AD
ADVERTISEMENT

Spartan Girls Set Table for State Track Crown

May 10, 2014, 11:06 AM HST · Updated May 11, 8:52 AM
0 Comments
×

Seabury Hall's Alyssa Bettendorf is qualified in the girls 100, 200, 400 and long jump today. File photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Seabury Hall’s Alyssa Bettendorf is qualified in the girls 100, 200, 400 and long jump today. File photo by Rodney S. Yap.

By Rodney S. Yap

The Seabury Hall girls track team set the table in Friday’s trials in hopes of serving up a historic victory tonight at the 2014 Island Movers Hawaii State Track & Field Championships.

Today’s finals action at Kamehameha Oahu’s Kapalama Campus starts with the boys discus at 2:30 p.m. The long jump, girls pole vault and boys high jump starts at 3:30 p.m. The first running event, the girls 100 high hurdles, is at 4:30 p.m.

The finals can be seen live on OC16 TV, starting at 4 p.m. through 7:30 p.m. Maui’s Jordan Helle will be a part of the broadcast team for OC16.

SPONSORED VIDEO

Seabury Hall is the girls favorite with arguably the best 1-2 combination in the history of the sport with sprinter/jumper Alyssa Bettendorf and mid-distance/distance runner Dakota Grossman. The two seniors could combine for more than 50 points if things go well for them in their respective events — that’s not including the 10 points they could get in the meet’s final event, the 4 x 400 relay, or the 10 points the Spartans have already picked up from sophomore high jumper Amy Ozee, who finished tied with three others for first place in the girls high jump at 5 foot, 2 inches.

Lahainaluna High School hurdler Emerson Liburd is the states top qualifier in the boys 110 high hurdles. File photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Lahainaluna High School hurdler Emerson Liburd is the states top qualifier in the boys 110 high hurdles. File photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Finals for the girls high jump and the boys pole vault were held Friday. Punahou, Seabury’s nemeses and the girls division powerhouse with 35 titles to its credit, including nine of the last 10, did not score in the high jump event.

Things also started well for two-time defending boys champion Baldwin as the Bears had two pole vaulters — Kainoa Tom and Dusty Flores — finished tied with two others for first place in the boys vault at 14-0. St. Anthony’s Christopher Rickard finished in a three-way tie for fifth place at 13-6.

ADVERTISEMENT

Officials had the vaulters jump-off to decide the place finishes since they each had the same number of misses and Tom eventually beat runner-up Flores, clearing 13-9. According to a Maui News report, Flores bowed out and did not take his last attempt after injuring his back on his previous try.

The Bears 1-2 finish is in the vault is worth 18 points.

Bettendorf and Grossman handled their business like veterans and the senior captains they are. Bettendorf qualified for the finals in all four of her individual events, the 100, 200, 400 and long jump, while Grossman did the same in the 1,500, 800, and 3,000. The two were later joined with Kiana Smith and Christy Fell to post the top 4 x 400 relay time in 4 minutes, 2.78 seconds.

Although there were some occasional showers Friday, there was very little wind, making for extremely humid conditions. More of the same is expected today, testing the minds and the bodies of the athletes competing. Rest will be critical for individuals like Bettendorf and Grossman who are doing multiple events with less than 24 hours rest.

No MIL girls team team has ever won a state track title.

Last year, Punahou squeezed by the Spartans 69-68 at Mililani High School, and two years ago on Maui the Buffanblu edged Seabury 66.33 to 64. Tonight’s outcome in the girls division figures to be close again making every point count.

state scheduleIn all, 32 MIL athletes advanced to the finals.

The MIL’s top seeds based on the Friday’s trials are Kamehameha Maui’s Kauanoe Vanderpoel in the boys discus (152-7) and shot put (52-4.5); Baldwin’s Ricky Casco in the boys long jump (21-4); Baldwin freshman Kaitlin Smith in the girls long jump (17-5.25); Lahainaluna’s Emerson Liburd in the boys 110 high hurdles (14.86); Bettendorf in the the girls 100 (12.53); Seabury’s Ally Smith in the girls 1,500 (5:01.10); and Seabury’s Daniel Pietsch in the boys 400 (49.78).

King Kekaulike’s Jay Braun is in position to possibly win three gold medals should things go his way in the 100, 200 and the team’s 4 x 100 relay. Teammate Jake Jacobs, the defending champion in the boys 400, scratched from the event Friday and ran the second fastest qualifying time in the boys 800 (2:01.17).

Boys Pole Vault Final Name Year School Seed Finals 1 Kainoa Tom JR Baldwin Boys 14-00.00 14-00.00 1 Tristan Emmons SR Iolani Boys 13-06.00 J14-00.00 1 Dusty Flores SR Baldwin Boys 14-03.00 J14-00.00 1 Quinn Cassidy SR Punahou 14-00.00 J14-00.00 5 Brandon Hull SR Punahou 13-06.00 J13-06.00 5 Christopher Rickard SR St Anthony 14-00.00 13-06.00 5 Aukahi Nolan 11 Mililani 14-01.00 J13-06.00 8 Jonathan You SO Baldwin Boys 13-09.00 13-00.00 9 Lucas DeRego SO KS Hawaii 12-00.00 12-06.00 9 Joseph Burger JR Maui High 13-03.00 12-06.00 9 Jacob Romero SR Keaau 12-06.00 12-06.00 9 Johnny Pham JR Roosevelt 11-06.00 12-06.00
Girls High Jump Final Name Year School Seed Finals 1 Veronica Hutchins 12 Castle 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1 Gabrielle Fukumoto 11 Mililani 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1 Amy Ozee SO Seabury 5-02.00 5-02.00 1 Cassidy Apo JR KS Kapalama 5-02.00 J5-02.00 5 Shatres Ah Nee 12 Campbell 5-02.00 5-00.00 5 Talia Young SR Waimea 4-10.00 5-00.00 7 Kau'i Taylor 10 Hawaii Prep 5-02.00 J4-10.00 7 Kristen O'Handley FR kaiser 4-10.00 4-10.00

HHSAA State Track and Field Championships – 5/9/2014 to 5/10/2014
Sponsored by Island Movers
Kamehameha Schools – Kapalama (Top 8 qualify for finals)
Boys Discus Throw Preliminaries
1, kauanoe vanderpoel, KS Maui, 152-07q, AUTO. 2, Isi Holani, Hilo, 145-10q,
CONS. 3, Kamuela Borden, Iolani Boys, 144-02q, CONS. 4, Dakota Torres,
Punahou, 143-10q, CONS. 5, Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 143-04q, CONS. 5, Onosai
Emelio, Maui High, 143-04q, CONS. 7, Jeremiah Leovao, Aiea, 142-00q, CONS. 8,
Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui High, 141-01q, CONS. 9, JP Muasau, Punahou, 137-11,
CONS. 10, Hoku Kamaka, Kealakehe, 133-09, CONS. 11, Michael Mahuka, KS
Kapalama, 130-00, CONS. 12, Wesley Faagau, KS Kapalama, 127-05, CONS. 13,
Sione Holika, Hilo, 126-09, CONS. 14, Kelvin Anuese, Baldwin Boys, 126-04,
CONS. 15, Brysen Kokubun, Maui High, 126-02, CONS. 16, Jerrod Mose, Punahou,
125-01. 17, Johnathan Harling Gray, Mililani, 124-07. 18, Miki Fifita, Baldwin
Boys, 123-11. 19, Koa Thompson, KS Hawaii, 120-00. 20, Kalauga Laloulu,
Baldwin Boys, 117-04. 21, Spencer Aupaau, Farrington, 113-07. 22, Brandyn
Lee-Lehano, KS Hawaii, 113-02. 23, Jon Salzman, Hilo, 110-05. 24, Brant
Shiroma, Waiakea, 108-02. –, Pilemona Vaitai, KS Kapalama, FOUL. –, Jonathan
De Tamaso, Damien, FOUL. –, Jeffrey Tomas, Waiakea, FOUL. –, Kolby Castillo,
Aiea, FOUL. –, Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, FOUL. –, Kalani Lemalu, Kauai Boys,
FOUL.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Kahoa Mikaele, Kailua, 140-02q, AUTO. 2, Patria Vaimaona, Kailua, 125-06q,
AUTO. 3, Renise La’a, Nanakuli, 121-08q, AUTO. 4, Kaitlin Kim, St Anthony,
120-04q, AUTO. 5, Ashley Kamau, Farrington, 115-03q, CONS. 6, Elizabeth Vaea,
Iolani Girls, 113-08q, CONS. 7, Supiesi Tongi, Maui High, 112-07q, CONS. 8,
Tayler Anne Fitzsimmons, KS Kapalama, 104-07q, CONS. 9, Grace Fisher, Maui
High, 104-05, CONS. 10, Chauna-Marie Makainai, Kailua, 103-04, CONS. 11, Ofa
Folau, Waiakea, 102-11, CONS. 12, Elaine Najera, Hilo, 101-05, CONS. 13,
Tamlyn Kurata, Iolani Girls, 99-04, CONS. 14, Li’I Maertens, Hilo, 99-00,
CONS. 15, Bailey Wilson-Pena, KS Kapalama, 97-06, CONS. 16, Selena Aina,
Radford, 96-07, CONS. 17, Monique Paogofie, Waianae, 92-03. 18, Melenaite
Vaea, Damien, 91-09. 19, Kekahiliokalani Novikoff, KS Kapalama, 91-04. 20,
Daisy Rano, Baldwin Girls, 91-02. 21, Caley Saragosa, KS Hawaii, 88-07. 22,
Eveline Tome, Waipahu, 88-04. 23, Lokelani Pacheco, Farrington, 83-04. 24, Ula
Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 83-03. 25, Tanifa Maea, Baldwin Girls, 73-08. –, Kato
Leha, KAIM, FOUL. –, Sabrina Hollins, Waipahu, FOUL.
Girls Shot Put
1, Melenaite Vaea, Damien, 37-03.50q, AUTO. 2, Patria Vaimaona, Kailua,
37-03q, AUTO. 3, Kekahiliokalani Novikoff, KS Kapalama, 37-00.75q, AUTO. 4,
Kahoa Mikaele, Kailua, 36-10q, AUTO. 5, Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 35-11.50q,
CONS. 6, Chenoa Rogers, Hilo, 34-09.25q, CONS. 7, Sabrina Hollins, Waipahu,
34-08.25q, CONS. 8, Ashley Kamau, Farrington, 33-10q, CONS. 9, Monique
Paogofie, Waianae, 33-09, CONS. 10, Renise La’a, Nanakuli, 33-08.25, CONS. 11,
Shantel Aleki, KS Kapalama, 33-01, CONS. 12, Bailey Wilson-Pena, KS Kapalama,
33-00.50, CONS. 13, Kaylen Higa, Punahou, 33-00.25, CONS. 14, Kaitlin Kim, St
Anthony, 31-11, CONS. 15, Elizabeth Vaea, Iolani Girls, 31-06.75. 16, Lokelani
Pacheco, Farrington, 31-05.50. 17, Lamala Lopes, Iolani Girls, 30-09.25. 18,
Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 30-04.75. 19, Supiesi Tongi, Maui High, 30-00. 20, Grace
Fisher, Maui High, 29-11. 21, Raegina Atiga, Waianae, 29-10.50. 22,
Chauna-Marie Makainai, Kailua, 29-10. 23, Eveline Tome, Waipahu, 29-09. 24,
Asinaulu Holika, Hilo, 29-01. 25, Selena Aina, Radford, 28-10. 26, Mikeala
Mcdaniel, Seabury, 27-08.75.
Boys Shot Put
1, kauanoe vanderpoel, KS Maui, 52-04.50q, AUTO. 2, Sione Holika, Hilo,
50-10.50q, AUTO. 3, Louis Matagi, Farrington, 49-10q, AUTO. 4, Kamuela Borden,
Iolani Boys, 49-07q, AUTO. 5, Alema Kapoi, KS Kapalama, 49-06.50q, AUTO. 6,
quinn Kihune, KS Maui, 48-06.50q, AUTO. 7, Michael Mahuka, KS Kapalama,
48-03q, AUTO. 8, Kalauga Laloulu, Baldwin Boys, 48-01.50q, AUTO. 9, Kolby
Castillo, Aiea, 47-09.50q, AUTO. 10, Ma’ake Muti, Leilehua, 47-08, AUTO. 11,
Lucas Beddow, KS Kapalama, 47-06, AUTO. 12, Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 47-01, CONS.
13, James Roy, Damien, 46-11.50, CONS. 14, Dustin Liva, Keaau, 46-10.50, CONS.
15, Isi Holani, Hilo, 46-10, CONS. 16, Farao Maileoi, Farrington, 45-11.50,
CONS. 17, Timothy Burke, KS Hawaii, 45-08.50, CONS. 18, Ridge Quitoriano,
Waiakea, 45-07.50, CONS. 19, Zachary Co, Kapolei, 44-11.50, CONS. 20, Kalalena
Mauga, Waianae, 44-07.50, CONS. 21, Joseph Saula, Punahou, 43-10.50, CONS. 22,
Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui High, 43-10, CONS. 23, Davis Miyashiro-Saipaia,
Punahou, 43-08, CONS. 23, Kelvin Anuese, Baldwin Boys, 43-08, CONS. 25, Jon
Salzman, Hilo, 43-00.25. 26, Vaaitino Atuatasi, Waianae, 43-00. 27, Devin
Preston, Waiakea, 42-10.50. 28, Sausau Foumai, Aiea, 42-09. 29, caleb
kauakahi, KS Maui, 42-07.50. 30, Soga Eli, Leilehua, 42-07. 31, JP Muasau,
Punahou, 42-01. 32, Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 39-05.50.
Boys Long Jump
1, Ricky Casco, Baldwin Boys, 21-04q, CONS, w:NWI. 2, Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz,
KS Kapalama, 21-00.50q, CONS, w:NWI. 3, Shayne Wolfe, KS Kapalama, 20-11q,
CONS, w:NWI. 4, Reece Alvarado, University High, 20-09.75q, CONS, w:NWI. 5,
Khalil Stevens, Mililani, 20-09.50q, CONS, w:NWI. 6, Anthony
Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin Boys, 20-09.25q, CONS, w:NWI. 7, Eamon Brady,
Punahou, J20-09.25q, CONS, w:NWI. 8, Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 20-06.75q, CONS,
w:NWI. 9, Hunter Lee, Punahou, 20-06, CONS, w:NWI. 10, Esteve Salmo, Ka’u,
20-05.50, CONS, w:NWI. 10, Christian Sarmiento, Kauai Boys, 20-05.50, CONS,
w:NWI. 12, Anthony Pataray, St Louis, 20-05, CONS, w:NWI. 13, Tyler Ho,
Kalani, 20-04.50, CONS, w:NWI. 14, Devin Preston, Waiakea, 20-03.25, CONS,
w:NWI. 15, Ian Namu, Mililani, 20-00.25, CONS, w:NWI. 16, Michael
Jones-Querng, Aiea, 20-00, CONS, w:NWI. 17, Henry Delos Reyes, Waimea,
19-11.75, CONS, w:NWI. 18, Lauriano Lucas, Leilehua, 19-11, CONS, w:NWI. 19,
Christopher Gallacher, Iolani Boys, 19-10.75, CONS, w:NWI. 20, Kevin Togami,
Iolani Boys, 19-10.50, CONS, w:NWI. 21, Keola Pedrina, KS Kapalama, 19-09.25,
CONS, w:NWI. 22, Calebjon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 19-09, CONS, w:NWI. 23,
Travis Anderson, Kapolei, 19-07.25, CONS, w:NWI. 24, Linus Liu, Punahou,
19-05, CONS, w:NWI. 25, Rihei Grothmann, KS Hawaii, 19-04.75, CONS, w:NWI. 26,
Ryan Durden, Kalaheo, 19-03.25, CONS, w:NWI. 27, Drew Kobayashi, St Louis,
19-01.75, CONS, w:NWI. 28, Xzavier Robinson, Leilehua, 19-00, CONS, w:NWI. 29,
John Barbieto, Waianae, 18-11.25, w:NWI. 30, Latrell Scales, Campbell,
18-06.50, w:NWI. 31, Jocel Aquino, Baldwin Boys, 17-05.25, w:NWI. 31, Royce
Simeona-Townsend, Castle, 17-05.25, w:NWI.
Girls Long Jump
1, Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin Girls, 17-05.25q, AUTO, w:NWI. 2, Sammy Marumoto,
Punahou, 17-04.25q, AUTO, w:NWI. 3, Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury, 17-03q, AUTO,
w:NWI. 4, Meagan Kualii, KS Hawaii, 17-01q, AUTO, w:NWI. 5, Nicole Cristobal,
Kealakehe, 16-11q, AUTO, w:NWI. 6, Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 16-08.75q,
AUTO, w:NWI. 7, Kayela Santiago, King Kekaulike, 16-06.75q, AUTO, w:NWI. 8,
Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 16-06q, AUTO, w:NWI. 9, Kari Kimura, Kalani,
16-03, CONS, w:NWI. 10, Quinn williams, KS Maui, 15-11.50, CONS, w:NWI. 11,
Nia Thomas, Radford, 15-11.25, CONS, w:NWI. 12, Lizbeth Orego, Mililani,
15-11, CONS, w:NWI. 13, Tiyana Hallums, KS Kapalama, 15-08.50, CONS, w:NWI.
14, Brooks Carillo, King Kekaulike, 15-08, CONS, w:NWI. 14, Pi’ikea Clemens,
Punahou, 15-08, CONS, w:NWI. 16, kiana-lei sniffen, KS Maui, 15-07.75, CONS,
w:NWI. 17, Sonest Furtado, Waianae, 15-05, w:NWI. 18, Asayena Viengmany,
McKinley, 15-04.75, w:NWI. 19, Kristina Ricote, University High, 15-04.50,
w:NWI. 20, Ariana Felix, Iolani Girls, 15-01.75, w:NWI. 21, Christy Fell,
Seabury, 15-01, w:NWI. 22, Taylor Gaspar, Waimea, 15-00.75, w:NWI. 23, Kylie
Acoba, KS Kapalama, 14-10.25, w:NWI. 24, Samantha Sherman, Waianae, 14-09.75,
w:NWI. 25, Olivia Prindle, Waialua, 14-09.50, w:NWI. 26, Ashley Osumi, Iolani
Girls, 14-09, w:NWI. 27, Kailana Kaeo, Mililani, 14-08, w:NWI.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz, KS Kapalama, 45-02q, AUTO, w:NWI. 2, Drew
Kobayashi, St Louis, 44-03q, AUTO, w:NWI. 3, Chase Iwata-Bartelme, King
Kekaulike, 43-08.50q, AUTO, w:NWI. 4, Anthony Pataray, St Louis, 43-08q, AUTO,
w:NWI. 5, JaJuan Ferdinand, Moanalua, 43-03q, AUTO, w:NWI. 6, Randon Tuitama,
KAIM, J43-03q, AUTO, w:NWI. 7, Reece Alvarado, University High, 42-10q, AUTO,
w:NWI. 8, Nick Redlew, Punahou, 42-08.50q, AUTO, w:NWI. 9, Iain Armitage, KS
Maui, 42-02.75, CONS, w:NWI. 10, Eamon Brady, Punahou, 42-00, CONS, w:NWI. 11,
Michael Jones-Querng, Aiea, 41-11, CONS, w:NWI. 12, Keoni Yates, Kealakehe,
41-08, CONS, w:NWI. 12, Ian Namu, Mililani, 41-08, CONS, w:NWI. 14, Henry
Delos Reyes, Waimea, 41-04, CONS, w:NWI. 15, Hirkley Latu, Kahuku, 41-02.50,
CONS, w:NWI. 16, Jocel Aquino, Baldwin Boys, 41-02, CONS, w:NWI. 17, Shayne
Wolfe, KS Kapalama, 41-01, CONS, w:NWI. 18, Ethan Ng-Pak, Punahou, 40-11.50,
CONS, w:NWI. 19, Joshua Forte, Campbell, 40-10, CONS, w:NWI. 20, Chayse
Tamaki, Baldwin Boys, 40-08, CONS, w:NWI. 21, Rihei Grothmann, KS Hawaii,
40-02, CONS, w:NWI. 21, Aundre Paet, Baldwin Boys, 40-02, CONS, w:NWI. 23,
Calebjon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 40-01, w:NWI. 23, Kevin Togami, Iolani Boys,
40-01, w:NWI. 25, Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 39-10.50, w:NWI. 26, Sonny
Oana, Castle, 39-02.50, w:NWI. 27, Ryan Reedy, Mililani, 39-01.75, w:NWI. 28,
Tre Evans-Dumaran, KS Hawaii, 39-01, w:NWI. 29, Logan Madrona, Castle,
38-06.75, w:NWI. 30, Lauriano Lucas, Leilehua, 38-01, w:NWI. –, Latrell
Scales, Campbell, FOUL, w:NWI.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 36-10.50q, AUTO, w:NWI. 2, Casey Poe, KS
Hawaii, 36-01q, AUTO, w:NWI. 3, Meagan Kualii, KS Hawaii, 35-07.50q, AUTO,
w:NWI. 4, Reyn Akiu, KS Kapalama, 35-03.25q, AUTO, w:NWI. 5, Nicole Cristobal,
Kealakehe, 34-11.50q, AUTO, w:NWI. 6, Tiyana Hallums, KS Kapalama, 34-10q,
AUTO, w:NWI. 7, Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 34-09.25q, AUTO, w:NWI. 8,
Christy Fell, Seabury, 34-07q, AUTO, w:NWI. 9, Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin Girls,
34-06, AUTO, w:NWI. 10, Kamaile Kandiah, Punahou, 34-03, AUTO, w:NWI. 11,
Brooks Carillo, King Kekaulike, 34-02.75, AUTO, w:NWI. 12, Sonest Furtado,
Waianae, 33-11.50, AUTO, w:NWI. 13, Kelly Watanabe, Iolani Girls, 33-11.25,
AUTO, w:NWI. 14, Christyn Jenkins, Kapolei, 33-09, CONS, w:NWI. 15, Mikiala
Maio, KS Kapalama, 33-08.50, CONS, w:NWI. 16, Kristina Ricote, University
High, 33-07.25, CONS, w:NWI. 17, Allison Culliney, Island School, 33-06.50,
CONS, w:NWI. 18, Gabby Jamain, Punahou, 33-05.25, CONS, w:NWI. 19, Rachel
Dunn, Iolani Girls, 33-03.75, CONS, w:NWI. 20, Kari Kimura, Kalani, 33-03.50,
CONS, w:NWI. 21, Elle Bega, Seabury, 33-00.75, CONS, w:NWI. 22, Chrislyn
DeMattos, Iolani Girls, 32-07, CONS, w:NWI. 23, Veronica Hutchins, Castle,
32-04.75, CONS, w:NWI. 24, Mikela Cabel, KS Hawaii, 32-00.75, CONS, w:NWI. 25,
Moeko Fukada, Island School, 32-00, CONS, w:NWI. 26, Qi Lin Liao, Roosevelt,
31-11, w:NWI. 27, Alysha Medieros, Hilo, 31-07.50, w:NWI. 27, Eden Ines,
Kapolei, 31-07.50, w:NWI. 29, Destiny Cabrera, MPI, 31-06.75, w:NWI. 30,
Brianne Cremer, Baldwin Girls, 31-05, w:NWI. 31, Joebelle Bonete, King
Kekaulike, 31-03.50, w:NWI. 32, Amy Ozee, Seabury, 31-01, w:NWI.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15.14Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 2, Lindsey Combs, Iolani
Girls, 15.49Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 3, Ky’Yonna Chapman, Leilehua, 15.50Q, AUTO,
w:NWI. 4, Casey Poe, KS Hawaii, 15.51Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 5, Kawena Warren, Waimea,
15.55q, AUTO, w:NWI. 6, Raeana Anguay, Baldwin Girls, 15.61q, AUTO, w:NWI. 7,
Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin Girls, 15.81q, AUTO, w:NWI. 8, Kacy Lyn Navarro,
Baldwin Girls, 15.90q, AUTO, w:NWI. 9, Christy Fell, Seabury, 16.16, AUTO,
w:NWI. 10, Gabby Jamain, Punahou, 16.25, CONS, w:NWI. 11, Mikela Cabel, KS
Hawaii, 16.54, CONS, w:NWI. 12, Maya Kikuchi, Punahou, 16.59, CONS, w:NWI. 13,
Mikiala Ramos Kamaka, KS Kapalama, 16.74, CONS, w:NWI. 14, Anuenue Zoller,
Punahou, 16.77, CONS, w:NWI. 15, Breea Yamat, LLHS, 16.83, CONS, w:NWI. 16,
Jade Mahoe, KS Kapalama, 16.97, CONS, w:NWI. 17, Nina Bean, KAIM, 17.02, CONS,
w:NWI. 18, Jhenna-Rae Caldetera, Pearl City, 17.25, CONS, w:NWI. 19, Natalie
Nishioka, Kauai Girls, 17.36, CONS, w:NWI. 20, Megan Annoura, Kalani, 17.38,
CONS, w:NWI. 21, Emma Knott, Waialua, 17.47, CONS, w:NWI. 22, Leann Lopez,
Waimea, 17.77, w:NWI. 23, Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 17.84, w:NWI. 24, Maelisa
Calilao, Maui High, 17.90, w:NWI. 25, Kiana Thomas, Kapolei, 18.30, w:NWI.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Emerson Liburd, LLHS, 14.86Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 2, Raymond Alves, Kalani,
15.01Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 3, Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin Boys, 15.24Q,
AUTO, w:NWI. 4, Dareese Lackland, Leilehua, 15.50Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 5, Travis
Anderson, Kapolei, 15.15q, AUTO, w:NWI. 6, Mario Kaluhiokalani, KS Kapalama,
15.34q, AUTO, w:NWI. 7, Griffin Saunders, Punahou, 15.38q, AUTO, w:NWI. 8, Tre
Evans-Dumaran, KS Hawaii, 15.39q, AUTO, w:NWI. 9, Rihei Grothmann, KS Hawaii,
15.67, CONS, w:NWI. 10, Kahieau Kilaulani, Leilehua, 15.68, CONS, w:NWI. 11,
Kamana Hobbs, Punahou, 15.73, CONS, w:NWI. 12, Jonathan Liu, Iolani Boys,
15.76, CONS, w:NWI. 13, Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 15.82, CONS, w:NWI. 14,
Evan Iwanaga, KS Kapalama, 15.88, CONS, w:NWI. 15, Kiernan Leighton Mateo,
Baldwin Boys, 16.04, CONS, w:NWI. 16, Louis Keala Jr Santiago, Kahuku, 16.06,
CONS, w:NWI. 17, Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson, Campbell, 16.15, CONS, w:NWI.
18, Kamal Golaube, LLHS, 16.34, CONS, w:NWI. 19, Joseph Verghese, Punahou,
16.44, CONS, w:NWI. 19, Quade Aiu, KS Kapalama, 16.44, CONS, w:NWI. 21, Jonah
Jessop, Campbell, 16.52, CONS, w:NWI. 22, Carl Cedric Balon, Waipahu, 16.65,
CONS, w:NWI. 23, Mark Lester Apuya, Waipahu, 16.73, CONS, w:NWI. 24, Shawn
Ventura, Keaau, 16.77, CONS, w:NWI. 25, Tyler Ho, Kalani, 16.99, w:NWI. 26,
Edilito Ranchez, Maui High, 17.06, w:NWI. 27, Kanoa Chobany, Hawaii Prep,
17.56, w:NWI. 28, Maurice Smith, Keaau, 17.97, w:NWI. 29, Micah Liana, St
Louis, 18.21, w:NWI. 30, Phil Aganus, KS Hawaii, 22.46, w:NWI.
Girls 100 Meter Dash
1, Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury, 12.53Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 2, Alysa Gamache,
Kealakehe, 12.78Q, CONS, w:NWI. 3, Anessa Turner, Leilehua, 12.86Q, CONS,
w:NWI. 4, Kameron Smith, Campbell, 12.80Q, CONS, w:NWI. 5, Shatres Ah Nee,
Campbell, 12.92Q, CONS, w:NWI. 6, Kayela Santiago, King Kekaulike, 12.99Q,
CONS, w:NWI. 7, Thayna Guedes, Baldwin Girls, 12.90q, CONS, w:NWI. 8, Tiffany
Atud, Sacred Hearts, 13.03q, CONS, w:NWI. 9, Kaena Kaohelaulii, Waimea, 13.10,
CONS, w:NWI. 10, Naiya Wilson, Radford, 13.15, CONS, w:NWI. 11, Pi’ikea
Clemens, Punahou, 13.17, CONS, w:NWI. 12, Jordan Ganam, Kauai Girls, 13.21,
CONS, w:NWI. 13, Abcde Cox, Kalaheo, 13.27, w:NWI. 14, Meagan Kualii, KS
Hawaii, 13.28, w:NWI. 15, Christhena Edwards, Leilehua, 13.33, w:NWI. 16, Erin
Marks, KS Kapalama, 13.38, w:NWI. 17, Harper Hottendorf, KS Hawaii, 13.43,
w:NWI. 18, Erin Moss, University High, 13.54, w:NWI. 19, taira lucas, KS Maui,
13.55, w:NWI. 20, kiana antonio, KS Maui, 13.59, w:NWI. 21, Brianne Cremer,
Baldwin Girls, 13.60, w:NWI.
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1, Dylan Kane, KS Kapalama, 11.05Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 2, Thomas Leong, kaiser,
11.14Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 3, Randolph Braun, King Kekaulike, 11.16Q, CONS, w:NWI.
4, Albert Bee, Castle, 11.25Q, CONS, w:NWI. 5, Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.09q,
AUTO, w:NWI. 6, Drew Kobayashi, St Louis, 11.18q, CONS, w:NWI. 7, Jaisen
Sanchez, St Louis, 11.23q, CONS, w:NWI. 8, Mario Fernandez, Maui High, 11.29q,
CONS, w:NWI. 9, Keola Pedrina, KS Kapalama, 11.38, CONS, w:NWI. 10, Keoni
Makekau, Iolani Boys, 11.39, CONS, w:NWI. 11, Devin Preston, Waiakea, 11.41,
CONS, w:NWI. 12, Mike Williams, Hilo, 11.42, CONS, w:NWI. 12, Lopaka Ventura,
Waimea, 11.42, CONS, w:NWI. 14, Izaiah Lavatai, Radford, 11.44, CONS, w:NWI.
14, Nic Tom, kaiser, 11.44, CONS, w:NWI. 14, Chad Figueroa, Castle, 11.44,
CONS, w:NWI. 17, Tyler Uratsuka, Mililani, 11.51, w:NWI. 18, Bailey Kaopuiki,
Baldwin Boys, 11.52, w:NWI. 19, Dylan Leigh, Baldwin Boys, 11.57, w:NWI. 19,
Tristan Centeio, Kapolei, 11.57, w:NWI. 21, Jahvin Spear, St Louis, 11.58,
w:NWI. 22, Corey Cooper, Campbell, 11.59, w:NWI. 23, Carl Maybin, MPI, 11.62,
w:NWI. 24, Charles Apuna, King Kekaulike, 11.68, w:NWI. 25, Destin Moss,
kaiser, 11.69, w:NWI. 26, Destin Miguel, Waimea, 12.93, w:NWI.
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1, Ally Smith, Seabury, 5:01.10Q, CONS. 2, Dakota Grossman, Seabury, 5:01.40Q,
CONS. 3, Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 5:02.03Q, CONS. 4, Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo,
5:03.69Q, CONS. 5, Kai Hoshijo, KS Kapalama, 5:02.62Q, CONS. 6, Maile
Shigemasa, Pearl City, 5:03.86Q, CONS. 7, Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep,
5:04.09Q, CONS. 8, Ava Shipman, Seabury, 5:05.10Q, CONS. 9, Tessa Baker,
Radford, 5:05.59q, CONS. 10, Chan Hsu, Island School, 5:06.95q, CONS. 11, Lina
Schell, kaiser, 5:07.45q, CONS. 12, Hallie Lam, Punahou, 5:09.34q, CONS. 13,
Maya Ushijima, Iolani Girls, 5:12.95, CONS. 14, Lauren Silva, Moanalua,
5:13.63, CONS. 15, Camryn Butz, Radford, 5:13.91, CONS. 16, Percie Lyons,
Kalaheo, 5:15.95, CONS. 17, Erika Schell, kaiser, 5:16.07, CONS. 18, Caitlyn
Dodge, Radford, 5:17.39, CONS. 19, Elise Uyehara, HBA, 5:17.51, CONS. 20,
Brandi Kam, KS Kapalama, 5:19.42, CONS. 21, Natashia Gomera, KS Kapalama,
5:19.91, CONS. 22, Brandi Ogawa, Moanalua, 5:21.53. 23, Marissa Miyagi, Iolani
Girls, 5:23.82. 24, Katie Brady, Punahou, 5:25.67. 25, Casey Morrissey, Iolani
Girls, 5:36.15.
Boys 1500 Meter Run
1, Louie Ondo, Waiakea, 4:12.66Q, AUTO. 2, Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 4:21.76Q,
CONS. 3, Justin Park, Iolani Boys, 4:13.34Q, AUTO. 4, Jac Hebert, Punahou,
4:21.77Q, CONS. 5, Nick Colon, Seabury, 4:14.00Q, AUTO. 6, Davis Kaahanui, KS
Kapalama, 4:22.00Q, CONS. 7, Toshi Kosins, Kalani, 4:14.21Q, AUTO. 8, Will
Thorbecke, LLHS, 4:22.21Q, CONS. 9, Kainalu Asam, KS Kapalama, 4:14.33q, AUTO.
10, Sebastian Barahal, Punahou, 4:14.99q, AUTO. 11, Ryan Tsang, Maui High,
4:20.79q, CONS. 12, Jeremy Ephriam, Campbell, 4:23.02q, CONS. 13, Hidemasa
Mitsui, McKinley, 4:23.60, CONS. 14, Axl Aricayos, Waiakea, 4:24.84, CONS. 15,
Alec Auz, Campbell, 4:25.65, CONS. 16, Cameron Dapkins, Radford, 4:28.80. 17,
Jerrod Wolfe, Moanalua, 4:29.35. 18, Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena, 4:30.58. 19,
Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 4:32.80.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Campbell High School 49.64Q, AUTO. 2, Leilehua High School 50.05Q, AUTO. 3,
Kealakehe 50.33Q, AUTO. 4, Hilo 51.08Q, AUTO. 5, KS Hawaii 50.43q, AUTO. 6,
Baldwin High School Girls 50.58q, AUTO. 7, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama 50.67q,
AUTO. 8, King Kekaulike 51.10q, AUTO. 9, Radford High School 51.12, AUTO. 10,
Punahou School Girls 51.43, AUTO. 10, Mililani High School 51.43, AUTO. 12,
Iolani School Girls 51.50, AUTO. 13, Kamehameha 51.52, AUTO. 14, Hawaii Prep
51.90, CONS. 15, Waianae High School 52.11, CONS. 16, Kauai Girls 52.36, CONS.
17, Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V 52.37, CONS. 18, Waimea High School 52.47,
CONS. 19, Konawaena 52.79, CONS. 20, kaiser high school 52.84, CONS. 21,
Castle High School 52.86, CONS. 22, Moanalua High School 52.89, CONS. 23,
Roosevelt High School 52.98, CONS. 24, Waiakea 53.01, CONS. 25, Seabury Hall
54.19, CONS. 26, Hawaii Baptist Academy 54.41, CONS. 27, McKinley High School
54.61, CONS. 28, Mid Pacific Institute 54.66, CONS. 29, Kalani High School
55.00. 30, Kaimuki High School 55.07.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama 43.22Q, AUTO. 2, Castle High School 43.50Q,
AUTO. 3, King Kekaulike 43.53Q, AUTO. 4, Konawaena 43.63Q, AUTO. 5, kaiser
high school 43.71q, AUTO. 6, Punahou School 43.73q, AUTO. 7, Baldwin High
School Boys 43.97q, AUTO. 8, Mililani High School 43.98q, AUTO. 9, KS Hawaii
44.12, AUTO. 10, Campbell High School 44.15, CONS. 11, Hilo 44.24, CONS. 12,
Leilehua High School 44.50, CONS. 13, St Louis School 44.56, CONS. 14,
Kamehameha 44.58, CONS. 15, Kalani High School 44.88, CONS. 16, Kauai Boys
45.27, CONS. 17, Maui High 45.33, CONS. 18, Kealakehe 45.40, CONS. 19, Iolani
School Boys 45.55, CONS. 20, Mid Pacific Institute 45.63, CONS. 21, Radford
High School 45.73, CONS. 22, Waianae High School 46.00, CONS. 23, Pearl City
High School 46.29, CONS. 24, Kahuku High School 46.58, CONS. 25, Waipahu High
School 46.59, CONS. 26, Hawaii Baptist Academy 47.03. 27, Seabury Hall 48.00.
–, Kaimuki High School DQ.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City, 56.49Q, AUTO. 2, Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter,
57.53Q, AUTO. 3, Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury, 57.63Q, AUTO. 4, Teuila Gardner,
kaiser, 59.67Q, AUTO. 5, Shatres Ah Nee, Campbell, 59.98Q, AUTO. 6, Mackenzie
Feldman, Punahou, 1:00.31Q, AUTO. 7, Carlyann Butz, Radford, 59.69q, AUTO. 8,
Alisha Kahele-Manners, KS Kapalama, 1:00.09q, AUTO. 9, Sabrina Hallabay,
McKinley, 1:00.40, CONS. 10, Sarah Lau, KS Kapalama, 1:00.94, CONS. 11, Leah
Keller, Mililani, 1:01.08, CONS. 12, Kawai Santiago, Punahou, 1:01.53, CONS.
13, Makamae Gomera-Stevens, KS Kapalama, 1:01.54, CONS. 14, Kristen O’Handley,
kaiser, 1:01.66, CONS. 15, Rebecca Carruthers, Lanakila Baptist, 1:01.67,
CONS. 16, Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 1:02.04, CONS. 17, Gabriella Boyle, Kohala,
1:02.56, CONS. 18, Anjelica Ledesma, MPI, 1:03.54. 19, Celena Molina,
Konawaena, 1:04.01.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Daniel Pietsch, Seabury, 49.78Q, AUTO. 2, Justin Main, Saint Francis,
50.30Q, AUTO. 3, Tyrone Harp, Leilehua, 50.36Q, AUTO. 4, John-Paul Putegnat,
Campbell, 50.41Q, AUTO. 5, Izaiah Lavatai, Radford, 50.44q, AUTO. 6, Avi
Singh, KS Maui, 50.78q, AUTO. 7, Kekoa Mundo, Christian Libert, 51.04q, AUTO.
8, James Frick, Kalaheo, 51.09q, AUTO. 9, Calebjon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo,
51.19, AUTO. 10, Kyle Husslein, MPI, 51.27, AUTO. 11, Karl Reis, Punahou,
51.76, CONS. 12, Emanuel Zafirides, Island School, 52.11, CONS. 13, Thomas
Reid III, Radford, 52.21, CONS. 14, Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 52.31, CONS.
15, Justin Matias, Punahou, 52.49, CONS. 16, Chastin Kekahuna, KS Hawaii,
52.90, CONS. 17, Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 52.93, CONS. 18, Joshua Spencer,
KS Kapalama, 52.99, CONS. 19, James Los Banos, Iolani Boys, 53.00, CONS. 20,
Nate Ng, MPI, 53.10, CONS. 21, Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe, 53.18, CONS. 22,
Christian Devine, Radford, 53.25, CONS. 23, Igor Desuza, Saint Francis, 53.48.
24, Alek Fredericksen, King Kekaulike, 53.60. 25, Brevin Ako, KS Kapalama,
53.68. 26, Demetrius Harp, Leilehua, 53.94. 27, Anthony Pablo, Campbell,
54.04.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Lindsey Combs, Iolani Girls, 45.23Q, AUTO. 2, Talia Webster, Radford,
46.14Q, AUTO. 3, Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 46.52Q, AUTO. 4, Mehana
Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 46.82Q, AUTO. 5, Maya Kikuchi, Punahou, 46.65q, AUTO. 6,
Mikela Cabel, KS Hawaii, 46.86q, AUTO. 7, Kacy Lyn Navarro, Baldwin Girls,
46.91q, AUTO. 8, Emily Viola, Punahou, 47.59q, AUTO. 9, Raeana Anguay, Baldwin
Girls, 47.61, AUTO. 10, Kiana Thomas, Kapolei, 47.84, AUTO. 11, Kaitlin Smith,
Baldwin Girls, 48.03, CONS. 12, Breea Yamat, LLHS, 48.09, CONS. 13, Casey Poe,
KS Hawaii, 48.60, CONS. 14, Mikiala Ramos Kamaka, KS Kapalama, 48.92, CONS.
15, Ariel Cabello, Leilehua, 49.33, CONS. 16, Kiley Haraguchi, Campbell,
49.46, CONS. 17, Megan Annoura, Kalani, 49.54, CONS. 18, Nina Bean, KAIM,
49.88, CONS. 19, Leina Hinds, KS Kapalama, 50.62, CONS. 20, Skye Ombac,
Waiakea, 51.13, CONS. 21, Jade Mahoe, KS Kapalama, 51.28, CONS. 22, Kanani
D’Angelo, Punahou, 51.34, CONS. 23, Emma Stowe, Radford, 52.12. 24, Diane
Iosua, Campbell, 52.24. 25, Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 52.35.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Griffin Saunders, Punahou, 39.03Q, AUTO. 2, Raymond Alves, Kalani, 39.32Q,
AUTO. 3, Emerson Liburd, LLHS, 39.69Q, AUTO. 4, Travis Anderson, Kapolei,
40.59Q, AUTO. 5, Mario Kaluhiokalani, KS Kapalama, 39.71q, AUTO. 6, Kalen
Lyman-Risso, KS Kapalama, 39.91q, AUTO. 7, Rihei Grothmann, KS Hawaii, 40.36q,
AUTO. 8, Kiernan Leighton Mateo, Baldwin Boys, 40.64q, AUTO. 9, Nainoa-Kaukahi
Soto-Thompson, Campbell, 41.02, AUTO. 10, Phil Aganus, KS Hawaii, 41.43, AUTO.
11, Brock Baimoja, kaiser, 41.62, AUTO. 12, Tre Evans-Dumaran, KS Hawaii,
41.71, CONS. 13, Jonah Jessop, Campbell, 41.73, CONS. 14, Jonathan Liu, Iolani
Boys, 41.88, CONS. 15, Kamana Hobbs, Punahou, 42.01, CONS. 16, Kamal Golaube,
LLHS, 42.23, CONS. 17, Dareese Lackland, Leilehua, 42.28, CONS. 18, Shawn
Ventura, Keaau, 42.33, CONS. 19, Tristan Centeio, Kapolei, 42.55, CONS. 20,
Jordan Eugenio, St Louis, 42.56, CONS. 21, Evan Iwanaga, KS Kapalama, 42.62,
CONS. 22, Joseph Verghese, Punahou, 42.93, CONS. 23, Austin Ellison, Iolani
Boys, 43.00, CONS. 24, Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 43.16, CONS. 25, Henry
Delos Reyes, Waimea, 43.22, CONS. 26, Louis Keala Jr Santiago, Kahuku, 43.35,
CONS. 27, Jarin Manuel, Damien, 43.45, CONS. 28, Nicholas Nagata, Iolani Boys,
43.48, CONS. 29, Jorden Manuel, Mililani, 43.82. 30, Maurice Smith, Keaau,
44.68. 31, Keith Sumaoang, Waiakea, 45.17. –, Carl Cedric Balon, Waipahu, DQ.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Phoebe Kirk, Sacred Hearts, 2:24.33Q, AUTO. 2, Kailey Totherow, Punahou,
2:24.80Q, AUTO. 3, Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 2:24.52Q, AUTO. 4, Dakota
Grossman, Seabury, 2:25.01Q, CONS. 5, Maile Shigemasa, Pearl City, 2:24.77Q,
AUTO. 6, Alice Liggett, MPI, 2:25.12Q, CONS. 7, Kiana Smith, Seabury,
2:25.18q, CONS. 8, Teuila Gardner, kaiser, 2:25.66q, CONS. 9, Ariane Roy,
Iolani Girls, 2:26.15, CONS. 10, Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 2:26.26, CONS.
11, Lauren Silva, Moanalua, 2:27.82, CONS. 12, Kayla Caldeira, KS Kapalama,
2:28.68, CONS. 13, Krista Schnackenberg, Kauai Girls, 2:28.90, CONS. 14,
Natashia Gomera, KS Kapalama, 2:28.97, CONS. 15, Mija Kidder-Walls, Radford,
2:29.19, CONS. 16, Lee-Won Fulbright, Punahou, 2:29.72, CONS. 17, Kailey
Sager, LLHS, 2:30.56, CONS. 18, Jennifer Borzilleri, IPA, 2:30.66, CONS. 19,
Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2:32.63, CONS. 20, Cody Ching, Mililani, 2:33.00, CONS.
21, Brandi Kam, KS Kapalama, 2:34.16. 22, Manon Mullen, kaiser, 2:36.31. 23,
Kriston Sasaki, MPI, 2:36.57. 24, April Laxamana, HBA, 2:37.60.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Connor Lehl, Punahou, 2:00.99Q, AUTO. 2, Jake Jacobs, King Kekaulike,
2:01.17Q, AUTO. 3, Gordon Kowalkowski, Punahou, 2:01.08Q, AUTO. 4, Cedric
Petty, Castle, 2:01.56Q, AUTO. 5, Ethan Miller, Kahuku, 2:01.12Q, AUTO. 6,
Louie Ondo, Waiakea, 2:01.74Q, AUTO. 7, Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 2:02.27q,
CONS. 8, Joseph Screen, MPI, 2:02.51q, CONS. 9, Brett Tsuzaki, Iolani Boys,
2:02.96, CONS. 10, Jordan Onkst, Campbell, 2:03.98, CONS. 11, Wyatt Chism,
LLHS, 2:04.17, CONS. 12, Ian Gingerich, Punahou, 2:04.56, CONS. 13, Hayden
Morgan, Kalaheo, 2:04.60, CONS. 14, Jacob Higa, Seabury, 2:04.62, CONS. 15,
Aaron Hobson, MPI, 2:04.93, CONS. 16, Charles Samuel, Kauai Boys, 2:05.06,
CONS. 17, Brice Namnama, Radford, 2:05.08, CONS. 18, Ryan Tsang, Maui High,
2:05.31, CONS. 18, Jacob Arakawa, Mililani, 2:05.31, CONS. 20, keoni frampton,
KS Maui, 2:05.67, CONS. 21, Jeremy Ephriam, Campbell, 2:05.96, CONS. 22, Timon
Skinner, Hilo, 2:06.73, CONS. 23, Mark Pacris, Waiakea, 2:07.91. 24, Kellen
Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2:07.94. 25, Cody Fujimoto, Roosevelt, 2:08.60. 26,
Daniel Brandt, Castle, 2:10.08.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City, 25.22Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 2, Alyssa Bettendorf,
Seabury, 25.59Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 3, Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 25.84Q, AUTO,
w:NWI. 4, Kameron Smith, Campbell, 25.95Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 5, Alysa Gamache,
Kealakehe, 26.20Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 6, Thayna Guedes, Baldwin Girls, 26.40Q, AUTO,
w:NWI. 7, Anessa Turner, Leilehua, 26.87q, CONS, w:NWI. 8, Naiya Wilson,
Radford, 26.95q, CONS, w:NWI. 9, Shatres Ah Nee, Campbell, 26.95, CONS, w:NWI.
10, Kameha Medallada, King Kekaulike, 27.20, CONS, w:NWI. 11, Sonest Furtado,
Waianae, 27.54, CONS, w:NWI. 12, Anathena Tuppein, Konawaena, 27.73, w:NWI.
13, Christhena Edwards, Leilehua, 27.84, w:NWI. 14, Gabriella Boyle, Kohala,
28.26, w:NWI. 15, Erin Moss, University High, 28.39, w:NWI.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Dylan Kane, KS Kapalama, 22.20Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 2, Drew Kobayashi, St Louis,
22.88Q, CONS, w:NWI. 3, Corey Cooper, Campbell, 23.02Q, CONS, w:NWI. 4,
Randolph Braun, King Kekaulike, 22.40Q, AUTO, w:NWI. 5, Albert Bee, Castle,
22.93Q, CONS, w:NWI. 6, Izaiah Lavatai, Radford, 23.15Q, CONS, w:NWI. 7, Luca
Vartic, Konawaena, 22.87q, CONS, w:NWI. 8, Mike Williams, Hilo, 23.17q, CONS,
w:NWI. 9, Justin Main, Saint Francis, 23.20, CONS, w:NWI. 10, Tyrone Harp,
Leilehua, 23.21, CONS, w:NWI. 11, Bailey Kaopuiki, Baldwin Boys, 23.26, CONS,
w:NWI. 12, Devin Preston, Waiakea, 23.30, CONS, w:NWI. 13, Kanawai Noa,
Punahou, 23.33, CONS, w:NWI. 14, Avi Singh, KS Maui, 23.44, w:NWI. 15, Mario
Fernandez, Maui High, 23.52, w:NWI. 16, Tyler Uratsuka, Mililani, 23.55,
w:NWI. 17, Carl Maybin, MPI, 23.56, w:NWI. 18, Christopher Higuchi, Konawaena,
23.66, w:NWI. 19, Jahvin Spear, St Louis, 23.72, w:NWI. 20, Dylan Leigh,
Baldwin Boys, 23.82, w:NWI. 21, Chastin Kekahuna, KS Hawaii, 23.87, w:NWI. 22,
Tristan Centeio, Kapolei, 23.95, w:NWI. 23, Roskassa Johnson, Hilo, 24.28,
w:NWI.
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1, Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 10:53.99Q, AUTO. 2, Ally Smith, Seabury,
10:59.95Q, AUTO. 3, Amanda Beaman, Iolani Girls, 10:54.66Q, AUTO. 4, Dakota
Grossman, Seabury, 11:01.30Q, AUTO. 5, Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 10:59.12Q, AUTO.
6, Noe Obermeyer, Punahou, 11:01.67Q, AUTO. 7, Teri Brady, Punahou, 11:00.82Q,
AUTO. 8, Lisa Tashiro, kaiser, 11:01.75Q, AUTO. 9, Mary Eccles, Leilehua,
11:06.62q, AUTO. 10, Hennessey Ellis, KS Kapalama, 11:07.70q, AUTO. 11,
Vanessa Roybal, Mililani, 11:09.04q, AUTO. 12, Ava Shipman, Seabury,
11:12.41q, CONS. 13, Erika Schell, kaiser, 11:21.82, CONS. 14, Dana Neal, KS
Kapalama, 11:34.41, CONS. 15, Sabrina Disney, Hawaii Prep, 11:35.55, CONS. 16,
Saya Yabe, Waiakea, 11:35.98, CONS. 17, Maya Ushijima, Iolani Girls, 11:36.35,
CONS. 18, Kiana Caranto, Mililani, 11:44.83, CONS. 19, Brandee Schiller,
Mililani, 11:47.08, CONS. 20, Noe Lum, Punahou, 11:51.35, CONS. 21, Sarah
Frick, Kalaheo, 11:59.68. 22, Percie Lyons, Kalaheo, 12:02.23. 23, Rise
Morisato, Maryknoll, 12:02.52. 24, Tia Matsumura, MPI, 12:22.41. 25, Sage
Saito, Baldwin Girls, 12:47.23.
Boys 3000 Meter Run
1, Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 9:26.39Q, AUTO. 2, Kaeo Kruse, KS Kapalama,
9:40.55Q, CONS. 3, Makai Clemons, Kalaheo, 9:26.72Q, AUTO. 4, Jakob Dewald,
Mililani, 9:40.56Q, CONS. 5, Davis Kaahanui, KS Kapalama, 9:26.82Q, AUTO. 6,
Jac Hebert, Punahou, 9:40.93Q, CONS. 7, Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 9:27.24Q, AUTO.
8, Corban Kaikkonen, LLHS, 9:40.98Q, CONS. 9, Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 9:28.52q,
AUTO. 10, Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 9:41.00q, CONS. 11, Hidemasa Mitsui, McKinley,
9:44.57q, CONS. 12, Kellen Tasaka, Roosevelt, 9:47.86q, CONS. 13, Jerrod
Wolfe, Moanalua, 9:49.41, CONS. 14, Alec Auz, Campbell, 9:49.45, CONS. 15,
River Brown, Hilo, 9:50.10, CONS. 16, Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 9:50.38, CONS.
17, Owen Woelper, Radford, 9:50.54, CONS. 18, Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe,
9:51.92, CONS. 19, Akihiro Matsumoto, St Joseph, 9:53.53, CONS. 20, David Kim,
Iolani Boys, 9:56.59, CONS. 21, Pierce Humble, Kalaheo, 9:57.13, CONS. 22,
Jacob Boros, Radford, 9:58.76, CONS. 23, Colin Kubota, Kailua, 9:59.97, CONS.
24, Motomasa Mitsui, McKinley, 10:00.04, CONS. 25, Michael Miller, Island
School, 10:00.21, CONS. 26, Tullie St. John, IPA, 10:01.20, CONS. 27, Slater
Inouye, Waiakea, 10:11.79.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Seabury Hall 4:02.78Q, AUTO. 2, Punahou School Girls 4:04.79Q, AUTO. 3,
Campbell High School 4:05.87Q, AUTO. 4, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama 4:06.14Q,
AUTO. 5, Radford High School 4:04.83q, AUTO. 6, Hilo 4:05.92q, AUTO. 7, Pearl
City High School 4:07.35q, AUTO. 8, Mililani High School 4:07.84q, AUTO. 9,
Iolani School Girls 4:12.73, AUTO. 10, Leilehua High School 4:16.48, AUTO. 11,
Roosevelt High School 4:17.12, AUTO. 12, kaiser high school 4:18.52, CONS. 13,
Kamehameha 4:22.94, CONS. 14, Konawaena 4:23.46, CONS. 15, Mid Pacific
Institute 4:24.28, CONS. 16, Keaau 4:25.50, CONS. 17, Island School 4:28.65,
CONS. 18, Waimea High School 4:29.20, CONS. 19, Kalani High School 4:30.17,
CONS. 20, Waiakea 4:32.43, CONS. 21, Hawaii Prep 4:33.62, CONS. 22, McKinley
High School 4:34.79, CONS. 23, King Kekaulike 4:37.31. 24, Hawaii Baptist
Academy 4:37.60. 25, KS Hawaii 4:37.93. –, Moanalua High School DQ.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Punahou School 3:27.82Q, AUTO. 2, Radford High School 3:28.74Q, AUTO. 3,
Campbell High School 3:29.62Q, AUTO. 4, Kamehameha Maui 3:30.59Q, AUTO. 5,
Kamehameha Schools Kapalama 3:30.96q, AUTO. 6, Seabury Hall 3:31.80q, AUTO. 7,
Castle High School 3:33.80q, CONS. 8, Kalani High School 3:34.27q, CONS. 9,
Iolani School Boys 3:34.40, CONS. 10, Konawaena 3:34.97, CONS. 11, Baldwin
High School Boys 3:35.05, CONS. 12, Leilehua High School 3:35.99, CONS. 13,
Mililani High School 3:36.77, CONS. 14, Roosevelt High School 3:37.18, CONS.
15, kaiser high school 3:38.56, CONS. 16, Kalaheo High School 3:39.80, CONS.
17, Pearl City High School 3:40.47, CONS. 18, Waiakea 3:41.90, CONS. 19, Keaau
3:42.64, CONS. 20, KS Hawaii 3:42.81, CONS. 21, Island School 3:43.98, CONS.
22, Hilo 3:44.05, CONS. 23, Hawaii Baptist Academy 3:46.87, CONS. 24, Waipahu
High School 3:48.45, CONS. 25, Hawaii Prep 3:52.22. 26, Maui High 3:54.15. –,
Mid Pacific Institute DQ. –, Kealakehe DQ.

ADVERTISEMENT

Print

Share this Article

Weekly Newsletter

ARTICLE COMMENTS ( 0 )
View Comments