SR Hilo 11-04.00
11 Jakob Cox SR Kealakehe 11-04.00
11 Dakota Birgado-Tavares SO Waiakea 11-04.00
11 Deylan Okinaka SO Waiakea 11-04.00
— Paul Omengebar JR Castle NH
— Logan Rubasch SR Iolani NH
— Kaimana Gahan SR Farrington NH
— Ryan Ho JR Iolani NH
— Jarod Okamura SR Iolani NH

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
17.14 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 17.14
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Saydee Aganus SR Kamehameha H 14.45QQUAL
2 Madison Moku SR HBA 14.62QQUAL
3 Nikki Shimao SO Iolani 15.70QQUAL
4 Lexi Lowery JR Punahou 15.57QQUAL
5 Leilani Leopard JR Campbell 15.59QQUAL
6 Grace Blanchette JR Punahou 16.05QQUAL
7 Cameron Woods SR Kalani 16.12q QUAL
8 Ameera Waterford SO SEA 16.35q QUAL
9 Mya Fuller SR Iolani 16.44 QUAL
10 Celia Kong-Johnson FR Punahou 16.48 QUAL
11 Kahiau Among SO Iolani 16.50 QUAL
12 Sascia Campos–Ewaliko SR Baldwin 16.54 QUAL
13 Aiyana Fujiyama FR Leilehua 16.60 QUAL
14 Monique-Joy Lorenzo SR WAI 16.72 QUAL
15 Brianna Binder SR Warriors 16.73 QUAL
16 Sade Mizusawa SO Sacred Hearts 16.77 QUAL
17 Yasmine Adams SO Mililani 16.77 QUAL
18 Angeline Kenoi JR Kamehameha H 16.86 QUAL
19 Jenna Tsuzaki SR Kalani 16.99 QUAL
20 Mia Daly SR King Kekaulike 17.29 NWI
21 Kiyomi Watanabe JR Konawaena 17.52 NWI
22 Elizabeth Ofa JR Nanakuli 18.00 NWI
— Jaime-Lee Aruda JR Baldwin FS NWI

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
17.14 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 17.14
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Madison Moku SR HBA 15.08 QUAL
2 Saydee Aganus SR Kamehameha H 15.28 QUAL
3 Lexi Lowery JR Punahou 16.08 QUAL
4 Leilani Leopard JR Campbell 16.28 QUAL
5 Nikki Shimao SO Iolani 16.30 QUAL
6 Grace Blanchette JR Punahou 16.54 QUAL
7 Cameron Woods SR Kalani 16.88 QUAL
8 Ameera Waterford SO SEA 17.12 QUAL

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
16.54 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 16.54
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Rey Cadiz JR Baldwin 14.20QQUAL
2 Tyler Udarbe JR Iolani 14.93QQUAL
3 Tanner Moku SO KSKV 15.22QQUAL
4 Dylan Forbes SR Hilo 15.11QQUAL
5 Payton Mulleitner SR KSKV 15.27QQUAL
6 Lucas Milne SR Punahou 15.45QQUAL
7 James McGary JR Leilehua 15.28q QUAL
8 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms SR Kealakehe 15.46q QUAL
9 Alexander Thompson JR Punahou 15.51 QUAL
10 Dorian Furtado JR Leilehua 15.52 QUAL
11 Keoki Davis SR Waianae 15.60 QUAL
12 Theopholis O’Neal SR Pearl City 15.84 QUAL
13 Bishop Wickes JR Baldwin 15.87 QUAL
14 Kesean James JR Leilehua 16.02 QUAL
15 Kendall Saxton FR Radford 16.07 QUAL
16 Trevor Kukahiko JR Kapolei 16.21 QUAL
17 Chris Paige FR Punahou 16.22 QUAL
18 Elan Costanios SR KSKV 16.48 QUAL
19 Jake Toci SO Kamehameha H 16.63 NWI
20 Steve Hinders SR Hilo 16.82 NWI
— Tyler Adachi JR Baldwin DQ NWI

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
16.54 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 16.54
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rey Cadiz JR Baldwin 14.53 QUAL
2 Tyler Udarbe JR Iolani 15.03 QUAL
3 Lucas Milne SR Punahou 15.40 QUAL
4 Dylan Forbes SR Hilo 15.59 QUAL
5 James McGary JR Leilehua 15.65 QUAL
6 Payton Mulleitner SR KSKV 15.78 QUAL
7 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms SR Kealakehe 15.83 QUAL
8 Tanner Moku SO KSKV 16.21 QUAL

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
13.04 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 13.04
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Mae Antolin JR Maui High 12.24QQUAL
2 Amy Warrington JR Mid Pacific 12.35QQUAL
3 Chenoa Frederick SO Kamehameha H 12.38QQUAL
4 Kealoha Scullion SR Punahou 12.59QQUAL
5 Mackenzie Reed JR Mililani 12.59q QUAL
6 Isabella Dillon FR King Kekaulike 12.63q QUAL
7 Saydee Aganus SR Kamehameha H 12.70q QUAL
8 Harley Frye SR Leilehua 12.73q QUAL
9 Madison Moku SR HBA 12.74 QUAL
10 Olivia Solar-Miller FR Maui High 12.78 QUAL
11 Alia Yamafuji SR Punahou 12.86 QUAL
12 Amber Tadeo-Gilbert SO Mililani 12.92 QUAL
13 Maya Reed SO SAP 12.92 QUAL
14 Chadelle Gregory JR KSKV 13.00 QUAL
15 Katarina Hokulani Panoke FR Kamehameha M 13.02 QUAL
16 Ani Nitta SR Kamehameha M 13.06 NWI
17 Jordan Schmidt SO Leilehua 13.07 NWI
18 Azure Chung JR Kalani 13.09 NWI
19 Jenna Plan JR Farrington 13.11 NWI
20 Isabella Police FR Hawaii Prep 13.13 NWI
21 Angelina Gonzalez SO Roosevelt 13.14 NWI
22 Leina Ann Takizawa SR Konawaena 13.15 NWI
23 Kaylie Klausing JR Punahou 13.16 NWI
24 Sheree Tam JR Kalani 13.17 NWI
25 Izzy Witthoeft JR Castle 13.25 NWI
26 Ella Kusch Hilo 13.41 NWI

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
13.04 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 13.04
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Chenoa Frederick SO Kamehameha H 12.52 QUAL
2 Alyssa Mae Antolin JR Maui High 12.57 QUAL
3 Kealoha Scullion SR Punahou 12.58 QUAL
4 Amy Warrington JR Mid Pacific 12.71 QUAL
5 Harley Frye SR Leilehua 12.86 QUAL
6 Mackenzie Reed JR Mililani 12.91 QUAL
7 Isabella Dillon FR King Kekaulike 12.99 QUAL
8 Saydee Aganus SR Kamehameha H 13.26 NWI

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
11.34 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 11.34
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Riley Patterson JR Hilo 10.89QQUAL
2 Andrei Iosivas SR Punahou 10.89QQUAL
2 Jacob Schmidt SR Leilehua 10.89QQUAL
4 Roman Wilson SO Saint Louis 11.14QQUAL
5 Korvin Feagins JR Saint Louis 11.13q QUAL
6 Vincent Terrell SO Punahou 11.18q QUAL
7 Austin Ewing SR Konawaena 11.23q QUAL
8 Keanu Wallace FR Saint Louis 11.30q QUAL
9 Darrian Cremer SR Baldwin 11.30 QUAL
10 Brayden Reys-Sojot SR Baldwin 11.37 NWI
11 Noah Payne JR SEA 11.41 NWI
12 Kirk Calinao SO Roosevelt 11.42 NWI
12 Isaiah Trice SO Mililani 11.42 NWI
14 Avery Curet SR Iolani 11.42 NWI
15 Isaiah Harris SR Waipahu 11.43 NWI
16 Rashod Tanner SO Moanalua 11.45 NWI
17 Isaiah Kemp SR Kealakehe 11.46 NWI
18 Gabriel Frazier-Jenkins SR Waiakea 11.48 NWI
19 Bryton Lewi SR Kealakehe 11.55 NWI
20 Isaac Pauole SR Waiakea 11.57 NWI
21 Keola Sanchez SO KSKV 11.58 NWI
22 Jonah Figueroa SO Castle 11.58 NWI
23 Travis Tagad SR Kalani 11.59 NWI
24 Calvin McHone-Todd SO Kealakehe 11.59 NWI
25 Michael Hughes SO Hawaii Prep 11.60 NWI
26 Jonathan Phisayavong JR Moanalua 11.62 NWI
27 Ross Yamane SR Kalani 11.63 NWI
28 Antrone Cliff JR Kaimuki 11.73 NWI

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
11.34 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 11.34
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Andrei Iosivas SR Punahou 10.85 QUAL
2 Jacob Schmidt SR Leilehua 10.90 QUAL
3 Roman Wilson SO Saint Louis 11.02 QUAL
4 Korvin Feagins JR Saint Louis 11.10 QUAL
5 Riley Patterson JR Hilo 11.14 QUAL
6 Vincent Terrell SO Punahou 11.15 QUAL
7 Keanu Wallace FR Saint Louis 11.31 QUAL
8 Austin Ewing SR Konawaena 11.44 NWI

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run
5:18.14 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 5:18.14
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Leann Hamilton SO Kealakehe 4:57.91QQUAL
2 Veronica Winham SR SEA 4:58.37QQUAL
3 Aya Margraf SO Iolani 4:59.97QQUAL
4 Chloe Gangnath JR SEA 5:01.71QQUAL
5 Kayla Almeida SO Punahou 5:00.70QQUAL
6 Maiya Fujiwara JR Punahou 5:01.92QQUAL
7 Sophia Cash JR Honoka’a 5:01.67QQUAL
8 Mia Schiel SR Punahou 5:03.62QQUAL
9 Kacie Kwan SO HBA 5:02.44q QUAL
10 Kallalei Ryden SO SEA 5:04.73q QUAL
11 Mari Monico FR HBA 5:08.66q QUAL
12 Carly Dailey SR Moanalua 5:11.59q QUAL
13 Aja Greene SR Kahuku 5:13.91 QUAL
14 Kyla Mach SO Kapolei 5:14.96 QUAL
15 Dallas Inouye SO Moanalua 5:15.89 QUAL
16 Catlin Kawaiaea SR Nanakuli 5:20.50
17 Alyssa Robinson SR Kalaheo 5:24.01
18 Jamie Tanaka SR Iolani 5:24.41
19 Leilani Tandy JR Iolani 5:26.75

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run
5:18.14 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 5:18.14
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Veronica Winham SR SEA 4:50.27 QUAL
2 Maiya Fujiwara JR Punahou 4:50.30 QUAL
3 Chloe Gangnath JR SEA 4:50.43 QUAL
4 Kayla Almeida SO Punahou 4:51.37 QUAL
5 Aya Margraf SO Iolani 4:53.87 QUAL
6 Kallalei Ryden SO SEA 4:54.57 QUAL
7 Mia Schiel SR Punahou 4:56.04 QUAL
8 Sophia Cash JR Honoka’a 5:03.06 QUAL
9 Mari Monico FR HBA 5:10.16 QUAL
10 Carly Dailey SR Moanalua 5:14.99 QUAL
11 Aja Greene SR Kahuku 5:15.45 QUAL
— Leann Hamilton SO Kealakehe DNF

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run
4:25.64 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 4:25.64
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hudson Lockette SR Castle 4:16.54QQUAL
2 Colby Otero SR Kalaheo 4:17.25QQUAL
3 Garret Smith SO Warriors 4:17.29QQUAL
4 Nicholas Arima SR Iolani 4:17.79QQUAL
5 Noah Roberts SR Campbell 4:17.52QQUAL
6 Riley Lathrop SR Punahou 4:17.96QQUAL
7 Jason Wang SR Iolani 4:17.98QQUAL
8 Chai Capili JR Waialua 4:18.31QQUAL
9 Damon Wakefield So Maui Prepara 4:18.63q QUAL
10 Narayana Schneider SO McKinley 4:18.93q QUAL
11 Timothy Schiller SR Mililani 4:19.22q QUAL
12 Justin Berry SR Kalani 4:20.57q QUAL
13 William Ho FR KSKV 4:22.46 QUAL
14 Hunter Shields FR Maui High 4:22.98 QUAL
15 Alec Ankrum FR Kealakehe 4:23.65 QUAL
16 Michael Shiinoki FR Iolani 4:23.65 QUAL
17 Cameron Coffelt SO Punahou 4:23.73 QUAL
18 Griffin Hardy SO King Kekaulike 4:25.21 QUAL
19 Adrian Larkspur JR Waiakea 4:25.60 QUAL
20 Eden Mackinnon SR King Kekaulike 4:26.38
21 Charles McManus SO Mid Pacific 4:26.58
22 Marcus Tsuruda SR Maryknoll 4:27.05
23 Benjamin Hodge FR Hanalani 4:27.09
24 Adam Hakola SO Maui High 4:28.01
25 Logan Finley FR Campbell 4:28.39
26 Steven Chung JR Hilo 4:30.36
27 Andre Marin SO Moanalua 4:32.11
28 Gabriel Tom JR Kaiser 4:35.18
29 Jeremy Rivera SR King Kekaulike 4:40.22

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run
4:25.64 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 4:25.64
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jason Wang SR Iolani 4:08.04 QUAL
2 Hudson Lockette SR Castle 4:08.30 QUAL
3 Colby Otero SR Kalaheo 4:11.50 QUAL
4 Narayana Schneider SO McKinley 4:12.71 QUAL
5 Nicholas Arima SR Iolani 4:14.11 QUAL
6 Noah Roberts SR Campbell 4:14.15 QUAL
7 Garret Smith SO Warriors 4:16.55 QUAL
8 Riley Lathrop SR Punahou 4:19.55 QUAL
9 Timothy Schiller SR Mililani 4:21.42 QUAL
10 William Ho FR KSKV 4:23.62 QUAL
11 Chai Capili JR Waialua 4:25.32 QUAL
12 Damon Wakefield So Maui Prepara 4:26.58

Event 19 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
53.14 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 53.14
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Punahou School 48.96QQUAL
2 Mililani High School 49.72QQUAL
3 Leilehua High School 50.23QQUAL
4 Kamehameha Hawaii 50.16q QUAL
5 Iolani School 50.71q QUAL
6 Kalani High School 50.80q QUAL
7 King Kekaulike 50.90q QUAL
8 Kauai Girls 51.40q QUAL
9 Baldwin 51.51 QUAL
10 Kamehameha Maui 51.92 QUAL
11 Aiea High School 51.94 QUAL
12 Maui High School 52.01 QUAL
13 Konawaena 52.12 QUAL
14 Hawaii Prep Academy 52.39 QUAL
15 Kaiser High School 52.42 QUAL
16 Sacred Hearts Academy 52.43 QUAL
17 Waimea High School 52.46 QUAL
18 Farrington 52.50 QUAL
19 Kapaa High School 52.77 QUAL
20 Voyagers 52.77 QUAL
21 Lahainaluna 53.32
22 Waiakea 53.36
23 Moanalua High School 53.53
24 Hilo 53.69

Event 19 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
53.14 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 53.14
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Punahou School 48.76 QUAL
2 Leilehua High School 49.80 QUAL
3 Mililani High School 49.81 QUAL
4 Kalani High School 50.56 QUAL
5 Iolani School 50.99 QUAL
6 Kauai Girls 51.02 QUAL
7 Kamehameha Hawaii 51.05 QUAL
8 King Kekaulike 51.35 QUAL

Event 20 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
45.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 45.24
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Punahou School 42.58QQUAL
2 Baldwin 43.06QQUAL
3 Saint Louis 43.39QQUAL
4 Konawaena 43.77QQUAL
5 Kealakehe 43.23q QUAL
6 Mililani High School 43.77q QUAL
7 Castle High School 43.79q QUAL
8 Leilehua High School 43.91q QUAL
9 Hilo 43.96 QUAL
10 Kalani High School 44.13 QUAL
11 Waianae High School 44.20 QUAL
12 Hawaii Prep Academy 44.28 QUAL
13 Iolani School 44.33 QUAL
14 Moanalua High School 44.46 QUAL
15 Waiakea 44.55 QUAL
16 Roosevelt High School 44.55 QUAL
17 Kamehameha Hawaii 44.58 QUAL
18 Kauai Boys 44.75 QUAL
19 Pearl City 44.99 QUAL
20 Kaiser High School 45.04 QUAL
21 Radford High School 45.92
22 McKinley High School 46.05
23 Waipahu High School 46.77
— KSKV DNF
— Kapaa High School DQ

Event 20 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
45.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 45.24
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Punahou School 42.18 QUAL
2 Baldwin 42.87 QUAL
3 Saint Louis 43.08 QUAL
4 Konawaena 43.49 QUAL
5 Kealakehe 43.52 QUAL
6 Leilehua High School 43.53 QUAL
7 Mililani High School 43.77 QUAL
8 Castle High School 43.94 QUAL

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
1:03.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 1:03.24
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Chenoa Frederick SO Kamehameha H 58.56QQUAL
2 Kaila Ronquilio SO Punahou 59.63QQUAL
3 Allie Little FR Punahou 59.93QQUAL
4 Jordan Schmidt SO Leilehua 1:00.11QQUAL
5 Mahina Kaomea FR KSKV 1:00.92QQUAL
6 Phoenix Dawn Miranda FR Aiea 1:00.97QQUAL
7 Hannah Schmidt FR Leilehua 1:01.22q QUAL
8 Ryanne Navarro JR Mililani 1:01.29q QUAL
9 Imani Johnson SR Mililani 1:01.68 QUAL
10 Maile Doughery JR SEA 1:01.73 QUAL
11 Ashley Terrell SR Punahou 1:02.28 QUAL
12 Nanea Estrella SO Lahainaluna 1:02.31 QUAL
13 Jadyn Hanks SO Konawaena 1:03.10 QUAL
14 Teani Arakawa FR King Kekaulike 1:03.13 QUAL
15 Ciana Rivera SR Castle 1:04.39
16 Mykelah Ojano-Daly SR Waiakea 1:04.86
17 Breanna Higa-Alexander FR IPA 1:05.15

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
1:03.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 1:03.24
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kaila Ronquilio SO Punahou 57.06 QUAL
2 Allie Little FR Punahou 58.67 QUAL
3 Ryanne Navarro JR Mililani 59.29 QUAL
4 Chenoa Frederick SO Kamehameha H 59.45 QUAL
5 Jordan Schmidt SO Leilehua 59.52 QUAL
6 Hannah Schmidt FR Leilehua 1:00.35 QUAL
7 Phoenix Dawn Miranda FR Aiea 1:00.58 QUAL
8 Mahina Kaomea FR KSKV 1:01.66 QUAL

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
53.04 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 53.04
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Trenton Wailehua SO Saint Louis 49.43QQUAL
2 Hauoli Akau SR Konawaena 50.92QQUAL
3 Aaron Rivas SR Kaiser 50.93QQUAL
4 Cooper Tirado SR Kapolei 50.34QQUAL
5 David Tamura SR Punahou 51.46QQUAL
6 Keola Sanchez SO KSKV 51.69QQUAL
7 Franklin Scott SO Radford 51.65q QUAL
8 Zack Lietzke SR Punahou 52.11q QUAL
9 Austin Fortiner SR Campbell 52.15 QUAL
10 Rafal Soberman SR Mililani 52.32 QUAL
11 Isaiah Akana JR Kea’au 52.39 QUAL
12 Noel Arcangel SR Pearl City 52.40 QUAL
13 micah womack SR King Kekaulike 52.50 QUAL
14 Kainoa Raymond JR Kealakehe 52.56 QUAL
15 Noah Chin SR Christian Academ 52.66 QUAL
16 Zachary Salas JR Kalani 52.73 QUAL
17 Aleix Catalani JR Punahou 52.78 QUAL
18 Cody Morales SR Waipahu 52.81 QUAL
19 Lowen Fernandes JR Roosevelt 52.84 QUAL
20 Gavyn Gostage SO Campbell 52.98 QUAL
21 Elliot Tom JR Baldwin 53.03 QUAL
22 Noah Holcomb JR Mililani 53.96
— Dre Falls SO Kaiser DNF

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
53.04 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 53.04
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Aaron Rivas SR Kaiser 49.09 QUAL
2 Trenton Wailehua SO Saint Louis 49.30 QUAL
3 Hauoli Akau SR Konawaena 49.41 QUAL
4 Cooper Tirado SR Kapolei 49.59 QUAL
5 Keola Sanchez SO KSKV 50.48 QUAL
6 David Tamura SR Punahou 51.24 QUAL
7 Franklin Scott SO Radford 51.59 QUAL
8 Zack Lietzke SR Punahou 51.90 QUAL

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
50.74 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 50.74
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Madison Moku SR HBA 46.99QQUAL
2 Nikki Shimao SO Iolani 47.20QQUAL
3 Saydee Aganus SR Kamehameha H 47.50QQUAL
4 Kahiau Among SO Iolani 47.81QQUAL
5 Leilani Leopard JR Campbell 47.95q QUAL
6 Hannah Hollenbeck SR Kaiser 48.30q QUAL
7 Mya Fuller SR Iolani 48.40q QUAL
8 Melody Lum FR Punahou 48.88q QUAL
9 Emi Higgins JR Hawaii Prep 48.89 QUAL
10 Sade Mizusawa SO Sacred Hearts 49.04 QUAL
11 Jaeda Cazimero JR KSKV 49.26 QUAL
12 Jayda Flenory JR Konawaena 49.33 QUAL
13 Grace Blanchette JR Punahou 49.86 QUAL
14 Erika Preseault SR SEA 49.92 QUAL
15 Zoe Bell SO KSKV 49.93 QUAL
16 Monique-Joy Lorenzo SR WAI 49.97 QUAL
17 Lexi Lowery JR Punahou 50.34 QUAL
18 Taelyn Nunes JR Warriors 50.53 QUAL
19 Savannah Yancey-Lokia JR Campbell 50.78
20 Mia Daly SR King Kekaulike 50.80
21 Faith Bonacorsi SO Kamehameha M 51.09
22 Jamie Chun SO Hilo 51.28
23 Kaitlyn Shimizu SR Mililani 51.46
24 De’mara McKenzie SR Radford 51.55
25 Jenna Tsuzaki SR Kalani 51.66
26 Judy Ann Cabico JR Waipahu 51.95
27 Camille VanGelder SR Leilehua 52.96
28 Ameera Waterford SO SEA 53.14
29 Brianna Binder SR Warriors 53.25

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
50.74 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 50.74
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Madison Moku SR HBA 44.71 QUAL
2 Nikki Shimao SO Iolani 45.57 QUAL
3 Leilani Leopard JR Campbell 46.90 QUAL
4 Saydee Aganus SR Kamehameha H 47.37 QUAL
5 Mya Fuller SR Iolani 47.62 QUAL
6 Kahiau Among SO Iolani 48.13 QUAL
7 Melody Lum FR Punahou 48.30 QUAL
8 Hannah Hollenbeck SR Kaiser 48.34 QUAL

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
43.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 43.24
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Henry Nixon SR Campbell 40.17QQUAL
2 Rey Cadiz JR Baldwin 40.37QQUAL
3 Lucas Milne SR Punahou 40.43QQUAL
4 Chris Paige FR Punahou 40.81QQUAL
5 Michael Edwards JR Radford 40.51QQUAL
6 Payton Mulleitner SR KSKV 41.64QQUAL
7 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms SR Kealakehe 41.30q QUAL
8 Bishop Wickes JR Baldwin 41.83q QUAL
9 Kendall Saxton FR Radford 41.92 QUAL
10 Jesse Freitas SR Campbell 41.93 QUAL
11 Luke Bowers JR Punahou 42.09 QUAL
12 Skyler Chong SR Hilo 43.13 QUAL
13 Jordan Elliott SR Kalaheo 43.45
14 Dylan Forbes SR Hilo 43.69
15 Hakui Chock SR ULS 44.04
— Tyler Udarbe JR Iolani FS

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
43.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 43.24
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rey Cadiz JR Baldwin 38.90 QUAL
2 Lucas Milne SR Punahou 38.98 QUAL
3 Henry Nixon SR Campbell 39.82 QUAL
4 Michael Edwards JR Radford 40.17 QUAL
5 Payton Mulleitner SR KSKV 40.25 QUAL
6 Chris Paige FR Punahou 40.68 QUAL
7 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms SR Kealakehe 41.30 QUAL
— Bishop Wickes JR Baldwin DQ

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
2:32.64 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 2:32.64
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Gangnath JR SEA 2:24.82QQUAL
2 Veronica Winham SR SEA 2:26.20QQUAL
3 Leann Hamilton SO Kealakehe 2:25.54QQUAL
4 Maiya Fujiwara JR Punahou 2:26.67QQUAL
5 Mahealani Deenik SO KSKV 2:26.48QQUAL
6 Kayla Almeida SO Punahou 2:27.31QQUAL
7 Anna Fujisaki SO Punahou 2:28.06q QUAL
8 Karla Angulo SR Radford 2:28.92q QUAL
9 Kallalei Ryden SO SEA 2:29.67 QUAL
10 Kuaihelani Burgess JR KSKV 2:30.61 QUAL
11 Madison Pratt SR Kea’au 2:30.67 QUAL
12 Kylie Bean JR Castle 2:31.18 QUAL
13 Derya Hanusz FR Kaiser 2:31.59 QUAL
14 Keonaokalani Maldanado FR KSKV 2:32.15 QUAL
15 Tessa Nishida JR Iolani 2:33.19
16 Hope Ishizaka SO Mililani 2:33.44
17 Heidi Andelfinger SO Kealakehe 2:34.38
18 Hannah Schmidt FR Leilehua 2:35.18
19 Skyler Sands SO King Kekaulike 2:35.19
20 Emily Atkinson SR Leilehua 2:35.36
21 Macy Carroll SO Kalaheo 2:38.86
22 Venus Rodin SO Hilo 2:39.16

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
2:32.64 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 2:32.64
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Veronica Winham SR SEA 2:20.30 QUAL
2 Chloe Gangnath JR SEA 2:20.48 QUAL
3 Maiya Fujiwara JR Punahou 2:20.51 QUAL
4 Kayla Almeida SO Punahou 2:22.41 QUAL
5 Leann Hamilton SO Kealakehe 2:22.79 QUAL
6 Karla Angulo SR Radford 2:25.92 QUAL
7 Anna Fujisaki SO Punahou 2:27.16 QUAL
8 Mahealani Deenik SO KSKV 2:29.62 QUAL

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
2:05.44 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 2:05.44
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Josiah Vallez SR Konawaena 2:01.25QQUAL
2 Austin Fortiner SR Campbell 2:02.66QQUAL
3 Hudson Lockette SR Castle 2:02.76QQUAL
4 Sydney Mizukami JR Kaiser 2:03.14QQUAL
5 Ryan Nakagawa SR Punahou 2:03.09QQUAL
6 Damien Stack SR Kamehameha H 2:03.96QQUAL
7 Samuel Wren JR Kapolei 2:03.73q QUAL
8 Joshua Graves SO Voyagers 2:03.91q QUAL
9 Kyrus Lancaster SR Campbell 2:04.10 QUAL
10 Magnus Namohala-Roloos JR Waiakea 2:04.59 QUAL
11 Nicholas Stevenson SR King Kekaulike 2:04.68 QUAL
12 Christopher Rodriguez SR Roosevelt 2:07.16
13 Coleman (Kea) Ahakuelo JR Kalaheo 2:07.20
14 Luis Garcia FR Mililani 2:07.24
15 Matthew Vickers SO Voyagers 2:09.03
16 Kolbe Fontanilla SR Baldwin 2:09.63
17 Javan Perez SO Hawaii Prep 2:14.66

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
2:05.44 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 2:05.44
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Josiah Vallez SR Konawaena 1:58.42 QUAL
2 Austin Fortiner SR Campbell 2:01.18 QUAL
3 Samuel Wren JR Kapolei 2:01.20 QUAL
4 Sydney Mizukami JR Kaiser 2:01.56 QUAL
5 Hudson Lockette SR Castle 2:02.12 QUAL
6 Ryan Nakagawa SR Punahou 2:02.45 QUAL
7 Damien Stack SR Kamehameha H 2:03.84 QUAL
8 Joshua Graves SO Voyagers 2:04.24 QUAL

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
27.04 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 27.04
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Mae Antolin JR Maui High 25.49QQUAL
2 Amy Warrington JR Mid Pacific 25.97QQUAL
3 Kaila Ronquilio SO Punahou 26.01QQUAL
4 Chenoa Frederick SO Kamehameha H 26.11QQUAL
5 Mackenzie Reed JR Mililani 26.43QQUAL
6 Alia Yamafuji SR Punahou 26.75QQUAL
7 Saydee Aganus SR Kamehameha H 26.70q QUAL
8 Kealoha Scullion SR Punahou 26.90q QUAL
9 Angelina Gonzalez SO Roosevelt 26.92 QUAL
10 Olivia Solar-Miller FR Maui High 27.02 QUAL
11 Isabella Police FR Hawaii Prep 27.08 NWI
12 Harley Frye SR Leilehua 27.14 NWI
13 Katarina Hokulani Panoke FR Kamehameha M 28.12 NWI

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
27.04 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 27.04
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Alyssa Mae Antolin JR Maui High 25.01 QUAL
2 Amy Warrington JR Mid Pacific 25.35 QUAL
3 Kealoha Scullion SR Punahou 25.50 QUAL
4 Kaila Ronquilio SO Punahou 25.55 QUAL
5 Mackenzie Reed JR Mililani 25.80 QUAL
6 Alia Yamafuji SR Punahou 26.35 QUAL
7 Angelina Gonzalez SO Roosevelt 26.48 QUAL

Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
23.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 23.24
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Schmidt SR Leilehua 22.54QQUAL
2 Andrei Iosivas SR Punahou 22.57QQUAL
3 Austin Ewing SR Konawaena 22.60QQUAL
4 Riley Patterson JR Hilo 22.71QQUAL
5 Darrian Cremer SR Baldwin 22.89QQUAL
6 Vincent Terrell SO Punahou 23.12QQUAL
7 Avery Curet SR Iolani 22.80q QUAL
8 Justin Pu’u-Robinson JR Punahou 23.08q QUAL
9 Isaiah Trice SO Mililani 23.18 QUAL
10 Rashod Tanner SO Moanalua 23.28 NWI
11 Ross Yamane SR Kalani 23.43 NWI
12 Cheyn Tam-Switzer JR Waiakea 23.46 NWI
13 Isaiah Kemp SR Kealakehe 23.46 NWI
14 Kirk Calinao SO Roosevelt 23.69 NWI
15 Gabriel Frazier-Jenkins SR Waiakea 23.73 NWI
16 Rico Logan Handy SR Kea’au 23.79 NWI
17 Jonathan Phisayavong JR Moanalua 23.90 NWI

Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
23.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 23.24
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Andrei Iosivas SR Punahou 21.67 QUAL
2 Jacob Schmidt SR Leilehua 21.78 QUAL
3 Riley Patterson JR Hilo 22.37 QUAL
4 Vincent Terrell SO Punahou 22.50 QUAL
5 Isaiah Trice SO Mililani 22.75 QUAL
6 Darrian Cremer SR Baldwin 22.91 QUAL
7 Avery Curet SR Iolani 23.63 NWI
8 Austin Ewing SR Konawaena 24.68 NWI

Event 29 Girls 3000 Meter Run
11:43.54 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 11:43.54
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Veronica Winham SR SEA 10:49.27 QUAL
2 Aya Margraf SO Iolani 10:50.83 QUAL
3 Darby Mulligan SR SEA 10:52.75 QUAL
4 Kacie Kwan SO HBA 10:55.83 QUAL
5 Kallalei Ryden SO SEA 10:59.65 QUAL
6 Gianna Sbarbaro JR LJA 11:01.96 QUAL
7 Johanna Seng FR HBA 11:04.04 QUAL
8 Sophia Cash JR Honoka’a 11:05.83 QUAL
9 Georgi Brady JR Punahou 11:06.22 QUAL
10 Jordan Jones SR SAP 11:12.45 QUAL
11 Mari Monico FR HBA 11:14.53 QUAL
12 Megumi Takushi SR Pearl City 11:20.14 QUAL
13 Jamie Tanaka SR Iolani 11:20.46 QUAL
14 Dallas Inouye SO Moanalua 11:20.54 QUAL
15 D’Elle Martin SO Roosevelt 11:24.94 QUAL
16 Maya Mastick SO Punahou 11:28.72 QUAL
17 Leann Hamilton SO Kealakehe 11:35.67 QUAL
18 Kristina (Tessa) Domingo FR Maryknoll 11:38.35 QUAL
19 Catlin Kawaiaea SR Nanakuli 11:41.82 QUAL
20 Leilani Tandy JR Iolani 11:45.97
21 Brooklyn Allen SR Moanalua 11:48.53
22 Claire Cutler SR Punahou 11:49.18

Event 30 Boys 3000 Meter Run
9:46.74 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 9:46.74
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Colby Otero SR Kalaheo 8:57.38 QUAL
2 Jason Wang SR Iolani 9:07.31 QUAL
3 Adam Harder SO Hanalani 9:08.43 QUAL
4 Alec Ankrum FR Kealakehe 9:20.94 QUAL
5 Narayana Schneider SO McKinley 9:22.55 QUAL
6 Noah Roberts SR Campbell 9:22.78 QUAL
7 Nicholas Arima SR Iolani 9:23.41 QUAL
8 Timothy Schiller SR Mililani 9:25.26 QUAL
9 Aaron Shiinoki SR Punahou 9:26.41 QUAL
10 Justin Berry SR Kalani 9:30.26 QUAL
11 Logan Finley FR Campbell 9:32.21 QUAL
12 Garret Smith SO Warriors 9:32.83 QUAL
13 Benjamin Hodge FR Hanalani 9:32.85 QUAL
14 Eden Mackinnon SR King Kekaulike 9:36.78 QUAL
15 Connor Kong FR Maui High 9:36.98 QUAL
16 Adam Hakola SO Maui High 9:37.80 QUAL
17 Carlos Orona-Frias SO Leilehua 9:38.74 QUAL
18 Hudson Lockette SR Castle 9:38.80 QUAL
19 Reimon Wada JR Roosevelt 9:40.53 QUAL
20 William Ho FR KSKV 9:41.07 QUAL
21 Parker Mooney JR Punahou 9:41.18 QUAL
22 Steven Chung JR Hilo 9:42.31 QUAL
23 Joshua Lerner FR Iolani 9:43.88 QUAL
24 Aziah Schaal JR Saint Louis 9:46.69 QUAL
25 Marcus Tsuruda SR Maryknoll 9:49.27
26 Marshall Brenha SR Kea’au 9:50.40
27 Ansel Newman FR King Kekaulike 10:43.98

Event 31 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
4:27.54 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 4:27.54
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Punahou School 4:04.44QQUAL
2 Mililani High School 4:06.85QQUAL
3 KSKV 4:13.04QQUAL
4 Castle High School 4:13.76QQUAL
5 Seabury Hall 4:05.90q QUAL
6 Kauai Girls 4:12.22q QUAL
7 Kaiser High School 4:13.34q QUAL
8 Leilehua High School 4:16.95q QUAL
9 Konawaena 4:18.10 QUAL
10 Radford High School 4:18.23 QUAL
11 Lahainaluna 4:18.42 QUAL
12 Kea’au 4:22.20 QUAL
13 Hawaii Prep Academy 4:22.36 QUAL
14 Kalani High School 4:22.41 QUAL
15 Moanalua High School 4:23.42 QUAL
16 Sacred Hearts Academy 4:24.09 QUAL
17 Kamehameha Maui 4:25.45 QUAL
18 Hilo 4:26.81 QUAL
19 Kealakehe 4:27.59
20 Hanalani 4:27.98
21 Roosevelt High School 4:28.89
22 HBA 4:34.03
23 King Kekaulike 4:35.54
24 Aiea High School 4:38.06
— Iolani School DQ

Event 31 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
4:27.54 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 4:27.54
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Mililani High School 3:58.71 QUAL
2 Punahou School 3:58.71 QUAL
3 Seabury Hall 4:07.52 QUAL
4 Castle High School 4:09.57 QUAL
5 Kauai Girls 4:10.73 QUAL
6 Kaiser High School 4:12.76 QUAL
7 KSKV 4:14.49 QUAL
8 Leilehua High School 4:16.20 QUAL

Event 32 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
3:41.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 3:41.24
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Punahou School 3:26.37QQUAL
2 Konawaena 3:27.89QQUAL
3 Leilehua High School 3:28.16QQUAL
4 Radford High School 3:28.40QQUAL
5 Kealakehe 3:28.84q QUAL
6 Pearl City 3:30.07q QUAL
7 Kapolei High School 3:30.52q QUAL
8 Iolani School 3:31.64q QUAL
9 Baldwin 3:33.18 QUAL
10 Waiakea 3:34.15 QUAL
11 KSKV 3:34.53 QUAL
12 Maui High School 3:34.61 QUAL
13 Campbell High School 3:35.24 QUAL
14 Moanalua High School 3:35.32 QUAL
15 Roosevelt High School 3:35.51 QUAL
16 Kamehameha Hawaii 3:35.68 QUAL
17 Saint Louis 3:36.06 QUAL
18 Kalani High School 3:36.90 QUAL
19 Mililani High School 3:37.17 QUAL
20 Maryknoll School 3:37.76 QUAL
21 Kea’au 3:39.38 QUAL
22 Kalaheo High School 3:39.97 QUAL
23 Kamehameha Maui 3:40.53 QUAL
24 Kapaa High School 3:40.71 QUAL
25 Voyagers 3:41.00 QUAL
26 Mid Pacific 3:41.02 QUAL
27 Kauai Boys 3:41.06 QUAL
28 King Kekaulike 3:42.06
29 Hilo 3:42.10
30 Kihei Charter 3:46.82

Event 32 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
3:41.24 QUAL 2018 State Standard

Meet Qualifying: 3:41.24
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Punahou School 3:19.74 QUAL
2 Konawaena 3:20.85 QUAL
3 Radford High School 3:24.43 QUAL
4 Kealakehe 3:27.10 QUAL
5 Leilehua High School 3:28.18 QUAL
6 Pearl City 3:28.33 QUAL
7 Kapolei High School 3:28.55 QUAL
8 Iolani School 3:30.10 QUAL

Event 33 Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Unified
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Maui High Unified 50.61
2 Pahoa High Unified 52.92
3 Hilo High Unified B x53.14
4 Hilo High Unified 53.17
5 Pahoa High Unified B x56.88
6 Maui High Unified B x58.26

Event 34 Mixed 4×400 Meter Relay Unified
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Maui High Unified 4:15.77
2 Hilo High Unified 4:22.68
3 Pahoa High Unified 4:32.74
4 Hilo High Unified B x4:38.24
5 Pahoa High Unified B x4:46.23
6 Maui High Unified B x5:06.00

Female Team Scores

Place School Points
1 Punahou School PUN 92
2 Seabury Hall SEA 61
3 Kamehameha Hawaii KAHA 46
4 Iolani School IOL 42
5 Mililani High School MILI 25
6 Hawaii Baptist Academy HBA 24
7 Leilehua High School LEIL 21
8 Maui High School MAUI 18
9 Baldwin BALD 17
10 Kalani High School KALN 16
10 Aiea High School AIEA 16
10 Hilo HILO 16
13 Kauai Girls KG 14
14 Kamehameha Maui KSM 12
14 Mid Pacific MPI 12
16 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama KSKV 10
16 Campbell High School CAMP 10
18 Damien Memorial School DAME 8
19 Radford High School RAD 7
20 University Laboratory School ULS 6
21 Hawaii Prep Academy HAPR 5
22 Castle High School CAST 4
22 Waiakea WAIA 4
24 Kaiser High School KAIS 3
25 King Kekaulike KKHS 2
25 Kealakehe KEAL 2
25 Molokai High School MOL 2
28 Le Jardin Academy LJA 1
Total 496.00

Male Team Scores

Place School Points
1 Punahou School PUN 114
2 Baldwin BALD 50
3 Saint Louis Jv/Varsity STLHS 44
4 Konawaena KONA 28
4 Iolani School IOL 28
6 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama KSKV 27
7 Leilehua High School LEIL 21
8 Kaiser High School KAIS 18
8 Kealakehe KEAL 18
10 Kapolei High School KAPO 16
10 Campbell High School CAMP 16
10 Kalaheo High School KALH 16
13 Hilo HILO 14
14 Radford High School RAD 13
15 Waipahu High School WAIP 10
15 Kamehameha Maui KSM 10
15 Castle High School CAST 10
18 Hawaii Prep Academy HAPR 8
18 Kapaa High School KAP 8
20 Hanalani HAN 6
20 McKinley High School MCK 6
22 Lahainaluna LAHA 4
23 Farrington High School FARR 2
23 Mililani High School MILI 2
23 Waiakea WAIA 2
23 Mid Pacific MPI 2
27 Pearl City High School PCHS 1
27 Kamehameha Hawaii KAHA 1
27 Waianae High School WAIN 1
Total 496.00

ADVERTISEMENT

Print

Share this Article

Weekly Newsletter

ARTICLE COMMENTS ( 0 )
View Comments