Baldwin Boys Open Track Season With Strong Showing
By Rodney S. Yap
Baldwin High School’s Laakea Kahoohanohano-Davis, the state’s defending champion in the boys long jump, appears to be healthy and ready for the start of the 2016 track and field season.
The senior led all Maui Interscholastic League participants in Friday’s season-opening meet #1 at the Yamamoto Track & Field Facility, winning four events, including his field specialty the boys long jump with a distance of 22 feet, 61/2 inches.
Kahoohanohano-Davis won a state gold medal in the event last year with a distance of 22-10 3/4 and nailed his winning jump Friday on his first try. He also kicked off the meet’s running events with a impressive victory in the boys 110-meter high hurdles, where he was automatically timed in 14.82.
Track athletes from Maui Prep Academy to Kihei Charter School were treated to good competition and great weather conditions.
Kahoohanohano-Davis also ran a strong opening leg in Baldwin’s winning 4×100 relay and closed with a victory in the high jump at 6-2. Joining him on the relay were Leighton Kiernan Mateo, Jocel Aquino and Bailey Kaopuiki, the state’s fastest prep athlete from 2015.
The 400 relay was timed in 43.97. Kaopuiki won the 100 before that in a relaxed 11.17 seconds and then skipped the 200, only to anchored the Bears’ winning 4×400 relay in a solid 3:36.23. The Baldwin sprinter is the defending state champion in both the 100 and 200.
Combine Kahoohanohano-Davis and Kaopuiki with Mateo, the defending state champion in the 300 hurdles, and fans of track and field can expect big things from the Baldwin boys team again in 2016.
The Bears won team titles in 2012 and 2013, and finished second to Kamehameha Kapalama in 2014 and 2015.
Baldwin’s ability to reload year after year is unprecedented in the MIL and amongst the top track programs in the state. Confirmation of that fact came Friday in the form of senior pole vaulter Sean Fukuhara, who went a half foot higher than his previous personal best, and just missed 14-9 en route to winning the event at 14-6.
The MIL track season continues with Meet #2 on Friday, Feb. 26.
MIL track officials also announced Friday that the 2016 state track championship venue has been changed from Mililani High School to Kamehameha Kapalama. The OIA remains the event host. The two-day meet is slated for May 6-7.
MIL TRACK & FIELD MEET #1
Friday, Feb. 19
At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility
Varsity Results
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles — 1, Daly, Mia, King Kekaulike, 19.28.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles — 1, Kahoohanohano-Davis, Anthony, Baldwin Boys, 14.82. 2, Mateo, Kiernan Leighton, Baldwin Boys, 15.01. 3, Ranchez, Edilito, Mhsb, 16.88. 4, Dimuro, Johnny, Baldwin Boys, 17.56. 5, Rabara, Michael Jef, Mhsb, 18.09. 6, Lunes, Jarred, Llhs 2016, 19.17. 7, Yogi, Aaron, Llhs 2016, 19.77. 8, Kingwell, Coleman, Maui Prep, 21.54.
Girls 100 Meter Dash — 1, Kimura, Mindy, Baldwin Girls, 13.29. 2, Ansai, Sadie, Baldwin Girls, 13.73.3, Casayuran, Alssie, Mhsb, 14.05. 4, Myers, Mya, Baldwin Girls, 14.07. 5, Shipman, Ava, Seabury Hall, 14.09. 6, Winham, Veronica, Seabury Hall, 14.12. 7, Logan, Hunter, KSM, 14.13. 8, Ambrocio, Shanice, King Kekaulike, 14.23. 9, Gavigan, Lily, KSM, 14.25. 10, Preseault, Erika, Seabury Hall, 14.55. 11, Rodriguez, Lena, Mhsb, 14.86. 12, Mutzenburg, Sara, Seabury Hall, 14.89. 13, Fontanilla, Shianne, Mhsb, 15.05. 14, Wilhelm, Sarah, Maui Prep, 15.08. 15, Advincula, Jaime, Maui Prep, 15.29. 16, Villiarimo, Noelani, Llhs 2016, 17.33.
Boys 100 Meter Dash — 1, Kaopuiki, Bailey, Baldwin Boys, 11.17. 2, Ribucan, Shane, King Kekaulike, 11.49. 3, Aquino, Jocel, Baldwin Boys, 11.67. 4, Mochizuki, Max, KiheiCharter, 11.79. 5, Vergara, Renz, Baldwin Boys, 11.80. 6, Taberna, Micah, King Kekaulike, 11.83. 7, Brand, Dylan, Mhsb, 12.13. 8, Par, Jasper, Mhsb, 12.29. 9, Walters, Ammon Hoaka, Llhs 2016, 12.32. 10, Abut, Chaston, KSM, 12.40. 11, Ohashi, Hunter, King Kekaulike, 12.42. 12, Upfold-Pante, Ivan, Llhs 2016, 12.43. 13, Kapua, Daniel, KSM, 12.48. 14, Lasater, Jake, Kihei Charter, 12.65.
Girls 1500 Meter Run — 1, Shipman, Ava, Seabury Hall, 5:13.56. 2, Valdez, Savanna, King Kekaulike, 5:46.40. 3, Agonoy, Kassie, Baldwin Girls, 6:32.79. 4, Eldredge, Kaleimaile, Baldwin Girls, 6:47.72. 5, Santos, Krysta, Baldwin Girls, 7:02.56.
Boys 1500 Meter Run — 1, Cooper, Tyler, Baldwin Boys, 4:37.82. 2, Aganos, Dalton, King Kekaulike, 4:40.59. 3, Bio, Devin, Baldwin Boys, 4:40.95. 4, Renauld, Ikaika, KSM, 4:45.79. 5, Akiona, Po’okela, King Kekaulike, 4:47.21. 6, Thorup, Shaye, Mhsb, 4:48.69. 7, Omura, Dean, Llhs 2016, 4:53.66. 8, Amaral, Andrew, KSM, 5:24.95. 9, Nielson, Cole, Maui Prep, 6:03.05.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay — 1, Baldwin High School Girls ‘A’ 53.74. 2, Maui High School Boys ‘A’ 57.27. 3, Lahainaluna High School ‘A’ 57.83. 4, Baldwin High School Girls ‘B’ 57.90.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay — 1, Baldwin High School Boys ‘A’ 43.97. 2, King Kekaulike ‘A’ 46.04. 3, Baldwin High School Boys ‘B’ 47.01. 4, Kihei Charter ‘A’ 47.45. 5, Maui High School Boys ‘A’ 48.20. 6, Lahainaluna High School ‘A’ 49.80.
Girls 400 Meter Dash — 1,Reynolds, Maya, Kihei Charter, 59.15. 2, Veronica, Seabury Hall, 1:05.40. 3, Hackett, Kayla, King Kekaulike, 1:07.55. 4, Currence, Natasha, Llhs 2016, 1:08.50. 5, Echiverri, Kristie, Mhsb, 1:08.58. 6, Casayuran, Alssie, Mhsb, 1:09.79. 7, Gil, Genesis, King Kekaulike, 1:16.05. 8, Advincula, Jaime, Maui Prep, 1:19.45. 9, Villiarimo, Noelani, Llhs 2016, 1:31.13.
Boys 400 Meter Dash — 1, Marquez, Kainalu, Baldwin Boys, 54.05. 2, Crozier, Justice, Kihei Charter, 54.59. 3, Taberna, Brennan, King Kekaulike, 55.63. 4, Renauld, Ikaika, KSM, 55.75. 5, Hottendorf, Quinn, KSM, 56.54. 6, Paet, Aleksander, Baldwin Boys, 56.91. 7, Harrington, Alexander, Baldwin Boys, 58.24. 8, Aganos, Jett, King Kekaulike, 1:01.11. 9, Dudoit, Amery, KSM, 1:02.09. 10, Arquero, Leon, Mhsb, 1:03.53. 11, Acain-Licata, Nikolas, Mhsb, 1:05.28.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles — 1, Daly, Mia, King Kekaulike, 51.63. 2, Preseault, Erika, Seabury Hall, 52.45. 3, Mutzenburg, Sara, Seabury Hall, 57.30. 4, Narayan, Alexa, Maui Prep, 59.09.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles — 1, Mateo, Kiernan Leighton, Baldwin Boys, 43.16. 2, Dimuro, Johnny, Baldwin Boys, 45.79. 3, Ranchez, Edilito, Mhsb, 46.48. 4, Rabara, Michael Jef, Mhsb, 49.11. 5, Lunes, Jarred, Llhs 2016, 49.97. 6, Souza, Kekoa, King Kekaulike, 51.84. 7, Matschke, Hunter, Baldwin Boys, 19:21:04.20. 8, Yogi, Aaron, Llhs 19:21:05.25. 9, Kingwell, Coleman, Maui Prep, 19:21:06.88. 10, Lehman, Nolan, Maui Prep, 19:21:07.53. 11, Nielson, Cole, Maui Prep, 19:21:15.49.
Girls 800 Meter Run — 1, Shipman, Ava, Seabury Hall, 2:29.57. 2, Winham, Veronica, Seabury Hall, 2:31.80. 3, Giron, Jules, Mhsb, 2:40.98. 4, Gavigan, Lily, KSM, 2:44.45. 5, Hackett, Kayla, King Kekaulike, 2:52.95. 6, Enomoto, Nichelle, Mhsb, 2:55.94. 7, Agonoy, Kassie, Baldwin Girls, 2:57.90. 8, Gil, Genesis, King Kekaulike, 3:05.59. 9, Advincula, Jaime, Maui Prep, 3:09.12. 10, Eldredge, Kaleimaile, Baldwin Girls, 3:10.61. 11, Santos, Krysta, Baldwin Girls, 3:20.13.
Boys 800 Meter Run — 1, Anguay, Zachary, Baldwin Boys, 2:10.19. 2, Thorup, Shaye, Mhsb, 2:17.38. 3, Fernandez, Kawika, Mhsb, 2:18.38. 4, Omura, Dean, Llhs, 2:21.07. 5, Vega, Dylan, Mhsb, 2:21.73. 6, Kepler, Josh, Kihei Charter, 2:22.05. 7, Amaral, Andrew, KSM, 2:32.87. 8, Lehman, Nolan, Maui Prep, 2:43.84. –, Bio, Devin, Baldwin Boys, DQ.
Girls 200 Meter Dash — 1, Reynolds, Maya, Kihei Charter, 26.87. 2, Kimura, Mindy, Baldwin Girls, 28.11. 3, Currence, Natasha, Llhs 2016, 28.82. 4, Echiverri, Kristie, Mhsb,29.54. 5, Preseault, Erika, Seabury Hall, 30.01. 6, Ambrocio, Shanice, King Kekaulike, 30.10. 7, Stutzman, Jordyn, Mhsb, 32.65. 8, Maeda, Naomi, Mhsb, 32.98.
Boys 200 Meter Dash — 1, Ribucan, Shane, King Kekaulike, 24.13. 2, Cremer, Darian, Baldwin Boys, 24.71. 3, Shirota, Jayden, Baldwin Boys, 24.98. 4, Madariaga, Jacob, Mhsb, 25.14. 5, Tihada, Justice, Llhs, 25.69. 6, Lasater, Jake, Kihei Charter, 25.70. 7, Upfold-Pante, Ivan, Llhs 2016, 25.79. 8, Walters, Ammon Hoaka, Llhs, 25.82. 9, Ishikawa, Ronson, Baldwin Boys, 26.03. 10, Riley, Ryan, Kihei Charter, 26.57. 11, Arquero, Leon, Mhsb, 27.52. 12, Jones, Connor, Kihei Charter, 28.14. 13, Yamada, Brody, KSM, 28.88.
Girls 3000 Meter Run — 1, Mutzenburg, Sara, Seabury Hall, 12:27.88. 2, Chamberlain, Tory, Mhsb, 12:47.43. 3, Estomo, Elan, Mhsb, 12:52.13. 4, Valdez, Savanna, King Kekaulike, 12:53.67. 5, Narayan, Alexa, Maui Prep, 13:58.75.
Boys 3000 Meter Run — 1, Cooper, Tyler, Baldwin Boys, 10:30.80. 2, Aganos, Dalton, King Kekaulike, 10:34.48. 3, Akiona, Po’okela, King Kekaulike, 10:42.55. 4, Giron, Deion, Mhsb, 10:48.67. 5, Soo Hoo, Caleb, Baldwin Boys, 11:05.36. 6, Omura, Dean, 11:06.11.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay — 1, Seabury Hall ‘A’ 4:45.43. 2, Maui High School Boys ‘A’ 4:45.72. 3, King Kekaulike ‘B’ 5:02.93. 4, Baldwin High School Girls ‘A’ 5:20.42.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay — 1, Baldwin High School Boys ‘A’ 3:36.23. 2, Baldwin High School Boys ‘B’ 3:46.14. 3, Kihei Charter ‘A’ 3:52.49. 4, Baldwin High School Boys ‘C’ 3:59.57. 5, Maui High School Boys ‘A’ 3:59.99. 6, Kamehameha Schools Maui ‘A’ 4:01.38. 7, Seabury Hall ‘A’ 4:49.21.
Girls Discus Throw — 1, Maea, Tanifa, Baldwin Girls, 104-00. 2, Henderson, Alexis, King Kekaulike, 94-01. 3, Tupou, Melekatoanga, Mhsb, 80-02. 4, Serena, Sofia, Kihei Charter, 78-06. 5, Keahi, Shelley, Llhs 2016, 76-02. 6, Evangelista, Haile, Mhsb, 74-02. 7, Gonsalves, Mauliola, KSM, 68-10. 8, Pillejara, Nikki, Llhs 2016, 67-11. 9, Casey, Jasmine, KSM, 57-10. 10, Kupahu, Kyrie-Ann, Mhsb, 56-03.
Boys Discus Throw — 1, Vaivela, Andre, Baldwin Boys, 119-01. 2, Williams, Leo’n, King Kekaulike, 96-06. 3, Vallejo, Kawika, King Kekaulike, 93-00. 4, Gonzalez-Loung, Moziah, King Kekaulike, 81-01. 5, Mossman, Makai, KSM, 77-08. 6, Medina, Braedon, Mhsb, 75-03. 7, Hemmitt, Kai, Kihei Charter, 72-00. 8, Miguel, Ian, Kihei Charter, 71-02. 9, Santiensanio, Augustine, Kihei Charter, 45-07.
Girls Pole Vault — 1, Patch, Maygan, Llhs, 9-00.
Boys Pole Vault — 1, Fukuhara, Sean, Baldwin Boys, 14-06. 2, Bel, Anis, Llhs, 12-00. 3, Hottendorf, Quinn, KSM, 11-00.
Girls Long Jump — 1, Patrick, Hana, KSM, 14-09. 2, Gavigan, Lily, KSM, 13-08.75. 3, Logan, Hunter, KSM, 13-05.75. 4, Patch, Haylee, Llhs 2016, 13-02. 5, Abreu, Charlie, King Kekaulike, 13-00.75. 6, Casayuran, Alesha, Mhsb, 12-10.75. 7, Delos Reyus, Judy Ann, Llhs 2016, 11-06.50. 8, Advincula, Jaime, Maui Prep, 11-02.75.
Boys Long Jump — 1, Kahoohanohano-Davis, Anthony, Baldwin Boys, 22-06.50. 2, Aquino, Jocel, Baldwin Boys, 19-01. 3, Foronda II, Edmund, Mhsb, 18-09.75. 4, Cremer, Darian,Baldwin Boys, 18-05. 5, Kingwell, Coleman, Maui Prep, 17-03.75. 6, Shultz, Kyle, Llhs 2016, 17-01.75. 7, Honda, Bailey, Llhs 2016, 16-10.75. 8, Abut, Chaston, KSM, 16-07. 9, Nielson, Cole, Maui Prep, 15-10.25. 10, Segundo, Kyle, KSM, 14-11.75.
Girls Triple Jump — 1, Patch, Maygan, Llhs 2016, 31-08.75. 2, Patrick, Hana, KSM, 30-06.75. 3, Patch, Haylee, Llhs 2016, 29-00. 4, Narayan, Alexa, Maui Prep, 28-06.75. 5, Ansai, Sadie, Baldwin Girls, 27-09.50.
Boys Triple Jump — 1, Tamaki, Chayse, Baldwin Boys, 46-02.25. 2, Aquino, Jocel, Baldwin Boys, 41-06.50. 3, Shultz, Kyle, Llhs 2016, 38-09.75. 4, Segundo, Kyle, KSM, 33-05. 5, Nielson, Cole, Maui Prep, 30-09.50.
Girls High Jump — 1, Patch, Haylee, Llhs, 4-08. 2, Narayan, Alexa, Maui Prep, J4-08. 3, Abreu, Charlie, King Kekaulike, 4-00. 4, Bechert, Elsie, King Kekaulike, J4-00.
Boys High Jump — 1, Kahoohanohano-Davis, Anthony, Baldwin Boys, 6-02. 2, Brand, Dylan, Mhsb, 6-00. 3, Schwindler, Ryan, Baldwin Boys, 5-10. 4, Foronda II, Edmund, Mhsb,5-08. 5, Metoyer, Trey, King Kekaulike, 5-06. 5, Tamaki, Chayse, Baldwin Boys,5-06. 7, Madariaga, Jacob, Mhsb, 5-04. 8, Walters, Ammon Hoaka, Llhs 2016, 5-02, Upfold-Pante, Ivan, Llhs 2016, NH.
Girls Shot Put — 1, Henderson, Alexis, King Kekaulike, 29-07. 2, Serena, Sofia, Kihei Charter, 26-06.50. 3, Evangelista, Haile, Mhsb, 24-04.75. 4, Casey, Jasmine, KSM, 23-06.50. 5, Dudoit, Shirley, King Kekaulike, 23-00. 6, Gonsalves, Mauliola, KSM, 22-00. 6, Keahi, Jordan, Llhs 2016, 22-00. 8, Wilhelm, Sarah, Maui Prep, 20-11. 9, Keahi, Shelley, Llhs 2016, 20-07.50. 10, Kupahu, Kyrie-Ann, Mhsb, 16-03.
Boys Shot Put — 1, Paranada Tinao, Jarred, Baldwin Boys, 43-03. 2, Vaivela, Andre, Baldwin Boys, 40-10. 3, Vallejo, Kawika, King Kekaulike, 40-06. 4, Williams, Leo’n, King Kekaulike, 31-07.25. 5, Mossman, Makai, KSM, 30-09. 6, Hemmitt, Kai, Kihei Charter, 29-01.50. 7, Medina, Braedon, Mhsb, 26-03. 8, Miguel, Ian, Kihei Charter, 25-04. –, Santiensanio, Augustine, Kihei Charter, DQ.
Junior Varsity Results
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles — 1, Ora’a, Alexis, Llhs 2016, 37.74.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles — 1, Cadiz, Rey, Baldwin Boys, 17.09. 2, Rebolledo, Michael, Baldwin Boys, 21.21. 3, Aplanalp, Tristan, Baldwin Boys, 21.86.
Girls 100 Meter Dash — 1, Antolin, Alyssa Mae, Mhsb, 12.73. 2, Kern, Amira, King Kekaulike, 14.08. 3, Viloria, Jaden, Baldwin Girls, 14.41. 4, Balanay, Angelie Mae, Mhsb, 14.45. 5, Logan, Keely, KSM, 14.57. 6, Aruda, Jamie Lee, Baldwin Girls, 14.66. 7, Bega, Mikaela, KSM, 14.69. 8, Cala Nakamura, Deja, Baldwin Girls, 14.86. 9, Kochi, Kiley, King Kekaulike, 14.95. 10, Han, Stephanie, Llhs 2016, 15.04. 11, Hema, Kainani, Mhsb, 15.38. 12, Dingman, Alisha, Kihei Charter, 15.41. 13, Mulligan, Darby, Seabury Hall, 15.53. 14, Ii-Kahakane, Leticia, Llhs 2016, 15.56. 15, Peckenpaugh, Nicole, Seabury Hall, 15.59. 16, Altura, Kysha, Maui Prep, 15.69. 17, Filikitonga, Ofeinahelotu, Llhs 2016, 16.56.
Boys 100 Meter Dash — 1, Lawson, Andrew, Kihei Charter, 11.99. 2, Ganio-Marzan, Andrew, Baldwin Boys, 12.28. 3, Baldonado-Kaleiopu, Tyerell, KSM, 12.41. 4, Payne, Noah, Seabury Hall, 12.42. 5, Surbida, Allen, Mhsb, 12.54. 6, Lindsey, Kamuela, Llhs 2016, 12.75. 7, Mortiz, Elijah, Llhs 2016, 12.76. 8, Ah-Yat, Tristan, KSM, 12.86. 9, Kowalski, Lanakila, KSM, 12.92. 10, Kutsuna, Kevin, Baldwin Boys, 12.98. 11, Ragudo, Elijah, Llhs 2016, 13.06. 12, Reinhardt, Christian, Baldwin Boys, 13.14. 13, Sagario, Linole, Mhsb, 13.46. 14, Santiensanio, Gian, Kihei Charter, 13.63.
Girls 1500 Meter Run — 1, Mulligan, Darby, Seabury Hall, 5:45.68. 2, Teoh, Alexandra, Baldwin Girls, 6:14.09. 3, Freitas, Tihanee, Mhsb, 6:17.63. 4, Villon, Samantha, Mhsb, 6:25.33. 5, Ho, Kaylie, KSM, 7:14.38. 6, Pittman, Althea, Baldwin Girls, 7:27.59.
Boys 1500 Meter Run — 1, Fontanilla, Kolbe, Baldwin Boys, 4:51.90. 2, Tamanaha, Cy, Baldwin Boys, 5:03.51. 3, Musto, Joseph, King Kekaulike, 5:41.34. 4, Soo Hoo, Darius, Baldwin Boys, 6:03.89. –, Lorenzo, Makaio, KSM, DQ.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay — 1, Maui High School Boys ‘A’ 56.65. 2, King Kekaulike ‘A’ 1:00.64. 3, Lahainaluna High School ‘A’ 1:02.06.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay — 1, Baldwin High School Boys ‘B’ 49.78. 2, Lahainaluna High School ‘A’ 50.06. 3, Baldwin High School Boys ‘C’ 51.27. –, Kihei Charter ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 400 Meter Dash — 1, Woodward, Wailani, King Kekaulike, 1:16.04. 2, Altura, Kysha, Maui Prep, 1:17.00. 3, Rapacon, Trisha Mae, Mhsb, 1:22.03.
Boys 400 Meter Dash — 1, Tanicala, Joshua, King Kekaulike, 57.99. 2, ornellas, Cy, KSM, 58.98. 3, Leigh, Tyler, Baldwin Boys, 1:00.98. 4, Madera, Jesus, King Kekaulike, 1:02.35. 5, Kowalski, Lanakila, KSM, 1:03.00. 6, Pereda, Narayan, Baldwin Boys, 1:05.16. 7, Carcamo III, Sixto, Mhsb, 1:07.36. 8, Steven, Jacob, King Kekaulike, 1:12.92.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles — 1, Otto, Cassidy, Maui Prep, 59.33. 2, Ora’a, Alexis, Llhs 2016, 1:24.40.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles — 1, Rebolledo, Michael, Baldwin Boys, 49.06. 2, Aplanalp, Tristan, Baldwin Boys, 53.88.
Girls 800 Meter Run — 1, Sanchez, Hailee-Adrianna, Mhsb, 2:52.27. 2, Teoh, Alexandra, Baldwin Girls, 3:01.63. 3, Ho, Kaylie, KSM, 3:24.10.
Boys 800 Meter Run — 1, Burkhart, luke, King Kekaulike, 2:15.36. 2, Fontanilla, Kolbe, Baldwin Boys, 2:15.80. 3, Tamanaha, Cy, Baldwin Boys, 2:25.44. 4, Shields, Riley, Kihei Charter, 2:25.80. 5, Lorenzo, Makaio, KSM, 2:26.94. 6, Blessum, Forest, Kihei Charter, 2:31.22. 7, Black, Jacob, Baldwin Boys, 2:42.33.
Girls 200 Meter Dash — 1, Antolin, Alyssa Mae, Mhsb, 25.97. 2, Kern, Amira, King Kekaulike, 29.89. 3, Bega, Mikaela, KSM, 31.04. 4, Han, Stephanie, Llhs 2016, 32.28. 5, Todd, Kailiana, King Kekaulike, 32.47. 6, Kochi, Kiley, King Kekaulike, 32.93. 7, Altura, Kysha, Maui Prep, 33.72. 8, Ober, Angelica Nicole, Mhsb, 34.03. 9, Aruda, devin, KSM, 34.31. 10, Andrade, Juliana, Mhsb, 36.69. –, Lanias, Seana, KSM, FS.
Boys 200 Meter Dash — 1, Lawson, Andrew, Kihei Charter, 24.97. 2, ornellas, Cy, KSM, 25.19. 3, Par, Jasper, Mhsb, 25.47. 4, Ganio-Marzan, Andrew, Baldwin Boys, 25.63. 5, Kapua, Daniel, KSM, 25.81. 6, Mendoza, Arik, King Kekaulike, 26.29. 7, Payne, Noah, Seabury Hall, 26.65. 8, Henderson, Isaiah, King Kekaulike, 27.49. 9, Kealoha, Kahoku, Mhsb, 27.49. 10, Gonzalez, Jeremy, Llhs 2016, 27.56. 11, DeFrancia, Damien, Baldwin Boys, 27.65. 12, Reynolds, Rafe, King Kekaulike, 28.02. 13, Santiensanio, Gian, Kihei Charter, 28.33. 14, Mizuno, Trayton, Llhs 2016, 29.44. 15, Eugenio, Kamana, KSM, 29.71.
Girls 3000 Meter Run — 1, Daniels, Nicole, Mhsb, 13:12.03. 2, Halunajan, Roselle Ann, Mhsb, 13:16.81. 3, Matsuda, Cassidy, Mhsb, 14:21.17.
Boys 3000 Meter Run — 1, Stevenson, Nicholas, King Kekaulike, 12:33.66. 2, Kiyubo, Davin, Baldwin Boys, 13:16.17. 3, Rickord, Aidan, Baldwin Boys, 13:31.84. 4, Nakashima, Matthew, King Kekaulike, 14:19.58. –, Musto, Joseph, King Kekaulike, NT. –, Kahiamoe, Randy, Baldwin Boys, NT.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay — 1, King Kekaulike ‘A’ 5:04.30.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay — 1, King Kekaulike ‘A’ 3:57.45. 2, Kamehameha Schools Maui ‘A’ 4:09.19. 3, Baldwin High School Boys ‘B’ 4:09.59. 4, Baldwin High School Boys ‘C’ 4:10.80. 5, Baldwin High School Boys ‘A’ 4:11.56. 6, Kihei Charter ‘A’ 4:15.59. 7, Kamehameha Schools Maui ‘B’ 4:16.20. 8, Lahainaluna High School ‘A’ 4:34.21.
Girls Discus Throw — 1, Rano, Delisa, KSM, 81-00. 2, Ramos, Anela, Baldwin Girls, 80-06. 3, Warrington, Natalie, KSM, 71-10. 4, Kauvaka-Vaaimamao, Teisah, Mhsb, 57-08. 4, Busse, Seaira, King Kekaulike, 57-08. 6, Delos Santos, Kayla Marie, Llhs 2016, 50-10. 7, Gilbert, Kerysin, KSM, 44-03. 8, Boyer, Aponi, Mhsb, 39-03. 9, Laborte, Lauryn, Llhs 2016, 36-00.
Boys Discus Throw — 1, Ngahe, Manu, Baldwin Boys, 119-06. 2, Kaya, Jason, Baldwin Boys, 96-03. 3, Kahiamoe, Henry, Baldwin Boys, 89-07. 4, Crozier, Storm, Kihei Charter, 66-05. 5, Gormley, Kauwila, KSM, 58-09. 6, kailiehu, joshua, KSM, 56-08. 7, Bengersnom, Yaakov, Kihei Charter, 53-04. 8, Delaveaga, Nicholas, Kihei Charter, 44-09.
Boys Pole Vault — 1, Silva, Shawn, Baldwin Boys, 11-06. 2, Omine, Edward, Baldwin Boys, J11-06. 3, Baldonado-Kaleiopu, Tyerell, KSM, 9-06.
Girls Long Jump — 1, Logan, Keely, KSM, 12-04.75. 1, Otto, Cassidy, Maui Prep, 12-04.75. 3, Bega, Mikaela, KSM, 11-00.50.
Boys Long Jump — 1, Martin, Damon, KSM, 18-07.25. 2, Romero, Joshua, King Kekaulike, 18-00.75.3, Rebolledo, Michael, Baldwin Boys, 16-10.75. 4, Reinhardt, Christian, Baldwin Boys, 16-09. 5, Payne, Noah, Seabury Hall, 16-02.50. 6, Au, Haaheo, Llhs 2016, 16-02. 7, Ragudo, Elijah, Llhs 2016, 15-08.50. 8, Watson, Jevin, KSM, 14-03.50. 9, Pokipala-Waiohu, Nyles, Llhs 2016, 14-01. 10, Cremer, Nathanial, Baldwin Boys, 14-00.50. 11, Twigg, Logan, Maui Prep, 9-11.50.
Girls Triple Jump — 1, Logan, Keely, KSM, 31-03.25. –, Otto, Cassidy, Maui Prep, FOUL.
Boys Triple Jump — 1, Adachi, Tyler Reece, Baldwin Boys, 33-11. 2, DeFrancia, Damien, Baldwin Boys, 32-05.25. 3, Twigg, Logan, Maui Prep, 24-07.
Girls High Jump — 1, Otto, Cassidy, Maui Prep, 4-10. 2, Logan, Keely, KSM, 4-08. 3, Dingman, Alisha, Kihei Charter, 4-00.
Boys High Jump — 1, Worth, Hunter, KSM, 5-02. –, Williamson, John, KSM, NH. –, Paet, Bryan, Baldwin Boys, NH. –, Viela, Ikaika, Llhs 2016, NH. –, Aplanalp, Tristan, Baldwin Boys, NH.
Girls Shot Put — 1, Miguel, Jaedyn, Mhsb, 27-07.75. 2, Rano, Delisa, KSM, 24-06.50. 3, Ramos, Anela, Baldwin Girls, 24-02. 4, Busse, Seaira, King Kekaulike, 21-03.25. 5, Kauvaka-Vaaimamao, Teisah, Mhsb, 21-00.75. 6, Delos Santos, Kayla Marie, Llhs 2016, 20-03. 7, Warrington, Natalie, KSM, 18-09. 8, Boyer, Aponi, Mhsb, 17-07.50. 9, Aguinaldo, M’Chelle, Llhs 2016, 17-00.50. 10, Gilbert, Kerysin, KSM, 14-08.
Boys Shot Put — 1, Ngahe, Manu, Baldwin Boys, 38-02.25. 2, Kahiamoe, Henry, Baldwin Boys, 31-00. 3, Oto, Taniela, Baldwin Boys, 27-05.25. 4, Crozier, Storm, KiheiCharter, 26-03. 5, Delaveaga, Nicholas, Kihei Charter, 26-01.50. 6, kailiehu, joshua, KSM, 22-05. 7, Gormley, Kauwila, KSM, 22-01.50. 8, Bengersnom, Yaakov, Kihei Charter, 19-07.50.