Baldwin Boys, Seabury Hall Girls Ride Aces at Victorino Finals
By Rodney S. Yap
Despite an onslaught of distractions, the Maui Interscholastic League’s top track and field teams leaned on their top performers Saturday at the finals of the Victorino Ohana Invitational.
The Baldwin boys followed unbeaten sprinter Bailey Kaopuiki to the winner’s circle, claiming the team title with 185 points. Seabury Hall’s Ava Shipman had another 30-point-plus performance with her triple crown in the 1,500, 800 and 3,000. Her dominance helped the Spartans win the girls division with 157 points.
A small crowd of about 250 watched Saturday’s finals at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility.
Maui High had its strongest showing of the year, finishing runner-up in the team standings of both divisions. The Saber boys rolled up 123 points, followed by King Kekaulike’s 74 and Kamehameha Hawaii’s Tre Evans-Dumaran was the meet’s top scorer with 32 points. The junior single-handedly outscored sister school, Kamehameha Maui (18).
The Saber girls finished runner-up with 69 points, followed by Baldwin’s 66 and King Kekaulike’s 59.
In the end, despite the lopsided scoring, Baldwin and Seabury Hall watched their cream rise to the top as Kaopuiki snatched the lead coming off the turn and into the final straightaway of the boys 4 x 400 relay, while sophomore Shipman ran with the poise of a veteran and capped her stellar night with the Spartans’ fourth first-place finish.
Shipman’s four-win feat was her third this year. The Spartan girls are the state defending champions and favorite to win this week’s Maui Interscholastic League championships at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Trials are set for Friday, May 1, with finals on Saturday, May 2. Field events start at 4 p.m. and running events begin at 5.
Bailey is the Bears’ workhorse and the state’s top sprinter at 100 and 200 meters. He was clocked in 11.41 seconds in the 100, running into a mild headwind. Kamehameha’s Evans-Dumaran was second in 11.66. In the 200, Bailey’s winning time was 22.82, while runner-up went to Maui High’s Justin Cravalho in 23.55.
Bailey also anchored the winning 400 (44.63) and 1,600 (3:31.48) relays. Keanan Luis, La’akea Kahoohanohano-Davis and Renz Vergara joined Bailey on the 4×100, while Kainalu Marquez, Zach Anguay and Kiernan Mateo rounded out the quartet in the longer relay.
In the last three years, the Baldwin boys and Seabury girls have combined for three state championships and three runner-up finishes.
Baldwin currently owns the No. 1 mark/time in the state in six events, including five individual events. The Bears are led by junior La’akea Kahoohanohano-Davis in the field events, setting a new meet record in the high jump Friday at 6 feet, 6 inches. He is also No. 1 in the long jump at 22-0.75 and No. 2 in the triple jump at 45-3.75.
Kainoa Tom is the defending state champion in the boys pole vault. He has consistently vaulted above the 15-foot marker all season and returned from Saturday’s Punahou Relays on Oahu as the meet’s Most Outstanding Male Athlete for winning the event in 15-4. Teammates Sean Fukuhara was tied for second at 14-0 and Jonathan You finished tied for fourth at 13-6.
“We are pleased with our progress, but we have our issues with Dylan Leigh, which is a strong component of our relay team,” said Baldwin boys coach Gary Sanches. “We’re going to find out more tomorrow (Monday). He’s going to get an MRI and possibly a cortisone shot in his back. We really cannot predict what will happen, we have our share of nagging injuries. La’akea went 6-6 in the high jump, but then he fouled three times in the long jump — so we have some issues we have to solve.
“It’s just one of those things. I guess everyone is dealing with their own issues. Kamehameha Maui and Lahainaluna had proms Saturday and (Emerson) Liburd decided to take the day off. Everybody has issues, it’s not just us.”
Leigh, a senior, remains No. 2 in the boys 100-meter state rankings at 10.97 and ran the third leg on the Bears’ No. 1-ranked 400-meter relay team that clocked a state’s best 43.13 at the Honolulu Marathon meet two weeks ago.
“Bailey came from behind to help us win the 4 x 4 and without Dylan we still ran a fast time in the 400 relay. Kiernan ran into a Kona wind and still ran a 40 flat in the 300 hurdles and at the trials he ran a 39 so we’re happy with that.”
Sanches said he was thrilled to see several underclassmen step up, including sophomore Vergara, who replaced Leigh at the third spot en route to a 44.63. Vergara also finished fifth in the 100, qualifying at 11.78 seconds at Friday’s trials.
“So we are finally getting some spare parts,” Sanches added.
Mateo and KS-Hawaii hurdler Evans-Dumaran battled in both the highs and intermediates. The Big Island junior used a strong finish to beat Mateo in the 110s, 14.93 to 15.10. Both hurdlers recorded non-wind-aided PR’s in Friday’s trials, with Evans-Dumaran timed at 14.70 and Mateo in 14.89.
The 300s, however, belonged to Mateo, the state’s best at that distance (39.32). The Baldwin junior won Saturday’s finals in 40.05, while Evans-Dumaran finished second in 41.60.
Noticeably missing from the meet was Lahainaluna’s Emerson Liburd, the state’s No. 1 high hurdler and defending champion. Word is Liburd attended Lahainaluna’s prom on Saturday and called in as a no-show for Friday’s trials to the surprise of the Lunas’ coaching staff.
In other boys highlights, Maui High’s Arven Lacaden won the discus (144-09) and shot put (51-02), and finished just inches short of his personal best in both events.
“It felt really good to hit that 144 on my last throw,” said the Saber senior, who owns a discus PR of 148-01. “My coach (Ryan Ishizu) was really happy that I’m hitting the 140s, and there was no wind.”
Lacaden said he can adjust his throwing style in the discus according to the conditions — primarily the wind.
In the shot put, Lacaden’s winning throw came on his second attempt. He fouled a 52-footer on his final throw, he said, losing his balance after heaving the iron ball.
“I’ve been perfecting my technique. This is my fourth year throwing and ever since my freshman season, Coach Ishizu has been counting on me to be a leader. As a senior, I’m excited about the rest of the season, and looking forward to the state meet being held here.”
Maui High distance runner Ryan Tsang won both the boys 1,500 (4:17.67) and 3,000 Saturday, turning in PRs at both distances with little or no wind to speak of and plenty of competition from Baldwin freshman Kai Sears (4:25.40, 9:51.12), and King Kekaulike’s Dalton Aganos (4:26.71, 9:53.47) and Eden Mackinnon (9:49.75).
Tsang’s previous best times were 4:36.89 and 10:02.90 — both MIL best. On Saturday, the top five place finishers in the 3,000 ran under 10 minutes.
The meet’s Most Outstanding Female Field Events went to Baldwin sophomore Kaitlin Smith, who won the long jump in 17-6 and the triple jump in 34-8.5. Smith finished a close second to Kamehameha Hawaii’s Saydee Aganus in the girls 100 hurdles, 16.52 to 16.53, and anchored the Bears’ winning 4 x 100 relay
“Today was tough in the hurdles. I stumbled at No. 6 and that messed everything up,” said Smith, who set a new meet record and PR of 15.36 at Friday’s trials. June Ann Lusk of Baldwin held the previous record of 15.64.
“All of our handoffs were really good tonight, so our team did well and I’m proud of them,” added Smith. “I work really hard in practice, I’m not going to lie and it paid off here tonight. It feels great.”
Aganus was named the meet’s Most Outstanding Female Track Events. In addition to her win in the high hurdles, she also won the 100 (13.05) and 300 low hurdles (49.06).
Sanches said Baldwin voted for Shipman as the meet’s most outstanding female runner.
“To win the 3,000 and come back and run a strong leg in the 1,600 relay is very difficult to do. Boys can’t do that, but she does it and she does it every week. What can you say, hats off to her.”
Victorino Ohana Invitational - 4/24/2015 to 4/25/2015
War Memorial
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kaitlin Bears 15.54 15.36Q 1
2 Aganus, Saydee Kamehameha HI 16.00 15.81Q 2
3 Fell, Christy Seabury Hall 16.32 16.41Q 2
4 Yamamoto, Briana Maui High 17.93 17.67Q 1
5 Dougherty, Makena Seabury Hall 18.14 18.12Q 2
6 Pacheco, Hali King Kekaulike 18.46 19.09Q 1
7 Calilao, Maelisa Maui High 17.98 18.16q 2
8 Daly, Mia King Kekaulike 19.19 18.98q 2
9 Preseault, Erica Seabury Hall 19.53 19.59 1
10 Saribay-Talana, Shaina Llhs 2015 19.78 21.99 2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aganus, Saydee Kamehameha HI 15.81 16.52 10
2 Smith, Kaitlin Bears 15.36 16.53 8
3 Fell, Christy Seabury Hall 16.41 17.40 6
4 Dougherty, Makena Seabury Hall 18.12 18.39 4
5 Calilao, Maelisa Maui High 18.16 18.44 2
6 Yamamoto, Briana Maui High 17.67 18.70 1
7 Daly, Mia King Kekaulike 18.98 19.33
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evans-Dumaran, Tre Kamehameha HI 15.26 14.70Q 2
2 Golaube, Kamal Llhs 2015 15.34 15.65Q 1
3 Mateo, Kiernan Leighton Baldwin Boys 14.87 14.89Q 2
4 Ranchez, Edilito Maui High 15.90 15.66Q 1
5 Natividad, Romeo Baldwin Boys 15.98 16.05Q 2
6 Aganos, Brock King Kekaulike 18.35 18.36Q 1
7 Adachi, Brenden Cole Baldwin Boys 16.04 16.67q 2
8 Foronda II, Edmund Maui High 18.49q 1
9 Lunes, Jarred Llhs 2015 19.32 19.81 2
10 Yogi, Aaron Llhs 2015 20.88 1
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Evans-Dumaran, Tre Kamehameha HI 14.70 14.93 10
2 Mateo, Kiernan Leighton Baldwin Boys 14.89 15.10 8
3 Ranchez, Edilito Maui High 15.66 15.71 6
4 Natividad, Romeo Baldwin Boys 16.05 16.39 4
5 Adachi, Brenden Cole Baldwin Boys 16.67 16.53 2
6 Aganos, Brock King Kekaulike 18.36 18.27 1
7 Lunes, Jarred Llhs 2015 19.81 19.32
8 Foronda II, Edmund Maui High 18.49 19.51
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aganus, Saydee Kamehameha HI 12.70 12.65q 1
2 Medallada, Kameha King Kekaulike 12.80 13.04q 2
3 Bega, Elle Seabury Hall 13.22 13.22q 3
4 Nitta, Ani Kamehameha 12.99 13.24q 3
5 Borthwick, Claire Seabury Hall 13.23 13.44q 2
6 Campos-Ewaliko, Sascia Bears 13.45 13.44q 1
7 Navarro, Kacy-Lynn Bears 13.51q 3
8 Fernandez-Roy, Kimani Kamehameha 13.56 13.55q 1
9 Casayuran, Alssie Maui High 13.64 13.70 2
10 Carvalho, Jenna Seabury Hall 13.77 13.84 3
11 Carillo, Brylee Kamehameha 14.20 14.10 2
12 Ambrocio, Shanice King Kekaulike 13.85 14.18 3
13 mandolyn, leader King Kekaulike 14.32 2
14 Casayuran, Alesha Maui High 14.46 14.55 1
15 Hema, Kainani Maui High 14.58 14.83 1
16 Delos Reyus, Judy Ann Llhs 2015 14.61 14.84 2
17 Cuaresma, Bridgette Llhs 2015 14.93 15.10 3
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aganus, Saydee Kamehameha HI 12.65 13.05 10
2 Medallada, Kameha King Kekaulike 13.04 13.29 8
3 Nitta, Ani Kamehameha 13.24 13.54 6
4 Borthwick, Claire Seabury Hall 13.44 13.62 4
5 Navarro, Kacy-Lynn Bears 13.51 13.73 2
6 Bega, Elle Seabury Hall 13.22 13.85 1
7 Casayuran, Alssie Maui High 13.70 13.98
8 Carvalho, Jenna Seabury Hall 13.84 14.15
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaopuiki, Bailey Baldwin Boys 10.93 11.13q 1
2 Evans-Dumaran, Tre Kamehameha HI 11.31 11.31q 2
3 Taberna, Micah King Kekaulike 11.39 11.51q 3
4 Cravalho, Justin Maui High 11.44 11.59q 3
5 Ribucan, Shane King Kekaulike 11.47 11.76q 2
6 Vergara, Renz Baldwin Boys 11.78q 3
7 Domingo, Alan Lee Llhs 2015 11.62 11.82q 1
8 Taberna, Brennan King Kekaulike 11.53 11.86q 1
9 Mochizuki, Max Kihei Charter 11.85 11.87 2
10 Luis, Keenan Baldwin Boys 11.98 11.90 3
11 amaral, jesse Kamehameha 11.95 2
12 Acidera, Josh Seabury Hall 12.24 1
13 Crozier, Justice Kihei Charter 12.25 12.26 2
14 James, Brendan Seabury Hall 12.27 3
15 Baldonado, Tyerell Kamehameha 12.28 12.29 1
16 Lasater, Jake Kihei Charter 12.22 12.29 3
17 Tapuro, Austin Maui High 13.03 13.00 1
18 Mosher, Tanner Molokai 13.07 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaopuiki, Bailey Baldwin Boys 11.13 11.41 10
2 Evans-Dumaran, Tre Kamehameha HI 11.31 11.66 8
3 Taberna, Micah King Kekaulike 11.51 11.85 6
4 Cravalho, Justin Maui High 11.59 11.89 4
5 Vergara, Renz Baldwin Boys 11.78 12.15 2
6 Ribucan, Shane King Kekaulike 11.76 12.18 1
7 Taberna, Brennan King Kekaulike 11.86 12.33
8 Mochizuki, Max Kihei Charter 11.87 12.35
Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shipman, Ava Seabury Hall 4:54.82 5:02.11 10
2 Craig, Emily Maui High 5:30.74 5:20.86 8
3 Winham, Veronica Seabury Hall 5:28.92 6
4 Estomo, Elan Kihei Charter 5:46.00 5:36.45 4
5 Giron, Jules Maui High 5:32.34 5:36.47 2
6 Mutzenberg, Sara Seabury Hall 5:54.00 5:39.82 1
7 Valdez, Savanna King Kekaulike 6:06.94 5:58.98
8 Gil, Genesis King Kekaulike 6:13.54 6:13.82
9 Sarol, Ericka Maui High 6:29.71 6:17.34
10 Santos, Krysta Bears 6:36.01 6:30.51
Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tsang, Ryan Maui High 4:27.43 4:36.89Q
2 Aganos, Dalton King Kekaulike 4:31.63 4:38.08Q
3 Cooper, Tyler Baldwin Boys 4:44.77 4:37.76Q
4 Akiona, Po'okela King Kekaulike 4:37.28 4:39.31Q
5 Thorup, Shaye Maui High 4:41.99 4:46.68Q
6 Sears, Kai Baldwin Boys 4:36.13 4:49.07Q
7 McCorriston, Brody Maui High 5:18.11 4:57.11q
8 Tamanaha, Cy Baldwin Boys 5:02.34 5:01.90q
9 Schull, Charles Seabury Hall 4:55.54 5:12.99
10 Hunt, Kekoa King Kekaulike 5:16.35
11 amaral, andrew Kamehameha 5:11.72 5:21.25
12 Jorg, Kailiahi Kihei Charter 5:18.30 5:25.81
13 Heerema, Nicholas Seabury Hall 5:56.34 6:05.31
14 Tsang, Ian Seabury Hall 6:05.46 6:12.85
Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tsang, Ryan Maui High 4:36.89 4:17.67 10
2 Sears, Kai Baldwin Boys 4:49.07 4:25.40 8
3 Aganos, Dalton King Kekaulike 4:38.08 4:26.71 6
4 Cooper, Tyler Baldwin Boys 4:37.76 4:30.58 4
5 Akiona, Po'okela King Kekaulike 4:39.31 4:36.00 2
6 Thorup, Shaye Maui High 4:46.68 4:36.75 1
7 McCorriston, Brody Maui High 4:57.11 4:58.06
8 Tamanaha, Cy Baldwin Boys 5:01.90 5:07.98
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin High School 'A' 53.09 51.50 10
2 Seabury Hall 'A' 52.97 52.74 8
3 Kamehameha 'A' 53.62 54.98 6
4 Maui High 'A' 55.48 55.40 4
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin High School Boys 'A' 43.13 44.63 10
2 Maui High 'A' 45.61 45.72 8
3 Kihei Charter 'A' 47.11 46.69 6
4 Seabury Hall 'A' 47.57 52.00 4
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reynolds, Maya Kihei Charter 59.57 1:02.01Q 1
2 Walin, Alissa Seabury Hall 1:06.71 1:06.25Q 2
3 Winham, Veronica Seabury Hall 1:07.50 1:06.66Q 1
4 leader, Mandolyn King Kekaulike 1:06.73 1:07.41Q 2
5 Hackett, Kayla King Kekaulike 1:07.52 1:08.09q 1
6 Imonti, Tanitia King Kekaulike 1:08.11 1:09.59q 2
7 Blando, Mikaela Maui High 1:10.04 1:09.92q 1
8 Currence, Natasha Llhs 2015 1:09.99 1:12.90q 2
9 Advincula, Jamie Maui Prep 1:13.78 1:15.76 1
10 Humber, Amber Maui High 1:19.16 2
11 Torrecer-Hutchins, Nicho Maui High 1:19.95 2
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reynolds, Maya Kihei Charter 1:02.01 58.67 10
2 Walin, Alissa Seabury Hall 1:06.25 1:05.23 8
3 Hackett, Kayla King Kekaulike 1:08.09 1:06.03 6
4 leader, Mandolyn King Kekaulike 1:07.41 1:06.72 4
5 Winham, Veronica Seabury Hall 1:06.66 1:07.02 2
6 Imonti, Tanitia King Kekaulike 1:09.59 1:09.42 1
7 Blando, Mikaela Maui High 1:09.92 1:11.61
8 Currence, Natasha Llhs 2015 1:12.90 1:12.05
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquez, Kainalu Baldwin Boys 53.90 54.48Q 1
2 Christie, Cole King Kekaulike 54.66 54.82Q 2
3 Hottendorf, Quinn Kamehameha 55.76 54.96Q 1
4 Womack, Micah King Kekaulike 55.93Q 2
5 Pahukoa, Rip Seabury Hall 56.03 55.50Q 1
6 Paet, Aleksander Baldwin Boys 54.50 56.47Q 2
7 Taberna, Micah King Kekaulike 56.00q 1
8 Malek, Paxton Seabury Hall 58.84 58.16q 2
9 Hema, Kainalu Maui High 59.78 2
10 Lindsey, Kamuela Llhs 2015 1:00.93 1
11 Brunner, Nykolas Maui High 1:01.55 2
12 Mosher, Tanner Molokai 1:02.53 2
13 Nishibayashi-Rincon, Kai Maui High 1:07.26 1
14 Miguel, Ian Kihei Charter 1:15.17 1
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Christie, Cole King Kekaulike 54.82 53.38 10
2 Marquez, Kainalu Baldwin Boys 54.48 54.25 8
3 Paet, Aleksander Baldwin Boys 56.47 55.52 6
4 Womack, Micah King Kekaulike 55.93 55.92 4
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aganus, Saydee Kamehameha HI 46.60 48.68Q 1
2 Pacheco, Hali King Kekaulike 51.60 52.58Q 2
3 Dougherty, Makena Seabury Hall 53.15 52.31Q 1
4 Daly, Mia King Kekaulike 54.12 54.08Q 2
5 Yamamoto, Briana Maui High 52.85 52.77Q 1
6 Preseault, Erica Seabury Hall 54.54 54.37Q 2
7 Calilao, Maelisa Maui High 58.27 58.86q 2
8 Enomoto, Nichelle Maui High 56.59 58.86q 1
9 Saribay-Talana, Shaina Llhs 2015 57.44 1:01.32 1
-- Navarro, Kacy-Lynn Bears 50.33 DQ 2
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aganus, Saydee Kamehameha HI 48.68 49.06 10
2 Dougherty, Makena Seabury Hall 52.31 51.84 8
3 Yamamoto, Briana Maui High 52.77 52.46 6
4 Daly, Mia King Kekaulike 54.08 53.05 4
5 Preseault, Erica Seabury Hall 54.37 56.77 2
6 Enomoto, Nichelle Maui High 58.86 58.57 1
7 Calilao, Maelisa Maui High 58.86 59.38
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mateo, Kiernan Leighton Baldwin Boys 39.32 39.98Q 1
2 Golaube, Kamal Llhs 2015 40.99 41.90Q 2
3 Evans-Dumaran, Tre Kamehameha HI 43.21 42.00Q 1
4 Natividad, Romeo Baldwin Boys 41.42 42.09Q 2
5 Ranchez, Edilito Maui High 42.65 43.74Q 1
6 amaral, jesse Kamehameha 45.02 44.38Q 2
7 Aganos, Brock King Kekaulike 44.72 44.75q 2
8 Felix, Kyle Baldwin Boys 47.34 47.17q 1
9 Yogi, Aaron Llhs 2015 48.33 49.28 1
10 Lunes, Jarred Llhs 2015 54.15 2
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mateo, Kiernan Leighton Baldwin Boys 39.98 40.05 10
2 Evans-Dumaran, Tre Kamehameha HI 42.00 41.60 8
3 Natividad, Romeo Baldwin Boys 42.09 42.40 6
4 Aganos, Brock King Kekaulike 44.75 44.77 4
5 Ranchez, Edilito Maui High 43.74 45.39 2
6 amaral, jesse Kamehameha 44.38 46.02 1
7 Felix, Kyle Baldwin Boys 47.17 46.47
8 Yogi, Aaron Llhs 2015 49.28 50.09
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shipman, Ava Seabury Hall 2:21.27 2:26.80Q 1
2 Baysa, Crystal Kamehameha HI 2:31.47 2:30.53Q 2
3 Smith, Kiana Seabury Hall 3:30.48 2:33.28Q 1
4 Walin, Alissa Seabury Hall 2:33.22 2:41.53Q 2
5 Giron, Jules Maui High 2:38.72 2:36.79Q 1
6 Echiverri, Kristi Maui High 2:43.91 2:42.04Q 2
7 Craig, Emily Maui High 2:43.72 2:38.48q 1
8 Estomo, Elan Kihei Charter 2:44.70 2:43.98q 2
9 Wenzler-Steves, Dominiqu Kihei Charter 2:52.25 2
10 Gil, Genesis King Kekaulike 2:57.04 2:54.31 2
11 Advincula, Jamie Maui Prep 2:59.89 2:54.82 2
12 Hackett, Kayla King Kekaulike 2:48.82 3:00.25 1
13 Imonti, Tanitia King Kekaulike 2:55.18 3:05.31 1
14 Santos, Krysta Bears 3:14.49 3:07.77 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shipman, Ava Seabury Hall 2:26.80 2:25.27 10
2 Smith, Kiana Seabury Hall 2:33.28 2:27.32 8
3 Walin, Alissa Seabury Hall 2:41.53 2:33.94 6
4 Giron, Jules Maui High 2:36.79 2:34.24 4
5 Echiverri, Kristi Maui High 2:42.04 2:39.90 2
6 Craig, Emily Maui High 2:38.48 2:41.17 1
7 Estomo, Elan Kihei Charter 2:43.98 2:41.61
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacobs, Jake King Kekaulike 2:14.49 2:05.79Q 2
2 Anguay, Zachary Baldwin Boys 2:10.27 2:08.63Q 1
3 renaud, richard Kamehameha 2:09.01 2:08.24Q 2
4 Paet, Aundre Baldwin Boys 2:12.58 2:13.86Q 1
5 Nam, Jonathan Maui High 2:08.03 2:09.40Q 2
6 Rodgers, Westin Seabury Hall 2:17.42 2:16.36Q 1
7 Acidera, Josh Seabury Hall 2:16.26 2:17.62q 2
8 Thorup, Shaye Maui High 2:17.64 2:17.84q 1
9 burkhart, luke King Kekaulike 2:20.10 2
10 amaral, andrew Kamehameha 2:30.27 2:29.46 2
11 Vega, Dylan Maui High 2:29.87 1
12 James, Brendan Seabury Hall 2:30.01 2
13 Ramos, Davescott Baldwin Boys 2:27.94 2:30.27 2
14 Guerrero, Fredmariel Llhs 2015 2:51.70 2:50.42 1
-- frampton, keoni Kamehameha 2:04.20 DQ 1
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobs, Jake King Kekaulike 2:05.79 2:08.30 10
2 Nam, Jonathan Maui High 2:09.40 2:09.16 8
3 Anguay, Zachary Baldwin Boys 2:08.63 2:10.07 6
4 Paet, Aundre Baldwin Boys 2:13.86 2:13.65 4
5 Thorup, Shaye Maui High 2:17.84 2:13.94 2
6 Acidera, Josh Seabury Hall 2:17.62 2:16.05 1
7 Rodgers, Westin Seabury Hall 2:16.36 2:16.83
8 burkhart, luke King Kekaulike 2:20.10 2:22.61
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aganus, Saydee Kamehameha HI 26.28 26.27Q 2
2 Reynolds, Maya Kihei Charter 26.15 27.40Q 1
3 Medallada, Kameha King Kekaulike 26.48 26.94Q 2
4 Nitta, Ani Kamehameha 27.71 27.74Q 1
5 Casayuran, Alssie Maui High 28.50 28.37Q 2
6 Carvalho, Jenna Seabury Hall 28.41Q 1
7 Smith, Kiana Seabury Hall 27.86 28.42q 1
8 Carillo, Brylee Kamehameha 28.68 29.37q 1
9 leader, Mandolyn King Kekaulike 28.67 29.49 2
10 Blando, Mikaela Maui High 29.37 29.53 2
11 Ambrocio, Shanice King Kekaulike 28.93 29.71 1
12 Currence, Natasha Llhs 2015 29.98 30.22 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reynolds, Maya Kihei Charter 27.40 26.52 10
2 Aganus, Saydee Kamehameha HI 26.27 26.95 8
3 Medallada, Kameha King Kekaulike 26.94 27.27 6
4 Nitta, Ani Kamehameha 27.74 28.59 4
5 Carvalho, Jenna Seabury Hall 28.41 28.81 2
6 Casayuran, Alssie Maui High 28.37 29.01 1
7 Carillo, Brylee Kamehameha 29.37 29.50
8 Blando, Mikaela Maui High 29.53 30.47
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaopuiki, Bailey Baldwin Boys 22.09 22.80Q 1
2 Cravalho, Justin Maui High 23.22 23.20Q 2
3 Taberna, Micah King Kekaulike 23.39 23.67Q 2
4 Taberna, Brennan King Kekaulike 23.62 24.10Q 1
5 Ranchez, Edilito Maui High 24.22Q 2
6 Ribucan, Shane King Kekaulike 24.02 24.25Q 1
7 Brand, Dylan Maui High 24.79 24.41q 1
8 Hottendorf, Quinn Kamehameha 24.69q 1
9 Mochizuki, Max Kihei Charter 24.57 24.74 2
10 Crozier, Justice Kihei Charter 24.85 24.82 1
11 Lasater, Jake Kihei Charter 24.52 24.89 2
12 Baldonado, Tyerell Kamehameha 25.12 25.12 2
13 James, Brendan Seabury Hall 25.23 25.68 2
14 Lammer, Kevin Llhs 2015 26.39 1
15 Mosher, Tanner Molokai 27.01 2
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaopuiki, Bailey Baldwin Boys 22.80 22.82 10
2 Cravalho, Justin Maui High 23.20 23.55 8
3 Taberna, Micah King Kekaulike 23.67 23.89 6
4 Ribucan, Shane King Kekaulike 24.25 24.51 4
5 Ranchez, Edilito Maui High 24.22 24.54 2
6 Taberna, Brennan King Kekaulike 24.10 24.55 1
7 Brand, Dylan Maui High 24.41 24.71
8 Crozier, Justice Kihei Charter 24.82 24.93
Event 17 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shipman, Ava Seabury Hall 11:00.51 11:12.97 10
2 Winham, Veronica Seabury Hall 12:39.81 12:26.76 8
3 Estomo, Elan Kihei Charter 12:57.29 12:38.97 6
4 Valdez, Savanna King Kekaulike 13:03.79 12:45.10 4
5 Halunajan, Roselle Maui High 13:52.89 13:38.92 2
6 Berdel, Briana Maui High 12:48.51 13:42.29 1
7 Chamberlain, Tori Kihei Charter 14:02.66
8 Longboy, Shantel Maui High 14:22.21
9 Santos, Krysta Bears 14:25.98
10 Arroyo-Haro, Karina Llhs 2015 15:07.41 14:45.51
Event 18 Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tsang, Ryan Maui High 10:02.90 9:41.78 10
2 Mackinnon, Eden King Kekaulike 10:07.14 9:49.75 8
3 Sears, Kai Baldwin Boys 10:04.41 9:51.12 6
4 Aganos, Dalton King Kekaulike 10:15.56 9:53.47 4
5 Akiona, Po'okela King Kekaulike 10:05.82 9:59.75 2
6 Giron, Deion Maui High 10:29.96 10:01.09 1
7 Cooper, Tyler Baldwin Boys 10:33.63 10:20.94
8 Nam, Jonathan Maui High 10:55.86 10:36.09
9 Tamanaha, Cy Baldwin Boys 11:18.82 11:10.37
10 Guerrero, Fredmariel Llhs 2015 13:08.64 12:53.28
11 Heerema, Nicholas Seabury Hall 12:56.26
12 Tsang, Ian Seabury Hall 13:36.98 13:09.59
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seabury Hall 'A' 4:23.02 4:27.27 10
2 King Kekaulike 'A' 4:46.93 4:31.82 8
3 Maui High 'A' 4:40.22 4:34.20 6
4 Kamehameha 'A' 4:38.64 4:37.01 4
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin High School Boys 'A' 3:31.13 3:31.48 10
2 Maui High 'A' 3:39.72 3:45.32 8
3 Kamehameha 'A' 3:46.86 3:47.56 6
4 Seabury Hall 'A' 3:41.66 3:48.56 4
5 Kihei Charter 'A' 3:49.23 3:48.96 2
-- King Kekaulike 'A' 3:43.56 DQ
Event 21 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maea, Tanifa Bears 96-09 112-00q
2 Fisher, Grace Maui High 110-00 106-10q
3 Henderson, Alexis King Kekaulike 105-05 90-04q
4 Serena, Sophia Kihei Charter 82-07 81-10q
5 Bailey, Sabryna Llhs 2015 78-09.75 79-02q
6 Takitaki, Selaima King Kekaulike 75-07 73-02q
7 Wilhelm, Sarah Maui Prep 58-05 57-10q
Event 21 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Maea, Tanifa Bears 112-00 112-00 10
2 Fisher, Grace Maui High 106-10 107-08 8
3 Henderson, Alexis King Kekaulike 90-04 90-04 6
4 Serena, Sophia Kihei Charter 81-10 85-06 4
5 Bailey, Sabryna Llhs 2015 79-02 79-02 2
6 Takitaki, Selaima King Kekaulike 73-02 73-09 1
7 Wilhelm, Sarah Maui Prep 57-10 63-01
Event 22 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lacaden, Arvenjae Maui High 148-01 144-05q
2 Hosino, Kaleohano Baldwin Boys 116-10q
3 Emelio, Onosai Maui High 112-02q
4 kokubon, aaron Kamehameha 115-09 109-04q
5 Wright, Makana Baldwin Boys 116-06 108-05q
6 Vainikolo, Atunaisa Maui High 153-05 105-05q
7 logotala, jonah Kamehameha 118-09 100-11q
8 Williams, Leo'n King Kekaulike 92-04 96-05q
9 Miguel, Ian Kihei Charter 70-05 75-03
10 Crozier, Storm Kihei Charter 64-09 65-07
11 Rickard, Anthony Saint Anthony 57-08 53-04
Event 22 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lacaden, Arvenjae Maui High 144-05 144-09 10
2 Emelio, Onosai Maui High 112-02 125-00 8
3 Vainikolo, Atunaisa Maui High 105-05 121-05 6
4 Wright, Makana Baldwin Boys 108-05 120-06 4
5 Hosino, Kaleohano Baldwin Boys 116-10 116-10 2
6 logotala, jonah Kamehameha 100-11 114-09 1
7 kokubon, aaron Kamehameha 109-04 109-04
8 Williams, Leo'n King Kekaulike 96-05 96-05
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patch, Maygan Llhs 2015 9-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Mattos, Destiny Saint Anthony 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 Walin, Alissa Seabury Hall 8-03.00 7-06.00 6
4 Takasaki, Lindzi Maui High 7-00.00 7-00.00 4
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bel, Anis Llhs 2015 12-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Silva, Shawn Baldwin Boys 11-09.00 J11-06.00 8
3 Locke, Carver Llhs 2015 9-09.00 J11-06.00 6
4 Cadiz, Mark Maui High 9-06.00 10-00.00 3
4 Omine, Edward Baldwin Boys 10-09.00 10-00.00 3
5 Arquero, Leon Maui High 10-06.00 J10-00.00 1
6 Baldonado, Tyerell Kamehameha 9-09.00 J9-06.00
-- Adachi, Brenden Cole Baldwin Boys FAIL
-- Cobb, Eli Maui High 6-06.00 FAIL
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kaitlin Bears 17-06.00q
2 Fell, Christy Seabury Hall 15-03.25 16-00.25q
3 Bega, Elle Seabury Hall 15-01.50 14-06.00q
4 Fernandez-Roy, Kimani Kamehameha 14-04.75q
5 Campos-Ewaliko, Sascia Bears 13-04.75 13-07.25q
6 Aruda, Kyla King Kekaulike 13-05.75q
7 Carvalho, Jenna Seabury Hall 12-07.00 12-10.75q
8 Casayuran, Alesha Maui High 13-04.00 12-06.00q
9 Delos Reyus, Judy Ann Llhs 2015 12-04.00 12-02.00
10 Rodriguez, Lena Maui High 11-01.75
11 uyechi, shaina Kamehameha 13-07.25 11-01.00
12 Chow, Hikilii Molokai 10-05.75
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kaitlin Bears 17-06.00 17-06.00 10
2 Fell, Christy Seabury Hall 16-00.25 16-00.25 8
3 Bega, Elle Seabury Hall 14-06.00 14-06.00 6
4 Fernandez-Roy, Kimani Kamehameha 14-04.75 14-04.75 4
5 Campos-Ewaliko, Sascia Bears 13-07.25 13-07.25 2
6 Aruda, Kyla King Kekaulike 13-05.75 13-05.75 1
7 Carvalho, Jenna Seabury Hall 12-10.75 12-10.75
8 Casayuran, Alesha Maui High 12-06.00 12-06.00
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sakai, Kei Saint Anthony 19-04.00 19-01.75q
2 Domingo, Alan Lee Llhs 2015 20-09.75 19-00.50q
3 Cremer, Darien Baldwin Boys 19-00.50 18-08.25q
4 Malek, Paxton Seabury Hall 19-08.00 18-08.00q
5 Pahukoa, Rip Seabury Hall 17-05.75 18-03.75q
6 Christie, Cole King Kekaulike 19-07.50 J18-03.75q
7 Foronda II, Edmund Maui High 19-01.75 18-03.50q
8 Tamaki, Chase Baldwin Boys 18-08.75 J18-03.50q
9 Gushiken, Spencer King Kekaulike 16-11.75
10 Daguio, Clarence Maui High 17-04.75 16-08.75
11 Pettersen, Michael Maui High 16-05.25
12 Segundo, Kyle Kamehameha 15-09.75 15-03.00
-- Burgos, Bryan Llhs 2015 FOUL
-- Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant Baldwin Boys 22-00.75 FOUL
-- Ramierez, Rey Saint Anthony 15-08.00 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sakai, Kei Saint Anthony 19-01.75 19-03.75 10
2 Domingo, Alan Lee Llhs 2015 19-00.50 19-00.50 8
3 Cremer, Darien Baldwin Boys 18-08.25 19-00.00 6
4 Christie, Cole King Kekaulike 18-03.75 18-10.75 4
5 Malek, Paxton Seabury Hall 18-08.00 18-08.00 2
6 Foronda II, Edmund Maui High 18-03.50 18-04.25 1
7 Pahukoa, Rip Seabury Hall 18-03.75 18-03.75
8 Tamaki, Chase Baldwin Boys 18-03.50 18-03.50
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kaitlin Bears 34-08.50q
2 Fell, Christy Seabury Hall 34-05.00 34-01.75q
3 Bega, Elle Seabury Hall 34-08.00 32-06.50q
4 Patch, Maygan Llhs 2015 32-11.00 31-10.75q
5 Carillo, Brooks King Kekaulike 31-08.00q
6 Preseault, Erica Seabury Hall 26-03.75 26-03.25q
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kaitlin Bears 34-08.50 34-08.50 10
2 Fell, Christy Seabury Hall 34-01.75 34-01.75 8
3 Bega, Elle Seabury Hall 32-06.50 32-10.50 6
4 Patch, Maygan Llhs 2015 31-10.75 31-10.75 4
5 Carillo, Brooks King Kekaulike 31-08.00 31-08.00 2
6 Preseault, Erica Seabury Hall 26-03.25 26-03.25 1
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant Baldwin Boys 45-03.75 43-02.00q
2 Tamaki, Chase Baldwin Boys 44-05.50 42-03.50q
3 Evans-Dumaran, Tre Kamehameha HI 38-08.00 42-01.75q
4 Paet, Aundre Baldwin Boys 42-05.50 41-05.75q
5 Malek, Paxton Seabury Hall 40-04.25 38-07.75q
6 McKie, Jake King Kekaulike 37-06.25 38-04.25q
7 Petterson, Michael Maui High 36-04.25 36-01.50q
8 Kaaikala, Kalalani Llhs 2015 37-11.00 35-08.50q
9 Guillermo, McNel Maui High 35-02.50 35-01.75
10 Pahukoa, Rip Seabury Hall 34-10.75 34-07.75
11 Jackson, Marcus King Kekaulike 30-08.75 31-10.00
12 Metoyer, Trey King Kekaulike 32-00.50 31-05.75
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant Baldwin Boys 43-02.00 43-02.00 10
2 Tamaki, Chase Baldwin Boys 42-03.50 42-03.50 8
3 Evans-Dumaran, Tre Kamehameha HI 42-01.75 42-01.75 6
4 Paet, Aundre Baldwin Boys 41-05.75 41-05.75 4
5 Malek, Paxton Seabury Hall 38-07.75 39-00.00 2
6 McKie, Jake King Kekaulike 38-04.25 38-04.25 1
7 Petterson, Michael Maui High 36-01.50 36-01.50
8 Kaaikala, Kalalani Llhs 2015 35-08.50 35-08.50
Event 29 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Noelle Bears 4-10.00 4-08.00 10
2 Narayan, Alexa Maui Prep 4-09.00 4-06.00 8
3 Blando, Mikaela Maui High 4-02.00 4-04.00 6
-- Echiverri, Kristi Maui High 3-11.00 FAIL
-- Rodriguez, Lena Maui High 3-11.00 FAIL
-- Carillo, Brooks King Kekaulike FAIL
Event 30 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant Baldwin Boys 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 Brand, Dylan Maui High 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
2 Foronda II, Edmund Maui High 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
2 Aquino, Jocel Baldwin Boys 5-08.00 6
5 Lammer, Kevin Llhs 2015 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2
6 Daguio, Clarence Maui High 5-07.00 J5-08.00 1
7 Domingo, Alan Lee Llhs 2015 5-08.00 5-06.00
8 Federer-Sheppard, Taona Kihei Charter 5-02.00 5-04.00
8 Schwindler, Ryan Baldwin Boys 5-05.00 5-04.00
10 Metoyer, Trey King Kekaulike 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 Locke, Carver Llhs 2015 5-03.00 5-02.00
12 Gushiken, Spencer King Kekaulike 5-00.00
-- Green, Reece King Kekaulike 5-02.00 FAIL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fisher, Grace Maui High 32-04.00 34-07.00q
2 Henderson, Alexis King Kekaulike 34-05.00 32-08.50q
3 Pimentel, Taysia Seabury Hall 32-05.00 32-02.50q
4 Dougherty, Makena Seabury Hall 31-06.75 28-01.00q
5 Maea, Tanifa Bears 28-04.00 26-08.50q
6 Serena, Sophia Kihei Charter 26-11.00 26-01.00q
7 Tupou-Koloi, Betty Llhs 2015 27-04.25 25-11.00q
8 Bailey, Sabryna Llhs 2015 21-09.00q
9 Wilhelm, Sarah Maui Prep 22-04.00 21-07.50
10 Takitaki, Selaima King Kekaulike 25-00.00 21-02.50
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fisher, Grace Maui High 34-07.00 34-07.00 10
2 Henderson, Alexis King Kekaulike 32-08.50 32-08.50 8
3 Pimentel, Taysia Seabury Hall 32-02.50 32-02.50 6
4 Maea, Tanifa Bears 26-08.50 31-00.00 4
5 Dougherty, Makena Seabury Hall 28-01.00 29-00.00 2
6 Serena, Sophia Kihei Charter 26-01.00 26-07.00 1
7 Bailey, Sabryna Llhs 2015 21-09.00 22-06.00
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lacaden, Arvenjae Maui High 51-05.50 47-10.00q
2 logotala, jonah Kamehameha 44-08.25 44-06.00q
3 Vainikolo, Alex Maui High 44-06.00 42-04.50q
4 Hosino, Kaleohano Baldwin Boys 44-02.50 42-03.00q
5 Au-Haupu, Micah Kamehameha 42-02.00 42-01.00q
6 Wright, Makana Baldwin Boys 40-08.75 41-07.00q
7 kokubon, aaron Kamehameha 42-09.25 41-03.00q
8 Paranada, Jared Baldwin Boys 40-03.00q
9 Williams, Leo'n King Kekaulike 30-10.00 28-07.50
10 Chen, John Seabury Hall 25-01.00 24-11.25
11 Crozier, Storm Kihei Charter 23-02.00 21-10.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lacaden, Arvenjae Maui High 47-10.00 51-02.00 10
2 logotala, jonah Kamehameha 44-06.00 45-00.50 8
3 Wright, Makana Baldwin Boys 41-07.00 43-04.00 6
4 Hosino, Kaleohano Baldwin Boys 42-03.00 43-01.75 4
5 Au-Haupu, Micah Kamehameha 42-01.00 43-01.00 2
6 Vainikolo, Alex Maui High 42-04.50 42-04.50 1
7 Paranada, Jared Baldwin Boys 40-03.00 41-05.50
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Seabury Hall 157 2) Maui High 69
3) Baldwin High School 66 4) King Kekaulike 59
5) Kamehameha 38 6) Kihei Charter 35
7) Kamehameha 24 8) Lahainaluna High School 16
9) Maui Prep 8 9) Saint Anthony 8
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baldwin High School Boys 185 2) Maui High 123
3) King Kekaulike 74 4) Kamehameha 32
5) Lahainaluna High School 26 6) Kamehameha 18
7) Seabury Hall 13 8) Saint Anthony 10
9) Kihei Charter 8