Maui Sports

Sunny Conditions Highlight MIL Track Meet No. 4

April 5, 2014, 8:29 AM HST
* Updated April 5, 8:33 AM
Listen to this Article
5 minutes
Loading Audio... Article will play after ad...
Playing in :00
A
A
A

Lahainaluna High Schools' Will Thorbecke beat teammate Corban Kaikkonen (right) in the boys 1,500-meter run Friday. The two are pictured here running side by side in a meet earlier this year. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Lahainaluna High Schools’ Will Thorbecke beat teammate Corban Kaikkonen (right) in the boys 1,500-meter run Friday. The two are pictured here running side by side in a meet earlier this year. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

By Rodney S. Yap

Seabury Hall athletes won eight individual events at Friday’s Maui Interscholastic League track and field meet #4 held at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility.

Besides Seabury’s dominance, the story of the meet was the weather conditions. For the first time this season, or two months for those keeping track, there was no rain.

The Spartan girls accounted for six event wins, three coming from Alyssa Bettendorf in the 100 (12.45 seconds), 200 (24.97) and long jump (16-8.5). Teammate Dakota Grossman doubled in her specialties, winning the 800 (2:20.35) and 3,000 (10:22.88).

Baldwin earned five individual event wins, the most impressive coming from Kainoa Tom in the boys pole vault at 14 feet. Baldwin hurdlers Kaitlin Smith and Kiernan Leighton Mateo were winners in the 300 intermediates. Smith was timed in 47.80 and Mateo ran 41.25.

Kihei Charter's Maya Reynolds turned in the best time in the girls 400 Friday at  . File photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Kihei Charter’s Maya Reynolds turned in the best time in the girls 400 Friday at 59.51 seconds. File photo by Rodney S. Yap.

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW AD

King Kekaulike’s Jay Braun stayed unbeaten in the boys 100 (11.04) and 200 (22.39), while Na Ali’i claimed victories in 4 x 100 and 4 x 400 relays.

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW AD

Lahainaluna’s Will Thorbecke was the meets other two-event winner, finishing a step in front of teammate Corban Kaikkonen in the 1,500 — 4:18.39 to 4:18.48 — before winning the 800 in 2:04.68.

Maui High enjoyed success in the discus, where Grace Fisher topped the girls division with the best throw of the year at 114 feet, 9 inches. Arven Lacaden of the Sabers won the boys event at 133-1.

But perhaps the best mark of the meet was turned in by Kauanoe Vanderpoel of Kamehameha Maui in the boys shot put at 52-2, which is the No. 1 throw in the state and surpassed his previous best of 50-3.25 at last year’s state meet.

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW AD

 

 

 

 

 

                        MIL MEET #4 Results — 4/4/2014                             
                    At Satoki Yamamoto Track & Field Facility                                                                     
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Navarro-Laumatia, Kacy L     BHSG                   16.43      15.80  
  2 Anguay, Raeana               BHSG                   15.83      15.89  
  3 Fell, Christy                Seabury Hall           15.95      16.47  
  4 Yamat, Breea                 LLHS                   16.77      17.20  
  5 Calilao, Maelisa             Maui High              18.90      19.09  
  6 Saribay-Talana, Shaina       LLHS                   19.89      19.51  

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liburd, Emerson              LLHS                   15.51      15.11  
  2 Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant     BHSB                   15.79      15.91  
  3 Golaube, Kamal               LLHS                   16.66      16.78  
  4 Maglente-Tonu, Josiah        BHSB                   18.17      16.92  
  5 Mateo, Kiernan Leighton      BHSB                   15.26      18.96  
  6 Aganos, Brock                King Kekaulike                    20.04  
  7 Prouty, Fletcher             Seabury Hall           21.61      22.63  

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bettendorf, Alyssa           Seabury Hall           12.23      12.45   1 
  2 Guedes, Thayna               BHSG                   12.73      12.86   1 
  3 sniffen, kiana-lei           Kamehameha                        13.45   3 
  4 antonio, kiana               Kamehameha             13.46      13.46   1 
  5 bantilan, mahina             Kamehameha             13.61      13.65   1 
  6 Feiteira, Cynthia            King Kekaulike                    13.69   3 
  7 Tesoro, Tara                 BHSG                   13.66      13.82   1 
  8 Moore, Amy                   Saint Anthony          13.92      13.82   1 
  9 U'U, Shyla                   Maui High              14.62      14.30   2 
 10 Ragasa, Soraya               Saint Anthony          14.72      14.36   2 
 11 Mattos, Destiny              Saint Anthony          14.62      14.47   2 
 12 Garalde, Jenalyn             Maui High              14.71      14.60   2 
 13 Matsuura, Tiare              King Kekaulike                    15.08   3 
 14 Agapay, April                Maui High                         15.16   3 
 15 Longhi, Tait                 Seabury Hall           15.65      16.33   2 
 16 Mosley, Alexandra            Maui Prep              16.91      17.06   2 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Braun, Randolph              King Kekaulike         11.03      11.04   1 
  2 Fernandez, Mario             Maui High              11.26      11.25   1 
  3 Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant     BHSB                   11.57      11.41   1 
  4 Pietsch, Daniel              Seabury Hall           11.47      11.52   1 
  5 Cravalho, Justin             Maui High              11.60      11.53   2 
  6 Ancog, Kaimana               LLHS                   11.49      11.55   1 
  7 Casco, Ricky                 BHSB                   11.57      11.56   1 
  8 Apuna, Charles               King Kekaulike         11.46      11.63   1 
  9 Omura, Cayde                 Seabury Hall                      11.64   3 
 10 Taberna, Micah               King Kekaulike         11.87      11.78   2 
 11 Robb, Parker                 Maui Prep              11.76      11.88   2 
 12 Akina-Reihardt, Derrick      BHSB                              12.14   1 
 13 amaral, jesse                Kamehameha             11.85      12.22   2 
 14 Ramirez, Jacob               LLHS                   12.20      12.38   2 
 15 Ancheta, Joshua              Maui Prep                         12.81   3 
 16 Cardoza, Joseph              Saint Anthony          13.59      13.77   2 
 17 Muto, Alexander              Maui Prep                         14.18   3 

Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sager, Kailey                LLHS                 5:35.74    5:42.17  
  2 Patch, Maygan                LLHS                 5:53.57    5:46.10  
  3 Cortez, Cassidy              BHSG                            6:15.76  
  4 Rides Horse, Eva             Maui High            7:05.00    7:19.10  

Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thorbecke, Will              LLHS                 4:22.77    4:18.39  
  2 Kaikkonen, Corban            LLHS                 4:19.03    4:18.48  
  3 Tsang, Ryan                  Maui High            4:23.78    4:21.94  
  4 Higa, Jacob                  Seabury Hall                    4:33.28  
  5 renaud, richard              Kamehameha           4:38.62    4:47.65  
  6 Parker, Jordan               Maui High            4:50.85    4:53.40  
  7 Wuthrich, Nash               BHSB                 4:55.31    4:57.85  
  8 Giron, Deion                 Maui High            5:05.09    5:02.02  
  9 Means, Michael               BHSB                 4:59.99    5:03.26  
 10 Aganos, Dalton               King Kekaulike       4:57.57    5:07.80  
 11 Seki, Ryota                  BHSB                 5:10.91    5:23.03  
 12 amaral, andrew               Kamehameha           5:36.05    5:24.27  
 13 nagamine, russell            Kamehameha           5:18.94    5:34.52  
 14 Muto, Alexander              Maui Prep                       6:19.80  

Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School Girls  'A'                      51.14      51.25  
  2 Kamehameha  'A'                                     52.10      51.62  
  3 King Kekaulike  'A'                                 52.44      52.50  
  4 Seabury Hall  'A'                                   55.75      54.56  
  5 Maui High  'A'                                      55.64      56.97  

Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King Kekaulike  'A'                                 45.00      43.74   1 
  2 Baldwin High School Boys  'A'                       44.23      44.76   1 
  3 Kamehameha  'A'                                     46.68      45.67   1 
  4 Seabury Hall  'A'                                   48.79      46.15   1 
  5 Maui High  'A'                                      44.94      47.20   1 
  6 Baldwin High School Boys  'B'                                  47.26   2 
  7 Baldwin High School Boys  'C'                                  49.38   2 
  8 Seabury Hall  'B'                                              51.69   2 
 -- Lahainaluna High School  'A'                                     DNF   1 

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Maya               Kihei Charter          58.03      59.51   1 
  2 Bettendorf, Alyssa           Seabury Hall                      59.59   2 
  3 Moore, Amy                   Saint Anthony        1:04.35    1:03.33   1 
  4 Smith, Ally                  Seabury Hall                    1:05.82   1 
  5 Imonti, Tanitia              King Kekaulike       1:05.07    1:06.59   1 
  6 smith, rachel                Kamehameha           1:11.91    1:08.53   1 
  7 leader, Mandolyn             King Kekaulike       1:08.65    1:09.19   1 
  8 Blando, Mikaela              Maui High            1:09.32    1:13.14   1 
  9 Saito, Sage                  BHSG                            1:16.79   2 
 10 Orozco, Ahtziri              LLHS                            1:23.38   2 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Jake                 King Kekaulike         51.52      51.81   1 
  2 Singh, Avi                   Kamehameha             53.12      52.13   1 
  3 Armitage, Iain               Kamehameha             53.73      52.97   1 
  4 Chism, Wyatt                 LLHS                              55.37   2 
  5 Aquino, Adam                 LLHS                   58.66      58.31   1 
  6 Wandell, William             BHSB                   56.45      58.78   1 
  7 Ariyoshi, Jaren              BHSB                              59.08   2 
  8 Malek, Paxton                Seabury Hall                    1:00.98   2 
  9 Inouye, Giovanni             BHSB                 1:00.24    1:01.29   1 
 10 Newton, Chase                Kamehameha             58.35    1:01.91   1 
 11 Tapuro, Austin               Maui High                       1:02.65   2 
 12 Ancheta, Joshua              Maui Prep            1:05.30    1:04.22   2 
 13 West-Von Sonn, Dylan         Seabury Hall         1:03.90    1:04.86   2 
 14 Yamada, Seth                 Maui High            1:07.97    1:07.61   2 
 -- Finberg, Ethan               Seabury Hall                         FS   2 

Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaitlin               BHSG                   48.05      47.80  
  2 Navarro-Laumatia, Kacy L     BHSG                   48.03      47.83  
  3 Yamat, Breea                 LLHS                   50.41      49.99  
  4 Anguay, Raeana               BHSG                   51.36      50.07  
  5 Saribay-Talana, Shaina       LLHS                   56.97      57.67  
  6 Calilao, Maelisa             Maui High              59.96    1:01.05  

Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mateo, Kiernan Leighton      BHSB                   41.51      41.25  
  2 Liburd, Emerson              LLHS                   40.86      42.09  
  3 Golaube, Kamal               LLHS                   48.72      44.15  
  4 amaral, jesse                Kamehameha             45.35      44.60  
  5 Natividad, Romeo             BHSB                   45.59      46.60  
  6 Harrington, Alexander        BHSB                   46.42      47.02  
  7 Aganos, Brock                King Kekaulike         46.97      47.56  
  8 Prouty, Fletcher             Seabury Hall           51.59      51.53  

Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grossman, Dakota             Seabury Hall         2:18.67    2:20.35  
  2 Sager, Kailey                LLHS                 2:47.77    2:42.91  
  3 Imonti, Tanitia              King Kekaulike       2:50.60    2:47.00  
  4 Fell, Christy                Seabury Hall                    2:50.05  
  5 Amor-Mashino, Teeshawna      King Kekaulike       2:56.65    3:00.55  
  6 Boran, Jade                  Saint Anthony        3:01.18    3:01.02  

Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thorbecke, Will              LLHS                 2:07.75    2:04.68  
  2 Colon, Nick                  Seabury Hall                    2:05.37  
  3 frampton, keoni              Kamehameha           2:09.03    2:06.58  
  4 Tsang, Ryan                  Maui High            2:07.91    2:06.83  
  5 Foronda, Matthew             BHSB                 2:16.45    2:09.22  
  6 Paet, Aundre                 BHSB                 2:14.03    2:09.95  
  7 Higa, Jacob                  Seabury Hall         1:59.15    2:12.93  
  8 renaud, richard              Kamehameha           2:11.13    2:15.38  
  9 Kyiota, Tyler                Seabury Hall                    2:19.23  
 10 Dela Cruz, Micah Allen       BHSB                 2:12.52    2:24.00  
 11 Akiona, Po'okela             King Kekaulike       2:26.80    2:24.66  
 12 Giron, Deion                 Maui High            2:29.57    2:24.97  
 13 Cardines, Zhyre              Maui High                       2:27.42  
 14 Aganos, Dalton               King Kekaulike       2:27.42    2:37.70  

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bettendorf, Alyssa           Seabury Hall           25.01      24.97   1 
  2 Reynolds, Maya               Kihei Charter          26.32      25.91   1 
  3 Guedes, Thayna               BHSG                   26.31      26.37   1 
  4 Medallada, Kameha            King Kekaulike         27.20      26.66   1 
  5 Ozee, Amy                    Seabury Hall           28.34      28.78   1 
  6 Llaneza, Gillen              Maui High              29.66      29.02   1 
  7 Hamakua, Kahakumele          LLHS                   30.15      29.24   2 
  8 Tesoro, Tara                 BHSG                   27.99      29.49   1 
  9 Saribay-Talana, Shaina       LLHS                   29.76      30.13   2 
 10 Feiteira, Cynthia            King Kekaulike         29.56      30.13   1 
 11 macadangdang, kehaulani      Kamehameha             29.90      30.18   2 
 12 U'U, Shyla                   Maui High              31.20      30.27   2 
 13 Garalde, Jenalyn             Maui High              31.47      30.28   2 
 14 Ragasa, Soraya               Saint Anthony          31.28      30.37   2 
 15 Eto, Zoe                     BHSG                              31.32   3 
 16 Longhi, Tait                 Seabury Hall                      34.96   3 
 17 Mosley, Alexandra            Maui Prep              37.90      37.04   3 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Braun, Randolph              King Kekaulike         22.26      22.39   1 
  2 Pietsch, Daniel              Seabury Hall           22.98      23.01   1 
  3 Fernandez, Mario             Maui High              23.05      23.04   1 
  4 Singh, Avi                   Kamehameha             23.12      23.31   1 
  5 Ancog, Kaimana               LLHS                              23.63   2 
  6 Cravalho, Justin             Maui High              24.18      23.64   1 
  7 Apuna, Charles               King Kekaulike         23.72      23.67   1 
  8 Nakamura, Nicholas           BHSB                   23.47      23.82   1 
  9 Miguel, Wrangler             King Kekaulike                    23.93   2 
 10 Corpuz, Lauren               LLHS                   25.30      24.71   2 
 11 Robb, Parker                 Maui Prep              25.10      25.04   2 
 12 Akina-Reihardt, Derrick      BHSB                   25.07      25.10   2 
 13 Omura, Cayde                 Seabury Hall           28.90      25.14   2 
 14 Mochizuki, Max               Kihei Charter          24.94      25.22   1 
 15 Cristie, Cole                Seabury Hall                      26.98   2 

Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grossman, Dakota             Seabury Hall        10:52.74   10:22.88  
  2 Patch, Maygan                LLHS                14:29.35   11:41.89  
  3 Saito, Sage                  BHSG                12:49.69   12:49.40  
  4 Cortez, Cassidy              BHSG                           12:53.09  

Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Jordan               Maui High           10:47.37   10:19.04  
  2 Ramos, Davescott             BHSB                12:40.42   10:40.01  
  3 Giron, Deion                 Maui High           10:52.37   10:43.65  
  4 Nam, Jonathan                Maui High           10:48.17   10:45.40  
  5 Fernandez, Taylor            BHSB                11:22.41   10:50.11  
  6 Compos, Scottie              BHSB                11:51.60   10:53.37  
  7 Malek, Paxton                Seabury Hall        10:50.75   11:06.68  
  8 Kyiota, Tyler                Seabury Hall        10:51.68   11:19.98  
  9 Ancheta, Joshua              Maui Prep                      11:43.02  
 10 amaral, andrew               Kamehameha                     12:46.98  

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seabury Hall  'A'                                 4:12.07    4:26.19  
  2 King Kekaulike  'A'                               4:53.51    4:30.27  
  3 Kamehameha  'A'                                   4:48.54    4:31.16  
  4 Lahainaluna High School  'A'                                 4:37.73  
  5 Maui High  'A'                                    4:49.89    4:41.99  

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King Kekaulike  'A'                               3:51.12    3:32.60  
  2 Seabury Hall  'A'                                 3:34.60    3:35.92  
  3 Kamehameha  'A'                                   3:43.82    3:38.99  
  4 Baldwin High School Boys  'A'                     3:41.67    3:40.18  
  5 Lahainaluna High School  'A'                                 3:41.36  
  6 Baldwin High School Boys  'B'                                3:53.45  
  7 Maui High  'A'                                    3:52.68    3:57.68  
  8 Baldwin High School Boys  'C'                                4:12.04  

Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Grace                Maui High              98-02     114-09  
  2 Kim, Kaitlin                 Saint Anthony         113-05     103-04  
  3 Rano, Daisy                  BHSG                  105-05     102-00  
  4 Taiseni, Cherish             Maui High              81-11      78-02  
  5 Kamau, Kuulani               BHSG                   91-07      77-06  
  6 Ragasa, Ka-Sandra            BHSG                   78-06      76-02  
  7 Arcangel, Shawncey           LLHS                   84-05     J76-02  
  8 Henderson, Alexis            King Kekaulike         78-00      69-00  
  9 Kanohokula, Malia            LLHS                   78-01      67-07  
 10 Tawata, macie                Kamehameha              0.50      59-10  
 11 Ramirez, Aliah               LLHS                   59-03      56-02  
 12 Seats, Breaya                Maui High                         52-02  

Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lacaden, Arvenjae            Maui High             131-08     133-01   128-6
  2 Emelio, Onosai               Maui High             129-10     128-06  
  3 nipp, william                Kamehameha            112-02     123-07  
  4 Kokubun, Brysen              Maui High             120-06     118-00  
  5 Silva, Brandon               BHSB                  104-10     107-09  
  6 logotala, jonah              Kamehameha            102-03     102-05  
  7 Galumalemana, Isaac          BHSB                   98-10      97-11  
  8 Kauhaahaa, Joseph            Saint Anthony         107-00      97-04  
  9 Corpuz, Lauren               LLHS                              85-09  
 10 Cardoza, Joseph              Saint Anthony          87-11      82-10  
 11 Rickard, Anthony             Saint Anthony          47-00      54-09  
 -- vanderpoel, kauanoe          Kamehameha            159-04       FOUL  
 -- Fifita, Miki                 BHSB                  114-01       FOUL  

Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mattos, Destiny              Saint Anthony        7-03.00    7-06.00  
  2 Patch, Maygan                LLHS                            7-00.00  

Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tom, Kainoa                  BHSB                13-00.00   14-00.00  
  2 Flores, Dusty                BHSB                14-00.00   13-06.00  
  3 Rickard, Christopher         Saint Anthony       13-06.00  J13-06.00  
  4 Fukuhara, Sean               BHSB                12-00.00   11-06.00  
  5 Bel, Anis                    LLHS                10-00.00   10-06.00  
  6 Cobb, John                   Maui High                     J10-06.00  
  7 Tapuro, Austin               Maui High            9-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Cadiz, Mark                  Maui High                      J8-00.00  

Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bettendorf, Alyssa           Seabury Hall        17-00.00   16-08.50  
  2 Santiago, Kayela             King Kekaulike      16-07.75   16-05.00  
  3 Carillo, Brooks              King Kekaulike      16-04.50   15-11.75  
  4 Navarro-Laumatia, Kacy L     BHSG                14-07.75   15-08.50  
  5 sniffen, kiana-lei           Kamehameha          15-07.50   15-07.50  
  6 Fell, Christy                Seabury Hall        16-04.75   15-05.75  
  7 aguirre, Jonalei             King Kekaulike      15-01.00   15-00.50  
  8 antonio, kiana               Kamehameha          14-02.50   14-02.25  
  9 U'U, Shyla                   Maui High           13-01.50   14-01.50  
 10 bantilan, mahina             Kamehameha          14-03.25   13-04.75  
 11 Cremer, Brianne              BHSG                           12-08.75  

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant     BHSB                21-01.50   21-02.75  
  2 Casco, Ricky                 BHSB                21-00.75   20-01.25  
  3 Luis, Keenan                 BHSB                19-00.50   19-03.50  
  4 Jones, Quinn                 Seabury Hall                   19-00.50  
  5 Armitage, Iain               Kamehameha                     18-02.25  
  6 Iwata-Bartelme, Chase        King Kekaulike      19-08.25   18-01.00  
  6 Higa, Brycen                 Maui High           18-03.25   18-01.00  
  8 Apuna, Charles               King Kekaulike                 17-07.50  
  9 Daguio, Nathan               Maui High                      17-01.50  
 10 Bel, Anis                    LLHS                18-06.00   17-00.75  
 11 lindsey, erin                Kamehameha          17-08.00   16-03.00  
 12 Cristie, Cole                Seabury Hall        18-00.50   16-02.75  
 13 Agunoy, Dylan                Maui High           15-00.00   15-09.75  
 14 Newton, Chase                Kamehameha          17-07.50   15-02.25  
 15 Bigornia, John               LLHS                           14-10.00  
 -- Brown, Corry                 King Kekaulike      19-07.00       FOUL  

Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carillo, Brooks              King Kekaulike      33-09.25   33-09.75  
  2 Smith, Kaitlin               BHSG                33-01.75   32-06.00  
  3 Fell, Christy                Seabury Hall        34-10.25   31-07.75  
  4 Yamat, Breea                 LLHS                31-03.50   31-06.25  
  5 Ozee, Amy                    Seabury Hall        32-04.00  J30-02.75  
  6 Cremer, Brianne              BHSG                           30-02.75  
  7 Bonete, Joebelle             King Kekaulike      31-00.75  J30-04.75  
  8 Shultz, Kelsey               LLHS                28-10.25   28-10.00  
  9 Eto, Zoe                     BHSG                           27-01.75  
 10 Perry, Brianna               King Kekaulike      25-11.00   25-04.25  

Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Quinn                 Seabury Hall        39-01.00   38-00.25  
  2 Malek, Paxton                Seabury Hall        38-01.75   37-11.25  
  3 Luis, Keenan                 BHSB                           37-00.00  
  4 Chism, Wyatt                 LLHS                           36-08.00  
  5 lindsey, erin                Kamehameha          37-01.25   36-07.75  
  6 Cristie, Cole                Seabury Hall        36-00.00   36-03.50  
  7 Keahi, Kasey-Lee             BHSB                37-03.75   36-02.75  
  8 Newton, Chase                Kamehameha          37-04.75   36-00.00  
  9 Paranada, Preston            BHSB                34-01.75   35-07.00  
 10 Agunoy, Dylan                Maui High           34-08.75   35-02.25  
 11 Bigornia, John               LLHS                32-02.50   31-10.00  
 12 Yamada, Seth                 Maui High           32-00.00   28-10.25  

Event 29  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ozee, Amy                    Seabury Hall         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2 aguirre, Jonalei             King Kekaulike       4-08.00    4-08.00  
  3 lucas, taira                 Kamehameha                      4-06.00  
  4 Carillo, Brooks              King Kekaulike       4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  5 Perry, Brianna               King Kekaulike       4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  6 Eto, Zoe                     BHSG                 4-02.00    4-02.00  
  6 Takara, Tatiana              Maui High            4-02.00    4-02.00  
  7 Blando, Mikaela              Maui High            3-08.00   J4-02.00  
  8 Shultz, Kelsey               LLHS                 4-02.00   J4-02.00  

Event 30  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higa, Jacob                  Seabury Hall         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  1 Hirsch, Sky                  Maui Prep                       5-08.00  
  3 lindsey, erin                Kamehameha           5-08.00    5-06.00  
  4 Liburd, Emerson              LLHS                 5-06.00    5-04.00  
  4 Daguio, Clarence             Maui High                       5-04.00  
  6 Maglente-Tonu, Josiah        BHSB                 5-06.00    5-02.00  
  6 Daguio, Nathan               Maui High            5-02.00    5-02.00  
  8 Newton, Chase                Kamehameha                      4-10.00  
  8 Metoyer, Trey                King Kekaulike                  4-10.00  
  8 Wandell, William             BHSB                 4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Keahi, Kasey-Lee             BHSB                 4-08.00    4-08.00  
 -- Brown, Corry                 King Kekaulike       6-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Muto, Alexander              Maui Prep                          FAIL  
 -- Thorbecke, Will              LLHS                 5-08.00       FAIL  

Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tongi, Supiesi               Maui High           30-11.00   32-11.50  
  2 Kim, Kaitlin                 Saint Anthony       32-11.50   32-07.00  
  3 Fisher, Grace                Maui High           33-10.00   31-11.50  
  4 Taiseni, Cherish             Maui High           30-04.00   30-05.25  
  5 Mcdaniel, Mikeala            Seabury Hall        30-04.50   29-00.25  
  6 Rano, Daisy                  BHSG                27-11.00   27-08.00  
  7 Tawata, macie                Kamehameha          21-02.00   18-05.50  

Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 vanderpoel, kauanoe          Kamehameha          49-00.25   52-02.00  
  2 Emelio, Onosai               Maui High           42-09.00   42-08.50  
  3 kauakahi, caleb              Kamehameha          41-00.50   42-03.00  
  4 logotala, jonah              Kamehameha          42-05.50   41-09.50  
  5 Hirose, Ericson              Maui High           42-01.50   41-05.00  
  6 Hosino, Kaleohano            BHSB                39-07.00   39-03.50  
  7 Nakoa, Sai                   BHSB                39-02.00   39-01.50  
  8 Savona, Mikhail              BHSB                34-09.25   34-05.00  
  9 Corpuz, Lauren               LLHS                           26-02.50  
 -- Lacaden, Arvenjae            Maui High           45-07.00       FOUL  

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anguay, Kaeana               BHSG                   18.41      17.89  
  2 Kihoi, Alyssa                LLHS                   21.57      20.55  

Event 102  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ranchez, Edilito             Maui High              16.77      17.05  
  2 Natividad, Romeo             BHSB                   16.90      17.21  
  3 Turnbull, Gunnar             BHSB                   18.64      17.76  
  4 Harrington, Alexander        BHSB                   20.19      18.01  
  5 Brand, Dylan                 Maui High                         20.72  
  6 Lunes, Jarred                LLHS                   21.58      20.96  
  7 Yogi, Aaron                  LLHS                              21.55  

Event 103  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 lucas, taira                 Kamehameha             13.60      13.06   1 
  2 Inouye, Kiley                BHSG                   13.59      13.31   1 
  3 williams, Quinn              Kamehameha             13.49      13.43   1 
  4 Damuni, selai                Kamehameha             13.28      13.46   1 
  5 Mukai, Breanna               BHSG                              13.67   2 
  6 Viela, Tavi                  LLHS                   13.99      13.87   1 
  7 Thorbecke, Christiana        LLHS                              14.10   3 
  8 Kihoi, Alyssa                LLHS                   14.77      14.76   1 
  9 Casayuran, Alesha            Maui High                         14.79   2 
 10 Dillar, Hana                 Seabury Hall           15.42      14.99   2 
 11 Paulson, Kirsten             Seabury Hall           15.26      15.00   2 
 12 Advincula, Jamie             Maui Prep                         15.27   3 
 13 Ordonez, Monique             Maui High              16.01      15.54   2 
 14 Smith, Lexy                  Seabury Hall           15.36      15.59   2 
 15 Famorca, Michelle            Maui High                         16.35   3 
 16 Wilhelm, Sarah               Maui Prep              16.53      16.49   2 

Event 104  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kaopuiki, Bailey             BHSB                   11.16      11.44   1 
  2 cremer, covy                 Kamehameha             11.90      11.70   1 
  3 Aquino, Jocel                BHSB                              12.02   3 
  4 Mochizuki, Max               Kihei Charter          12.15      12.11   1 
  5 Da Silva, Makoa              Seabury Hall           12.19      12.25   1 
  6 poepoe, rayne                Kamehameha             12.40      12.37   1 
  6 Hanisch, Cameron             Seabury Hall                      12.37   3 
  8 Cordero, Don                 Maui High                         12.50   2 
  9 Lasater, Jake                Kihei Charter          12.31      12.67   1 
 10 Bersamin, Marvin             Maui High                         12.78   3 
 11 Arias, Jasper                Maui High                         12.95   2 
 12 Aganos, Jett                 King Kekaulike                    13.02   2 
 13 wilhelm, kulana-alika        Kamehameha                        13.33   3 
 14 Kepler, Josh                 Kihei Charter          13.40      13.53   2 
 15 Dela Cruz, Bryson            BHSB                              13.98   2 
 16 Nielson, Cole                LLHS                              16.47   3 

Event 105  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shipman, Ava                 Seabury Hall         5:29.67    5:22.26  
  2 Johnston, Sophia             Maui Prep                       5:50.37  
  3 Sado, Kule'a                 Maui High            5:48.51    5:55.62  
  4 Narayan, Alexa               Maui Prep            5:57.63    6:05.74  
  5 Kingwell, Jessica            Maui Prep                       6:15.10  
  6 Hackett, Kayla               King Kekaulike       6:27.30    6:15.10  
  7 Santos, Krysta               BHSG                 6:37.51    6:27.02  
  8 Gil, Genesis                 King Kekaulike       6:29.02    6:28.36  
  9 Cano, Isabell                Maui High            6:48.03    6:37.70  

Event 106  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paet, Aleksander             BHSB                 4:49.41    4:51.82  
  2 Soo Hoo, Caleb               BHSB                 5:00.96    5:04.88  
  3 Omura, Dean                  LLHS                 4:59.47    5:10.24  
  4 Vega, Dylan                  Maui High            5:13.13    5:12.96  
  5 Yap, Brent                   Maui High            5:03.19    5:15.15  
  6 Lehman, Nolan                Maui Prep                       5:18.23  
  7 Burgos, Bryan                LLHS                            5:43.92  
  8 Calaro, Reece                BHSB                            5:51.13  

Event 107  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School Girls  'A'                      51.14      52.38  
  2 Lahainaluna High School  'A'                                   56.48  
  3 Seabury Hall  'B'                                            1:01.23  
  4 Maui High  'A'                                      55.64    1:01.55  

Event 108  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School Boys  'A'                       44.23      47.77  
  2 Maui High  'B'                                                 49.40  
  3 Maui High  'A'                                      44.94      50.76  
  4 Seabury Hall  'A'                                   48.79      50.99  
  5 Maui High  'C'                                                 51.10  
  6 Kihei Charter  'A'                                  50.83      51.14  
 -- Lahainaluna High School  'A'                                      DQ  
 -- Baldwin High School Boys  'B'                                     DQ  

Event 109  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eggemeyer, Ashley            Maui High            1:08.08    1:07.66  
  2 Currence, Natasha            LLHS                 1:12.79    1:10.62  
  3 Ramirez, Aliah               LLHS                            1:10.72  
  4 Arroyo-Haro, Karina          LLHS                 1:13.22    1:11.75  

Event 110  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anguay, Zachary              BHSB                   55.98      55.54   1 
  2 Turner, Milo                 Seabury Hall           55.84      56.29   1 
  3 Mochizuki, Max               Kihei Charter          56.81      57.55   1 
  4 Rabara, Michael              Maui High              59.63      58.52   1 
  5 Yamamoto, Cody               BHSB                   57.12    1:00.34   1 
  6 Miguel, Wrangler             King Kekaulike                  1:01.69   2 
  7 Lafey, Zillah                LLHS                            1:01.70   1 
  8 Abreu, Ian                   Seabury Hall         1:04.81    1:03.22   1 
  9 Freitas, Casey               Maui High                       1:03.96   2 
 10 Andaya, Charwin              Maui High                       1:06.29   1 
 11 Takahashi, Shawn             LLHS                            1:10.29   2 

Event 111  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Inaba, Rika                  Seabury Hall                      59.61  
  2 Kihoi, Alyssa                LLHS                              59.90  
  3 Dillar, Hana                 Seabury Hall           57.62    1:03.62  

Event 112  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ranchez, Edilito             Maui High              46.72      46.38  
  2 Turnbull, Gunnar             BHSB                   47.22      47.49  
  3 Marquez, Kainalu             BHSB                   49.47      49.35  
  4 Brand, Dylan                 Maui High              47.37      49.71  
  5 Yogi, Aaron                  LLHS                              52.22  
  6 Lunes, Jarred                LLHS                              57.33  

Event 113  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shipman, Ava                 Seabury Hall         2:38.88    2:35.18  
  2 Sado, Kule'a                 Maui High            2:47.26    2:52.24  
  3 Paulson, Kirsten             Seabury Hall         3:01.57    2:59.08  
  4 Hackett, Kayla               King Kekaulike       3:06.60    3:00.22  
  5 Advincula, Jamie             Maui Prep            2:59.69    3:00.54  
  6 Santos, Krysta               BHSG                 3:12.17    3:02.73  
  7 Kingwell, Jessica            Maui Prep                       3:03.96  
  8 Arroyo-Haro, Karina          LLHS                            3:04.90  
  9 Torrecer-Hutchins, Nicho     Maui High            3:08.59    3:08.43  

Event 114  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lammer, Kevin                LLHS                 2:16.20    2:15.95  
  2 Dumlao, Justin               BHSB                 2:25.41    2:18.50  
  3 Yap, Brent                   Maui High            2:25.80    2:27.79  
  4 Butay, Christain             BHSB                            2:28.85  
  5 Mehring, Zeb                 Seabury Hall                    2:30.58  
  6 Vega, Dylan                  Maui High                       2:34.27  
  7 Lafey, Zillah                LLHS                 2:36.13    2:35.05  
  8 Lehman, Nolan                Maui Prep                       2:35.47  
  9 Llaneza, Renzy               Maui High            2:36.75    2:44.11  
 10 Hosaka, Corey                BHSB                 3:07.46    2:57.90  

Event 115  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 lucas, taira                 Kamehameha             28.16      27.67   1 
  2 williams, Quinn              Kamehameha                        28.12   1 
  3 Mukai, Breanna               BHSG                              29.14   1 
  4 Eggemeyer, Ashley            Maui High                         29.16   2 
  5 Thorbecke, Christiana        LLHS                              29.85   2 
  6 Inouye, Kiley                BHSG                   30.78      29.87   1 
  7 Currence, Natasha            LLHS                   31.21      30.49   1 
  8 Ramos, Melanie               Maui High                         31.54   2 
  9 Inaba, Rika                  Seabury Hall                      32.20   1 
 10 Salva, Angelica              Maui High                         32.40   2 
 11 Smith, Lexy                  Seabury Hall           33.24      33.03   1 
 12 Patrick, hana                Kamehameha                        34.32   2 
 13 Kingwell, Jessica            Maui Prep                         35.36   1 

Event 116  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 cremer, covy                 Kamehameha             24.59      24.04   1 
  2 Turner, Milo                 Seabury Hall           25.46      24.27   1 
  3 Shirota, Jayden              BHSB                   25.31      24.94   1 
  4 Dela Cruz, Bryson            BHSB                              25.18   3 
  5 Cordero, Don                 Maui High                         25.45   3 
  6 Lasater, Jake                Kihei Charter          25.26      25.51   1 
  7 poepoe, rayne                Kamehameha             26.18      25.61   1 
  8 Scanlan, Enele               LLHS                   26.96      26.18   2 
  9 Dobson, Chandler             Seabury Hall           26.86      26.59   1 
 10 Abreu, Frank                 King Kekaulike         26.73      26.60   1 
 11 Da Silva, Makoa              Seabury Hall                      26.66   3 
 12 Jones, Connor                Kihei Charter          27.80      26.77   2 
 13 Aganos, Jett                 King Kekaulike         28.59      26.96   2 
 14 Kepler, Josh                 Kihei Charter                     27.10   3 
 15 wilhelm, kulana-alika        Kamehameha                        27.55   2 
 16 Daguio, Clarence             Maui High                         27.59   2 
 17 Baguyo, Austin               Maui High                         27.90   3 
 18 Ishikawa, Ronson             BHSB                              31.22   2 
 -- Kawabata, David              LLHS                                 DQ   2 

Event 117  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Narayan, Alexa               Maui Prep           13:11.61   13:05.56  
  2 Johnston, Sophia             Maui Prep                      14:04.73  

Event 118  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bio, Devin                   BHSB                10:53.26   10:50.04  
  2 Omura, Dean                  LLHS                11:11.33   11:28.61  
  3 Mehring, Zeb                 Seabury Hall        11:17.72   11:33.06  
  4 West-Von Sonn, Dylan         Seabury Hall        12:37.54   12:16.21  
  5 Thorup, Shaye                Maui High                      12:24.36  
  6 Agcaoili, Freddie            Maui High                      12:25.56  
  7 Palacios, Boris              BHSB                12:13.27   13:36.27  
  8 Nishibayashi-Rincon, Kai     Maui High                      14:23.03  

Event 119  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lahainaluna High School  'A'                                 4:57.35  

Event 120  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School Boys  'A'                     3:41.67    3:57.08  
  2 Seabury Hall  'A'                                 3:34.60    4:02.57  
  3 Lahainaluna High School  'A'                                 4:05.16  
  4 Baldwin High School Boys  'B'                                4:06.98  
  5 Baldwin High School Boys  'C'                                4:08.89  
  6 Maui High  'A'                                    3:52.68    4:12.87  
 -- Maui High  'C'                                                   DNF  

Event 121  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maea, Tanifa                 BHSG                   66-03      80-06  
  2 Espania-Kaeo, Kristen        BHSG                              69-11  
  3 Keahi, Shelley               LLHS                   54-09      68-11  
  4 Pillejara, Nikki             LLHS                   57-04      56-00  
 -- Kaniho, Mahealani            LLHS                   71-06       FOUL  

Event 122  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laloulu, Kalauga             BHSB                             126-10  
  2 Perlas-Kai, Matini           LLHS                  115-04     107-08  
  3 Batulayan, Aaron             Maui High             103-00      97-03  
  4 Vaki, Taniela                BHSB                              94-02  
  5 Anitema, Mahonri             Maui High                         90-10  
  6 Dominguez, Zab               LLHS                   65-09      77-06  
  7 Kalua, Kapono                LLHS                   54-07      75-09  
  8 Garduque, Nathan             Maui High              73-07      72-10  

Event 123  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anguay, Kaeana               BHSG                            6-06.00  

Event 124  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 You, Johnathan               BHSB                12-03.00   12-06.00  
  2 Feldt-Antonio, Chase         BHSB                            9-06.00  
  3 Jones, Connor                Kihei Charter        7-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Vergara, Renz                BHSB                            8-00.00  
  4 Higa, Brycen                 Maui High                       8-00.00  
  6 Villa, Rodrigo               Maui High                       7-06.00  
  7 Arquero, Leon                Maui High            9-00.00    7-00.00  

Event 125  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 williams, Quinn              Kamehameha          15-11.25   16-00.50  
  2 Mukai, Breanna               BHSG                           14-00.75  
  3 Inouye, Kiley                BHSG                           13-10.25  
  4 Bonete, Joebelle             King Kekaulike      15-00.00   13-06.25  
  5 Thorbecke, Christiana        LLHS                13-05.00   13-03.50  
  6 Castillo, Krycel             King Kekaulike                 12-09.75  
  7 Feiteira, Cynthia            King Kekaulike                 12-06.75  
  8 Casayuran, Alesha            Maui High                      11-10.50  
  9 Smith, Lexy                  Seabury Hall        12-10.00   11-09.75  
 10 Agapay, April                Maui High                      11-00.50  
 11 Famorca, Michelle            Maui High                       9-07.25  

Event 126  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aquino, Jocel                BHSB                           20-01.50  
  2 Paranada, Preston            BHSB                19-05.25   19-04.25  
  3 Foronda, Edmund              Maui High           18-00.50   17-10.75  
  4 Kaaikala, Kalalani           LLHS                14-11.25   17-06.75  
  5 cremer, covy                 Kamehameha                     17-00.50  
  6 Dela Cruz, Bryson            BHSB                           16-08.75  
  7 Ranchez, Edilito             Maui High           17-07.00   16-07.75  
  8 Burgos, Bryan                LLHS                16-02.50   15-11.50  
  9 Baguyo, Austin               Maui High           15-02.00   15-10.25  
 10 poepoe, rayne                Kamehameha                     15-04.50  
 11 Da Silva, Makoa              Seabury Hall                   14-09.25  
 12 wilhelm, kulana-alika        Kamehameha                     14-00.00  
 13 Abreu, Ian                   Seabury Hall        13-07.75   13-07.50  
 14 Nielson, Cole                LLHS                 9-03.50   12-07.00  
 -- Acidera, Joshua              Seabury Hall                       FOUL  

Event 127  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Calubaquib, Dayna-Joy        BHSG                29-02.00   29-06.50  
  2 Dempsey, Sydney              Maui High           25-02.75   27-02.25  

Event 128  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tamaki, Chayse               BHSB                40-02.25   41-08.75  
  2 Aquino, Jocel                BHSB                           39-00.50  
  3 Ranchez, Edilito             Maui High           36-04.75   35-11.00  
  4 Baguyo, Austin               Maui High           33-00.00   34-01.50  
  5 Lee, David                   BHSB                35-05.00   33-00.50  
  6 Dobson, Chandler             Seabury Hall        31-06.75   32-05.00  
  7 Manuel, Clydell              LLHS                29-10.50   32-04.00  
  8 Foronda, Edmund              Maui High                      31-06.75  
  9 Omura, Dean                  LLHS                           27-10.00  

Event 129  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Narayan, Alexa               Maui Prep                       4-08.00  
  2 Johnston, Sophia             Maui Prep                       4-04.00  
  3 Dempsey, Sydney              Maui High            4-02.00    4-02.00  
  4 Thorbecke, Christiana        LLHS                           J4-02.00  
  5 Feiteira, Cynthia            King Kekaulike                  3-08.00  

Event 130  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tamaki, Chayse               BHSB                 5-02.00    5-06.00  
  2 Foronda, Edmund              Maui High            5-06.00    5-04.00  
  3 Paet, Aleksander             BHSB                            5-02.00  
  3 Lammer, Kevin                LLHS                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  3 Hanisch, Cameron             Seabury Hall         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  6 Freitas, Casey               Maui High            5-04.00    4-08.00  
  6 Villa, Rodger                Maui High            5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Lee, David                   BHSB                            4-06.00  

Event 131  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Sarah               Maui Prep                      18-11.00  

Event 132  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laloulu, Kalauga             BHSB                44-05.00   42-09.00  
  2 Batulayan, Aaron             Maui High           33-05.00   36-08.50  
  3 Vaki, Taniela                BHSB                29-04.00   35-05.50  
  4 Anitema, Mahonri             Maui High                      32-03.00  
  5 Perlas-Kai, Matini           LLHS                31-02.50   31-09.00  
  6 Garduque, Nathan             Maui High           27-07.50   29-10.50  
  7 Hafoka, Tevita               BHSB                           29-10.00  
  8 Kalua, Kapono                LLHS                26-09.00   23-01.00  
  9 Dominguez, Zab               LLHS                           22-06.50
Make the most of your Maui vacation with these top-rated activities: Maui Top 20: Maui Visitor & Tourism Information
E-Mail Newsletters Receive daily or weekly updates via e-mail. Subscribe Now
News Alerts Breaking news alerts on your mobile device. Get the App

Comments

This comments section is a public community forum for the purpose of free expression. Although Maui Now encourages respectful communication only, some content may be considered offensive. Please view at your own discretion. View Comments