Maui Sports

Record Heights: Bears’ Tom Raises Bar in Pole Vault to 15-6

March 15, 2015, 6:22 AM HST
* Updated March 15, 9:09 PM
Listen to this Article
5 minutes
Loading Audio... Article will play after ad...
Playing in :00
A
A
A

Baldwin's Kainoa Tom  finished with the second best vault all-time by a Hawaii prep Friday, March 13, during MIL Meet #3 at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Baldwin’s Kainoa Tom finished with the second best vault all-time by a Hawaii prep Friday, March 13, during MIL Meet #3 at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Rodney S. Yap

For the second time in three weeks, Baldwin High School’s Kainoa Tom took an ordinary practice meet and made it relevant by raising the pole-vault crossbar to heights rarely seen in Hawaii.

Tom, the defending state champion in the event, added eight inches to his season-opening vault of 14 feet, 10 inches from Feb. 27, to become only the second prep vaulter in 50th state to go 15-6.

By state standards, Friday, March 13 wasn’t supposed to be a significant date in the sport of track and field, as many of the bigger invitational meets are still a month to six weeks away. In fact, the Maui Interscholastic League championships are not to May 1-2, and while the 2015 Hawaii High School Athletic Association State Track and Field Championships will be held here, it’s still two months from today.

Baldwin's Kainoa Tom just misses on his second attempt at 15 feet, 9 inches Friday at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Baldwin’s Kainoa Tom just misses on his second attempt at 15 feet, 9 inches Friday at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

But somebody forgot to tell Tom that Hawaii vaulters are lucky to be jumping 14 feet this time of year, much less go three inches above the state record of 15-3 set in 1997 by St. Anthony’s Robert “Bubba” McLean.

“I felt good.  . . . I was just trying my best,” said Tom, who had trouble finding the words to describe the epic moment, after clearing the bar at 15-6 on his second attempt. “It felt really high. I don’t know what to say, I’m so pumped right now.”

Tom missed three times at 15-9, which would have tied the Hawaii all-time mark set by McLean at the MIL championships in ’97.

Tom’s remarkable feat in the pole vault will be remembered by the 200 or so spectators who braved chilly conditions at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility.

Baldwin's Kainoa Tom gets ready to make his first attempt at 15-9 Friday at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Baldwin’s Kainoa Tom gets ready to make his first attempt at 15-9 Friday at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

MIL pole-vault official Gene Zarro who has supervised the event for the last 10 years was blown away by Tom’s early-season progress.

“I’ve never seen the bar go up this high and this fast, this early in the season. This guy came out and did 14-10 in the first meet and added eight inches on top of that.”

McLean is the state’s most accomplished pole vaulter, competing at the 2004 United States Olympic Track and Field Trials in Sacramento, Calif. Leading up to the trials, McLean, who compete and graduated from the University of California at Berkeley in 2002, was ranked No. 8 in the country at 18-8 1/2 outdoors and 18-6 1/2 indoors. Both marks are personal best.

In 56 years of state competition, only McLean and Iolani’s Tony Genco (15-0) has ever jumped 15 feet or higher.

Tom has raised the bar 18 inches in 10 months — since beating teammate Dusty Flores for the 2014 state gold medal due to fewer misses after the two finished tied at 14-0.

The most impressive thing about Kainoa has been his consistency, said Baldwin pole vault coach Linden Wada.

“Every jump he does looks the same, so that makes it easy to guess where he’s going to end up on his next jump.”

Wada decided to test his theory about Tom — the 5-foot, 7-inch, 127-pound senior — on his opening height of 13-6.

“The very first jump that he did we put the bar really far back, all the way to 30 inches behind. And he almost hit it (the bar) on his way up, so what that told us was that the pole he was on was too small for him.”

From left, Maui High's Justin Carvalho, Baldwin's Dylan Leigh,  Baldwin's Jocel Aquino and Kamehameha Maui's Nainoa Silva race in one of the varsity boys heats of the 100-meter dash. Leigh won in 11.13 seconds, followed by Silva in 11.54, Carvalho in 11.66 and Aquino was timed in 11.77. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

From left, Maui High’s Justin Carvalho, Baldwin’s Dylan Leigh, Baldwin’s Jocel Aquino and Kamehameha Maui’s Nainoa Silva race in one of the varsity boys heats of the 100-meter dash. Leigh won in 11.13 seconds, followed by Silva in 11.54, Carvalho in 11.66 and Aquino was timed in 11.77. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

After making 13-6, Wada determined he looked too powerful for the 15-foot, 135-pound pole he was using.

“I said you look too strong for this pole tonight, so we are going to move you to the next pole up.”

At that point, Tom replied: “Sounds good.”

Wada said Tom’s ability to go to a bigger pole at a moment’s notice is “a mark of a good pole vaulter”

Seabury Hall's Elle Biga pushes King Kekaulike's Kameha Medallada during their heat of the girls varsity 100-meter dash Friday at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Medallada won the event with a winning time of 13.06 seconds. Biga was third in 13.35. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Seabury Hall’s Elle Biga pushes King Kekaulike’s Kameha Medallada during their heat of the girls varsity 100-meter dash Friday at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Medallada won the event with a winning time of 13.06 seconds. Biga was third in 13.35. Also in the heat was Maui High’s Alesha Casayuran (14.48). Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

“We could have chosen (to raise the bar to) any height we wanted to because he had already won the event, but we chose 14 feet because we were switching poles. We knew there would be an adjustment and we wanted to play it safe.”

Tom needed three attempts to clear 14 feet, but on his first two tries, he was a foot over the bar and hit the bar on his way down each time. It was Tom’s two critical misses that helped Wada determined where the bar should be positioned and from there the bar was elevated to 15 feet.

Tom eventually got over 15-0 on his third attempt, before successfully clearing 15-3 on his first try.

“When he cleared 15-3, I thought to myself, that’s the state record.”

The irony of the pole switch was especially amplified for Wada.

Baldwin's Mindy Kimura and Kamehameha Maui's Ani Nitta battle in their heat of the girls junior varsity 100-meter dash Friday at Yamamoto Track & Field Facility.  Kimura nipped Nitta, 13.35 seconds to 13.36. Also pictured are Kihei Charter's Camryn Henry (14.09),  Seabury Hall's Jenna Carvalho (13.83) and Kamehameha Maui's Brylee Carillo (14.35).  Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Baldwin’s Mindy Kimura and Kamehameha Maui’s Ani Nitta battle in their heat of the girls junior varsity 100-meter dash Friday at Yamamoto Track & Field Facility. Kimura nipped Nitta, 13.35 seconds to 13.36. Also pictured are Kihei Charter’s Camryn Henry (14.09), Seabury Hall’s Jenna Carvalho (13.83) and Kamehameha Maui’s Brylee Carillo (14.35). Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

“It’s a (UCS Spirit) pole that the school bought for me when I was a senior,” said the former state champion who won in 2001 (14-3) and 2002 (14-0) at 5-foot-3, 117 pounds. “Between 2002 and tonight, no one has ever used it. The pole still looks brand new. They bought it for me, but I was never able to get on it so it just sat. Everyone else has either been too big or too small.”

Wada said he anticipated Tom using his pole this season.

“From day one I was thinking that we would need that pole at some point and I thought it would be pretty cool if he got to use it,” Wada said. “At the start of the season, I tried to project what his lineup of poles would be and that pole was a pole that I hoped he would get on at some point.”

Kihei Charter's Maya Reynolds finished first in her heat of the girls varsity 100-meter dash. Reynolds was timed in 13.15 seconds. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Kihei Charter’s Maya Reynolds finished first in her heat of the girls varsity 100-meter dash. Reynolds was timed in 13.15 seconds. Photo by Rodney S. Yap.

Judging from Tom’s early-season success, the Baldwin vaulter could conceivably break the McLean’s 18-year-old state record using a 13-year-old pole originally purchased for his coach. A repeat of last year would make Tom the first back-to-back state pole vault champion since Wada and only the sixth vaulter to reach that pinnacle.

St. Anthony’s McLean (1996-97) and Allen Duarte (1980-81) were also back-to-back state champions. Although the MIL has won the pole vault 17 times, Tom is only the second Baldwin vaulter compared to 10 from St. Anthony. Only Punahou (11) has won more boys titles.

Using a pole designed for a bigger vaulter is never an easy transition, Wada said.

“Five pounds can make a big difference, especially when the vaulter is small. Because now you are jumping on a pole built for someone bigger than you. The goal in pole vaulting is to get on a pole that is as big as possible, even though you may weigh much less.”

Wada said he’s not surprised by Tom’s improvement considering his dedication and hard work.

“For me, one of the most satisfying things is to see his growth, because he was not very talented when he came to us as a freshman.”

“There has been quite a few people who have helped him with his strength and conditioning. Amber Kozaki (University of Hawaii vaulter) has really helped him during the off-season. She taught him the kind of workouts she’s doing in college and so he’s been doing college workouts over the off-season.

In addition to training with 2013 state champion Kozaki, Tom worked on his speed once a week with Coach Neil Takeyama.

“When he came to me earlier this year I was actually surprised to see that he got much stronger and much faster,” said Wada, who has coached at least one state champion in the last five years, including three-time girls winner Kristine Felix (2010-2012). “. . . He could get over 16 feet with this pole, but we’re hoping he gets on one more (bigger) pole.”

HHSAA state champions: Boys pole vault

                                MIL MEET #3 @ Satoki Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

                                   3/13/2015                                   
                                    Results
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kaitlin               Baldwin                16.67      16.05  
  2 Fell, Christy                Seabury Hall           17.89      17.41  
  3 Calilao, Maelisa             Maui High              18.29      17.98  
  4 Daly, Mia                    King Kekaulike                    19.19  
  5 Pacheco, Hali                King Kekaulike         19.73      19.42  
  6 Saribay-Talana, Shaina       LLHS                   19.95      19.78  
  7 Santiago, Samantha           Baldwin                21.88      21.55  
 -- Ambrocio, Shanice            King Kekaulike                      DNF  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liburd, Emerson              LLHS                   14.71      14.69  
  2 Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant     BHSB                              14.78  
  3 Golaube, Kamal               LLHS                   15.53      15.34  
  4 Natividad, Romeo             BHSB                   16.94      16.65  
  5 Adachi, Brenden Cole         BHSB                              16.69  
  6 Aganos, Brock                King Kekaulike         18.52      18.54  
  7 Rabara, Michael              Maui High              17.98      18.56  
  8 Ranchez, Edilito             Maui High                         18.79  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Medallada, Kameha            King Kekaulike         12.98      13.06   1 
  2 Reynolds, Maya               Kihei Charter                     13.15   2 
  3 Bega, Elle                   Seabury Hall           13.35      13.35   1 
  4 Hamakua, Kahakumele          LLHS                   14.74      14.18   1 
  5 leader, Mandolyn             King Kekaulike                    14.21   2 
  6 Casayuran, Alesha            Maui High              14.74      14.48   1 
  7 Fontanilla, Shianne          Maui High                         14.80   1 
  8 Lapid Fitzsimmons, Shery     Maui High                         15.13   2 
  9 Cuaresma, Bridgette          LLHS                              15.57   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leigh, Dylan                 BHSB                   11.36      11.13   1 
  2 silva, nainoa                Kamehameha             11.66      11.54   1 
  3 Cravalho, Justin             Maui High              11.74      11.66   1 
  4 Taberna, Micah               King Kekaulike                    11.75   3 
  5 cremer, covy                 Kamehameha                        11.76   3 
  6 Aquino, Jocel                BHSB                              11.77   3 
  7 Domingo, Alan Lee            LLHS                              11.79   2 
  8 Akahi, Kawika                King Kekaulike         11.81      11.86   1 
  9 Nunez, Nathan                Maui High                         11.92   3 
 10 Shirota, Jayden              BHSB                              11.98   1 
 11 Ribucan, Shane               King Kekaulike                    12.03   2 
 12 Lasater, Jake                Kihei Charter          12.54      12.24   1 
 13 Vierra, Nathan               Maui High              12.19      12.33   1 
 14 Crozier, Justice             Kihei Charter          12.63      12.50   2 
 15 Espiritu, Ronnie             LLHS                              12.55   3 
 16 Pahukoa, Rip                 Seabury Hall                      12.57   3 
 17 Sakai, Kei                   Saint Anthony                     13.08   3 
 18 Deguilmo, Kainoa             Kamehameha             14.59      14.01   2 
 19 Hayashi, Thomas              Seabury Hall           14.34      14.13   2 
 20 Chen, John                   Seabury Hall           15.37      15.46   2 
 -- Wagner, Austin               LLHS                                 DQ   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shipman, Ava                 Seabury Hall         5:19.26    5:13.10  
  2 Advincula, Jaime             Maui Prep            6:29.20    6:32.31  
  3 Longboy, Shantel             Maui High            6:57.90    6:35.55  
  4 Santos, Krysta               Baldwin              6:36.01    6:37.10  
  5 Torrecer-Hutchins, Nicho     Maui High            6:52.38    6:37.49  
  6 Humber, Amber                Maui High            6:52.43    6:37.59  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tsang, Ryan                  Maui High                       4:29.69  
  2 Mackinnon, Eden              King Kekaulike       4:49.69    4:35.15  
  3 Aganos, Dalton               King Kekaulike       4:50.01    4:41.58  
  4 Akiona, Po'okela             King Kekaulike       4:49.39    4:43.89  
  5 Cooper, Tyler                BHSB                            4:46.20  
  6 Thorup, Shaye                Maui High                       4:46.48  
  7 Bio, Devin                   BHSB                            4:47.74  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King Kekaulike  'A'                                 57.54      55.34  
  2 Seabury Hall  'A'                                   54.11      56.69  
  3 Maui High  'A'                                      57.67      57.06  
  4 Lahainaluna High School  'A'                        58.12      59.29  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School Boys  'A'                       45.59      45.41  
  2 Lahainaluna High School  'A'                        45.72      45.57  
  3 Kihei Charter  'A'                                             47.76  
  4 Maui High  'A'                                                 48.23  
  5 Baldwin High School Boys  'B'                                  57.43  
 -- Maui High  'B'                                                    NT  
 -- King Kekaulike  'A'                                               NT  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Maya               Kihei Charter          59.57    1:00.23  
  2 Hackett, Kayla               King Kekaulike                  1:07.52  
  3 Currence, Natasha            LLHS                 1:14.54    1:14.00  
  4 Cauaresma, Angelica Kay      LLHS                 1:23.42    1:22.99  
  5 Patague, Kiare               Maui High                       1:25.00  
  6 Imonti, Tanitia              King Kekaulike       1:08.11    1:28.96  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leigh, Dylan                 BHSB                              53.82   1 
  2 Paet, Aleksander             BHSB                              54.50   1 
  3 Harrington, Alexander        BHSB                              55.98   2 
  4 Nam, Jonathan                Maui High                         56.82   1 
  5 Pahukoa, Rip                 Seabury Hall                      57.95   2 
  6 Rodgers, Westin              Seabury Hall                      58.95   2 
  7 Abreu, Frank                 King Kekaulike       1:03.64    1:05.97   1 
  8 Andaya, Charwin              Maui High                       1:07.58   1 
  9 Asbill, Colin                Maui High                       1:22.55   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Hali                King Kekaulike         55.16      51.60  
  2 Fell, Christy                Seabury Hall                      51.81  
  3 Daly, Mia                    King Kekaulike                    54.12  
  4 Calilao, Maelisa             Maui Prep              58.44      57.05  
  5 Saribay-Talana, Shaina       LLHS                   58.93      57.44  
 -- Santiago, Samantha           Baldwin                              DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liburd, Emerson              LLHS                   41.80      40.62  
  2 Golaube, Kamal               LLHS                   41.13      40.99  
  3 Natividad, Romeo             BHSB                   43.78      43.56  
  4 Ranchez, Edilito             Maui High                         44.40  
  5 Adachi, Brenden Cole         BHSB                   46.81      46.03  
  6 Aganos, Brock                King Kekaulike                    46.46  
  7 amaral, jesse                Kamehameha                        50.75  
  8 Rabara, Michael              Maui Prep              49.70      50.77  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Echiverri, Kristi            Maui High                       2:49.46  
  2 Hackett, Kayla               King Kekaulike       2:48.82    2:49.61  
  3 Giron, Jules                 Maui High                       2:52.42  
  4 Imonti, Tanitia              King Kekaulike                  2:55.18  
  5 Gil, Genesis                 King Kekaulike       3:06.93    2:57.04  
  6 Elftman-Hanson, Shoshana     Baldwin                         2:57.21  
  7 Longboy, Shantel             Maui High                       3:02.02  
  8 Advincula, Jaime             Maui Prep            3:03.24    3:04.00  
  9 Samari, May                  LLHS                            3:10.64  
 10 Santos, Krysta               Baldwin              3:17.14    3:20.21  
 11 Smith, Kiana                 Seabury Hall                    3:30.48  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 frampton, keoni              Kamehameha                      2:08.15  
  2 Tsang, Ryan                  Maui High                       2:08.96  
  3 renaud, richard              Kamehameha                      2:09.01  
  4 Marquez, Kainalu             BHSB                            2:12.75  
  5 Soo Hoo, Caleb               BHSB                            2:15.45  
  6 Nam, Jonathan                Maui High                       2:16.79  
  7 Paet, Aundre                 BHSB                            2:18.01  
  8 Aganos, Dalton               King Kekaulike       2:22.93    2:21.16  
  9 Akiona, Po'okela             King Kekaulike                  2:23.60  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Maya               Kihei Charter          26.76      26.54   1 
  2 Medallada, Kameha            King Kekaulike                    26.77   2 
  3 Smith, Kaitlin               Baldwin                           27.71   2 
  4 Smith, Kiana                 Seabury Hall           28.08      28.04   1 
  5 Bega, Elle                   Seabury Hall                      28.86   1 
  6 Casayuran, Alssie            Maui High              29.81      28.88   1 
  7 Gushiken, Napua              King Kekaulike                    29.00   2 
  8 leader, Mandolyn             King Kekaulike                    29.42   2 
  9 Blando, Mikaela              Maui High                         29.73   2 
 10 Currence, Natasha            LLHS                   31.68      30.21   1 
 11 Casayuran, Alesha            Maui High              31.81      31.05   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cravalho, Justin             Maui High              23.73      23.63   1 
  2 silva, nainoa                Kamehameha             24.20      23.93   1 
  3 Nunez, Nathan                Maui High                         24.07   2 
  4 Taberna, Micah               King Kekaulike                    24.11   2 
  5 cremer, covy                 Kamehameha                        24.35   2 
  6 Christie, Cole               King Kekaulike                    24.63   2 
  7 Vergara, Renz                BHSB                              25.14   1 
  8 Vierra, Nathan               Maui High              24.93      25.16   1 
  9 Lasater, Jake                Kihei Charter          25.20      25.18   1 
 10 Lammer, Kevin                LLHS                              25.27   2 
 11 Pahukoa, Rip                 Seabury Hall                      25.39   2 
 12 Crozier, Justice             Kihei Charter          26.05      26.21   1 
 13 Espiritu, Ronnie             LLHS                              26.28   2 
 14 Matias, Jared Josh           LLHS                              26.41   2 
 -- Akahi, Kawika                King Kekaulike         24.80         DQ   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shipman, Ava                 Seabury Hall                   11:17.98  
  2 Berdel, Briana               Maui High           15:24.57   13:31.61  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seabury Hall  'A'                                 4:29.60    4:36.77  
  2 King Kekaulike  'A'                               4:51.61    4:46.93  
  3 Lahainaluna High School  'A'                      4:37.73    4:57.19  
  4 Maui High  'A'                                    4:44.19    5:02.40  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School Boys  'A'                     3:37.22    4:20.62  
  2 Maui High  'A'                                               4:22.50  
  3 Kamehameha  'A'                                              4:25.39  
  4 Baldwin High School Boys  'B'                                4:33.46  
  5 King Kekaulike  'A'                               4:03.58    4:52.49  
  6 Maui High  'B'                                               5:12.44  
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Alexis            King Kekaulike         93-05     103-04  
  2 Rano, Daisy                  Baldwin                           96-00  
  3 Fisher, Grace                Maui High              98-04      94-11  
  4 Maea, Tanifa                 Baldwin                95-01      88-08  
  5 Revelle, Beka                Kamehameha             72-11      73-05  
  6 Gonsalves, Mauliola          Kamehameha             51-11      73-00  
  7 Takitaki, Selaima            King Kekaulike         60-09      62-10  
  8 Tawata, macie                Kamehameha                        55-09  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lacaden, Arvenjae            Maui High             140-08     148-01  
  2 Vainikolo, Atunaisa          Maui High                        131-01  
  3 Laloulu, Kalauga             BHSB                             122-06  
  4 Taumua-Uini, Tavita          Maui High             111-02     121-00  
  5 logotala, jonah              Kamehameha            111-09     117-11  
  6 kokubon, aaron               Kamehameha                       114-08  
  7 pupunu, kameryn              Kamehameha                       108-07  
  8 Gonzalez-Loung, Moziah       King Kekaulike                    88-07  
  9 Wilhelm, Tevita              BHSB                              87-00  
 10 georges, david               King Kekaulike                    59-08  
 11 Rickard, Anthony             Saint Anthony          56-08      57-08  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patch, Maygan                LLHS                 7-06.00    8-00.00  
  2 Mattos, Destiny              Saint Anthony                   7-06.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tom, Kainoa                  BHSB                14-10.00   15-06.00  
  2 You, Jonathan                BHSB                           13-00.00  
  3 Fukuhara, Sean               BHSB                13-00.00   12-06.00  
  4 Bel, Anis                    LLHS                10-00.00   11-00.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaitlin               Baldwin             16-11.00   17-07.00  
  2 Fell, Christy                Seabury Hall        14-07.50   14-09.75  
  3 Bega, Elle                   Seabury Hall        14-03.00   14-05.75  
  4 Casayuran, Alesha            Maui High                      12-10.00  
  5 Patch, Haylee                LLHS                11-06.00   11-00.50  
 -- Campos-Ewaliko, Sascia       Baldwin                            FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant     BHSB                           21-03.50  
  2 Aquino, Jocel                BHSB                           20-00.50  
  3 Brown, Corry                 King Kekaulike                 19-03.25  
  4 Christie, Cole               King Kekaulike      19-07.50   18-10.00  
  5 Foronda II, Edmund           Maui High           18-11.00   18-06.25  
  6 Akahi, Kawika                King Kekaulike                 18-02.00  
  7 Domingo, Alan Lee            LLHS                19-05.00   17-11.50  
  8 Luis, Keenan                 BHSB                18-06.00   17-09.25  
  9 Guillermo, McNel             Maui High           17-00.50   16-02.25  
 10 Wagner, Austin               LLHS                           16-01.75  
 10 silva, nainoa                Kamehameha          15-06.50   16-01.75  
 10 Hirose, Ericson              Maui High           14-09.50   16-01.75  
 -- Burgos, Bryan                LLHS                               FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaitlin               Baldwin                        34-08.75  
  2 Bega, Elle                   Seabury Hall        31-00.00   33-00.00  
  3 Fell, Christy                Seabury Hall        31-08.00   30-03.75  
  4 Patch, Maygan                LLHS                           30-00.25  
  5 Kimura, Mindy                Baldwin                        28-04.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Corry                 King Kekaulike                 38-04.75  
  2 Kaaikala, Kalalani           LLHS                           37-00.00  
  3 Guillermo, McNel             Maui High           34-10.00   35-02.50  
 -- Lee, David                   BHSB                36-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Tamaki, Chase                BHSB                44-05.50       FOUL  
 -- Aquino, Jocel                BHSB                               FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ozee, Amy                    Seabury Hall                    5-00.00  
  2 Johnson, Noelle              Baldwin              4-08.00    4-10.00  
  2 Love, Rose                   King Kekaulike                  4-10.00  
  4 Patch, Haylee                LLHS                 4-00.00    4-04.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kahoohanohano-Davis, Ant     BHSB                            6-00.00  
  2 Foronda II, Edmund           Maui High            5-10.00    5-08.00  
  2 Liburd, Emerson              LLHS                            5-08.00  
  4 Lammer, Kevin                LLHS                            5-06.00  
  4 Domingo, Alan Lee            LLHS                 5-00.00    5-06.00  
  6 Tamaki, Chase                BHSB                 5-02.00    5-04.00  
  7 Rodgers, Westin              Seabury Hall                    5-02.00  
  7 Federer-Sheppard, Taona      Kihei Charter                   5-02.00  
  9 Paet, Aleksander             BHSB                            5-00.00  
  9 Hirose, Ericson              Maui High                       5-00.00  
  9 Metoyer, Trey                King Kekaulike                  5-00.00  
 12 Par, Jasper                  Maui High                       4-10.00  
 12 Jackson, Marcus              King Kekaulike                  4-10.00  
 12 Leeks, Morgan                King Kekaulike                  4-10.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Grace                Maui High           31-08.00   31-11.00  
  2 Henderson, Alexis            King Kekaulike      29-00.25   31-08.00  
  3 Revelle, Beka                Kamehameha          26-10.00   29-08.50  
  4 Rano, Daisy                  Baldwin                        28-03.50  
  5 Maea, Tanifa                 Baldwin             28-01.75   27-09.00  
  6 nesmith, kelia               Kamehameha                     27-05.25  
  7 Takitaki, Selaima            King Kekaulike      24-00.75   25-00.00  
  8 Tawata, macie                Kamehameha          22-04.00   22-00.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laloulu, Kalauga             BHSB                           48-11.25  
  2 Lacaden, Arvenjae            Maui High           47-05.00   47-03.75  
  3 kokubon, aaron               Kamehameha                     42-09.25  
  4 logotala, jonah              Kamehameha          40-10.50   42-05.50  
  5 Vainikolo, Alex              Maui High                      42-02.50  
  6 Hosino, Kaleohano            BHSB                37-11.75   41-09.50  
  7 Biga, Grayson                Maui High           36-10.50   36-11.00  
  8 pupunu, kameryn              Kamehameha                     31-01.75  
  9 Williams, Leo'n              King Kekaulike                 26-05.75  
 10 Chen, John                   Seabury Hall        21-09.00   22-02.25  
 11 Hayashi, Thomas              Seabury Hall        19-10.50   21-00.00  
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Briana             Maui High                         19.08  
  2 Otto, Cassidy                Maui Prep                         21.55  
 
Event 102  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrington, Alexander        BHSB                   17.58      17.20  
  2 Leigh, Dylan                 BHSB                              21.46  
 
Event 103  Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Campos-Ewaliko, Sascia       Baldwin                           13.29   2 
  2 Kimura, Mindy                Baldwin                13.32      13.35   1 
  3 Nitta, Ani                   Kamehameha             13.69      13.36   1 
  4 Fernandez-Roy, Kimani        Kamehameha                        13.43   2 
  5 Carvalho, Jenna              Seabury Hall           14.01      13.83   1 
  6 Henry, Camryn                Kihei Charter          14.26      14.09   1 
  7 Carillo, Brylee              Kamehameha             14.47      14.35   1 
  8 Echiverri, Kristi            Maui High                         14.54   2 
  9 Hema, Kainani                Maui High                         15.01   2 
 10 Delos Reyus, Judy Ann        LLHS                              15.20   2 
 11 Jones, Kristen               Kihei Charter                     15.82   2 
 12 Lasater, Rachel              Kihei Charter          17.45      16.87   1 
 -- Balanay, Angelie             Maui High              15.31         DQ   1 
 
Event 104  Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Payne, Isiah                 Seabury Hall                      11.56   2 
  2 Martin, Damon                Kamehameha             12.04      11.98   1 
  3 Vergara, Renz                BHSB                   12.10      12.08   1 
  4 Mochizuki, Max               Kihei Charter          12.05      12.09   1 
  5 Lawson, Andrew               Kihei Charter          12.17      12.10   1 
  6 Taberna, Brennan             King Kekaulike         12.22      12.22   1 
  7 Hanisch, Cameron             Seabury Hall                      12.26   2 
  8 Cordero, Don                 Maui High              12.52      12.36   1 
  9 Marzan, Andrew               BHSB                              12.45   3 
 10 Baldonado, Tyerell           Kamehameha             12.55      12.47   1 
 11 Lacno, Kainalu               BHSB                              12.50   3 
 12 Pulido, Justin               Maui High              12.81      12.72   2 
 13 Lindsay, Kamuela             LLHS                              12.87   2 
 14 Patlan, Isaiah               Maui High              12.97      12.89   2 
 15 Tanicala, Joshua             King Kekaulike                    13.40   3 
 16 Dennis, Kawika               LLHS                   14.11      13.50   2 
 17 Guerrero, Fredmariel         LLHS                              14.04   3 
 18 Heerema, Nicholas            Seabury Hall                      15.89   3 
 
Event 105  Girls 1500 Meter Run JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sophia             Maui Prep            5:32.77    5:26.07  
  2 Mutzenberg, Sara             Seabury Hall         6:18.04    5:47.53  
  3 Giron, Jules                 Maui High                       5:47.75  
  4 Craig, Emily                 Maui High            5:51.17    5:48.01  
  5 Narayan, Alexa               Maui Prep            5:59.66    6:01.96  
  6 Akinaka, Lytiana             King Kekaulike                  6:07.29  
  7 Gavigan, Lily                Kamehameha           6:10.72    6:12.98  
  8 Halunajan, Roselle           Maui High            6:23.82    6:23.25  
 
Event 106  Boys 1500 Meter Run JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giron, Deion                 Maui High                       4:56.91  
  2 Vega, Dylan                  Maui High            5:13.77    4:57.12  
  3 Miller, Ryen                 LLHS                 4:56.25    4:57.13  
  4 Tamanaha, Cy                 BHSB                 5:27.28    5:11.34  
  5 McCorriston, Brody           Maui High                       5:13.18  
  6 Acidera, Josh                Seabury Hall                    5:15.95  
  7 Ramos, Davescott             BHSB                            5:21.13  
  8 Jorg, Kailiahi               Kihei Charter        5:24.23    5:30.57  
  9 amaral, andrew               Kamehameha                      5:39.28  
 10 Fontanilla, Kolbe            BHSB                            5:39.43  
 11 Hansen, evan                 King Kekaulike       5:44.06    5:46.90  
 12 Tsang, Ian                   Seabury Hall                    6:18.12  
 
Event 107  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King Kekaulike  'B'                                          1:09.54  
 -- Maui High  'A'                                      57.67        DNF  
 -- King Kekaulike  'A'                                 57.54         DQ  
 
Event 108  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kamehameha  'A'                                                49.30  
  2 Maui High  'A'                                                 50.58  
  3 Baldwin High School Boys  'A'                       45.59      50.60  
  4 Lahainaluna High School  'B'                                   51.09  
  5 Baldwin High School Boys  'B'                                  52.08  
  6 King Kekaulike  'A'                                            53.87  
 
Event 110  Boys 400 Meter Dash JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hottendorf, Quinn            Kamehameha             55.69      57.55  
  2 Felix, Kyle                  BHSB                   57.93      58.63  
  3 Schull, Charles              Seabury Hall                      59.56  
 -- Bartlett, Adam               King Kekaulike       1:01.17         NT  
 -- Miller, Ryen                 LLHS                                 NT  
 -- Abreu, Ian                   Seabury Hall                         NT  
 -- Strand, Alex                 BHSB                 1:06.77         NT  
 
Event 112  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leigh, Tyler                 BHSB                   51.76      52.17  
  2 Elf, Aiden                   BHSB                              52.29  
 
Event 113  Girls 800 Meter Run JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walin, Alissa                Seabury Hall                    2:45.80  
  2 Yamamoto, Briana             Maui High            2:42.30    2:46.53  
  3 Gavigan, Lily                Kamehameha                      2:53.26  
  4 Valdez, Savanna              King Kekaulike       2:55.15    2:56.46  
  5 Estomo, Elan                 Kihei Charter                   2:59.52  
  6 Chamberlain, Tori            Kihei Charter        3:12.47    3:07.75  
  7 Parish, Elisabeth            Kihei Charter                   3:27.68  
  8 Nabavi, Layla                Maui Prep            3:53.86    3:36.19  
  9 Rapacon, Trisha              Maui High                       3:37.50  
 10 Teppang, Blessie             Maui High                       3:42.13  
 
Event 114  Boys 800 Meter Run JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackinnon, Eden              King Kekaulike                  2:20.14  
  2 Thorup, Shaye                Maui High                       2:22.50  
  3 James, Brendan               Seabury Hall                    2:24.53  
  4 Acidera, Josh                Seabury Hall                    2:25.96  
  5 Kepler, Josh                 Kihei Charter        2:28.99    2:26.31  
  6 Vega, Dylan                  Maui High                       2:34.80  
  7 amaral, andrew               Kamehameha                      2:35.95  
  8 Fontanilla, Kolbe            BHSB                 2:42.76    2:46.37  
  9 Butay, Christain             BHSB                            2:47.47  
 10 Inouye, Giovanni             BHSB                            2:47.83  
 
Event 115  Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eggemeyer, Ashley            Maui High                         28.78   2 
  2 Henry, Camryn                Kihei Charter                     29.59   2 
  3 Winham, Veronica             Seabury Hall                      30.01   2 
  4 Balanay, Angelie             Maui High                         32.32   2 
  5 Lapid Fitzsimmons, Shery     Maui High                         32.77   2 
 
Event 116  Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Payne, Isiah                 Seabury Hall                      23.84   2 
  2 Ribucan, Shane               King Kekaulike         24.78      24.35   1 
  3 Martin, Damon                Kamehameha                        24.46   1 
  4 Mochizuki, Max               Kihei Charter          24.77      24.70   1 
  5 Hanisch, Cameron             Seabury Hall                      24.99   2 
  6 Tihada, Justice              LLHS                              25.71   2 
  7 Lacno, Kainalu               BHSB                              25.73   3 
  8 Patlan, Isaiah               Maui High              26.77      25.86   1 
  9 Abreu, Ian                   Seabury Hall                      25.98   2 
 10 Marzan, Andrew               BHSB                   27.07      26.14   1 
 11 Ruiz, Rohel                  BHSB                              26.17   3 
 12 worth, hunter                Kamehameha                        26.19   2 
 13 Takitaki, Tevita             King Kekaulike                    26.95   3 
 14 Cullins, Elisha              Kihei Charter                     27.02   3 
 15 Pulido, Justin               Maui High                         27.05   2 
 16 Jackson, Marcus              King Kekaulike         29.45      27.62   1 
 17 Guerrero, Fredmariel         LLHS                              30.33   3 
 18 Caguioa, John                LLHS                              30.73   1 
 
Event 117  Girls 3000 Meter Run JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mutzenberg, Sara             Seabury Hall                   12:23.22  
  2 Johnston, Sophia             Maui Prep                      12:23.39  
  3 Winham, Veronica             Seabury Hall                   12:55.55  
  4 Gavigan, Lily                Kamehameha                     12:59.40  
  5 Sarol, Ericka                Maui High           16:23.30   15:31.30  
 
Event 118  Boys 3000 Meter Run JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Olaso, Daniel                BHSB                                 NT  
 -- Tamanaha, Cy                 BHSB                                 NT  
 -- Kiyabu, Devin                BHSB                13:48.65         NT  
 -- Giron, Deion                 Maui High           10:38.06         NT  
 -- Nishibayashi-Rincon, Kai     Maui High                            NT  
 -- Heerema, Nicholas            Seabury Hall                         DQ  
 
Event 119  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maui High  'A'                                    4:44.19    4:55.48  
 
Event 120  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seabury Hall  'A'                                 4:00.06    4:01.01   1 
  2 Baldwin High School Boys  'A'                     3:37.22    4:03.79   1 
  3 Kihei Charter  'A'                                           4:04.45   1 
 -- Baldwin High School Boys  'C'                                     NT   2 
 -- Maui High  'A'                                                    DQ   1 
 -- Baldwin High School Boys  'B'                                     DQ   1 
 
Event 121  Girls Discus Throw JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Serena, Sophia               Kihei Charter          73-00      79-10  
  2 Kauhaahaa, Kela              Kamehameha                        67-02  
  3 Rano, Delissa                Kamehameha                        61-03  
  4 Bailey, Sabryna              LLHS                   58-04      61-00  
  5 Valentin, Kaena              LLHS                              53-00  
  6 Kapisi, Kalia                Maui High                         47-05  
  7 Serrano, Chaelynn-April      LLHS                              46-02  
  8 Wilhelm, Sarah               Maui Prep              46-03      42-03  
 
Event 122  Boys Discus Throw JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anitema, Mahonri             Maui High                        110-03  
  2 Fonohema-Hamamoto, Sidne     BHSB                   97-09     102-03  
  3 Arista, Gavin                BHSB                   93-11      99-01  
  4 Evalu-Robinson, Koa          LLHS                              92-05  
  5 Au-Haupu, Micah              Kamehameha                        87-03  
  6 Williams, Leo'n              King Kekaulike         56-03      78-10  
  7 Williams, Patrick            King Kekaulike                    71-04  
  8 Miguel, Ian                  Kihei Charter          65-09      63-00  
  9 Crozier, Storm               Kihei Charter          54-04      62-02  
 10 Medina, Braedon              Maui High                         56-07  
 -- Wright, Makana               BHSB                   96-03       FOUL  
 
Event 124  Boys Pole Vault JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Omine, Edward                BHSB                 9-06.00    9-06.00  
  1 Hottendorf, Quinn            Kamehameha                      9-06.00  
  3 Baldonado, Tyerell           Kamehameha                      7-00.00  
  3 Kapua, Daniel                Kamehameha                      7-00.00  
  3 Vorhes, John                 Maui High                       7-00.00  
 -- Ahrnsbrak, Jake              Maui High                            NH  
 
Event 125  Girls Long Jump JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Love, Rose                   King Kekaulike                 15-05.00  
  2 Kauhaahaa, Skye Lee          Baldwin             13-06.50   12-08.75  
  3 Kimura, Mindy                Baldwin                        11-08.75  
  4 Delos Reyus, Judy Ann        LLHS                            8-09.75  
 
Event 126  Boys Long Jump JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Payne, Isiah                 Seabury Hall                   19-04.50  
  2 Martin, Damon                Kamehameha          19-04.00   17-10.00  
  3 Lee, David                   BHSB                           17-05.50  
  4 Pulido, Justin               Maui High                      16-07.75  
  5 McKie, Jake                  King Kekaulike                 16-07.50  
  6 Cremer, Darien               BHSB                           16-06.00  
  7 Sumbicay, Chase              BHSB                           16-01.75  
  8 Aganos, Jett                 King Kekaulike      16-01.00   16-00.50  
  8 Miller, Ryen                 LLHS                           16-00.50  
  8 Patlan, Isaiah               Maui High                      16-00.50  
 11 Au, Haaheo                   LLHS                16-09.50   16-00.00  
 12 Baldonado, Tyerell           Kamehameha          15-02.00   14-10.00  
 13 Segundo, Kyle                Kamehameha          14-04.50   12-11.00  
 14 Guerrero, Fredmariel         LLHS                           12-02.25  
 
Event 127  Girls Triple Jump JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Kauhaahaa, Skye Lee          Baldwin                            FOUL  
 
Event 128  Boys Triple Jump JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shultz, Kyle                 LLHS                           33-06.75  
  2 Cremer, Darien               BHSB                33-00.00   33-03.75  
 -- Ruiz, Rohel                  BHSB                31-08.00       FOUL  
 
Event 129  Girls High Jump JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Narayan, Alexa               Maui Prep            4-04.00    4-04.00  
  1 Johnston, Sophia             Maui Prep                       4-04.00  
 -- Fernandez-Roy, Kimani        Kamehameha                         FAIL  
 -- Eggemeyer, Ashley            Maui High                          FAIL  
 
Event 130  Boys High Jump JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daguio, Clarence             Maui High            5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Hanisch, Cameron             Seabury Hall                    5-02.00  
  3 Schwindler, Ryan             BHSB                            5-00.00  
  3 Lacno, Kainalu               BHSB                 5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Abreu, Frank                 King Kekaulike                  5-00.00  
  3 Green, Reece                 King Kekaulike                  5-00.00  
  7 Hottendorf, Quinn            Kamehameha           5-00.00    4-10.00  
  7 Lee, David                   BHSB                            4-10.00  
  9 Shultz, Kyle                 LLHS                            4-08.00  
  9 McKie, Jake                  King Kekaulike       4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Segundo, Kyle                Kamehameha           4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Stevens, Michael             Maui High                       4-08.00  
 13 Miller, Ryen                 LLHS                            4-06.00  
 
Event 131  Girls Shot Put JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Damuni, selai                Kamehameha          29-09.75   33-00.00  
  2 Pimentel, Taysia             Seabury Hall                   28-09.50  
  3 Serena, Sophia               Kihei Charter       26-10.50   26-11.00  
  4 Rano, Delissa                Kamehameha                     23-05.50  
  5 Kauhaahaa, Kela              Kamehameha          20-11.50   22-07.50  
  6 Aguinaldo, M'Chelle          LLHS                18-11.00   21-11.00  
  7 Kapisi, Kalia                Maui High                      21-04.00  
  8 Arcanado, Jena               LLHS                           20-09.50  
  9 Wilhelm, Sarah               Maui Prep           20-11.25   20-00.00  
 10 Ii-Kahakane, Leticia         LLHS                           19-01.00  
 
Event 132  Boys Shot Put JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Makana               BHSB                39-03.50   42-09.25  
  2 Au-Haupu, Micah              Kamehameha          37-01.25   41-00.75  
  3 Fonohema-Hamamoto, Sidne     BHSB                           34-00.75  
  4 Paranada, Jared              BHSB                30-09.00   33-09.00  
  5 Gonzalez-Loung, Moziah       King Kekaulike      31-09.50   30-07.50  
  6 Miguel, Ian                  Kihei Charter       23-00.00   23-05.00  
  7 Medina, Braedon              Maui High                      23-04.25  
  8 Crozier, Storm               Kihei Charter       20-01.00   22-03.50

E-Mail Newsletters Receive daily or weekly updates via e-mail. Subscribe Now
News Alerts Breaking news alerts on your mobile device. Get the App

Comments

This comments section is a public community forum for the purpose of free expression. Although Maui Now encourages respectful communication only, some content may be considered offensive. Please view at your own discretion. View Comments