Maui News

2022 HHSAA State Track and Field Championships Results

Listen to this Article
5 minutes
Loading Audio... Article will play after ad...
Playing in :00
A
A
A

The HHSAA State Track and Field Championships, sponsored by Island Movers was held on Friday and Saturday, May 13 and 14, 2022 at the Kamehameha Schools Kapālama. Final results in all events are posted below:

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw

Meet Record: 186-00 * Jerrod Avegalio 2003

  1. 153-02 John-Keawe Sagapolutele 11 Punahou
  2. 150-05 Ezra Laga 12 Baldwin
  3. 145-03 Gabriel Araki 12 Leilehua
  4. 139-01 Kealiikupono Dikilato 11 Kamehameha
  5. 136-10 Shyson Cachuela 11 Kapolei
  6. 134-09 Isaiah Pa’ahao 12 Pearl City
  7. 133-07 John Bacos 12 Baldwin
  8. 128-10 Marques Hickson 12 Kamehameha
  9. 126-04 Micah Mahi’ai 12 Kamehameha
  10. 121-07 Christopher Love 12 Radford
  11. 121-02 Saualegogo Sataraka 12 Pearl City
  12. 120-07 Kuha’o Gaison 12 St Louis
  13. 119-11 Bobby Best 10 Pearl City
  14. 118-02 Blaze Hedani 9 Iolani
  15. 117-07 Aizley Lakalaka 10 Maui
  16. 116-10 Luke Ravizza 11 Iolani
  17. 115-01 Elijah Melemai 12 McKinley
  18. 113-01 Aizek Lakalaka 11 Maui
  19. 112-06 Matthew Yamada 10 Kamehameha H
  20. 112-05 Niau Paulos 10 Kamehameha H
  21. 103-01 Kalekona Spencer 11 Kalani
  22. 100-09 Jacob Maneafaiga 10 Farrington
    — FOUL La`akea Kapoi 12 St Louis
    — FOUL Kenison Lilo 12 Farrington

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw

Meet Record: 160-03 * Joan Gago 1982
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

  1. 127-02 Taina Tanuvasa 12 Kalani
  2. 120-02 Heather Pease 12 King Kekauli
  3. 115-10 Amber Donnelly 12 Maui
  4. 110-08 Angeludi Asaah 12 Radford
  5. 109-09 Tate Garcia 12 Iolani
  6. 107-06 Kamaile Paikuli 12 Kea’au
  7. 105-01 Johane McFall 12 Waianae
  8. 99-04 Naomi Horiuchi 11 Waiakea
  9. 97-11 Finau Tatafu 11 Farrington
  10. 96-00 Keani Chaselyn Thompson 11 Anuenue
  11. 95-09 Shania Molitau 12 Farrington
  12. 95-07 Fiona Mafi 10 Damien Memor
  13. 95-02 Jennesice Sueing 12 Kalani
  14. 94-03 Marie Sellers 12 Castle
  15. 90-08 Hereiti Casey 10 Kamehameha
  16. 88-09 Callie Katsura 10 Punahou
  17. 87-05 Zoe Kimitete 10 Konawaena
  18. 84-11 Alexandra Ali Lee 10 Iolani
  19. 82-01 Alyssa Miyachi 12 Punahou
  20. 80-01 Skye Rodrigues-Mawae 10 Kapolei
  21. 80-00 Shastyne Selesele 11 Damien Memor
  22. 79-10 Elena Belen 11 Waianae
  23. 79-06 Faith Naeata 12 Kahuku
  24. 76-11 Rachel Cajimat 11 Radford

Event 3 Girls Shot Put

Meet Record: 45-09.75 * Charlinda Ioane 2012
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

  1. 38-07.00 Angeludi Asaah 12 Radford
  2. 34-01.00 Faith Naeata 12 Kahuku
  3. 32-11.00 Amber Donnelly 12 Maui
  4. 32-01.00 Elena Belen 11 Waianae
  5. 31-11.00 Alyssa Miyachi 12 Punahou
  6. 31-10.00 Shamya Beatty 10 Leilehua
  7. 31-02.50 Heather Pease 12 King Kekauli
  8. 30-11.50 Pilialoha Lloyd 10 Punahou
  9. 30-11.50 Tehani Samuelu Tuatagaloa 11 Mililani
  10. 30-11.00 Tapaita Hufanga 11 Leilehua
  11. 30-10.00 Taina Tanuvasa 12 Kalani
  12. 30-09.50 Talia Wilkerson 12 Radford
  13. 30-09.00 Naomi Horiuchi 11 Waiakea
  14. 30-06.00 Marie Sellers 12 Castle
  15. 29-11.00 Kamaile Paikuli 12 Kea’au
  16. 29-01.00 Hereiti Casey 10 Kamehameha
  17. 28-11.00 Shastyne Selesele 11 Damien Memor
  18. 28-10.00 Shayna Selesele 12 Damien Memor
  19. 28-07.50 Jennesice Sueing 12 Kalani
  20. 27-09.50 Fiona Mafi 10 Damien Memor
  21. 27-05.50 Grace Andrade 12 Castle
  22. 27-00.50 Caroline Mikaele 11 Kahuku
  23. 26-08.50 Maia Esera 10 Kahuku
  24. 26-00.00 Francis Hufanga 11 Leilehua

Event 4 Boys Shot Put

Meet Record: 59-08.75 * Kaione Crabb 1997
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

  1. 51-11.50 John-Keawe Sagapolutele 11 Punahou
  2. 48-02.50 Micah Mahi’ai 12 Kamehameha
  3. 47-06.50 Gabriel Araki 12 Leilehua
  4. 44-02.50 Ala’i Williams 10 Punahou
  5. 44-02.00 Kealiikupono Dikilato 11 Kamehameha
  6. 44-01.00 Christopher Love 12 Radford
  7. 43-10.00 Kielan Siamani 11 Punahou
  8. 43-06.50 John Bacos 12 Baldwin
  9. 42-10.00 Kuha’o Gaison 12 St Louis
  10. 42-10.00 Julian Savaiinaea 11 St Louis
  11. 42-05.00 Aizek Lakalaka 11 Maui
  12. 42-01.00 Shyson Cachuela 11 Kapolei
  13. 42-00.00 La`akea Kapoi 12 St Louis
  14. 41-02.00 Gabby Aiona 11 Hawaii Prep
  15. 40-05.50 Shauntae Taifmai 11 Waiakea
  16. 39-08.00 Jacob Maneafaiga 10 Farrington
  17. 39-07.50 Tevita Filimoehala 12 Farrington
  18. 39-04.00 Aizley Lakalaka 10 Maui
  19. (19) 38-11.00 Oliliko Rodrigues 11 Anuenue
  20. (19) 38-11.00 Mason Simbahon 12 Roosevelt
  21. 38-02.00 Kris Tamanoha 12 Waiakea
  22. 38-00.00 Ezra Filo 12 Campbell
    — FOUL Marques Hickson 12 Kamehameha
    — FOUL

Event 5 Boys Long Jump

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW AD

Meet Record: 24-10 * 2016 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

  1. 21-08.50 1.3 Jordan McQueen 12 Kapolei
  2. 21-03.00 1.5 Kanoa Mahiko 12 Kaiser
  3. 21-00.25 4.0 Jymien Lipscomb 11 Kalaheo
  4. 20-11.50 2.2 Kahiau Poe 10 Kamehameha H
  5. 20-11.00 3.2 Torrance Satta-Ellis 11 Konawaena
  6. 20-10.50 3.3 Jaymison Kaohi 12 Kamehameha
  7. 20-07.50 3.2 Kingsley Ah You 10 Kahuku
  8. 20-03.75 3.3 Nash Burkhart Kapa’a
  9. 20-02.25 1.9 William Reed 11 St Louis
  10. 20-00.25 2.8 Dylan Yoshikawa 12 Iolani
  11. 19-11.50 0.8 Christian Kauhane 11 Punahou
  12. 19-10.50 1.0 Josiah Chaffin 12 Farrington
  13. 19-10.25 1.2 Vu Nguyen 12 St Louis
  14. 19-06.00 3.0 Agenhart Ellis 10 Punahou
  15. (15) 19-05.75 2.3 Joshua Sanders 11 Moanalua
  16. (15) 19-05.75 1.6 Brock Fonoimoana 11 Kahuku
  17. 19-04.75 1.3 Cameron Galutira 12 Pearl City
  18. 19-03.50 1.8 Noah Takahata 10 Hanalani Sch
  19. 19-00.50 1.0 Kaiholu Lopes 12 Iolani
  20. 18-10.25 3.4 Bryson Pataray 10 St Louis
  21. 18-06.50 1.3 Dominic Agrade Kapa’a
  22. 18-00.75 1.8 Devontae Myrick 11 Maui
  23. 17-11.75 1.5 Clyde Taulapapa 11 Kahuku
  24. 17-02.75 3.5 Reece Kosaki 12 Kalani
ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW AD

Event 6 Girls Long Jump
Meet Record: 19-02.50 * Shari Fox 1979
Name Finals Yr School
Finals
1 18-00.00 0.4 Tatum Moku 11 Kamehameha
2 17-10.75 0.8 Elle Rimando 12 Mililani
3 17-06.25 0.8 Olivia Reed 12 St Andrews
4 17-01.50 2.8 Tiana Burgess 11 Roosevelt
5 15-11.25 2.7 Kiani Panoke 11 Maryknoll
6 15-09.75 2.2 Taysia Rocha 12 Waiakea
7 15-07.75 2.6 Zoe Chang 12 Sacred Heart
8 15-06.25 1.7 Ryan Kaneko 12 Kalani
9 15-04.00 2.2 Layla Grace 9 Kealakehe
10 15-02.25 2.1 Charlotte O?brien 11 Kihei Charte
11 15-01.50 1.8 Tamilyn Ebisu 10 Baldwin
12 15-01.25 1.5 Alexis King 11 Iolani
13 15-00.25 1.4 Angie Calucag 11 Iolani
13 15-00.25 2.8 Ella Offley 12 Island Schoo
15 14-10.75 1.6 Maja Szpunar 11 King Kekauli
16 14-08.25 1.9 Julia Carmona 10 Mililani
17 14-07.25 1.0 Kanoe Haneberg Kapa’a
18 14-07.00 2.5 Caroline Betlach 10 Hawaii Prep
19 14-06.25 0.7 Kelsey Ann Sato 10 Punahou
20 14-05.50 2.5 Maliza Lincoln 10 Leilehua
21 14-04.50 1.8 Crishelle Ildefonso 12 Maryknoll
22 14-03.00 0.8 Jasmine Ramos 11 Kalaheo
23 13-08.75 1.0 Kianalei Kamalani Island School
23 13-08.75 1.4 Paige Harris 12 Waipahu

Event 7 Boys Triple Jump

Meet Record: 49-10.75 * 2016 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 44-09.75 NWI Jordan McQueen 12 Kapolei
2 42-07.75 NWI Asher Matsui 11 Iolani
3 42-06.00 NWI Bailey Abrazado 11 Mililani
4 41-10.00 NWI Torrance Satta-Ellis 11 Konawaena
5 41-00.75 NWI Brock Fonoimoana 11 Kahuku
6 40-10.75 NWI Antone Sanches 9 Baldwin
7 40-10.00 NWI C-Jay Caguioa 12 Lahainaluna
8 40-03.75 NWI Leonard Ah You 11 Kahuku
9 39-10.00 NWI Jayden Villena 12 Hilo
10 39-05.50 NWI Isaac Kaalakea 11 Baldwin
11 39-05.25 NWI Kainoa May 12 Punahou
12 39-02.75 NWI Vu Nguyen 12 St Louis
13 39-00.50 NWI Bryson Pataray 10 St Louis
14 38-11.75 NWI Heath Teichman 12 Radford
15 38-08.75 NWI Devontae Myrick 11 Maui
16 38-05.25 NWI Dominic Agrade Kapa’a
17 38-03.75 NWI Nash Burkhart Kapa’a
17 38-03.75 NWI Jayven Chinen-Zablan 12 Damien Memor
19 38-00.00 NWI Cameron Galutira 12 Pearl City
20 37-10.50 NWI Ethan Smith Kaua’i
21 37-09.75 NWI Connor Allen 11 Punahou
22 37-08.25 NWI Vilbert Oligo Kaua’i
23 37-01.00 NWI Mikhail Brooks 10 Mililani
24 36-08.50 NWI Kaoi Blaisdell-Higa 11 Punahou

Event 8 Girls Triple Jump

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW AD

Meet Record: 39-10 * Chenoa Frederick 2018
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 38-00.00 1.8 Elle Rimando 12 Mililani
2 36-05.00 1.4 Tiana Burgess 11 Roosevelt
3 35-00.25 1.9 Julia Carmona 10 Mililani
4 34-10.50 1.5 Kiani Panoke 11 Maryknoll
5 34-06.00 2.6 Xevani Salanoa 11 Punahou
6 33-09.75 2.4 Mia Young 12 Punahou
7 33-05.75 3.1 Elaina Head 9 Hawaii Prep
8 33-05.00 1.8 Apetahi Anderson 11 Kahuku
9 33-02.50 2.0 Taysia Rocha 12 Waiakea
10 32-07.00 1.6 Kassidy Chun 12 Punahou
11 32-05.25 1.3 Cami Okamura 12 Iolani
12 32-03.25 1.2 Layla Grace 9 Kealakehe
13 31-11.50 0.4 Angie Calucag 11 Iolani
14 31-07.50 1.3 Tamilyn Ebisu 10 Baldwin
15 31-06.00 1.5 Maliza Lincoln 10 Leilehua
16 30-08.25 3.3 Crishelle Ildefonso 12 Maryknoll
17 30-07.50 1.5 Elisha Sanchez Kapa’a
18 30-07.25 0.9 Cammie Len 11 Kaiser
19 30-07.00 2.0 Soana Akinaka 10 King Kekauli
20 30-06.50 1.3 Kanoe Haneberg Kapa’a
21 29-04.50 1.2 Annabelle Hong 12 Iolani
22 28-11.00 0.4 Alexis Copp 12 Radford
23 28-07.00 2.6 Kokona Watanabe 10 Kalani
24 28-04.25 0.7 Samantha Abernathy 9 Kamehameha M

Event 9 Girls High Jump

Meet Record: 5-05.50 * Natasha Kai 1999
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 5-04.00 Alexis King 11 Iolani
2 5-02.00 Vanessa Steenhuis 11 Kaiser
3 4-10.00 Talia Threlkeld 9 Hawaii Prep
3 4-10.00 Anika Wida 10 Punahou
3 4-10.00 Elaina Head 9 Hawaii Prep
6 4-10.00 Cami Okamura 12 Iolani
7 4-10.00 Kassidy Chun 12 Punahou
8 4-08.00 Emi Erickson 12 Punahou
8 4-08.00 Jasmine Freeman 11 Radford
10 4-08.00 Annabelle Hong 12 Iolani
10 4-08.00 Taylnn Abreu 9 King Kekauli
12 4-08.00 Elana Ingwers 12 Kaiser
12 4-08.00 Kirra Spalding 12 Kamehameha M
14 4-06.00 Kanoe Haneberg Kapa’a
14 4-06.00 Kiani Panoke 11 Maryknoll
16 4-06.00 Natalie Wright 9 King Kekauli
16 4-06.00 Kylie Phaniphon 10 Mililani

Event 10 Boys High Jump

Meet Record: 6-09 * Kris Cuaresma-Primm 1998
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 6-04.00 William Reed 11 St Louis
2 6-02.00 Balen Rigg 12 Punahou
3 6-02.00 Kainoa May 12 Punahou
4 6-00.00 Ethan Smith Kaua’i
5 6-00.00 Cal’ Von Baker 11 Campbell
6 5-10.00 Jordan McQueen 12 Kapolei
6 5-10.00 Matis Aguilar 10 Roosevelt
8 5-10.00 Ethan Takara 12 Maui
9 5-08.00 Kaiholu Lopes 12 Iolani
9 5-08.00 Darius-Anthony Olloway 12 Kamehameha H
11 5-08.00 Chase Fox 12 Kahuku
12 5-08.00 Allen Lee 12 Kalani
13 5-08.00 Duke Mijo 12 Iolani
13 5-08.00 Justin Kahalewai 12 Baldwin
15 5-06.00 Trech Kekahuna 11 St Louis
15 5-06.00 Jackson Augustine 10 Leilehua
17 5-06.00 Heath Teichman 12 Radford
18 5-06.00 Dillon Kellner 10 Punahou
18 5-06.00 Yosei Takahashi 11 St Louis
— NH Cameron Svoboda 12 Hawaii Prep
— NH Keoki Alani 10 Konawaena
— NH Miles Hornage 10 Campbell
— NH Nash Burkhart Kapa’a
— NH Austin Finley 11 Radford

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault

Meet Record: 13-00 * Amber Kozaki 2013
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 13-01.00* Tatum Moku 11 Kamehameha
2 11-00.00 Chloe Kinlaw 12 Kaiser
3 10-06.00 Rylee Au 12 Waiakea
4 10-00.00 Tessa Onaga 11 Iolani
5 10-00.00 Isabelle Au 12 Waiakea
6 10-00.00 Kacy Katsuda 11 Castle
7 9-06.00 Analissa Paresa 10 Waiakea
7 9-06.00 Siena Jacobson 10 Iolani
9 9-00.00 Kyra Wise 10 Moanalua
9 9-00.00 Natalie Ching 12 Iolani
9 9-00.00 Lynn Pustelnik 10 St Anthony
12 8-06.00 Anela Kerber 12 Punahou
12 8-06.00 Alohilani Tangalin 11 Kamehameha
12 8-06.00 Anna Scott 12 Hawaii Prep
15 8-00.00 Lily Kassis 12 Hawaii Prep
15 8-00.00 Claudia Wagenvood 11 Kaiser
15 8-00.00 Taliga Hunt 11 Kamehameha
— NH Lily Barrett 10 King Kekauli
— NH Hoku Tiwanak 11 Kaiser
— NH Ashley Matsuura 11 Moanalua
— NH Kelia Giusta 12 Moanalua
— NH Namele Kia 12 Punahou
— NH Ava Huddleston 12 Hawaii Prep
— NH Jessie Erwin 10 Punahou

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault

Meet Record: 15-03 * Bubba Maclean 1997
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 14-00.00 Stephen Chezik 12 Mililani
2 13-06.00 Keegan Gantala 10 Kamehameha M
3 13-00.00 Lev Van Delden 12 Punahou
4 13-00.00 Kana’i Gibson 10 Kamehameha
5 12-06.00 Hudson Nguyen 11 Iolani
6 12-06.00 Trevor Tanaka 12 St Anthony
7 12-06.00 Nicson Alapai 10 Kamehameha
8 12-00.00 Hakaru Nitahara 11 Kamehameha M
9 12-00.00 Alexander Yuen 11 Punahou
10 12-00.00 Vaughn Baldemor 11 Punahou
11 11-06.00 Logan Yamamoto 11 Castle
11 11-06.00 Luke Kaneshiro 10 Castle
11 11-06.00 Alika Harbottle 10 Kamehameha
11 11-06.00 Zane Thomason 11 Mililani
11 11-06.00 Kaike Ramos 10 Kamehameha H
16 11-00.00 Aaron Guerrero 10 St Anthony
16 11-00.00 Brock Toma 9 Baldwin
— NH Nohi Casco 9 Kamehameha M
— NH Evan Pan 12 Iolani
— NH Zack Takeshita 11 Iolani
— NH Taylor Eckart 12 Kamehameha H
— NH Haiden Kay 10 Kamehameha H

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 14.11 * Saydee Aganus 2017
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 15.58Q-1.0 Tatum Moku 11 Kamehameha
2 15.98Q-0.8 Nala Stojadinovic 10 Punahou
3 16.50Q-1.4 Tessa Onaga 11 Iolani
4 16.18Q-1.0 Alexyz Nakamoto 10 Leilehua
5 16.66Q-1.4 Kalena Akinaka 10 King Kekauli
6 17.02Q-0.8 Kanoe Haneberg Kapa’a
7 16.66q -1.0 Kaiulani Bento 12 Hawaii Prep
8 16.92q -1.4 Kelia Giusta 12 Moanalua
9 17.47 -1.4 Kassy Ell Kapa’a
10 17.51 -1.4 Kailani Balbas 12 Campbell
11 17.60 -0.8 Zoe Gacayan 9 Kamehameha H
12 17.65 -1.0 Brooke Awaya 12 Iolani
13 17.72 -1.4 Brooke Yamamoto 11 Kalani
14 17.77 -1.0 Mia Young 12 Punahou
15 17.84 -1.0 Chloe Toma 12 Baldwin
16 17.90 -0.8 Kawena Villasenor-Yamane 12 Kealakehe
17 17.93 -0.8 Kiana Quinabo 9 King Kekauli
18 18.12 -1.0 Gianni Latimer 10 Kalaheo
19 18.13 -0.8 Alohilani Tangalin 11 Kamehameha
20 18.14 -1.0 Alexis Copp 12 Radford
21 18.30 -1.4 Sayje Lactaoen 12 Campbell
22 18.49 -0.8 Kylie Moniz 11 Punahou
— DQ -1.4 Tiana Burgess 11 Roosevelt
— DQ -0.8 Maya Pacarro 10 Kamehameha

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 14.11 * Saydee Aganus 2017
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 15.18 NWI Tatum Moku 11 Kamehameha
2 15.78 NWI Nala Stojadinovic 10 Punahou
3 15.93 NWI Alexyz Nakamoto 10 Leilehua
4 16.29 NWI Tessa Onaga 11 Iolani
5 16.89 NWI Kalena Akinaka 10 King Kekauli
6 17.21 NWI Kanoe Haneberg Kapa’a
7 17.23 NWI Kelia Giusta 12 Moanalua
8 17.55 NWI Kaiulani Bento 12 Hawaii Prep

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 14.19 * Rey Cadiz 2019
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 15.83Q-2.2 Joshua Sanders 11 Moanalua
2 15.91Q0.1 Justin Kahalewai 12 Baldwin
3 16.47Q-2.4 Timothy Wallace 9 Mililani
4 15.92Q0.1 Raiden Morris 10 Kamehameha
5 16.39Q-2.2 Jadaiah Taugasolo 12 Campbell
6 16.61Q-2.4 Tai Demura-Devore 10 Punahou
7 16.29q 0.1 Tristan Lewandowsky 12 Moanalua
8 16.32q 0.1 Kala Velasco Kapa’a
9 16.37 0.1 Isaac Kaalakea 11 Baldwin
10 16.75 -2.4 Skye Roman 12 Nanakuli
11 17.14 -2.2 Malakai Fillmore 12 Konawaena
12 17.24 -2.4 Theolease Priester 11 Iolani
13 17.51 0.1 Brayden Furtado 12 Leilehua
14 17.60 -2.2 Ares Pasion 11 Mililani
15 17.83 -2.2 Joey Sams Waimea
16 17.84 -2.4 Diamond Hanohano-Patushin 10 Campbell
17 17.94 -2.2 Darius-Anthony Olloway 12 Kamehameha H
18 18.12 0.1 Noah Harris 12 Kamehameha
19 18.12 0.1 Ethan Phan 11 Roosevelt
20 18.25 -2.4 Isaiah Hill 11 Moanalua
21 18.67 -2.2 Kacen Hamada 12 Hawaii Prep
22 18.68 -2.4 Antone Sanches 9 Baldwin
23 20.07 -2.4 Toshiro Ritari 12 Punahou
— DQ -2.2 Reece Kosaki 12 Kalani

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 14.19 * Rey Cadiz 2019
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 15.59 NWI Justin Kahalewai 12 Baldwin
2 15.65 NWI Joshua Sanders 11 Moanalua
3 15.69 NWI Jadaiah Taugasolo 12 Campbell
4 15.72 NWI Timothy Wallace 9 Mililani
5 15.80 NWI Tristan Lewandowsky 12 Moanalua
6 15.99 NWI Tai Demura-Devore 10 Punahou
7 16.00 NWI Raiden Morris 10 Kamehameha
8 17.07 NWI Kala Velasco Kapa’a

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 12.01 * Kristen O’Handley 2017
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 12.70Q-2.8 Caiya Hanks 12 Konawaena
2 12.76Q-1.9 Elle Rimando 12 Mililani
3 12.82Q-2.9 Olivia Reed 12 St Andrews
4 12.88Q-1.9 Deiona Carter 10 Mililani
5 13.07Q-2.9 Ja’lyn Deichert 9 King Kekauli
6 13.19Q-2.8 Madisun Goueytes 12 Kamehameha M
7 12.93q -1.9 Hannah Miura 12 Punahou
8 13.11q -2.9 Malia Rose Harvey 9 Maryknoll
9 13.40 -1.9 Kimberly McCoy 9 Kaiser
10 13.42 -1.9 Ella Offley 12 Island Schoo
11 13.47 -1.9 Zoe Kamakani Maikai 10 Anuenue
12 13.48 -2.8 Isabella Bryant 10 Leilehua
13 13.49 -2.9 Kelsey Ann Sato 10 Punahou
14 13.50 -2.8 Katie Marquardsen 11 Kahuku
15 13.56 -2.9 Layla Grace 9 Kealakehe
16 13.58 -2.9 Makena Stevenson 12 Maui
17 13.62 -1.9 Paige Harris 12 Waipahu
18 13.66 -2.8 Ruby Kessler 11 Seabury Hall
19 13.70 -1.9 Krista Cox 11 Kapolei
20 13.76 -2.8 Kylie Calabrese-Kenny 12 Iolani
21 13.82 -2.8 Apetahi Anderson 11 Kahuku
22 14.01 -2.9 Ryan Kaneko 12 Kalani
— FS -2.9 Lola Richardson 11 King Kekauli

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 12.01 * Kristen O’Handley 2017
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 12.63 -0.9 Olivia Reed 12 St Andrews
2 12.64 -0.9 Caiya Hanks 12 Konawaena
3 12.72 -0.9 Elle Rimando 12 Mililani
4 12.91 -0.9 Ja’lyn Deichert 9 King Kekauli
5 12.93 -0.9 Malia Rose Harvey 9 Maryknoll
6 13.03 -0.9 Deiona Carter 10 Mililani
7 13.05 -0.9 Hannah Miura 12 Punahou
8 13.41 -0.9 Madisun Goueytes 12 Kamehameha M

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 10.63 * Christian Padron 2017
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 11.12Q-2.3 Joseph Randolph 11 Baldwin
2 11.36Q-1.4 Jaylan Johnson 11 Mililani
3 11.40Q-1.8 Shane Kawakami-Williams 11 Hawaii Bapti
4 11.34Q-2.3 Trech Kekahuna 11 St Louis
5 11.38Q-1.4 Gabriel Maramag-Ganigan 10 Moanalua
6 11.46Q-1.8 Emanuel Carter 12 Waianae
7 11.47q -2.3 Chansen Nicodemus-Garcia 11 Kahuku
8 11.52q -1.8 Coby Tanioka 11 Castle
9 11.54 -2.3 Raine Fujimura 11 Pearl City
10 11.55 -1.4 Kahiau Poe 10 Kamehameha H
11 11.58 -1.4 Jalen Keller 10 Kalaheo
12 11.64 -1.8 William Reed 11 St Louis
13 11.65 -1.4 Andy Canencia 12 Moanalua
14 11.70 -2.3 Jake Yoro 11 King Kekauli
15 11.71 -1.8 Kekoa Sanchez 12 Waipahu
16 11.81 -1.8 Kai Strawn 10 Kaiser
17 11.84 -2.3 Joshua Santiago 11 Waianae
18 11.87 -1.4 Davidson Kathman 10 Kalaheo
19 11.87 -1.8 Dante Peltier 11 Kaimuki
20 11.90 -1.4 Landen Ambrocio 9 Baldwin
21 11.95 -1.8 Kelvyn Saito 12 Baldwin
22 12.09 -2.3 Coby Wakayama 12 Maui
— FS -1.4 Kanoa Mahiko 12 Kaiser

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 10.63 * Christian Padron 2017
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 10.97 -1.2 Joseph Randolph 11 Baldwin
2 11.19 -1.2 Trech Kekahuna 11 St Louis
3 11.35 -1.2 Emanuel Carter 12 Waianae
4 11.41 -1.2 Shane Kawakami-Williams 11 Hawaii Bapti
5 11.45 -1.2 Jaylan Johnson 11 Mililani
6 11.47 -1.2 Gabriel Maramag-Ganigan 10 Moanalua
7 11.48 -1.2 Coby Tanioka 11 Castle
8 11.50 -1.2 Chansen Nicodemus-Garcia 11 Kahuku

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run

Meet Record: 4:36.22 * Zoe Sims 2013
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 5:01.34Q Kaylee Volner 12 Seabury Hall
2 5:12.75Q Isabella Ford 11 Punahou
3 5:01.44Q Cozette Wood 11 Kealakehe
4 5:13.15Q Kaylee Noda 12 Pearl City
5 5:03.54Q Malia Dickhens 12 Punahou
6 5:13.55Q Ashley Kodama 11 Hawaii Bapti
7 5:07.42Q Emma Burgess Kaua’i
8 5:13.60Q Mai Pham 12 Roosevelt
9 5:12.39q Hulali Halpern 9 Hilo
10 5:13.92q Kyle Hasegawa 10 Punahou
11 5:16.42q Jessica Phung 11 Kalani
12 5:18.49q Kacey Miura 11 Kalani
13 5:21.74 Meskerem(Remi) Garberson 10 Kalaheo
14 5:21.87 Kamaira Silva Kaua’i
15 5:21.87 Priana Dugied 11 Seabury Hall
16 5:24.03 Emily Naylor 12 Kalaheo
17 5:29.89 Layla James 9 Kihei Charte
18 5:31.91 Melanie Toczko 9 Campbell
19 5:32.50 Shaian Garana 12 Konawaena
20 5:33.02 Tanya Kari 10 Kihei Charte
21 5:39.59 Samantha Morinaga 9 Kalani
22 5:39.67 Akemi Tominaga 12 Waiakea
— DQ Layne Millen 10 Seabury Hall

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run

Meet Record: 4:36.22 * Zoe Sims 2013
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 4:44.90 Isabella Ford 11 Punahou
2 4:46.01 Kaylee Volner 12 Seabury Hall
3 4:52.27 Mai Pham 12 Roosevelt
4 4:52.38 Malia Dickhens 12 Punahou
5 4:59.00 Emma Burgess Kaua’i
6 4:59.64 Cozette Wood 11 Kealakehe
7 5:02.67 Hulali Halpern 9 Hilo
8 5:02.73 Ashley Kodama 11 Hawaii Bapti
9 5:12.75 Kacey Miura 11 Kalani
10 5:13.18 Jessica Phung 11 Kalani
11 5:13.57 Kyle Hasegawa 10 Punahou
12 5:16.57 Kaylee Noda 12 Pearl City

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run

Meet Record: 4:01.23 * Jac Hebert 2014
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 4:15.33Q Parker Wagnild 12 Mid Pacific
2 4:16.86Q Connor Malinger 12 Hawaii Bapti
3 4:19.44Q Joshua Dutton 12 Punahou
4 4:19.75Q Jared Cantere 12 Maui
5 4:19.52Q Peter Lowell 10 Maryknoll
6 4:20.64Q Ngirakederang Ueda 12 Waiakea
7 4:19.60Q Colin Shimabukuro 11 Moanalua
8 4:20.82Q Matthew Frisbie 12 Kalani
9 4:20.03q Michael(Gray) Brady 11 Kalaheo
10 4:20.72q Yuta Cole 10 Kalani
11 4:21.64q Chasen Inoshita 11 Punahou
12 4:22.79q Aspen-Shay Kane 11 Kamehameha
13 4:24.48 Raudo Inomata 12 Kalani
14 4:25.76 Braden Wong 11 Kamehameha
15 4:27.91 Sage Soto 11 Kapolei
16 4:32.03 Hiroshi Ludwig 12 Moanalua
17 4:32.06 Riley Herradura 10 Campbell
18 4:33.52 Jeddison Miller 10 Hanalani Sch
19 4:33.61 Galen Okamoto 11 Maui
20 4:36.37 Kevin Au 12 Hanalani Sch

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run

Meet Record: 4:01.23 * Jac Hebert 2014
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 4:08.29 Parker Wagnild 12 Mid Pacific
2 4:10.13 Connor Malinger 12 Hawaii Bapti
3 4:13.59 Jared Cantere 12 Maui
4 4:14.35 Ngirakederang Ueda 12 Waiakea
5 4:14.38 Joshua Dutton 12 Punahou
6 4:14.93 Michael(Gray) Brady 11 Kalaheo
7 4:17.91 Chasen Inoshita 11 Punahou
8 4:19.91 Raudo Inomata 12 Kalani
9 4:21.60 Colin Shimabukuro 11 Moanalua
10 4:21.79 Peter Lowell 10 Maryknoll
11 4:24.68 Matthew Frisbie 12 Kalani
12 4:25.90 Aspen-Shay Kane 11 Kamehameha

Event 19 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 48.35 * Radford 2010
K Patton A.Hinkle, S.Meyers T. Whitner
Team Prelims Relay
Preliminaries

1 49.50Q Punahou: 1) Gabby Smith 12 2) Kelsey Ann Sato 10 3) Xevani Salanoa 11 4) Hannah Miura 12
2 50.02Q Mililani: 1) Kiana Muratsuka 12 2) Deiona Carter 10 3) Camryn Kunihisa 9 4) Elle Rimando 12
3 51.32Q Konawaena: 1) Uhiwai Wall 10 2) Ila Henry 11 3) Braxton Kimitete 11 4) Caiya Hanks 12
4 50.96Q Kamehameha Maui: 1) Sofia Abernathy 9 2) Kailea Tuitele 10 3) Samantha Abernathy 9 4) Madisun Goueytes 12
5 51.33Q King Kekaulike: 1) Natalie Wright 9 2) Lola Richardson 11 3) Satori Israel 9 4) Ja’lyn Deichert 9
6 52.15Q Waiakea: 1) Sakura Yabuki 11 2) Maya Kaneshiro 10 3) Zadelyn Ferreira 11 4) Taysia Rocha 12
7 51.05q Leilehua: 1) Isabella Bryant 10 2) Alexyz Nakamoto 10 3) Shamari Beatty 10 4) Harmony Jackson 11
8 51.60q Kaiser: 1) Cammie Len 11 2) Kimberly McCoy 9 3) Mia Kanekoa 10 4) Chloe Kinlaw 12
9 51.99 Island School: 1) Liko Edwards 2) Lily Keller 3) Kianalei Kamalani 4) Ella Offley 12
10 52.13 Iolani: 1) Annabelle Hong 12 2) Tessa Onaga 11 3) Courtney Okumura 12 4) Kylie Calabrese-Kenny 12
11 52.43 Kamehameha: 1) Saraya Burghardt 11 2) Rylie Burghardt 11 3) Tatum Moku 11 4) Tezra Abraham 10
12 52.56 Hawaii Bapti: 1) Emi Wada 12 2) Rachel Harris 12 3) Lauren Chee 11 4) Joey Lin 11
13 52.68 Maui: 1) Jacy Anne Dela Cruz 11 2) Elizabeth Bautista 11 3) Natea Rosete-Tokuhisa 12 4) Makena Stevenson 12
14 52.75 Sacred Hearts Academy: 1) Zoe Chang 12 2) Angelina Lind 9 3) Savanna Peng 12 4) Cadee Paulos 12
15 53.27 Aiea: 1) Miranda Scott 9 2) Amaris O’Pry 11 3) Breenalyn Shimabukuro 11 4) Alyna Slayter 12
16 53.48 Baldwin: 1) Aaliyah Racadio-Koohanohano 112) Kailee Yoshizawa 9 3) Bailey Ching 10 4) Shea Lee Heu 11
17 53.62 Campbell: 1) Trinity Jamison 12 2) Aleena Kai 12 3) Sayje Lactaoen 12 4) Kailani Balbas 12
18 53.68 Kalaheo: 1) Sarah Swendsen 12 2) Sophia McMillian 10 3) Grace Weigand 11 4) Jasmine Ramos 11
19 53.77 Maryknoll: 1) Kelly Valdez 9 2) Brooke Kimura 11 3) Leia Peralta 11 4) Crishelle Ildefonso 12
20 54.08 Mid Pacific Institute: 1) Quinn Gilman 11 2) Mylah Williams 11 3) Milika’a Wells-Whittle 12 4) Elle Sparks 12
21 54.22 Hawaii Prep Academy: 1) Daniela Rojas-Castelblanco 10 2) Madison Hughes 12 3) Bella Dadzie 10 4) Kaiulani Bento 12
22 54.75 Moanalua: 1) Mailee Kanayama 10 2) Kyra Wise 10 3) Maleah Kanayama 12 4) Kacie Teruya 11
23 54.82 Kalani: 1) Jasey Friel 11 2) Ami Yamane 10 3) Kaylie Liu 9 4) Ryan Kaneko 12
24 55.50 Univ Lab School: 1) Danica Corrales 10 2) Katelynn Soriano 11 3) Pi’ilani Carvalho 11 4) Hane Niikura 11

Event 19 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 48.35 * Radford 2010
K Patton A.Hinkle, S.Meyers T. Whitner
Team Finals Relay
Finals

1 49.46 Punahou
1) Gabby Smith 12 2) Kelsey Ann Sato 10
3) Xevani Salanoa 11 4) Hannah Miura 12
2 50.35 Mililani
1) Kiana Muratsuka 12 2) Deiona Carter 10
3) Camryn Kunihisa 9 4) Elle Rimando 12
3 51.11 King Kekaulike
1) Natalie Wright 9 2) Lola Richardson 11
3) Satori Israel 9 4) Ja’lyn Deichert 9
4 51.12 Leilehua
1) Isabella Bryant 10 2) Alexyz Nakamoto 10
3) Shamari Beatty 10 4) Harmony Jackson 11
5 51.36 Konawaena
1) Ila Henry 11 2) Zoe Kimitete 10
3) Braxton Kimitete 11 4) Caiya Hanks 12
6 51.63 Kamehameha Maui
1) Sofia Abernathy 9 2) Kailea Tuitele 10
3) Samantha Abernathy 9 4) Madisun Goueytes 12
7 51.68 Waiakea
1) Sakura Yabuki 11 2) Maya Kaneshiro 10
3) Zadelyn Ferreira 11 4) Taysia Rocha 12
8 51.92 Kaiser
1) Cammie Len 11 2) Kimberly McCoy 9
3) Mia Kanekoa 10 4) Kealia Kamalani 10

Event 20 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 41.54 * St Louis 2019
R Wilson, K Wallace, K Feagins, K Yadao
Team Prelims Relay
Preliminaries

1 43.41Q St Louis
1) Vu Nguyen 12 2) Kanoa Monteilh 11
3) Yosei Takahashi 11 4) Maverick Tongg 12
2 43.58Q Punahou
1) Travis Ross 11 2) Luke Sonson 11
3) Ean Kamau-Waikiki 11 4) Justice Wu 11
3 44.03Q Kahuku
1) Brock Fonoimoana 11 2) Chansen Nicodemus-Garcia 11
3) Kingsley Ah You 10 4) Clyde Taulapapa 11
4 43.93Q Baldwin
1) Ryan Padron 12 2) Landen Ambrocio 9
3) Kelvyn Saito 12 4) Joseph Randolph 11
5 43.97Q Kalaheo
1) Jomei Richard 9 2) Davidson Kathman 10
3) Nicholas Lau 12 4) Jalen Keller 10
6 44.13Q Castle
1) Kala Matthews 12 2) Coby Tanioka 11
3) Daunte Ching 11 4) Luke Kaneshiro 10
7 44.14q Pearl City
1) Raine Fujimura 11 2) Cole Leong 12
3) Marcus Rodriguez 11 4) Koali’i Torres 10
8 44.17q Moanalua
1) Joshua Sanders 11 2) Keenan Ulu 11
3) Jerrold Serupion 12 4) Andy Canencia 12
9 44.37 Waianae
1) Trenton Phillips 11 2) Joshua Santiago 11
3) Zayah Vincent 11 4) Emanuel Carter 12
10 44.41 Mililani
1) Timothy Wallace 9 2) Eric Stephens 10
3) Andrew Manivong 10 4) Jaylan Johnson 11
11 44.62 Iolani
1) Tristan Martinez 11 2) Brody Bantolina 12
3) Ryan Tsuruda 12 4) Asher Matsui 11
12 44.94 Kaiser
1) Keagan Lime 10 2) Kai Strawn 10
3) Kanoa Mahiko 12 4) Lucas Cunha 10
13 45.10 Maui
1) Drew Ilderton 12 2) Joseph Cariaga III 10
3) Kobi Pagan 12 4) Coby Wakayama 12
14 45.25 Kapolei
1) Josiah del Prado 12 2) Jason Kealoha 11
3) Riley Camarillo 11 4) Taualai Leutu 11
15 45.47 Leilehua
1) Cole Northington 10 2) Jaydiv Locklear 9
3) Jett Cabal 12 4) Darren Kama Hoeppner-Corales 10
16 45.51 Kaua’i
1) Lono Kaneko 2) Vilbert Oligo
3) Kaimana Shinn 4) Nakoa Andrade
17 45.73 Hawaii Prep Academy
1) Jakob Honda 11 2) Nathaniel Lawton 11
3) Ekolu Kainoa 12 4) Luke Hendricks 9
18 45.75 Kalani
1) Tyler Grune 10 2) Christopher Kanemori 11
3) Reece Kosaki 12 4) Kayin Maloian 12
19 46.31 Campbell
1) Kadin Canianes 12 2) Diamond Hanohano-Patushin 10
3) Abcd Almazan 11 4) Jadaiah Taugasolo 12
20 46.38 Kamehameha
1) Landon Kinilau 11 2) Kana’i Gibson 10
3) Raiden Morris 10 4) Kahai Gibson 12
21 46.57 Kamehameha Hawaii
1) Kahiau Poe 10 2) Logan Enos 11
3) Kekoa Ah Loy 11 4) Darius-Anthony Olloway 12
22 46.79 Lahainaluna
1) Thomas Borges 10 2) Camden Fugate 11
3) Dylan Sagon 11 4) Timothy Heile 11
23 47.20 Hawaii Bapti
1) Zachary Oka 11 2) Drake Shiraishi 10
3) Austin Imperial 10 4) Kanoa Gloy 9
24 57.87 Waiakea
1) Ian Furuli 12 2) Ty Fujii 9
3) Alex Tuson 11 4) Jayden Gebin 11

Event 20 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 41.54 * St Louis 2019
R Wilson, K Wallace, K Feagins, K Yadao
Team Finals Relay
Finals

1 42.91 St Louis
1) Yosei Takahashi 11 2) Kanoa Monteilh 11
3) Vu Nguyen 12 4) Trech Kekahuna 11
2 43.46 Punahou
1) Travis Ross 11 2) Luke Sonson 11
3) Ean Kamau-Waikiki 11 4) Justice Wu 11
3 43.55 Baldwin
1) Ryan Padron 12 2) Landen Ambrocio 9
3) Kelvyn Saito 12 4) Joseph Randolph 11
4 43.62 Castle
1) Kala Matthews 12 2) Coby Tanioka 11
3) Daunte Ching 11 4) Luke Kaneshiro 10
5 43.91 Kahuku
1) Kainoa Carvalho 11 2) Kingsley Ah You 10
3) Brock Fonoimoana 11 4) Chansen Nicodemus-Garcia 11
6 44.01 Kalaheo
1) Jymien Lipscomb 11 2) Davidson Kathman 10
3) Jomei Richard 9 4) Jalen Keller 10
7 44.32 Pearl City
1) Cole Leong 12 2) Marcus Rodriguez 11
3) Koali’i Torres 10 4) Raine Fujimura 11
8 44.56 Moanalua
1) Joshua Sanders 11 2) Gabriel Maramag-Ganigan 10
3) Jerrold Serupion 12 4) Andy Canencia 12

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 54.41 * Endia Abrante 1998
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 59.54Q Amelia Stebe 10 Radford
2 59.88Q Jordy Davenport 11 Hawaii Bapti
3 1:01.76Q Selena Castro 11 Baldwin
4 1:00.57Q Malia Rose Harvey 9 Maryknoll
5 1:00.60Q Mia Shepard 10 Iolani
6 1:02.68Q Tori Zackious 9 King Kekauli
7 1:01.09q Saraya Burghardt 11 Kamehameha
8 1:02.35q Alexyz Nakamoto 10 Leilehua
9 1:02.36 Madee Dougherty 12 King Kekauli
10 1:02.75 Zoe Kamakani Maikai 10 Anuenue
11 1:02.91 Meleani Sjostrand 12 Seabury Hall
12 1:03.07 Bella Dadzie 10 Hawaii Prep
13 1:03.12 Noelle Lezy 10 Punahou
14 1:03.29 Elizabeth Bautista 11 Maui
15 1:03.78 Annaise Jabour 11 Radford
16 1:04.32 Sophia Wilson 11 Kamehameha H
17 1:04.40 Kiemi Paresa 9 Hanalani Sch
18 1:04.73 Jordan Perry 12 Hawaii Prep
19 1:05.50 Kirra Spalding 12 Kamehameha M
20 1:05.94 Georjiena Torres 10 Radford
21 1:06.53 Sarah Swendsen 12 Kalaheo

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 54.41 * Endia Abrante 1998
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 58.45 Jordy Davenport 11 Hawaii Bapti
2 58.95 Amelia Stebe 10 Radford
3 59.20 Selena Castro 11 Baldwin
4 1:00.55 Mia Shepard 10 Iolani
5 1:00.83 Malia Rose Harvey 9 Maryknoll
6 1:01.01 Saraya Burghardt 11 Kamehameha
7 1:01.10 Tori Zackious 9 King Kekauli
8 1:05.14 Alexyz Nakamoto 10 Leilehua

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 48.66 * Bennett Valencia 1997
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 51.48Q Josiah del Prado 12 Kapolei
2 51.50Q Casey Connel 11 St Louis
3 51.73Q Kainoa Ronquilio 11 Punahou
4 51.71Q Jacob Gaudi 11 Iolani
5 52.01Q Marcus Rodriguez 11 Pearl City
6 52.04Q Kayin Maloian 12 Kalani
7 51.76q Keon Preusser 9 Iolani
8 52.55q Noa Wong 10 Punahou
9 52.62 Malik Coleman 11 Moanalua
10 52.73 Maximilian Even 10 Punahou
11 52.87 Max Anklam 11 Maui
12 52.98 Michael Hayslett 11 Radford
13 53.24 Aidan Clifford 11 Radford
14 53.27 Magnus Ochoco 9 St Louis
15 53.40 Aiden Ankrum 11 Kealakehe
16 53.93 Barrett Jones 10 Kalaheo
17 54.28 Christopher Kanemori 11 Kalani
18 54.91 Cole Northington 10 Leilehua

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 48.66 * Bennett Valencia 1997
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 50.00 Kainoa Ronquilio 11 Punahou
2 51.03 Casey Connel 11 St Louis
3 51.64 Josiah del Prado 12 Kapolei
4 51.86 Marcus Rodriguez 11 Pearl City
5 51.98 Jacob Gaudi 11 Iolani
6 52.20 Kayin Maloian 12 Kalani
7 52.43 Keon Preusser 9 Iolani
8 53.33 Noa Wong 10 Punahou

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 42.80 * Vera Simms 2000
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 47.56Q Tatum Moku 11 Kamehameha
2 48.41Q Kylie Moniz 11 Punahou
3 48.58Q Maya Pacarro 10 Kamehameha
4 48.45Q Chloe Kinlaw 12 Kaiser
5 48.86Q Nala Stojadinovic 10 Punahou
6 49.68Q Margaret Oneal 11 Lahainaluna
7 49.34q Kelia Giusta 12 Moanalua
8 49.63q Jasmine Ramos 11 Kalaheo
9 49.95 Natalie Kaku 12 Punahou
10 50.05 Braxton Kimitete 11 Konawaena
11 50.56 Ruby Kessler 11 Seabury Hall
12 51.10 Sayje Lactaoen 12 Campbell
13 51.17 Kalena Akinaka 10 King Kekauli
14 51.58 Kaiulani Bento 12 Hawaii Prep
15 51.89 Kendra Knapp Waimea
16 52.16 Zoe Gacayan 9 Kamehameha H
17 52.69 Brooke Awaya 12 Iolani
18 52.95 Kiana Quinabo 9 King Kekauli
19 53.14 Liko Edwards Island Schoo
20 53.65 Kailani Balbas 12 Campbell
21 53.66 Gianni Latimer 10 Kalaheo
22 53.67 Chloe Toma 12 Baldwin
23 56.45 Kaylie Liu 9 Kalani
— DQ Aleena Kai 12 Campbell

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 42.80 * Vera Simms 2000
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 47.57 Kylie Moniz 11 Punahou
2 47.86 Nala Stojadinovic 10 Punahou
3 48.21 Chloe Kinlaw 12 Kaiser
4 48.69 Tatum Moku 11 Kamehameha
5 49.62 Maya Pacarro 10 Kamehameha
6 50.10 Jasmine Ramos 11 Kalaheo
7 50.41 Kelia Giusta 12 Moanalua
8 50.68 Margaret Oneal 11 Lahainaluna

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 38.07 * Tanner Moku 2019
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 40.30Q Raiden Morris 10 Kamehameha
2 41.13Q Reece Kosaki 12 Kalani
3 42.16Q Malakai Fillmore 12 Konawaena
4 41.64Q Skye Roman 12 Nanakuli
5 41.80Q Joshua Sanders 11 Moanalua
6 42.29Q Theolease Priester 11 Iolani
7 42.00q Colin Crawford 12 Baldwin
8 42.84q Timothy Wallace 9 Mililani
9 42.88 Tai Demura-Devore 10 Punahou
10 43.00 Thomas Feeney 11 Roosevelt
11 43.03 Jadaiah Taugasolo 12 Campbell
12 43.38 Oshyn Nobmann 12 Leilehua
13 43.71 Landon Kinilau 11 Kamehameha
14 43.92 Jaiden Sams Waimea
15 43.96 Mason Mizuta 12 Iolani
16 44.05 Justin Kahalewai 12 Baldwin
17 44.21 Diamond Hanohano-Patushin 10 Campbell
18 44.46 Kadin Canianes 12 Campbell
19 44.51 Laakea Relacion 10 St Louis
20 44.83 Cade Blake 11 Punahou
21 45.29 Aiden Ortiz Waimea
22 45.59 Tyler Grune 10 Kalani
23 45.63 Kacen Hamada 12 Hawaii Prep
24 49.33 Ares Pasion 11 Mililani

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 38.07 * Tanner Moku 2019
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 39.97 Reece Kosaki 12 Kalani
2 40.16 Skye Roman 12 Nanakuli
3 40.36 Joshua Sanders 11 Moanalua
4 41.18 Theolease Priester 11 Iolani
5 41.27 Malakai Fillmore 12 Konawaena
6 41.46 Raiden Morris 10 Kamehameha
7 42.19 Timothy Wallace 9 Mililani
8 42.58 Colin Crawford 12 Baldwin

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run

Meet Record: 2:13.03 * Breanne Ball 2012
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 2:23.01Q Malia Dickhens 12 Punahou
2 2:24.71Q Zola O’Donnell 11 Mililani
3 2:25.87Q Sasha Iizuka-Sheeley 11 Punahou
4 2:23.28Q Maila Healing 10 Iolani
5 2:26.21Q Raini Mayo 10 Mililani
6 2:27.21Q Kaylie Hashizaki 11 Waiakea
7 2:24.97q Kimberly McCoy 9 Kaiser
8 2:26.84q Anna Pinkerton 10 Sacred Heart
9 2:28.82 Caroline Betlach 10 Hawaii Prep
10 2:28.98 Amelie Zeitz 9 Punahou
11 2:29.00 Ami Yamane 10 Kalani
12 2:29.15 Tatiana Smith 10 Kapolei
13 2:29.61 Kelsey Carvill 10 Le Jardin
14 2:29.66 Norah Brown 9 King Kekauli
15 2:33.65 Madison Callo 10 Hawaii Bapti
16 2:33.99 Zoe Rehrer 12 King Kekauli
17 2:38.07 Taylor Low 12 Pearl City
18 2:38.12 Misa Layne 12 Radford
19 2:39.05 Kacie Teruya 11 Moanalua
20 2:39.25 Meskerem(Remi) Garberson 10 Kalaheo
21 2:40.04 Kamryn Shigemoto 12 Mililani
22 2:47.35 Jessica Phung 11 Kalani
23 2:48.35 Akemi Tominaga 12 Waiakea

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run

Meet Record: 2:13.03 * Breanne Ball 2012
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 2:21.85 Sasha Iizuka-Sheeley 11 Punahou
2 2:22.15 Maila Healing 10 Iolani
3 2:23.19 Malia Dickhens 12 Punahou
4 2:23.82 Zola O’Donnell 11 Mililani
5 2:25.15 Kaylie Hashizaki 11 Waiakea
6 2:25.18 Anna Pinkerton 10 Sacred Heart
7 2:25.71 Kimberly McCoy 9 Kaiser
8 2:27.19 Raini Mayo 10 Mililani

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run

Meet Record: 1:51.1h * Joey Bunch 1983
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 2:00.86Q Brady Akau 10 Kamehameha
2 2:02.96Q Jared Cantere 12 Maui
3 2:03.31Q Matthew Frisbie 12 Kalani
4 2:01.42Q Kiyoshi Todd 12 Waiakea
5 2:03.05Q Michael Joshua Price 10 St Louis
6 2:03.56Q Jay Robledo 12 Radford
7 2:01.65q Yuta Cole 10 Kalani
8 2:03.21q Konner Jacang 12 Aiea
9 2:03.88 Cameron Cornforth 11 Kealakehe
10 2:04.68 Benjamin Brown 10 Punahou
11 2:04.77 Andrew Lovell 11 Punahou
12 2:05.86 Jordan Furuta 12 Punahou
13 2:05.92 Bennett Nakamura 12 Roosevelt
14 2:06.13 Colin Shimabukuro 11 Moanalua
15 2:07.08 Michael Baptist 10 Radford
16 2:07.39 Gabriel (Gabe) Theriault 11 Mid Pacific
17 2:07.49 Ryan Eto 9 Iolani
18 2:08.60 Dristen Canaday 12 Kalani
19 2:08.94 Ian Washburn 10 Christian Ac
20 2:09.90 Maika Gibson 12 Kamehameha
21 2:09.95 Bradley Pratt Island Schoo
22 2:10.81 Brayden Joaquin 12 Kamehameha M
23 2:12.90 Hiroshi Ludwig 12 Moanalua

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run

Meet Record: 1:51.1h * Joey Bunch 1983
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 1:59.92 Jared Cantere 12 Maui
2 2:00.57 Kiyoshi Todd 12 Waiakea
3 2:00.86 Brady Akau 10 Kamehameha
4 2:01.28 Michael Joshua Price 10 St Louis
5 2:01.96 Yuta Cole 10 Kalani
6 2:02.22 Jay Robledo 12 Radford
7 2:03.85 Konner Jacang 12 Aiea
8 2:07.08 Matthew Frisbie 12 Kalani

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 24.68 * Alyssa Bettendorf 2014
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 25.62Q-1.1 Caiya Hanks 12 Konawaena
2 26.00Q+0.0 Olivia Reed 12 St Andrews
3 26.68Q0.3 Ja’lyn Deichert 9 King Kekauli
4 26.03Q-1.1 Hannah Miura 12 Punahou
5 26.21Q+0.0 Deiona Carter 10 Mililani
6 26.79Q0.3 Malia Rose Harvey 9 Maryknoll
7 26.92q +0.0 Mia Shepard 10 Iolani
8 26.99q +0.0 Tori Zackious 9 King Kekauli
9 27.08 0.3 Taysia Rocha 12 Waiakea
10 27.13 -1.1 Selena Castro 11 Baldwin
11 27.19 0.3 Isabella Bryant 10 Leilehua
12 27.58 -1.1 Kelsey Ann Sato 10 Punahou
13 27.65 0.3 Katie Marquardsen 11 Kahuku
14 27.77 -1.1 Zoe Kamakani Maikai 10 Anuenue
15 27.79 -1.1 Madisun Goueytes 12 Kamehameha M
16 28.17 -1.1 Makena Stevenson 12 Maui
17 28.19 +0.0 Shea Lee Heu 11 Baldwin
18 28.28 +0.0 Krista Cox 11 Kapolei
19 28.55 0.3 Layla Grace 9 Kealakehe
20 29.44 +0.0 Kylie Calabrese-Kenny 12 Iolani

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 24.68 * Alyssa Bettendorf 2014
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 25.44 -0.3 Caiya Hanks 12 Konawaena
2 25.73 -0.3 Olivia Reed 12 St Andrews
3 25.86 -0.3 Hannah Miura 12 Punahou
4 26.13 -0.3 Deiona Carter 10 Mililani
5 26.24 -0.3 Ja’lyn Deichert 9 King Kekauli
6 26.76 -0.3 Mia Shepard 10 Iolani
7 26.87 -0.3 Malia Rose Harvey 9 Maryknoll
8 26.95 -0.3 Tori Zackious 9 King Kekauli

Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 21.67 * Andrei Iosivas 2018
Name Prelims Yr School
Preliminaries

1 22.66Q0.1 Joseph Randolph 11 Baldwin
2 23.08Q-0.6 Kanoa Mahiko 12 Kaiser
3 23.28Q-0.7 Vu Nguyen 12 St Louis
4 22.68Q0.1 Emanuel Carter 12 Waianae
5 23.25Q-0.6 Shane Kawakami-Williams 11 Hawaii Bapti
6 23.37Q-0.7 Gabriel Maramag-Ganigan 10 Moanalua
7 23.34q 0.1 William Reed 11 St Louis
8 23.35q 0.1 Jalen Keller 10 Kalaheo
9 23.39 -0.7 Coby Tanioka 11 Castle
10 23.44 -0.6 Raine Fujimura 11 Pearl City
11 23.53 -0.7 Jaylan Johnson 11 Mililani
12 23.59 -0.7 Jason Kealoha 11 Kapolei
13 23.61 -0.7 Kekoa Sanchez 12 Waipahu
14 23.75 0.1 Kahiau Poe 10 Kamehameha H
15 23.94 -0.7 Andy Canencia 12 Moanalua
16 23.97 -0.6 Jake Yoro 11 King Kekauli
17 23.98 0.1 Kelvyn Saito 12 Baldwin
18 24.01 -0.6 Joshua Santiago 11 Waianae
19 24.13 -0.7 Jett Cabal 12 Leilehua
20 24.14 0.1 Landen Ambrocio 9 Baldwin
21 24.40 -0.6 Jonah Walker 12 Kamehameha M
22 24.50 -0.6 Coby Wakayama 12 Maui
23 24.51 -0.6 Christopher Kanemori 11 Kalani
24 24.59 0.1 Drew Ilderton 12 Maui

Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 21.67 * Andrei Iosivas 2018
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 22.51 -0.1 Emanuel Carter 12 Waianae
2 22.57 -0.1 Vu Nguyen 12 St Louis
3 22.65 -0.1 Shane Kawakami-Williams 11 Hawaii Bapti
4 22.74 -0.1 Gabriel Maramag-Ganigan 10 Moanalua
5 22.86 -0.1 Coby Tanioka 11 Castle
6 23.05 -0.1 Jalen Keller 10 Kalaheo
7 23.06 -0.1 Kanoa Mahiko 12 Kaiser
8 23.14 -0.1 William Reed 11 St Louis

Event 29 Girls 3000 Meter Run

Meet Record: 9:38.03 * Victoria Chang 1999
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 10:17.93 Kaylee Volner 12 Seabury Hall
2 10:49.45 Lauren Saunders 12 Punahou
3 10:53.24 Isabella Ford 11 Punahou
4 11:00.25 Cozette Wood 11 Kealakehe
5 11:02.08 Zola O’Donnell 11 Mililani
6 11:04.19 Kacey Miura 11 Kalani
7 11:06.49 Ashley Kodama 11 Hawaii Bapti
8 11:20.51 Caley Chun 11 Hawaii Bapti
9 11:23.96 Emma Burgess Kaua’i
10 11:24.49 Priana Dugied 11 Seabury Hall
11 11:29.18 Emily Naylor 12 Kalaheo
12 11:29.75 Ellie Ikemura 11 Mililani
13 11:30.75 Layne Millen 10 Seabury Hall
14 11:32.90 Melanie Toczko 9 Campbell
15 11:38.13 Emma Wharton-Hsieh 11 Iolani
16 11:39.04 Kaylee Noda 12 Pearl City
17 11:40.06 Lili Blair 10 Punahou
18 11:40.55 Lia Ho 10 Waiakea
19 11:41.59 Saige Miller 9 Hanalani Sch
20 11:41.66 Christina Toyomura 11 Hawaii Bapti
21 11:42.88 Kamaira Silva Kaua’i
22 11:56.95 Sophia May 9 Mid Pacific
23 11:58.84 Tanya Kari 10 Kihei Charte
24 12:13.40 Jessica Phung 11 Kalani

Event 30 Boys 3000 Meter Run

Meet Record: 8:43.12 * Kaeo Kruse 2014
Name Finals Yr School
Finals

1 9:06.24 Connor Malinger 12 Hawaii Bapti
2 9:18.80 Parker Wagnild 12 Mid Pacific
3 9:27.12 Peter Lowell 10 Maryknoll
4 9:28.33 Ethan Chock 9 Iolani
5 9:28.38 Ngirakederang Ueda 12 Waiakea
6 9:28.79 Michael(Gray) Brady 11 Kalaheo
7 9:29.78 Benjamin Zerr 12 Kalaheo
8 9:32.89 Connor Miller 12 Hanalani Sch
9 9:33.01 Brennen Corregedor Kaua’i
10 9:34.46 Levi Childers 11 Kealakehe
11 9:39.73 Caden Lombard 12 Punahou
12 9:40.15 Austin Mohica 9 Waiakea
13 9:40.99 Colin Shimabukuro 11 Moanalua
14 9:43.24 Raudo Inomata 12 Kalani
15 9:49.31 Nathan Ewing 10 Punahou
16 9:49.50 Sage Soto 11 Kapolei
17 9:50.54 Micah Brighton 9 Seabury Hall
18 9:52.36 Nicholas Pugliese 11 Punahou
19 9:52.55 Galen Okamoto 11 Maui
20 9:53.50 Dylan Djou 9 Hawaii Bapti
21 9:54.79 Xan Waialeale 9 Hawaii Bapti
22 9:55.68 Maru Sekine 11 Kalani
23 10:11.34 William Kaanoi 12 Kamehameha
24 10:18.08 Spencer Lyau 9 Iolani

Event 31 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 3:57.47 * Iolani 2012
B. Ball, A. Kim, D. Pascua, A. Johnson-
Team Prelims Relay
Preliminaries

1 4:07.57Q Punahou
1) Hannah Miura 12 2) Natalie Kaku 12
3) Noelle Lezy 10 4) Xevani Salanoa 11
2 4:09.18Q Radford
1) Jasmine Freeman 11 2) Georjiena Torres 10
3) Amelia Stebe 10 4) Annaise Jabour 11
3 4:10.42Q Mililani
1) Kiana Muratsuka 12 2) Camryn Kunihisa 9
3) Raini Mayo 10 4) Deiona Carter 10
4 4:09.52Q Island School
1) Ella Offley 12 2) Mia Laver
3) Sophie Carswell 4) Liliana DeSouza
5 4:13.35Q Iolani
1) Courtney Okumura 12 2) Mia Shepard 10
3) Kylie Calabrese-Kenny 12 4) Maila Healing 10
6 4:20.03Q Leilehua
1) Leilani Alvira 11 2) Shamari Beatty 10
3) Claire Elsen 10 4) Isabella Bryant 10
7 4:17.56q Waiakea
1) Malia Hill 10 2) Kaylie Hashizaki 11
3) Maya Kaneshiro 10 4) Taysia Rocha 12
8 4:19.23q Kalani
1) Ami Yamane 10 2) Jasey Friel 11
3) Ryan Kaneko 12 4) Kokona Watanabe 10
9 4:21.09 Sacred Hearts Academy
1) Anna Pinkerton 10 2) Cadee Paulos 12
3) Angelina Lind 9 4) Zoe Chang 12
10 4:21.45 Kaua’i
1) Esjhalee Chung Ching Man 10 2) Kamaira Silva
3) Molly Wallace 4) Emma Burgess
11 4:21.66 King Kekaulike
1) Kiana Quinabo 9 2) Kalena Akinaka 10
3) Norah Brown 9 4) Madee Dougherty 12
12 4:21.69 Hawaii Prep Academy
1) Jordan Perry 12 2) Malia Mitchell 11
3) Siddney Shumate 11 4) Bella Dadzie 10
13 4:23.71 Seabury Hall
1) Kaylee Volner 12 2) Ruby Kessler 11
3) Priana Dugied 11 4) Meleani Sjostrand 12
14 4:24.53 Baldwin
1) Shea Lee Heu 11 2) Tamilyn Ebisu 10
3) Shay Okita 11 4) Selena Castro 11
15 4:25.27 Kapolei
1) Tatiana Smith 10 2) April Gwen Jusi 10
3) Chasity Hampton 10 4) Krista Cox 11
16 4:26.65 Konawaena
1) Uhiwai Wall 10 2) Ila Henry 11
3) Shaian Garana 12 4) Braxton Kimitete 11
17 4:27.45 Kamehameha
1) Tezra Abraham 10 2) Maya Pacarro 10
3) Rylie Burghardt 11 4) Oren Valdez 10
18 4:30.78 Campbell
1) Roselynda Graham-Stewart 10 2) Aleena Kai 12
3) Sayje Lactaoen 12 4) Kailani Balbas 12
19 4:30.80 Maui
1) Makena Stevenson 12 2) Ashley Tarasenko 10
3) Jacy Anne Dela Cruz 11 4) Elizabeth Bautista 11
20 4:33.19 Moanalua
1) Kelia Giusta 12 2) Casey Ochoa 9
3) Maleah Kanayama 12 4) Kacie Teruya 11
21 4:33.33 Kamehameha Maui
1) Kadence Merritt 10 2) Karissa Chapman 9
3) Madisun Goueytes 12 4) Kirra Spalding 12
22 4:34.74 Hawaii Bapti
1) Joey Lin 11 2) Rachel Harris 12
3) Madison Callo 10 4) Emi Wada 12
23 4:57.13 Roosevelt
1) Angelyn Munjar 12 2) Jah-Naya Reyes-duffey 11
3) Amy Taba 12 4) Rashelli Rodriguez 11
24 5:11.16 Maryknoll
1) Crishelle Ildefonso 12 2) Caela Caberto 12
3) Prescilla Pascua 11 4) Leia Peralta 11

Event 31 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 3:57.47 * Iolani 2012
B. Ball, A. Kim, D. Pascua, A. Johnson-
Team Finals Relay
Finals

1 4:04.22 Punahou
1) Hannah Miura 12 2) Natalie Kaku 12
3) Kylie Moniz 11 4) Xevani Salanoa 11
2 4:08.51 Mililani
1) Kiana Muratsuka 12 2) Camryn Kunihisa 9
3) Raini Mayo 10 4) Deiona Carter 10
3 4:08.95 Iolani
1) Courtney Okumura 12 2) Mia Shepard 10
3) Kylie Calabrese-Kenny 12 4) Maila Healing 10
4 4:09.13 Radford
1) Jasmine Freeman 11 2) Georjiena Torres 10
3) Amelia Stebe 10 4) Annaise Jabour 11
5 4:09.84 Island School
1) Ella Offley 12 2) Mia Laver
3) Sophie Carswell 4) Liliana DeSouza
6 4:16.88 Kalani
1) Ami Yamane 10 2) Jasey Friel 11
3) Ryan Kaneko 12 4) Kokona Watanabe 10
7 4:17.39 Leilehua
1) Leilani Alvira 11 2) Shamari Beatty 10
3) Claire Elsen 10 4) Isabella Bryant 10
8 4:18.49 Waiakea
1) Maya Kaneshiro 10 2) Kaylie Hashizaki 11
3) Malia Hill 10 4) Taysia Rocha 12

Event 32 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 3:19.74 * Punahou School 2018
D Tamura, J Pu’u-Robinson, M Williams, A Iosivas
Team Prelims Relay
Preliminaries

1 3:26.72Q Kapolei
1) Josiah del Prado 12 2) Jordan McQueen 12
3) Kunique Yandall-Parker 12 4) Jason Kealoha 11
2 3:29.83Q Punahou
1) Maximilian Even 10 2) Noa Wong 10
3) Sean Connell 9 4) Kainoa Ronquilio 11
3 3:32.41Q St Louis
1) Michael Joshua Price 10 2) Magnus Ochoco 9
3) William Reed 11 4) Casey Connel 11
4 3:29.54Q Iolani
1) Keon Preusser 9 2) Hudson Della-Lucia 11
3) Brody Bantolina 12 4) Jacob Gaudi 11
5 3:33.86Q Pearl City
1) Raine Fujimura 11 2) Ryan Littlejohn 12
3) Marcus Rodriguez 11 4) Kyden Tanioka 10
6 3:36.43Q Waiakea
1) Kiyoshi Todd 12 2) Alex Tuson 11
3) Sylis Ruth 11 4) Jayden Gebin 11
7 3:34.24q Moanalua
1) Joshua Sanders 11 2) Tyler Collo 12
3) Jerrold Serupion 12 4) Malik Coleman 11
8 3:34.69q Kalani
1) Reece Kosaki 12 2) Kayin Maloian 12
3) Christopher Kanemori 11 4) Matthew Frisbie 12
9 3:36.56 Baldwin
1) Ryan Padron 12 2) Kelvyn Saito 12
3) Colin Crawford 12 4) Arjei Paet 10
10 3:37.15 Maui
1) Max Anklam 11 2) Darius Seegmiller 10
3) Ethan Takara 12 4) Jacob Hinfey 11
11 3:37.24 Radford
1) Jay Robledo 12 2) Michael Baptist 10
3) Aidan Clifford 11 4) Michael Hayslett 11
12 3:39.62 Kamehameha Maui
1) Kayden Medeiros 12 2) Richie Davenport 11
3) Jonah Walker 12 4) Brayden Joaquin 12
13 3:40.31 Mililani
1) Adrian Soriano 12 2) Rahsaan Soberman 11
3) Jourdan Hung 10 4) Ares Pasion 11
14 3:41.03 Kaiser
1) Kai Strawn 10 2) Keagan Lime 10
3) Joseph Volack 12 4) Evan Kawasaki 11
15 3:41.18 Hawaii Prep Academy
1) Cameron Svoboda 12 2) Naoki Hayashi 10
3) Luke Hendricks 9 4) Caiden Andrist 12
16 3:43.35 Kihei Charter
1) Aidan Javier 11 2) Damien Browne 10
3) Byron Ellis 10 4) Enzo Queirolo 10
17 3:44.60 Campbell
1) Diamond Hanohano-Patushin 10 2) Cal’ Von Baker 11
3) Riley Herradura 10 4) Kadin Canianes 12
18 3:45.77 Roosevelt
1) Ethan Phan 11 2) Thomas Feeney 11
3) Jaz Takamune 10 4) Reece Poscablo 10
19 3:46.62 Leilehua
1) Darren Kama Hoeppner-Corales 102) Oshyn Nobmann 12
3) Jaydiv Locklear 9 4) Cole Northington 10
20 3:46.99 Castle
1) Jon Crabtree 12 2) Jaelen Myrick 12
3) Luke Kaneshiro 10 4) Daunte Ching 11
21 3:47.65 Kealakehe
1) Aiden Ankrum 11 2) Sabastian Tunney 10
3) Zachary Hart 10 4) Cameron Cornforth 11
22 3:53.72 Hanalani Schools
1) Kevin Au 12 2) Noah Takahata 10
3) Sam Manibog 10 4) Jeddison Miller 10
— DNF Island School
1) Cody Manibog 2) Avinash Srikanth
3) Bradley Pratt 4) Christian Carringt

Event 32 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 3:19.74 * Punahou School 2018
D Tamura, J Pu’u-Robinson, M Williams, A Iosivas
Team Finals Relay
Finals

1 3:24.73 Kapolei
1) Josiah del Prado 12 2) Jordan McQueen 12
3) Kunique Yandall-Parker 12 4) Jason Kealoha 11
2 3:25.76 Punahou
1) Maximilian Even 10 2) Noa Wong 10
3) Sean Connell 9 4) Kainoa Ronquilio 11
3 3:29.64 Iolani
1) Keon Preusser 9 2) Hudson Della-Lucia 11
3) Brody Bantolina 12 4) Jacob Gaudi 11
4 3:31.65 Kalani
1) Reece Kosaki 12 2) Kayin Maloian 12
3) Christopher Kanemori 11 4) Matthew Frisbie 12
5 3:32.42 Pearl City
1) Raine Fujimura 11 2) Ryan Littlejohn 12
3) Marcus Rodriguez 11 4) Kyden Tanioka 10
6 3:33.53 St Louis
1) Michael Joshua Price 10 2) Magnus Ochoco 9
3) William Reed 11 4) Casey Connel 11
7 3:34.20 Moanalua
1) Joshua Sanders 11 2) Tyler Collo 12
3) Jerrold Serupion 12 4) Malik Coleman 11
8 3:36.74 Waiakea
1) Kiyoshi Todd 12 2) Ian Furuli 12
3) Sylis Ruth 11 4) Jayden Gebin 11

Women – Team Rankings

16 Events Scored

1) Punahou 105
2) Mililani 57
3) Iolani 40
4) Kamehameha 37
5) Radford 26
6) St Andrews Schools 24
7) Kaiser 22
7) King Kekaulike 22
9) Konawaena 20
10) Seabury Hall 18
10) Roosevelt 18
12) Kalani 12
12) Maui 12
14) Waiakea 11
14) Leilehua 11
16) Hawaii Baptist Academy 10
16) Maryknoll 10
18) Kahuku 8
18) Hawaii Prep Academy 8
20) Baldwin 6
21) Kealakehe 5
22) Waianae 4
23) Kaua’i 2
23) Island School 2
25) Sacred Hearts Academy 1
25) Kalaheo 1
25) Kapa’a 1
25) Castle 1
25) Kamehameha Maui 1
25) Kea’au 1

Men – Team Rankings

16 Events Scored

1) Punahou 73
2) St Louis 49
3) Kapolei 38.5
4) Baldwin 35
5) Hawaii Baptist Academy 28
6) Iolani 26
6) Kamehameha 26
8) Mililani 22
9) Moanalua 21
10) Mid Pacific Institute 18
11) Kalani 17
12) Maui 16
12) Waianae 16
14) Waiakea 14
15) Leilehua 12
16) Kalaheo 10
17) Kamehameha Maui 8
17) Nanakuli 8
17) Konawaena 8
17) Campbell 8
17) Kaiser 8
22) Pearl City 7
23) Maryknoll 6
23) Castle 6
25) Kamehameha Hawaii 4
25) Kahuku 4
25) Kaua’i 4
28) Radford 2
29) St Anthony 1
30) Roosevelt 0.5

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Stay in-the-know with daily or weekly
headlines delivered straight to your inbox.
Cancel
Mahalo for Subscribing
×
Make the most of your Maui vacation with these top-rated activities: Maui Top 20: Maui Visitor & Tourism Information

Comments

This comments section is a public community forum for the purpose of free expression. Although Maui Now encourages respectful communication only, some content may be considered offensive. Please view at your own discretion. View Comments